Cast 61

  1. Guy Pearce

    Guy Pearce
    The Reverend

  2. Dakota Fanning
  3. Carice van Houten
  4. Kit Harington
  5. Emilia Jones

    Emilia Jones
    Joanna

  6. Paul Anderson
  7. William Houston
  8. Ivy George
  9. Bill Tangradi
  10. Jack Roth

    Jack Roth
    Wolf

  11. Jack Hollington
  12. Carla Juri

    Carla Juri
    Elizabeth Brundy

  13. Vera Vitali
  14. Frederick Schmidt

    Frederick Schmidt
    Sheriff Zeke

  15. Naomi Battrick

    Naomi Battrick
    Narrator

  16. Tygo Gernandt

    Tygo Gernandt
    Crawling Outlaw

  17. Alexandra Guelff

    Alexandra Guelff
    Working Girl

  18. Adrian Sparks

    Adrian Sparks
    Eli's Father

  19. Justin Salinger
  20. Peter Blankenstein

    Peter Blankenstein
    Man in Gunfight

  21. Dorian Lough
    Street Preacher

  22. Natascha Szabo

    Natascha Szabo
    Working Girl

  23. Martha Mackintosh
    Pregnant Woman

  24. Joe David Walters

    Joe David Walters
    Sally's Customer

  25. Sam Louwyck

    Sam Louwyck
    Marriage Broker

  26. Dan van Husen

    Dan van Husen
    Coach Driver

  27. Joseph Kennedy
    Husband of Pregnant Woman

  28. Bob Stoop

    Bob Stoop
    Drunken Miner #2

  29. Henry Buchmann

    Henry Buchmann
    Mine Worker

  30. Fergus O'Donnell
    Fred Eastman

  31. Hon Ping Tang
  32. Charlotte Croft
  33. Ellie Shenker
    Young Girl

  34. Frieda Pittoors
  35. Sid Van Oerle

    Sid Van Oerle
    Drunken Miner #1

  36. Amelie Ha
    Chinese Girl

  37. Irene van Guin
    Working Girl

  38. Judith Edixhoven
    Working Girl

  39. Talizia Hoysang
    Working Girl

  40. Paula Siu

    Paula Siu
    Meng's Wife

  41. Griffin Stevens
    Customer

  42. Lydia Pauley
    Working Girl

  43. Isabella Depeweg
    Working Girl

  44. Florentine Seuffert
    Working Girl

  45. Sue Maund

    Sue Maund
    Abigail's Mother

  46. Elizabeth Müller
    Working Girl

  47. Alexandra Wirth
    Working Girl

  48. Baely Saunders
  49. Danila Linzke
    Working Girl

  50. Julie Plitschke
    Working Girl

  51. Raimond van Soest
    Dead Man #1

  52. Katharina Frucht
    Working Girl

  53. Leon van Waas
  54. Ian Xu
    Chinese Boy

  55. Ninh Kerger
    Chinese Pedestrian

Crew 115

Art

  1. Floris Vos
    Production Design

  2. Maarten Piersma
    Art Direction

  3. Zoltán Frank
    Set Decoration

  4. Heike Wolff
    Set Decoration

  5. Todd Van Hulzen
    Set Designer

  6. Thomas Fuchs
    Location Scout

  7. Lisa Folkens
    Art Department Coordinator

  8. Linda Mester
    Art Department Coordinator

  9. Moritz Heinlin
    Property Master

  10. Tom Langner
    Property Master

Camera

  1. Rogier Stoffers

    Rogier Stoffers
    Director of Photography

  2. Robert Eder
    Aerial Camera

  3. Luc Brefeld
    Camera Operator

  4. Fabio Stoll
    Camera Operator

  5. Daan Dillo
    Key Grip

  6. Philippe Antonello
    Still Photographer

  7. Bálint Seress
    Underwater Camera

Costume & Make-Up

  1. Ellen Lens
    Costume Design

  2. Nina Düffort
    Hairstylist

  3. Nadja März
    Hairstylist

  4. Karin Scholl
    Hairstylist

  5. Anke Thot
    Hairstylist

  6. Ildikó Makk
    Hairstylist

  7. Marjon Hoogendoorn
    Key Hair Stylist

  8. Annemarie Gerritsen
    Key Makeup Artist

  9. Monique Bredow
    Makeup Artist

  10. Dörte Dobkowitz
    Makeup Artist

  11. Lorena Eracle
    Makeup Artist

  12. Katja Schulze
    Makeup Artist

  13. Dennis Simonis
    Makeup Artist

  14. Leendert van Nimwegen
    Makeup Designer

  15. Birgit Hofbauer
    Costume Supervisor

  16. Klára Riesz
    Seamstress

  17. Eszter Petneházy
    Seamstress

  18. Cornelia Arnold
    Seamstress

  19. Jenny Dechene
    Seamstress

  20. Dana Guerra
    Seamstress

  21. Maria Juhász
    Seamstress

  22. Ibolya Rudas
    Seamstress

  23. Eva Stabo
    Seamstress

  24. Dóra Papp
    Set Costumer

  25. Katharina Drescher
    Set Costumer

  26. Nadin Hollasch
    Set Costumer

  27. Theresa Anna Luther
    Set Costumer

  28. Lisa Spengler
    Set Costumer

  29. Petra Becker
    Tailor

  30. Els Laar Van
    Tailor

  31. Henk Pelger
    Tailor

Directing

  1. Martin Koolhoven
  2. Els Rastelli
    Script Supervisor

Editing

  1. Job ter Burg
    Editor

  2. Miga Bär
    Digital Intermediate

  3. Tony Kock
    Digital Intermediate

  4. Niels Koopman
    Assistant Editor

Lighting

  1. Tim Janssens
    Gaffer

  2. Felix Ryckebusch
    Lighting Technician

  3. Mattijs Van Doninck
    Lighting Technician

Production

  1. Des Hamilton

    Des Hamilton
    Casting

  2. Els Vandevorst
    Producer

  3. Uwe Schott
    Producer

  4. Jean-Baptiste Babin
    Executive Producer

  5. Violaine Barbaroux
    Co-Producer

  6. Stephan Barth
    Line Producer

  7. Manuel Chiche
    Co-Producer

  8. David Claikens
    Associate Producer

  9. Sheryl Crown
    Executive Producer

  10. Hugo Grumbar
    Executive Producer

  11. Tim Haslam
    Executive Producer

  12. Nicki Hattingh

    Nicki Hattingh
    Executive Producer

  13. Peter Hiltunen
    Co-Producer

  14. Antonino Lombardo
    Co-Producer

  15. Simon Perry
    Co-Producer

  16. Niko Post
    Line Producer

  17. Nik Powell
    Executive Producer

  18. Anne Sheehan

    Anne Sheehan
    Executive Producer

  19. Joel Thibout
    Executive Producer

  20. Paul Trijbits
    Co-Producer

  21. Alex Verbaere
    Associate Producer

  22. Sian Bolland
    Production Manager

  23. Gabor Csoge
    Production Manager

  24. Adam Heisler
    Unit Manager

  25. Daniel Timm
    Unit Manager

  26. Milou van der Kolff
    Production Coordinator

  27. Marianne van Hardeveld
    Production Manager

  28. Lucy Amos
    Casting Associate

  29. Elan Jones
    Casting Associate

  30. Dániel Gudmon
    Location Manager

  31. Sasi Bejczy
    Production Coordinator

  32. Martijn Lofvers
    Researcher

Sound

  1. Junkie XL

    Junkie XL
    Music

  2. Jakob van Oosterhout
    Music Editor

  3. Freek Huijs
    Boom Operator

  4. Antony Gray
    Dialogue Editor

  5. Herman Pieëte
    Sound Re-Recording Mixer

  6. Kasper van Wieringen
    Sound Recordist

Visual Effects

  1. Jens Döldissen
    Special Effects Supervisor

  2. Irene Prokopets
    Visual Effects Coordinator

  3. Malin Leuchovius
    Visual Effects Producer

  4. Gustav Törnroth
    Visual Effects Supervisor

  5. Hans van Helden
    Visual Effects Supervisor

Writing

  1. Martin Koolhoven
  2. Kate Leys
    Script Editor

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page