Cast 43

  1. Hugh Jackman

    Hugh Jackman
    P.T. Barnum

  2. Michelle Williams

    Michelle Williams
    Charity Barnum

  3. Zac Efron

    Zac Efron
    Phillip Carlyle

  4. Zendaya

    Zendaya
    Anne Wheeler

  5. Rebecca Ferguson

    Rebecca Ferguson
    Jenny Lind

  6. Keala Settle

    Keala Settle
    Lettie Lutz

  7. Yahya Abdul-Mateen II

    Yahya Abdul-Mateen II
    W. D. Wheeler

  8. Paul Sparks

    Paul Sparks
    James Gordon Bennett

  9. Sam Humphrey
    Charles Stratton

  10. Austyn Johnson

    Austyn Johnson
    Caroline Barnum

  11. Cameron Seely
    Helen Barnum

  12. Eric Anderson
    Mr. O'Malley

  13. Ellis Rubin
    Young P. T. Barnum

  14. Skylar Dunn

    Skylar Dunn
    Young Charity Hallett

  15. Fredric Lehne

    Fredric Lehne
    Benjamin Hallett

  16. Kathryn Meisle

    Kathryn Meisle
    Hannah Hallett

  17. Daniel Everidge
    Lord of Leeds

  18. Radu Spinghel

    Radu Spinghel
    O'Clancy

  19. Yusaku Komori
    Chang Bunker

  20. Danial Son
    Eng Bunker

  21. Will Swenson

    Will Swenson
    Philo Barnum

  22. Linda Marie Larson
    Mrs. Stratton

  23. Byron Jennings

    Byron Jennings
    Mr. Carlyle

  24. Betsy Aidem

    Betsy Aidem
    Mrs. Carlyle

  25. Damian Young

    Damian Young
    Mr. Winthrop

  26. Tina Benko

    Tina Benko
    Mrs. Winthrop

  27. Gayle Rankin

    Gayle Rankin
    Queen Victoria

  28. Arnie Burton
    Court Herald

  29. Natasha Liu Bordizzo
  30. Luciano Acuna Jr.

    Luciano Acuna Jr.
    Fedor Jeftichew

  31. Shannon Holtzapffel
    Prince Constantine

  32. Nick Jantz
    Jeff Harris

  33. Jonathan Redavid
    Frank Lentini

  34. Timothy Hughes
    Strong Man

  35. Jeremy Hudson
    Elephant Skinned Man

  36. Taylor James
    Pierced Man

  37. Chelsea Caso
    Tattoo Lady

  38. Caoife Coleman
    Albino Twin #1

  39. Mishay Petronelli
    Albino Twin #2

  40. Loren Allred
    Jenny Lind (singing voice)

  41. Ziv Zaifman
    Young P. T. Barnum (singing voice)

  42. Marko Caka

    Marko Caka
    Jenny Lind's Art Designer

Crew 86

Art

  1. Nathan Crowley

    Nathan Crowley
    Production Design

  2. Laura Ballinger
    Art Direction

  3. Sandy Hamilton
    Property Master

  4. Laura Ballinger
    Supervising Art Director

  5. Debra Schutt
    Set Decoration

  6. Emily Beck
    Set Designer

  7. Dan Kuchar
    Set Designer

  8. Joel Weaver
    Assistant Property Master

Camera

  1. Seamus McGarvey

    Seamus McGarvey
    Director of Photography

  2. Maceo Bishop
    Steadicam Operator

  3. Niko Tavernise
    Still Photographer

Costume & Make-Up

  1. Ellen Mirojnick
    Costume Design

Directing

  1. Michael Gracey

    Michael Gracey
    Director

  2. Peter Kohn
    First Assistant Director

  3. Deanna Leslie
    Second Assistant Director

  4. Mary Bailey
    Script Supervisor

  5. Sheila Waldron
    Script Supervisor

Editing

  1. Joe Hutshing
    Editor

  2. Robert Duffy
    Editor

  3. Tom Cross

    Tom Cross
    Editor

  4. Jon Poll
    Editor

  5. Spencer Susser
  6. Sam Restivo
    Additional Editing

Lighting

  1. Ralph G. Crowley
    Best Boy Electric

  2. Andy Day
    Gaffer

Production

  1. Hugh Jackman

    Hugh Jackman
    Producer

  2. Deb Dyer
    Co-Producer

  3. Bernard Telsey
  4. Laurence Mark

    Laurence Mark
    Producer

  5. Peter Chernin

    Peter Chernin
    Producer

  6. Jenno Topping

    Jenno Topping
    Producer

  7. James Mangold

    James Mangold
    Executive Producer

  8. Donald J. Lee Jr.
    Executive Producer

  9. Tonia Davis

    Tonia Davis
    Executive Producer

  10. Tiffany Little Canfield
  11. Deb Dyer
    Unit Production Manager

  12. Donald J. Lee Jr.
    Unit Production Manager

  13. Peter Kohn
    Co-Producer

  14. Patty Carey
    Location Manager

  15. Edward Allen
    Production Accountant

Sound

  1. Mike Watts
    Orchestrator

  2. Benj Pasek
    Songs

  3. John Debney

    John Debney
    Original Music Composer

  4. Joseph Trapanese

    Joseph Trapanese
    Original Music Composer

  5. Jen Monnar
    Supervising Music Editor

  6. Paul Massey
    Sound Re-Recording Mixer

  7. Lewis Goldstein
    Sound Re-Recording Mixer

  8. Tod A. Maitland
    Production Sound Mixer

  9. Jerry Yuen
    Sound Recordist

  10. Lewis Goldstein
    Supervising Sound Editor

  11. Bill Orrico
    Dialogue Editor

  12. Dror Mohar
    Sound Designer

  13. Alfred DeGrand
    Assistant Sound Editor

  14. Rachel Wardell
    First Assistant Sound Editor

  15. Jim Harrison
    Music Editor

  16. Jeff Carson
    Music Editor

  17. Sheri Ozeki
    Music Editor

  18. Ted Caplan
    Music Editor

  19. Mark Wike
    Music Supervisor

Visual Effects

  1. Lauren Ritchie
    Visual Effects Producer

  2. Mark O. Forker
    Visual Effects Supervisor

Writing

  1. Jenny Bicks
    Screenplay

  2. Bill Condon

    Bill Condon
    Screenplay

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.