Cast 65

  1. Robert Downey Jr.

    Robert Downey Jr.

    Tony Stark / Iron Man

  2. Chris Hemsworth

    Chris Hemsworth

    Thor Odinson

  3. Chris Evans

    Chris Evans

    Steve Rogers / Captain America

  4. Scarlett Johansson

    Scarlett Johansson

    Natasha Romanoff / Black Widow

  5. Benedict Cumberbatch

    Benedict Cumberbatch

    Stephen Strange / Doctor Strange

  6. Tom Holland

    Tom Holland

    Peter Parker / Spider-Man

  7. Chadwick Boseman

    Chadwick Boseman

    T'Challa / Black Panther

  8. Don Cheadle

    Don Cheadle

    James "Rhodey" Rhodes / War Machine

  9. Zoe Saldana

    Zoe Saldana

    Gamora

  10. Karen Gillan

    Karen Gillan

    Nebula

  11. Elizabeth Olsen

    Elizabeth Olsen

    Wanda Maximoff

  12. Paul Bettany

    Paul Bettany

    Vision

  13. Anthony Mackie

    Anthony Mackie

    Sam Wilson / Falcon

  14. Sebastian Stan

    Sebastian Stan

    James "Bucky" Barnes / Winter Soldier

  15. Tom Hiddleston
  16. Idris Elba

    Idris Elba

    Heimdall

  17. Danai Gurira

    Danai Gurira

    Okoye

  18. Peter Dinklage

    Peter Dinklage

    Eitri the Dwarf

  19. Benedict Wong
  20. Pom Klementieff
  21. Dave Bautista

    Dave Bautista

    Drax the Destroyer

  22. Vin Diesel

    Vin Diesel

    Groot (voice)

  23. Bradley Cooper

    Bradley Cooper

    Rocket (voice)

  24. Gwyneth Paltrow

    Gwyneth Paltrow

    Virginia "Pepper" Potts

  25. Benicio del Toro

    Benicio del Toro

    Taneleer Tivan / The Collector

  26. Josh Brolin

    Josh Brolin

    Thanos

  27. Chris Pratt

    Chris Pratt

    Peter Quill / Star-Lord

  28. Sean Gunn

    Sean Gunn

    On-Set Rocket

  29. William Hurt

    William Hurt

    Thaddeus "Thunderbolt" Ross

  30. Letitia Wright
  31. Terry Notary

    Terry Notary

    Cull Obsidian / On-Set Groot

  32. Tom Vaughan-Lawlor

    Tom Vaughan-Lawlor

    Ebony Maw

  33. Carrie Coon

    Carrie Coon

    Proxima Midnight (voice)

  34. Michael James Shaw

    Michael James Shaw

    Corvus Glaive

  35. Stan Lee

    Stan Lee

    Schoolbus Driver

  36. Winston Duke

    Winston Duke

    M'Baku

  37. Florence Kasumba
  38. Kerry Condon

    Kerry Condon

    F.R.I.D.A.Y. (voice)

  39. Monique Ganderton

    Monique Ganderton

    On-Set Proxima Midnight

  40. Jacob Batalon

    Jacob Batalon

    Ned Leeds

  41. Tiffany Espensen

    Tiffany Espensen

    Cindy Moon

  42. Isabella Amara

    Isabella Amara

    Sally Avril

  43. Ethan Dizon

    Ethan Dizon

    Brian 'Tiny' McKeever

  44. Ariana Greenblatt

    Ariana Greenblatt

    Young Gamora

  45. Ameenah Kaplan

    Ameenah Kaplan

    Gamora's Mother

  46. Ross Marquand

    Ross Marquand

    Johann Schmidt / Red Skull / Stonekeeper

  47. Michael Anthony Rogers

    Secretary Ross' Aide

  48. Stephen McFeely

    Stephen McFeely

    Secretary Ross' Aide

  49. Aaron Lazar

    Aaron Lazar

    Dr. Stephen Strange Double

  50. Robert Pralgo

    Robert Pralgo

    Thanos Reader

  51. Olaniyan Thurmon

    Olaniyan Thurmon

    Teenage Groot Reader

  52. Blair Jasin

    Blair Jasin

    Street Pedestrian #1

  53. Matthew Zuk

    Matthew Zuk

    Street Pedestrian #2

  54. Laura Miller

    Laura Miller

    Scottish News (STV) Reporter

  55. Kenneth Branagh

    Kenneth Branagh

    Asgardian Distress Call (voice) (uncredited)

  56. Samuel L. Jackson

    Samuel L. Jackson

    Nick Fury (uncredited)

  57. Cobie Smulders

    Cobie Smulders

    Maria Hill (uncredited)

  58. Harrison Osterfield

    Harrison Osterfield

    Boy on Bus

  59. Gary Peebles

    Gary Peebles

    Kingsguard (uncredited)

  60. Marija Abney

    Marija Abney

    Dora Milaje (uncredited)

  61. Zola Williams

    Zola Williams

    Dora Milaje (uncredited)

  62. Marie Mouroum

    Marie Mouroum

    Dora Milaje (uncredited)

  63. James Siderits

    James Siderits

    NYC Pedestrian (uncredited)

  64. Mark Ruffalo

    Mark Ruffalo

    Bruce Banner / The Hulk

  65. Precious Jenkins

    Precious Jenkins

    Border Tribe Warrior (uncredited)

Crew 253

Art

  1. Carolina Grisorio

    Art Department Coordinator

  2. Theresa Greene

    Art Department Coordinator

  3. Fliss Jaine

    Art Department Coordinator

  4. Thomas Brown

    Art Direction

  5. Jann K. Engel

    Jann K. Engel

    Art Direction

  6. Sean Ryan Jennings

    Sean Ryan Jennings

    Art Direction

  7. Mike Stallion

    Art Direction

  8. Jim Barr

    Jim Barr

    Art Direction

  9. Beat Frutiger

    Beat Frutiger

    Art Direction

  10. Luke Whitelock

    Assistant Art Director

  11. Lauren Abiouness

    Assistant Art Director

  12. Rhys Ifan

    Assistant Art Director

  13. Kevin Gilbert

    Assistant Art Director

  14. Kevin Houlihan

    Assistant Art Director

  15. Jennifer Bash

    Assistant Art Director

  16. Sarah Ginn

    Assistant Art Director

  17. Jerad Marantz

    Concept Artist

  18. Jackson Sze

    Jackson Sze

    Conceptual Illustrator

  19. Andy Park

    Conceptual Illustrator

  20. Rodney Fuentebella

    Rodney Fuentebella

    Conceptual Illustrator

  21. John H. Samson

    Construction Coordinator

  22. Alex Bowens

    Draughtsman

  23. Sarah Stuart

    Draughtsman

  24. Aoife Warren

    Draughtsman

  25. Isona Rigau

    Isona Rigau

    Draughtsman

  26. Charles Wood

    Charles Wood

    Production Design

  27. Tommy Janulis

    Property Master

  28. Russell Bobbitt

    Russell Bobbitt

    Property Master

Camera

  1. Jeffrey Steven Brink

    Aerial Camera

  2. Jared Slater

    Aerial Camera Technician

  3. Eric Dvorsky

    Aerial Camera Technician

  4. Jeremy Braben

    Aerial Director of Photography

  5. Dylan Goss

    Dylan Goss

    Aerial Director of Photography

  6. Tiko Pavoni

    Camera Operator

  7. Ken Fisher

    Camera Operator

  8. David Richert

    Camera Operator

  9. Ross Coscia

    Camera Operator

  10. Geoffrey Haley

    Camera Operator

  11. Kent Harvey

    Camera Operator

  12. Christopher Raymond

    Camera Operator

  13. Ronald Hersey

    Camera Operator

  14. Maurice K. McGuire

    Camera Operator

  15. Trent Opaloch

    Trent Opaloch

    Director of Photography

  16. Brian Rosso

    Dolly Grip

  17. Sean Devine

    Dolly Grip

  18. Sean Ricigliano

    Epk Camera Operator

  19. Charles Crivier

    Key Grip

  20. Michael J. Coo

    Key Grip

Costume & Make-Up

  1. Sebastien Jutras

    Ager/Dyer

  2. Jason Rainey

    Ager/Dyer

  3. Gildardo Tobon

    Ager/Dyer

  4. Erica Rice

    Assistant Costume Designer

  5. Michael Crow

    Assistant Costume Designer

  6. Elizabeth Shelton

    Assistant Costume Designer

  7. Lisa Tomczeszyn

    Assistant Costume Designer

  8. Mhairi Gibb

    Costume Coordinator

  9. Judianna Makovsky

    Costume Design

  10. Annie Hill

    Costume Supervisor

  11. Sheena Wichary

    Costume Supervisor

  12. Laura Steinman

    Costume Supervisor

  13. Nick Scarano

    Costume Supervisor

  14. Janine Rath

    Hair Department Head

  15. Michelle Liu

    Key Costumer

  16. Sanford Slepak

    Key Costumer

  17. Javier Arrieta

    Key Costumer

  18. Michelle Diamantides

    Key Hair Stylist

  19. Conor McCullagh

    Key Makeup Artist

  20. Mary Castor

    Makeup Artist

  21. Benji Dove

    Makeup Artist

  22. Deborah Rutherford

    Makeup Department Head

  23. Sian Richards

    Makeup Designer

  24. Vivian Baker

    Makeup Designer

  25. Jason Blackman

    Set Costumer

  26. Kate Abraham

    Set Costumer

  27. Branden Marks

    Set Costumer

  28. Tricia Yoo

    Set Costumer

  29. Kevin Boyett

    Set Costumer

  30. David Butler

    Set Costumer

  31. Craig Anthony

    Set Costumer

  32. Ashley Marie Parker

    Set Costumer

  33. Charlie Dicus

    Set Costumer

  34. Anthony Almaraz

    Set Costumer

  35. Mike Lutz

    Set Costumer

  36. Yen Do

    Set Costumer

Crew

  1. Harrison Osterfield

    Harrison Osterfield

    Actor's Assistant

  2. James Gunn

    James Gunn

    Additional Dialogue

  3. Steve Sauers

    CG Supervisor

  4. Fernando Zorrilla

    CG Supervisor

  5. Gourdal Sebastien

    CG Supervisor

  6. Hannes Poser

    CG Supervisor

  7. Greg Teegarden

    CG Supervisor

  8. Henry Bridges

    Drone Operator

  9. Peter Ayriss

    Drone Operator

  10. Louie Northern

    Drone Operator

  11. Michael Craig Ferguson

    Drone Operator

  12. Ian Creed

    Marine Coordinator

  13. Scott Dwyer

    Pyrotechnician

  14. Jackson Spidell
  15. Daniel Hargrave
  16. John M. Pisani

    Unit Publicist

  17. Nick Dacey

    Visual Effects Editor

  18. Lorelei David

    Visual Effects Editor

  19. Samuel Perkins

    Visual Effects Editor

  20. Tom Barrett

    Visual Effects Editor

  21. Andy Stevens

    Visual Effects Editor

Directing

  1. Joe Russo

    Joe Russo

    Director

  2. Anthony Russo

    Anthony Russo

    Director

  3. Chris Castaldi

    First Assistant Director

  4. Eli Sasich

    Script Coordinator

  5. Lori Grabowski

    Lori Grabowski

    Script Supervisor

  6. Hajar Mainl

    Script Supervisor

  7. Simon Downes

    Second Assistant Director

  8. Mark Rossini

    Mark Rossini

    Third Assistant Director

Editing

  1. Laura Holeman

    Digital Intermediate

  2. Jessica T. Stone

    Digital Intermediate

  3. Jeffrey Ford

    Jeffrey Ford

    Editor

  4. Cassie Dixon

    First Assistant Editor

  5. Robin Buday

    First Assistant Editor

Lighting

  1. Chris Milani

    Best Boy Electric

  2. Dan Riffel

    Gaffer

  3. Jeff Murrell

    Gaffer

  4. Pat Sweeney

    Gaffer

  5. K.C. Roballo

    Rigging Grip

  6. Steve Pittman

    Rigging Grip

  7. Nolan Jenkins

    Rigging Grip

  8. Mitchell' Bird' Hobby

    Rigging Grip

  9. Sam Haynes

    Rigging Grip

  10. Darin Devonshire

    Rigging Grip

  11. R michael Sasser

    Rigging Grip

  12. Tony Murima

    Rigging Grip

  13. Shane Detwiler

    Rigging Grip

  14. Joseph Kendrick

    Rigging Grip

Production

  1. Johnny Gidcomb

    Johnny Gidcomb

    ADR Voice Casting

  2. Tara Feldstein Bennett
  3. Chase Paris

    Casting

  4. Adriana Del Valle

    Casting Assistant

  5. Molly Doyle

    Casting Assistant

  6. Jason B. Stamey

    Casting Associate

  7. Mitchell Bell

    Co-Producer

  8. Trinh Tran

    Trinh Tran

    Executive Producer

  9. James Gunn

    James Gunn

    Executive Producer

  10. Stan Lee

    Stan Lee

    Executive Producer

  11. Victoria Alonso

    Victoria Alonso

    Executive Producer

  12. Louis D'Esposito

    Executive Producer

  13. Alan Fine

    Executive Producer

  14. Jon Favreau

    Jon Favreau

    Executive Producer

  15. Kevin Feige

    Kevin Feige

    Producer

  16. Jamie Lengyel

    Production Manager

  17. Alex R Wagner

    Production Secretary

  18. Jason Tamez

    Production Supervisor

  19. Lulu Morgan

    Production Supervisor

  20. JoAnn Perritano

    Unit Production Manager

Sound

  1. Nick Ray Harris

    Boom Operator

  2. Marcus Petruska

    Boom Operator

  3. Charles German

    Boom Operator

  4. Benjamin Farthing

    Boom Operator

  5. Kate Morath

    Boom Operator

  6. Robert Vardaros

    Boom Operator

  7. Matt Aston

    Boom Operator

  8. David M. Roberts

    Boom Operator

  9. Todd O. Russell

    Boom Operator

  10. Will Loftin

    Boom Operator

  11. John Roesch

    Foley

  12. Christopher Flick

    Foley Editor

  13. Jacob Riehle

    Foley Editor

  14. Dave Jordan

    Music Supervisor

  15. Alan Silvestri

    Alan Silvestri

    Original Music Composer

  16. Nia Hansen

    Sound Designer

  17. David Farmer

    David Farmer

    Sound Designer

  18. Samson Neslund

    Sound Effects Editor

  19. Steve Orlando

    Sound Effects Editor

  20. Serena Reichenbaugh

    Sound Mixer

  21. Tom Johnson

    Tom Johnson

    Sound Re-Recording Mixer

  22. Juan Peralta

    Sound Re-Recording Mixer

  23. Shannon Mills

    Sound Designer, Supervising Sound Editor

  24. Daniel Laurie

    Supervising Sound Editor

Visual Effects

  1. Aaron Colman-Hayes

    3D Artist

  2. Erik Christensen

    3D Modeller

  3. Jan Philip Cramer

    Animation Director

  4. Kevin Martel

    Animation Supervisor

  5. Ben Wiggs

    Animation Supervisor

  6. Bjørn Blaaberg Sørensen

    Creature Technical Director

  7. Yogesh Bhavsar

    Creature Technical Director

  8. Matthias Zeller

    Creature Technical Director

  9. Natapon Huangsakuncharoen

    Creature Technical Director

  10. Tracy Nicole Irwin

    Creature Technical Director

  11. Chay Johansson

    Creature Technical Director

  12. Josh Methven

    Creature Technical Director

  13. Keith W. Smith

    Lead Animator

  14. Ellen Hoffmann

    Lead Animator

  15. Santosh Kumar Dey

    Matchmove Supervisor

  16. Gareth Wingrove

    Special Effects Supervisor

  17. Daniel Sudick

    Special Effects Supervisor

  18. Sean Ryan Jennings

    Sean Ryan Jennings

    VFX Artist

  19. Salvatore Valone

    VFX Editor

  20. Caitlin Thornton

    Visual Effects Coordinator

  21. Gareth Pearce

    Visual Effects Coordinator

  22. Rebecca Fair-Lien

    Visual Effects Coordinator

  23. Jake Delaney

    Visual Effects Coordinator

  24. Wenjia Zhao

    Visual Effects Coordinator

  25. Agnes Toomus

    Visual Effects Coordinator

  26. Kelani Lim

    Visual Effects Coordinator

  27. Alexander St. Pierre

    Visual Effects Coordinator

  28. Lee Maher

    Visual Effects Coordinator

  29. Katia Muscariello

    Visual Effects Coordinator

  30. Henry Wan

    Visual Effects Coordinator

  31. Kotamraju Karthik

    Visual Effects Coordinator

  32. Sarah Stauffer

    Visual Effects Coordinator

  33. Brendan Grady

    Visual Effects Coordinator

  34. Alison Luong

    Visual Effects Coordinator

  35. Tamar Shaham

    Visual Effects Coordinator

  36. Giedre Balseviciute

    Visual Effects Coordinator

  37. Margaux Peach

    Visual Effects Coordinator

  38. Matthew Lloyd

    Visual Effects Coordinator

  39. Christopher Finley

    Visual Effects Coordinator

  40. Daniel Baker

    Visual Effects Coordinator

  41. Andrew Cheng

    Visual Effects Coordinator

  42. Caroline Whitehill

    Visual Effects Coordinator

  43. Erin Langford

    Visual Effects Coordinator

  44. Marla Neto Henshaw

    Visual Effects Coordinator

  45. Simon Fraser

    Visual Effects Coordinator

  46. Katherine Farrar

    Visual Effects Producer

  47. Asha Joseph

    Visual Effects Producer

  48. Jen Underdahl

    Visual Effects Producer

  49. Danielle Legovich

    Visual Effects Producer

  50. Eric Scott

    Visual Effects Producer

  51. Lara Lom

    Visual Effects Producer

  52. Georgina Street

    Visual Effects Producer

  53. Swen Gillberg

    Visual Effects Supervisor

  54. Dan DeLeeuw

    Visual Effects Supervisor

  55. Kelly Port

    Visual Effects Supervisor

  56. Russell Earl

    Visual Effects Supervisor

  57. Andrew Morley

    Visual Effects Supervisor

  58. Jamie Hallett

    Visual Effects Supervisor

  59. Matt Aitken

    Visual Effects Supervisor

  60. Varun Hadkar

    Visual Effects Supervisor

  61. Greg Steele

    Visual Effects Supervisor

  62. Doug Spilatro

    Visual Effects Supervisor

  63. Johnny Roek

    Visual Effects Technical Director

  64. Stefanie Blatt

    Visual Effects Technical Director

  65. Oliver Ferguson

    Visual Effects Technical Director

  66. Javier Meroño

    Visual Effects Technical Director

Writing

  1. Jim Starlin

    Jim Starlin

    Comic Book

  2. Jack Kirby

    Comic Book

  3. Stephen McFeely

    Stephen McFeely

    Screenplay

  4. Christopher Markus

    Christopher Markus

    Screenplay

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login