Cast 58

  1. Robert Downey Jr.

    Robert Downey Jr.
    Tony Stark / Iron Man

  2. Chris Hemsworth

    Chris Hemsworth
    Thor Odinson

  3. Mark Ruffalo

    Mark Ruffalo
    Bruce Banner / Hulk

  4. Chris Evans

    Chris Evans
    Steve Rogers / Captain America

  5. Scarlett Johansson

    Scarlett Johansson
    Natasha Romanoff / Black Widow

  6. Don Cheadle

    Don Cheadle
    James 'Rhodey' Rhodes / War Machine

  7. Benedict Cumberbatch

    Benedict Cumberbatch
    Stephen Strange / Doctor Strange

  8. Tom Holland

    Tom Holland
    Peter Parker / Spider-Man

  9. Chadwick Boseman

    Chadwick Boseman
    T'Challa / Black Panther

  10. Zoe Saldana

    Zoe Saldana
    Gamora

  11. Karen Gillan

    Karen Gillan
    Nebula

  12. Tom Hiddleston
  13. Paul Bettany

    Paul Bettany
    Vision

  14. Elizabeth Olsen

    Elizabeth Olsen
    Wanda Maximoff / Scarlet Witch

  15. Anthony Mackie

    Anthony Mackie
    Sam Wilson / Falcon

  16. Sebastian Stan

    Sebastian Stan
    Bucky Barnes / Winter Soldier

  17. Idris Elba

    Idris Elba
    Heimdall

  18. Danai Gurira
  19. Peter Dinklage
  20. Benedict Wong
  21. Pom Klementieff
  22. Dave Bautista

    Dave Bautista
    Drax the Destroyer

  23. Vin Diesel

    Vin Diesel
    Groot (voice)

  24. Bradley Cooper

    Bradley Cooper
    Rocket Racoon (voice)

  25. Gwyneth Paltrow

    Gwyneth Paltrow
    Virginia 'Pepper' Potts

  26. Benicio del Toro

    Benicio del Toro
    Taneleer Tivan / The Collector

  27. Josh Brolin

    Josh Brolin
    Thanos

  28. Chris Pratt

    Chris Pratt
    Peter Quill / Star-Lord

  29. Sean Gunn

    Sean Gunn
    On-Set Rocket

  30. William Hurt

    William Hurt
    Thaddeus Ross

  31. Letitia Wright
  32. Terry Notary

    Terry Notary
    Cull Obsidian / On-Set Groot

  33. Tom Vaughan-Lawlor
  34. Carrie Coon

    Carrie Coon
    Proxima Midnight (voice)

  35. Michael James Shaw

    Michael James Shaw
    Corvus Glaive

  36. Stan Lee

    Stan Lee
    Schoolbus Driver

  37. Winston Duke

    Winston Duke
    M'Baku

  38. Florence Kasumba
  39. Kerry Condon

    Kerry Condon
    Friday (voice)

  40. Monique Ganderton

    Monique Ganderton
    On-Set Proxima Midnight

  41. Jacob Batalon

    Jacob Batalon
    Ned Leeds

  42. Tiffany Espensen

    Tiffany Espensen
    Cindy Moon

  43. Isabella Amara

    Isabella Amara
    Sally Avril

  44. Ethan Dizon

    Ethan Dizon
    Brian 'Tiny' McKeever

  45. Ariana Greenblatt

    Ariana Greenblatt
    Young Gamora

  46. Ameenah Kaplan

    Ameenah Kaplan
    Gamora's Mother

  47. Ross Marquand

    Ross Marquand
    Johann Schmidt / Red Skull / Stonekeeper

  48. Michael Anthony Rogers
    Secretary Ross' Aide

  49. Stephen McFeely

    Stephen McFeely
    Secretary Ross' Aide

  50. Aaron Lazar

    Aaron Lazar
    Dr. Stephen Strange Double

  51. Robert Pralgo

    Robert Pralgo
    Thanos Reader

  52. Olaniyan Thurmon

    Olaniyan Thurmon
    Teenage Groot Reader

  53. Blair Jasin

    Blair Jasin
    Street Pedestrian #1

  54. Matthew Zuk

    Matthew Zuk
    Street Pedestrian #2

  55. Laura Miller

    Laura Miller
    Scottish News (STV) Reporter

  56. Kenneth Branagh

    Kenneth Branagh
    Asgardian Distress Call (voice) (uncredited)

  57. Samuel L. Jackson
  58. Cobie Smulders

    Cobie Smulders
    Maria Hill (uncredited)

Crew 247

Art

  1. Charles Wood

    Charles Wood
    Production Design

  2. Jim Barr

    Jim Barr
    Art Direction

  3. Jann K. Engel

    Jann K. Engel
    Art Direction

  4. Thomas Brown
    Art Direction

  5. Beat Frutiger

    Beat Frutiger
    Art Direction

  6. Sean Ryan Jennings

    Sean Ryan Jennings
    Art Direction

  7. Mike Stallion
    Art Direction

  8. Theresa Greene
    Art Department Coordinator

  9. Lauren Abiouness
    Assistant Art Director

  10. Jennifer Bash
    Assistant Art Director

  11. Kevin Gilbert
    Assistant Art Director

  12. Sarah Ginn
    Assistant Art Director

  13. Kevin Houlihan
    Assistant Art Director

  14. Rhys Ifan
    Assistant Art Director

  15. Luke Whitelock
    Assistant Art Director

  16. Rodney Fuentebella

    Rodney Fuentebella
    Conceptual Illustrator

  17. Andy Park

    Andy Park
    Conceptual Illustrator

  18. John H. Samson
    Construction Coordinator

  19. Isona Rigau

    Isona Rigau
    Draughtsman

  20. Alex Bowens
    Draughtsman

  21. Aoife Warren
    Draughtsman

  22. Russell Bobbitt

    Russell Bobbitt
    Property Master

  23. Tommy Janulis
    Property Master

  24. Jackson Sze

    Jackson Sze
    Conceptual Illustrator

  25. Carolina Grisorio
    Art Department Coordinator

  26. Fliss Jaine
    Art Department Coordinator

  27. Sarah Stuart
    Draughtsman

Camera

  1. Trent Opaloch
    Director of Photography

  2. Jeffrey Steven Brink
    Aerial Camera

  3. Eric Dvorsky
    Aerial Camera Technician

  4. Jared Slater
    Aerial Camera Technician

  5. Jeremy Braben
    Aerial Director of Photography

  6. Dylan Goss

    Dylan Goss
    Aerial Director of Photography

  7. Kent Harvey
    Camera Operator

  8. Geoffrey Haley
    Camera Operator

  9. Ross Coscia
    Camera Operator

  10. Ronald Hersey
    Camera Operator

  11. David Richert
    Camera Operator

  12. Ken Fisher
    Camera Operator

  13. Maurice K. McGuire
    Camera Operator

  14. Tiko Pavoni
    Camera Operator

  15. Christopher Raymond
    Camera Operator

  16. Sean Ricigliano
    Epk Camera Operator

  17. Brian Rosso
    Dolly Grip

  18. Sean Devine
    Dolly Grip

  19. Michael J. Coo
    Key Grip

  20. Charles Crivier
    Key Grip

Costume & Make-Up

  1. Judianna Makovsky

    Judianna Makovsky
    Costume Design

  2. Mary Castor
    Makeup Artist

  3. Benji Dove
    Makeup Artist

  4. Janine Rath
    Hair Department Head

  5. Deborah Rutherford
    Makeup Department Head

  6. Michelle Diamantides
    Key Hair Stylist

  7. Conor McCullagh
    Key Makeup Artist

  8. Sian Richards
    Makeup Designer

  9. Vivian Baker
    Makeup Designer

  10. Sebastien Jutras
    Ager/Dyer

  11. Jason Rainey
    Ager/Dyer

  12. Gildardo Tobon
    Ager/Dyer

  13. Michael Crow
    Assistant Costume Designer

  14. Erica Rice
    Assistant Costume Designer

  15. Lisa Tomczeszyn
    Assistant Costume Designer

  16. Elizabeth Shelton
    Assistant Costume Designer

  17. Mhairi Gibb
    Costume Coordinator

  18. Nick Scarano
    Costume Supervisor

  19. Sheena Wichary
    Costume Supervisor

  20. Laura Steinman
    Costume Supervisor

  21. Javier Arrieta
    Key Costumer

  22. Annie Hill
    Costume Supervisor

  23. Michelle Liu
    Key Costumer

  24. Sanford Slepak
    Key Costumer

  25. Kate Abraham
    Set Costumer

  26. Anthony Almaraz
    Set Costumer

  27. Jason Blackman
    Set Costumer

  28. David Butler
    Set Costumer

  29. Charlie Dicus
    Set Costumer

  30. Yen Do
    Set Costumer

  31. Mike Lutz

    Mike Lutz
    Set Costumer

  32. Branden Marks
    Set Costumer

  33. Ashley Marie Parker
    Set Costumer

  34. Craig Anthony
    Set Costumer

  35. Tricia Yoo
    Set Costumer

  36. Kevin Boyett
    Set Costumer

Crew

  1. Michael Craig Ferguson
    Drone Operator

  2. Peter Ayriss
    Drone Operator

  3. Louie Northern
    Drone Operator

  4. Henry Bridges
    Drone Operator

  5. Ian Creed
    Marine Coordinator

  6. John M. Pisani
    Unit Publicist

  7. Gourdal Sebastien
    CG Supervisor

  8. Hannes Poser
    CG Supervisor

  9. Greg Teegarden
    CG Supervisor

  10. Steve Sauers
    CG Supervisor

  11. Fernando Zorrilla
    CG Supervisor

  12. Tom Barrett
    Visual Effects Editor

  13. Andy Stevens
    Visual Effects Editor

  14. Samuel Perkins
    Visual Effects Editor

  15. Lorelei David
    Visual Effects Editor

  16. Nick Dacey
    Visual Effects Editor

  17. Scott Dwyer
    Pyrotechnician

  18. Daniel Hargrave

Directing

  1. Joe Russo

    Joe Russo
    Director

  2. Anthony Russo

    Anthony Russo
    Director

  3. Chris Castaldi
    First Assistant Director

  4. Simon Downes
    Second Assistant Director

  5. Mark Rossini

    Mark Rossini
    Third Assistant Director

  6. Eli Sasich
    Script Coordinator

  7. Hajar Mainl
    Script Supervisor

  8. Lori Grabowski

    Lori Grabowski
    Script Supervisor

Editing

  1. Jeffrey Ford

    Jeffrey Ford
    Editor

  2. Laura Holeman
    Digital Intermediate

  3. Jessica T. Stone
    Digital Intermediate

  4. Cassie Dixon
    First Assistant Editor

  5. Robin Buday
    First Assistant Editor

Lighting

  1. Chris Milani
    Best Boy Electric

  2. Jeff Murrell
    Gaffer

  3. Dan Riffel
    Gaffer

  4. Pat Sweeney
    Gaffer

  5. Shane Detwiler
    Rigging Grip

  6. Darin Devonshire
    Rigging Grip

  7. Sam Haynes
    Rigging Grip

  8. Mitchell' Bird' Hobby
    Rigging Grip

  9. Nolan Jenkins
    Rigging Grip

  10. Joseph Kendrick
    Rigging Grip

  11. Tony Murima
    Rigging Grip

  12. Steve Pittman
    Rigging Grip

  13. K.C. Roballo
    Rigging Grip

  14. R michael Sasser
    Rigging Grip

Production

  1. Kevin Feige

    Kevin Feige
    Producer

  2. Jon Favreau

    Jon Favreau
    Executive Producer

  3. Louis D'Esposito

    Louis D'Esposito
    Executive Producer

  4. Stan Lee

    Stan Lee
    Executive Producer

  5. Victoria Alonso

    Victoria Alonso
    Executive Producer

  6. Alan Fine

    Alan Fine
    Executive Producer

  7. Sarah Finn
    Casting

  8. James Gunn

    James Gunn
    Executive Producer

  9. Mitchell Bell

    Mitchell Bell
    Co-Producer

  10. Jamie Lengyel
    Production Manager

  11. Lulu Morgan
    Production Supervisor

  12. JoAnn Perritano
    Unit Production Manager

  13. Jason Tamez
    Production Supervisor

  14. Johnny Gidcomb
    ADR Voice Casting

  15. Tara Feldstein
  16. Chase Paris
    Casting

  17. Jason B. Stamey
    Casting Associate

  18. Adriana Del Valle
    Casting Assistant

  19. Molly Doyle
    Casting Assistant

Sound

  1. Alan Silvestri

    Alan Silvestri
    Original Music Composer

  2. Dave Jordan
    Music Supervisor

  3. David M. Roberts
    Boom Operator

  4. Kate Morath
    Boom Operator

  5. Robert Vardaros
    Boom Operator

  6. Nick Ray Harris
    Boom Operator

  7. Matt Aston
    Boom Operator

  8. Benjamin Farthing
    Boom Operator

  9. Will Loftin
    Boom Operator

  10. Marcus Petruska
    Boom Operator

  11. Todd O. Russell
    Boom Operator

  12. Charles German
    Boom Operator

  13. Christopher Flick
    Foley Editor

  14. Jacob Riehle
    Foley Editor

  15. David Farmer

    David Farmer
    Sound Designer

  16. Nia Hansen
    Sound Designer

  17. Shannon Mills
    Sound Designer

  18. Samson Neslund
    Sound Effects Editor

  19. Steve Orlando
    Sound Effects Editor

  20. Tom Johnson
    Sound Re-Recording Mixer

  21. Juan Peralta
    Sound Re-Recording Mixer

  22. Daniel Laurie
    Supervising Sound Editor

  23. Shannon Mills
    Supervising Sound Editor

  24. Serena Reichenbaugh
    Sound Mixer

Visual Effects

  1. Sean Ryan Jennings

    Sean Ryan Jennings
    VFX Artist

  2. Erik Christensen
    3D Modeller

  3. Jan Philip Cramer
    Animation Director

  4. Kevin Martel
    Animation Supervisor

  5. Ben Wiggs
    Animation Supervisor

  6. Yogesh Bhavsar
    Creature Technical Director

  7. Bjørn Blaaberg Sørensen
    Creature Technical Director

  8. Tracy Nicole Irwin
    Creature Technical Director

  9. Chay Johansson
    Creature Technical Director

  10. Josh Methven
    Creature Technical Director

  11. Natapon Huangsakuncharoen
    Creature Technical Director

  12. Matthias Zeller
    Creature Technical Director

  13. Ellen Hoffmann
    Lead Animator

  14. Keith W. Smith
    Lead Animator

  15. Santosh Kumar Dey
    Matchmove Supervisor

  16. Salvatore Valone
    VFX Editor

  17. Marla Neto Henshaw
    Visual Effects Coordinator

  18. Alexander St. Pierre
    Visual Effects Coordinator

  19. Daniel Baker
    Visual Effects Coordinator

  20. Giedre Balseviciute
    Visual Effects Coordinator

  21. Andrew Cheng
    Visual Effects Coordinator

  22. Jake Delaney
    Visual Effects Coordinator

  23. Rebecca Fair-Lien
    Visual Effects Coordinator

  24. Christopher Finley
    Visual Effects Coordinator

  25. Simon Fraser
    Visual Effects Coordinator

  26. Brendan Grady
    Visual Effects Coordinator

  27. Kotamraju Karthik
    Visual Effects Coordinator

  28. Erin Langford
    Visual Effects Coordinator

  29. Kelani Lim
    Visual Effects Coordinator

  30. Matthew Lloyd
    Visual Effects Coordinator

  31. Gareth Pearce
    Visual Effects Coordinator

  32. Tamar Shaham
    Visual Effects Coordinator

  33. Sarah Stauffer
    Visual Effects Coordinator

  34. Caitlin Thornton
    Visual Effects Coordinator

  35. Agnes Toomus
    Visual Effects Coordinator

  36. Caroline Whitehill
    Visual Effects Coordinator

  37. Wenjia Zhao
    Visual Effects Coordinator

  38. Katia Muscariello
    Visual Effects Coordinator

  39. Alison Luong
    Visual Effects Coordinator

  40. Henry Wan
    Visual Effects Coordinator

  41. Lee Maher
    Visual Effects Coordinator

  42. Margaux Peach
    Visual Effects Coordinator

  43. Katherine Farrar
    Visual Effects Producer

  44. Asha Joseph
    Visual Effects Producer

  45. Georgina Street
    Visual Effects Producer

  46. Jen Underdahl
    Visual Effects Producer

  47. Lara Lom
    Visual Effects Producer

  48. Eric Scott
    Visual Effects Producer

  49. Danielle Legovich
    Visual Effects Producer

  50. Dan Deleeuw
    Visual Effects Supervisor

  51. Varun Hadkar
    Visual Effects Supervisor

  52. Doug Spilatro
    Visual Effects Supervisor

  53. Swen Gillberg
    Visual Effects Supervisor

  54. Jamie Hallett
    Visual Effects Supervisor

  55. Andrew Morley
    Visual Effects Supervisor

  56. Russell Earl
    Visual Effects Supervisor

  57. Greg Steele
    Visual Effects Supervisor

  58. Matt Aitken
    Visual Effects Supervisor

  59. Johnny Roek
    Visual Effects Technical Director

  60. Javier Meroño
    Visual Effects Technical Director

  61. Stefanie Blatt
    Visual Effects Technical Director

  62. Oliver Ferguson
    Visual Effects Technical Director

  63. Daniel Sudick
    Special Effects Supervisor

  64. Gareth Wingrove
    Special Effects Supervisor

Writing

  1. Stephen McFeely

    Stephen McFeely
    Screenplay

  2. Jack Kirby

    Jack Kirby
    Comic Book

  3. Christopher Markus

    Christopher Markus
    Screenplay

  4. Jim Starlin

    Jim Starlin
    Comic Book

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page