Cast 28

  1. Hunter Carson

    Hunter Carson

    David Gardner

  2. Karen Black

    Karen Black

    Linda Magnusson

  3. Timothy Bottoms

    Timothy Bottoms

    George Gardner

  4. Laraine Newman

    Laraine Newman

    Ellen Gardner

  5. James Karen

    James Karen

    Gen. Climet Wilson

  6. Bud Cort

    Bud Cort

    Mark Weinstein

  7. Louise Fletcher

    Louise Fletcher

    Mrs. McKeltch

  8. Eric Pierpoint

    Eric Pierpoint

    Sgt. Maj. Rinaski

  9. Christopher Allport

    Christopher Allport

    Captain Curtis

  10. Virginya Keehne

    Heather

  11. Kenneth Kimmins

    Officer Kenney

  12. Charlie Dell

    Charlie Dell

    Mr. Cross

  13. Chris Hebert

    Kevin

  14. William Frankfather

    William Frankfather

    Ed, Heather's Father

  15. Debra Berger

    Debra Berger

    Corporal Walker

  16. Eddy Donno

    Eddy Donno

    Hollis

  17. Mark Giardino

    Johnson

  18. Donald Hotton

    Donald Hotton

    Old NASA Scientist

  19. Jimmy Hunt

    Jimmy Hunt

    Police Chief

  20. William Bassett

    William Bassett

    NASA Scientist

  21. Dale Dye

    Dale Dye

    Squad Leader

  22. Scott Leva

    Scott Leva

    Marine Officer

  23. Steven Lambert

    Steven Lambert

    Demolition Man

  24. Debbie Lee Carrington
  25. Tony Cox

    Tony Cox

    Drone

  26. Randall Wulff

    Young Marine / Drone

Crew 77

Art

  1. Craig Stearns

    Art Direction

  2. Jeff Christenson

    Construction Coordinator

  3. Ed Mabe

    Lead Painter

  4. Scott Ambrose

    Leadman

  5. John Huttman

    Leadman

  6. Leslie Dilley

    Production Design

  7. Douglas Fox

    Property Master

  8. Leonard Ryn

    Sculptor

  9. Amanda J. Flick

    Sculptor

  10. Brian Cole

    Sculptor

  11. Cricket Rowland

    Set Decoration

  12. Randy Moore

    Set Designer

  13. Kyle Seidenbaum

    Title Designer

  14. Wenden K. Baldwin

    Title Designer

Camera

  1. Bruce M. Pasternack

    Camera Operator

  2. Daniel Pearl

    Director of Photography

  3. Larry Sweet

    Dolly Grip

  4. Bob Decker

    Dolly Grip

  5. Randy Nolen

    Steadicam Operator

  6. Rory Flynn

    Still Photographer

  7. Eric H. Lasher

    Still Photographer

Costume & Make-Up

  1. Carin Hooper

    Costume Design

  2. Louis Valadez

    Costume Supervisor

  3. Dana Lyman

    Costume Supervisor

  4. Dee Mansano

    Key Makeup Artist

  5. Lisa Schulze

    Makeup Artist

  6. Vered Hochman

    Makeup Artist

Crew

  1. Ken Howland

    Carpenter

  2. Steven Lambert

    Steven Lambert

    Stunt Coordinator

  3. Eddy Donno

    Eddy Donno

    Stunt Coordinator

Directing

  1. Tobe Hooper

    Tobe Hooper

    Director

  2. David Womark

    First Assistant Director

  3. Marion Cronin

    Script Supervisor

Editing

  1. Kobi Dagan

    First Assistant Editor

  2. Michael Mulconery

    First Assistant Editor

Lighting

  1. Robert Krebsbach

    Best Boy Electrician

  2. Roger Sassen

    Gaffer

  3. Jim Bogard

    Rigging Gaffer

Production

  1. Allen Alsobrook

    Location Manager

  2. Yoram Globus

    Yoram Globus

    Producer

  3. Menahem Golan

    Menahem Golan

    Producer

  4. Iya Labunka

    Production Coordinator

Sound

  1. Peter Foster

    ADR Editor

  2. Mary Jo Devenney

    Boom Operator

  3. Jim Borgardt

    Dialogue Editor

  4. Victor Grodecki

    Dialogue Editor

  5. Ruth Schell

    Dialogue Editor

  6. Virginia S. Ellsworth

    Dialogue Editor

  7. Mark Eiges

    Foley Editor

  8. Richard Villa

    Foley Editor

  9. Baird Bryant

    Foley Editor

  10. Jack K. Tillar

    Music Editor

  11. Paula Erickson

    Music Supervisor

  12. Christopher Young

    Christopher Young

    Original Music Composer

  13. Barbara McBane

    Sound Editor

  14. Ron Bartlett

    Ron Bartlett

    Sound Editor

  15. Trevor Keates

    Sound Effects Editor

  16. Randy Vandegrift

    Sound Effects Editor

  17. Noah Blough

    Sound Effects Editor

  18. Zack Davis

    Sound Effects Editor

  19. Sandy Gendler

    Sound Effects Editor

  20. Gilberto Costa Nunes

    Sound Effects Editor

  21. Julie Hall

    Sound Effects Editor

  22. Stanley B. Gill

    Sound Recordist

  23. Robert Ulrich

    Supervising Dialogue Editor

  24. David Bartlett

    Supervising Sound Editor

Visual Effects

  1. Stan Winston

    Stan Winston

    Creature Design

  2. Hans Metz

    Special Effects Supervisor

  3. John Dykstra

    Visual Effects Producer

  4. Paul Boyington

    Visual Effects Producer

Writing

  1. Richard Blake

    Original Story

  2. Don Jakoby

    Screenplay

  3. Dan O'Bannon

    Screenplay

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page