Cast 44

  1. Stephan James

    Stephan James
    Jesse Owens

  2. Jason Sudeikis

    Jason Sudeikis
    Larry Snyder

  3. Carice van Houten

    Carice van Houten
    Leni Riefenstahl

  4. Jeremy Irons

    Jeremy Irons
    Avery Brundage

  5. Amanda Crew
  6. William Hurt

    William Hurt
    Jeremiah Mahoney

  7. David Kross

    David Kross
    Carl "Luz" Long

  8. Eli Goree

    Eli Goree
    Dave Albritton

  9. Giacomo Gianniotti

    Giacomo Gianniotti
    Sam Stoller

  10. Jonathan Aris

    Jonathan Aris
    Arthur Lill

  11. Jon McLaren
  12. Moe Jeudy-Lamour

    Moe Jeudy-Lamour
    Mel Walker

  13. Shamier Anderson

    Shamier Anderson
    Eulace Peacock

  14. Shanice Banton

    Shanice Banton
    Ruth Solomon

  15. Tim McInnerny

    Tim McInnerny
    General Charles

  16. Nina Lauren

    Nina Lauren
    Laurel Girl

  17. Jesse Bostick

    Jesse Bostick
    Ken Seitz

  18. Tim Post

    Tim Post
    Phil Diamond

  19. Barnaby Metschurat

    Barnaby Metschurat
    Dr. Joseph Goebbels

  20. Larry Day

    Larry Day
    Francis Schmidt

  21. Arthur Holden

    Arthur Holden
    Rudolf Dassler

  22. Karl Graboshas

    Karl Graboshas
    Adolf Dassler

  23. Jeff Burrell

    Jeff Burrell
    Radio Announcer

  24. Anthony Sherwood

    Anthony Sherwood
    Rev. Ernest Hall

  25. Alexander Yassin

    Alexander Yassin
    U.S. Olympic team

  26. Jonathan Higgins

    Jonathan Higgins
    Dean Cromwell

  27. Jaa Smith-Johnson

    Jaa Smith-Johnson
    Sylvester Owens

  28. Jeremy Ferdman

    Jeremy Ferdman
    Marty Glickman

  29. Bruno Bruni Jr.

    Bruno Bruni Jr.
    Hans Ertl

  30. Steffen Mennekes

    Steffen Mennekes
    Journalist

  31. Manuel Sinor

    Manuel Sinor
    Franz Miller

  32. Chantel Riley

    Chantel Riley
    Quincella Nickerson

  33. Daniel Harroch

    Daniel Harroch
    Desk Clerk

  34. Marc Primeau

    Marc Primeau
    Fan of Jesse Owens

  35. Dondre Octave

    Dondre Octave
    Ralph Metcalfe

  36. Ricky Watson
    Reporter

  37. Milo Larratt
    Elevator Boy

  38. Gaetan Normandin
    Frank Wykoff

  39. Julien Boissaud
    German referee

  40. Andrea Carter
    Local Girl

  41. Karen Belfo

    Karen Belfo
    the Jewish Mother (uncredited)

  42. Chris Theisinger

    Chris Theisinger
    German Police Officer (uncredited)

Crew 71

Art

  1. Jean-Pierre Paquet
    Art Direction

  2. Helene Lamarre
    Art Department Coordinator

  3. Adina Herbell
    Art Department Coordinator

  4. David Brisbin
    Production Design

  5. Ingeborg Heinemann

    Ingeborg Heinemann
    Set Decoration

  6. André Valade
    Set Decoration

  7. Isabelle Guay
    Supervising Art Director

Camera

  1. Peter Levy
    Director of Photography

  2. Peter Moss
    Director of Photography

  3. Daniel Sauvé
    Steadicam Operator

  4. Bertrand Calmeau
    Still Photographer

  5. Thibault Grabherr
    Still Photographer

  6. Robert Mattigetz
    Additional Photography

  7. Stéphane Caron
    First Assistant Camera

Costume & Make-Up

  1. Mario Davignon
    Costume Design

  2. Christelle Deforceville
    Assistant Costume Designer

  3. Juliana Stenzel
    Costume Supervisor

  4. Olivier Proulx
    Set Costumer

  5. Dietke Brandt
    Set Costumer

  6. Réjean Goderre
    Hair Department Head

  7. Nathalie Trépanier
    Makeup Department Head

  8. Valeska Schitthelm
    Makeup Artist

  9. Julie Mignot
    Makeup Artist

Crew

  1. Claire Alary
    Property Master

  2. Frederic Breault
    CG Supervisor

  3. Sylvain Theroux
    CG Supervisor

  4. Rachel Litz
    Visual Effects Editor

Directing

  1. Stephen Hopkins

    Stephen Hopkins
    Director

Editing

  1. John Smith
    Editor

Sound

  1. Rachel Portman
  2. Christoph Bauschinger
    Music Editor

  3. Olaf Mierau
    ADR & Dubbing

  4. Stan Sakellaropoulos
    ADR & Dubbing

  5. Mathieu Beaudin
    Sound Effects Editor

  6. Jean-François Sauvé
    Sound Effects Editor

  7. Luc Boudrias
    Sound Re-Recording Mixer

  8. Pierre-Jules Audet
    Supervising Sound Editor

Visual Effects

  1. Jye Skinn
    Animation

  2. Johann Bel
    VFX Editor

  3. Caroline Guagliardo
    Visual Effects Coordinator

  4. Christine Hantzo-Stoll
    Visual Effects Coordinator

  5. Carole-Anne Hébert
    Visual Effects Coordinator

  6. Jessica Kardos
    Visual Effects Coordinator

  7. Gabrielle Marchand Roy
    Visual Effects Coordinator

  8. Noemie Poirier
    Visual Effects Coordinator

  9. Catherine Westgate
    Visual Effects Coordinator

  10. Cynthia Mourou
    Visual Effects Producer

  11. Peter Skovsbo
    Visual Effects Producer

  12. Thomas Tannenberger
    Visual Effects Producer

  13. Nicolas Delval
    Visual Effects Producer

  14. Josiane Fradette
    Visual Effects Producer

  15. Martin Lipmann
    Visual Effects Supervisor

  16. Jeremy Robert
    Visual Effects Supervisor

  17. Arek Komorowski
    Visual Effects Supervisor

  18. Mathieu Raynault
    Visual Effects Supervisor

Writing

  1. Joe Shrapnel
    Screenplay

  2. Anna Waterhouse
    Screenplay

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.