Cast 119

  1. Gal Gadot

    Gal Gadot
    Diana Prince / Wonder Woman

  2. Chris Pine

    Chris Pine
    Steve Trevor

  3. Connie Nielsen

    Connie Nielsen
    Hippolyta

  4. Robin Wright

    Robin Wright
    Antiope

  5. Danny Huston

    Danny Huston
    Erich Ludendorff

  6. David Thewlis

    David Thewlis
    Sir Patrick Morgan / Ares

  7. Saïd Taghmaoui
  8. Ewen Bremner

    Ewen Bremner
    Charlie

  9. Eugene Brave Rock

    Eugene Brave Rock
    Chief Napi

  10. Lucy Davis

    Lucy Davis
    Etta Candy

  11. Elena Anaya

    Elena Anaya
    Isabel Maru / Doctor Poison

  12. Lilly Aspell

    Lilly Aspell
    Young Diana (8)

  13. Lisa Loven Kongsli
  14. Ann Wolfe

    Ann Wolfe
    Artemis

  15. Ann Ogbomo

    Ann Ogbomo
    Phillipus

  16. Emily Carey

    Emily Carey
    Diana (12)

  17. James Cosmo

    James Cosmo
    FIeld Marshall Haig

  18. Wolf Kahler

    Wolf Kahler
    German Commander

  19. Alexander Mercury

    Alexander Mercury
    German Lieutenant

  20. Martin Bishop

    Martin Bishop
    Kaiser Wilhelm II

  21. Flora Nicholson
  22. Pat Abernethy
    Photographer

  23. Freddy Elletson

    Freddy Elletson
    Trench Sentry

  24. Sammy Hayman

    Sammy Hayman
    Trench Sentry

  25. Michael Tantrum

    Michael Tantrum
    Trench Sentry

  26. Philippe Spall

    Philippe Spall
    Trench Officer - Belgian

  27. Edward Wolstenholme

    Edward Wolstenholme
    Trench Officer - British

  28. Ian Hughes

    Ian Hughes
    German Soldier

  29. Marko Leht

    Marko Leht
    German Soldier in Boat

  30. Steffan Rhodri

    Steffan Rhodri
    Colonel Darnell

  31. Andrew Byron

    Andrew Byron
    Weary Captain (Shot)

  32. Dominic Kinnaird

    Dominic Kinnaird
    Suited Man

  33. Rachel Pickup

    Rachel Pickup
    Fausta Grables

  34. Ulli Ackermann

    Ulli Ackermann
    Guard at Invite Table

  35. Frank Allen Forbes

    Frank Allen Forbes
    Turkish Slave

  36. Peter Stark

    Peter Stark
    Soldier at Gala

  37. Rainer Bock

    Rainer Bock
    Von Hindenberg

  38. Josh Bromley
    Young Soldier (Station)

  39. Jennie Eggleton

    Jennie Eggleton
    Young Wife (Station)

  40. Eva Dabrowski
  41. Harvey James
    German Pilot

  42. George Johnston
    German Pilot

  43. Danielle Lewis

    Danielle Lewis
    Senator Timandra

  44. Florence Kasumba

    Florence Kasumba
    Senator Acantha

  45. Eleanor Matsuura
  46. Josette Simon

    Josette Simon
    Mnemosyne

  47. Doutzen Kroes

    Doutzen Kroes
    Venelia

  48. Hayley Warnes
  49. Caitlin Burles

    Caitlin Burles
    Queen's Guard

  50. Jemma Moore

    Jemma Moore
    Queens Guard

  51. Samantha Jo

    Samantha Jo
    Euboea

  52. Brooke Ence

    Brooke Ence
    Penthiselea

  53. Madeleine Vall

    Madeleine Vall
    Egeria (as Madeleine Vall Beijner)

  54. Hari James

    Hari James
    Trigona

  55. Jacqui-Lee Pryce
  56. Betty Adewole

    Betty Adewole
    Amazon Army

  57. Caroline Maria Winberg

    Caroline Maria Winberg
    Amazon Army (as Caroline Winberg)

  58. Lizzie Bowden
    Amazon Army

  59. Kattreya Scheurer-Smith
  60. Rekha Luther

    Rekha Luther
    Amazon Townsfolk

  61. Thaina Oliveira
    Amazon Townfolk

  62. Ooooota Adepo

    Ooooota Adepo
    Amazon Townsfolk

  63. Zinnia Kumar

    Zinnia Kumar
    Amazon Townsfolk

  64. Toma McDonagh
    Amazon Townfolk

  65. Amber Doyle

    Amber Doyle
    Mother

  66. Freddy Carter

    Freddy Carter
    Soldier

  67. Fred Fergus

    Fred Fergus
    Soldier

  68. Tim Pritchett
    Wounded Soldier

  69. Gana Bayarsaikhan

    Gana Bayarsaikhan
    Throne Room Amazon

  70. Camilla Roholm

    Camilla Roholm
    Throne Room Amazon

  71. Stephanie Haymes-Roven
    Amazon Cavalry General

  72. Nia Burke
    Veld Singer

  73. Tori Letzler
    Singer

  74. Sofia Abbasi
    Turkish Worker (uncredited)

  75. Georgina Armstrong

    Georgina Armstrong
    Amazon Warrior (uncredited)

  76. Annarie Boor

    Annarie Boor
    Chateau Dancer (uncredited)

  77. Harry Brewis
    Jazz Musician (uncredited)

  78. Bern Collaco

    Bern Collaco
    Indian Regiment Soldier (uncredited)

  79. Steve Doyle

    Steve Doyle
    German Officer (uncredited)

  80. Dino Fazzani

    Dino Fazzani
    Turkish Soldier (uncredited)

  81. Flor Ferraco

    Flor Ferraco
    Factory Worker (uncredited)

  82. Sternkiker François

    Sternkiker François
    German Pilot (uncredited)

  83. David Georgiou

    David Georgiou
    Turkish Soldier (uncredited)

  84. Roman Green

    Roman Green
    Returning Amputee Soldier (uncredited)

  85. Shane Griffin
    German Soldier (uncredited)

  86. Steve Healey
    German Soldier (uncredited)

  87. Karl Fredrick Hiemeyer
    German Soldier (uncredited)

  88. Kornelia Horvath

    Kornelia Horvath
    Upper Class Customer (uncredited)

  89. Kevin Hudson

    Kevin Hudson
    Cafe Owner (uncredited)

  90. Tim Ingall

    Tim Ingall
    British soldier (uncredited)

  91. Ben Kelleher

    Ben Kelleher
    WWI Soldier (uncredited)

  92. John Kinory
    Village Pharmacist (uncredited)

  93. Dario A. Lee
    Hollywood Walker (uncredited)

  94. Christopher Marsh
    British Soldier (uncredited)

  95. Lora Moss

    Lora Moss
    Belgium Peasant (uncredited)

  96. James M.L. Muller

    James M.L. Muller
    Clerk (uncredited)

  97. Ekran Mustafa
    Turkish Worker (uncredited)

  98. Lee Neville

    Lee Neville
    Scottish Regiment Soldier (uncredited)

  99. Shaun Newnham
    Pub Man (uncredited)

  100. Mayling Ng

    Mayling Ng
    Orana (uncredited)

  101. Yves O'Hara
    German Soldier (uncredited)

  102. Rajeev Pahuja

    Rajeev Pahuja
    Soldier (uncredited)

  103. Jag Patel

    Jag Patel
    Turkish Worker (uncredited)

  104. Richard Price

    Richard Price
    Wounded British Soldier (uncredited)

  105. Anthony J. Sacco

    Anthony J. Sacco
    Turkish soldier (uncredited)

  106. Adam Sef
    Worker (uncredited)

  107. Mick Slaney
    British Soldier (uncredited)

  108. Zack Snyder

    Zack Snyder
    U.S. Soldier (uncredited)

  109. Fran Targ

    Fran Targ
    Turkish Worker (uncredited)

  110. Roy Taylor

    Roy Taylor
    Pub Bruiser (uncredited)

  111. Roy Martin Thorn
    German Navy General (uncredited)

  112. Phil Tillott
    War Office Politician (uncredited)

  113. Matt Townsend

    Matt Townsend
    Returning Wounded Soldier (uncredited)

  114. Andrea Vasiliou

    Andrea Vasiliou
    Amazonian Warrior (uncredited)

  115. Ray Whelan

    Ray Whelan
    British Soldier (uncredited)

  116. Tom Whelehan
    Belgian Butcher (uncredited)

  117. Zac Whitehead
    Passerby (uncredited)

  118. Miroslav Zaruba

    Miroslav Zaruba
    German Airplane Mechanic (uncredited)

Crew 196

Art

  1. Aline Bonetto
    Production Design

  2. Steve Carter
    Art Direction

  3. James Collins
    Art Direction

  4. Phil Harvey
    Art Direction

  5. Stuart Kearns
    Art Direction

  6. Dominic Masters
    Art Direction

  7. Domenico Sica
    Art Direction

  8. Remo Tozzi
    Art Direction

  9. Anna Lynch-Robinson
    Set Decoration

  10. Janice Macrae
    Set Decoration Buyer

  11. Patrick Harris
    Assistant Art Director

  12. Simon Elsley
    Assistant Art Director

  13. Kevin J. J. Hill
    Assistant Art Director

  14. Roberto Oliveri
    Set Dresser

  15. Irene Orru
    Assistant Art Director

  16. Todd Kleparski
    Production Design

  17. Asha Sharma
    Location Scout

  18. Gianluca Barra
    Location Scout

  19. Gabi Brown
    Art Department Coordinator

Camera

  1. Matthew Jensen
    Director of Photography

  2. Rene Adefarasin
    First Assistant Camera

  3. Ben Adefarasin
    Camera Operator

  4. Peter Batten
    Camera Operator

  5. Alex Bailey
    Still Photographer

  6. Jack Bentley
    Additional Photography

  7. Carlos De Carvalho
    Additional Photography

  8. Clay Enos
    Still Photographer

  9. Kevin Fraser
    Key Grip

  10. Freddie Hall
    Additional Photography

  11. Steve Minett
    Still Photographer

  12. David Penfold
    First Assistant Camera

  13. Spencer Murray
    First Assistant Camera

  14. Lorenzo Senatore
    Additional Photography

  15. Lorenzo Senatore
    Second Unit Director of Photography

  16. Stamos Triantafyllos
    Camera Operator

  17. Ben Wilson
    Camera Operator

  18. Jeremy Braben
    Aerial Director of Photography

  19. Toby Plaskitt
    Russian Arm Operator

  20. Alex Finlayson
    Additional Photography

Costume & Make-Up

  1. Lindy Hemming

    Lindy Hemming
    Costume Design

  2. Christine Blundell
    Makeup Department Head

  3. Kirsty Mcqueen
    Makeup Artist

  4. Chloe Meddings
    Makeup Artist

  5. Claire Matthews
    Makeup Artist

  6. Andrea Cracknell
    Hairstylist

  7. Nuria Mbomio
    Makeup Artist

  8. Nuria Mbomio
    Hairstylist

  9. Laura Morse
    Hairstylist

  10. Linda Zirkus
    Makeup Artist

  11. Lucy Donowho
    Set Costumer

Crew

  1. Taylor Brown

    Taylor Brown
    Special Effects

  2. Thomas Kennedy
    Sound Design Assistant

  3. Luke Gray
    Technical Supervisor

  4. Jimmy Chhiu

    Jimmy Chhiu
    Stunts

  5. Damon Caro

    Damon Caro
    Stunt Coordinator

  6. Tom Hallahan
    Stunts

  7. Kye Mckee
    Stunts

  8. Theo Morton
    Stunts

  9. Lee Sheward
    Stunt Coordinator

  10. Peter Ayriss
    Drone Operator

  11. Isabel Baquero
    Choreographer

  12. Jo Cameron Brown

    Jo Cameron Brown
    Dialect Coach

  13. Antoine Moulineau
    CG Supervisor

  14. James Rustad
    CG Supervisor

  15. Joel Green
    CG Supervisor

  16. Goran Backman
    CG Supervisor

  17. Jorge Razon
    CG Supervisor

  18. Jonathan Opgenhaffen
    Visual Effects Art Director

  19. Constantin Brodt
    Visual Effects Editor

  20. Mark Hunter
    Visual Effects Editor

  21. Sam Lane
    Visual Effects Editor

  22. Kelly Noordermeer
    Visual Effects Editor

  23. Jessie Graff

    Jessie Graff
    Stunts

  24. Wayne Dalglish

    Wayne Dalglish
    Fight Choreographer

Directing

  1. Patty Jenkins

    Patty Jenkins
    Director

  2. Patty Jenkins

    Patty Jenkins
    Script Supervisor

Editing

  1. Martin Walsh

    Martin Walsh
    Editor

  2. Rob Killick
    Dialogue Editor

  3. Katrina Annan
    Assistant Editor

  4. Fred Brown II
    Assistant Editor

  5. Nick Davis
    First Assistant Editor

  6. Matthew Tucker
    Associate Editor

  7. Kieran Waller
    Assistant Editor

Lighting

  1. Wayne King
    Gaffer

  2. Fulvio Segianni
    Rigging Gaffer

  3. Francesco Zaccaria
    Rigging Gaffer

  4. Harlon Haveland
    Lighting Technician

  5. Dan Smith
    Lighting Technician

  6. Toby Tyler Jr.
    Lighting Technician

Production

  1. Charles Roven

    Charles Roven
    Producer

  2. Deborah Snyder

    Deborah Snyder
    Producer

  3. Zack Snyder

    Zack Snyder
    Producer

  4. Richard Suckle
    Producer

  5. Geoff Johns

    Geoff Johns
    Executive Producer

  6. Lora Kennedy

    Lora Kennedy
    Casting

  7. Wesley Coller

    Wesley Coller
    Executive Producer

  8. Stephen Jones
    Executive Producer

  9. Lucinda Syson
    Casting

  10. Damian Anderson
    Production Supervisor

  11. Tommy Gormley
    Co-Producer

  12. Rebecca Steel Roven
    Executive Producer

  13. Enzo Sisti
    Line Producer

  14. Andrea Alunni
    Unit Manager

  15. Daniele Di Biasio
    Unit Manager

  16. Marco Milani
    Unit Manager

  17. Lulu Morgan
    Production Manager

  18. Mark Mostyn
    Unit Production Manager

  19. Michele Ottaggio
    Unit Manager

  20. Erik Paoletti
    Unit Production Manager

  21. Carmen Pepelea
    Production Supervisor

  22. Roxanne Pinheiro
    Production Manager

  23. Andy Reeve
    Unit Manager

  24. Massimiliano Sisti
    Unit Manager

  25. Elisabetta Tomasso
    Unit Manager

  26. Carrick Welsh
    Unit Manager

  27. Jeanette Benzie
    Casting Associate

  28. Bex Reynolds
    Casting Assistant

  29. Kate Ringsell
    Casting Associate

  30. Leigh Ann Smith
    Casting Assistant

  31. Natasha Vincent
    Casting Associate

  32. Milla Wilcock
    Casting

  33. Fabio Ferrante
    Location Manager

  34. Leonardo Cellai
    Location Manager

  35. Duncan Broadfoot
    Location Manager

  36. Jacob McIntyre
    Location Manager

  37. Steve Mortimore
    Location Manager

  38. Georgette Turner
    Location Manager

  39. Marco Calabrese
    Production Coordinator

Sound

  1. Samir Foco
    Sound Effects Editor

  2. David Mackie
    Assistant Sound Editor

  3. James Mather

    James Mather
    Supervising Sound Editor

  4. Dominick Certo
    Music Editor

  5. Simon Changer
    Music Editor

  6. Karen Elliott
    Music Supervisor

  7. Jed Loughran
    Sound Effects Editor

  8. Jason Oliver
    ADR & Dubbing

  9. David Butterworth
    Orchestrator

  10. J.J. George
    Music Editor

  11. Steve Mair
    Musician

  12. Melissa Muik
    Music Editor

  13. Alec Roberts

    Alec Roberts
    Orchestrator

  14. Chris Munro
    Production Sound Mixer

Visual Effects

  1. Aaron Reznick
    3D Coordinator

  2. Nicholas Symons
    Animation Supervisor

  3. Omar Morsy
    Animation Supervisor

  4. Ben Wiggs
    Animation Supervisor

  5. Michael Langford
    Lead Animator

  6. Tricia Kim
    Matchmove Supervisor

  7. Matt McClurg
    Pre-Visualization Supervisor

  8. Peter Pelisek
    Roto Supervisor

  9. Shenyan Liu
    VFX Editor

  10. Wes Walcott
    VFX Editor

  11. Laurence Berkani
    Visual Effects Producer

  12. Guy Botham
    Visual Effects Producer

  13. Edward Churchward
    Visual Effects Producer

  14. Praveen Kilaru
    Visual Effects Producer

  15. Amber Kirsch
    Visual Effects Producer

  16. Mohak Sharma
    Visual Effects Producer

  17. Ken Dailey
    Visual Effects Producer

  18. Matthew Pellar
    Visual Effects Producer

  19. Elzbieta Trosinska
    Visual Effects Producer

  20. Zachary Vesely
    Visual Effects Producer

  21. Lena Scanlan
    Visual Effects Producer

  22. Frazer Churchill
    Visual Effects Supervisor

  23. Viktor Muller
    Visual Effects Supervisor

  24. Jessica Norman
    Visual Effects Supervisor

  25. Bill Westenhofer
    Visual Effects Supervisor

  26. Alex Wuttke
    Visual Effects Supervisor

  27. Mihaela Orzea
    Visual Effects Supervisor

  28. Adam Janeczek
    Visual Effects Supervisor

  29. Loeng Wong-Savun
    Visual Effects Supervisor

  30. Keith Miller
    Visual Effects Supervisor

  31. Javier Meroño
    Visual Effects Technical Director

  32. Yafes Sahin
    Visual Effects Technical Director

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.