Cast 90

  1. Gal Gadot

    Gal Gadot
    Diana Prince / Wonder Woman

  2. Chris Pine

    Chris Pine
    Steve Trevor

  3. Connie Nielsen

    Connie Nielsen
    Queen Hippolyta

  4. Robin Wright

    Robin Wright
    General Antiope

  5. Danny Huston

    Danny Huston
    General Erich Ludendorff

  6. David Thewlis

    David Thewlis
    Sir Patrick Morgan

  7. Elena Anaya

    Elena Anaya
    Isabel Maru

  8. Lucy Davis

    Lucy Davis
    Etta Candy

  9. Saïd Taghmaoui
  10. Ewen Bremner

    Ewen Bremner
    Charlie

  11. Eugene Brave Rock
  12. Lilly Aspell
    Young Diana (8)

  13. Emily Carey
    Young Diana (12)

  14. Lisa Loven Kongsli
  15. Ann Wolfe
    Artemis

  16. Ann Ogbomo
    Phillipus

  17. Danielle Lewis
    Senator Timandra

  18. Florence Kasumba

    Florence Kasumba
    Senator Acantha

  19. Eleanor Matsuura
  20. Josette Simon

    Josette Simon
    Mnemosyne

  21. Doutzen Kroes

    Doutzen Kroes
    Venelia

  22. Samantha Jo

    Samantha Jo
    Euboea

  23. Brooke Ence
    Penthiselea

  24. Hari James
    Trigona

  25. James Cosmo

    James Cosmo
    FIeld Marshall Haig

  26. Martin Bishop

    Martin Bishop
    Kaiser Wilhelm II

  27. Flora Nicholson
  28. Steffan Rhodri

    Steffan Rhodri
    Colonel Darnell

  29. Rachel Pickup
    Fausta Grables

  30. Rainer Bock

    Rainer Bock
    Von Hindenberg

  31. Rekha Luther
    Amazon Townsfolk

  32. Zinnia Kumar
    Amazon Townsfolk

  33. Philippe Spall
    Trench Officer - Belgian

  34. Jennie Eggleton
    Young Wife (Station)

  35. Lee Neville

    Lee Neville
    Scottish Regiment Soldier

  36. Edward Wolstenholme
    Trench Officer - British

  37. Frank Allen Forbes
    Turkish Slave

  38. Jemma Moore
    Queens Guard

  39. Marko Leht
    German Soldier in Boat

  40. Dominic Kinnaird
    Suited Man

  41. Freddy Carter
    Soldier

  42. Alexander Mercury
    German Lieutenant

  43. Mayling Ng

    Mayling Ng
    Orana (uncredited)

  44. Sofia Abbasi
    Turkish Worker (uncredited)

  45. Georgina Armstrong
    Amazon Warrior (uncredited)

  46. Annarie Boor

    Annarie Boor
    Chateau Dancer (uncredited)

  47. Harry Brewis
    Jazz Musician (uncredited)

  48. Bern Collaco
    Indian Regiment Soldier (uncredited)

  49. Steve Doyle
    German Officer (uncredited)

  50. Dino Fazzani

    Dino Fazzani
    Turkish Soldier (uncredited)

  51. Flor Ferraco

    Flor Ferraco
    Factory Worker (uncredited)

  52. Sternkiker François
    German Pilot (uncredited)

  53. David Georgiou
    Turkish Soldier (uncredited)

  54. Roman Green
    Returning Amputee Soldier (uncredited)

  55. Shane Griffin
    German Soldier (uncredited)

  56. Steve Healey
    German Soldier (uncredited)

  57. Karl Fredrick Hiemeyer
    German Soldier (uncredited)

  58. Kornelia Horvath

    Kornelia Horvath
    Upper Class Customer (uncredited)

  59. Kevin Hudson
    Cafe Owner (uncredited)

  60. Tim Ingall
    British soldier (uncredited)

  61. Ben Kelleher
    WWI Soldier (uncredited)

  62. John Kinory
    Village Pharmacist (uncredited)

  63. Dario A. Lee
    Hollywood Walker (uncredited)

  64. Christopher Marsh
    British Soldier (uncredited)

  65. Lora Moss
    Belgium Peasant (uncredited)

  66. James M.L. Muller
    Clerk (uncredited)

  67. Ekran Mustafa
    Turkish Worker (uncredited)

  68. Shaun Newnham
    Pub Man (uncredited)

  69. Yves O'Hara
    German Soldier (uncredited)

  70. Rajeev Pahuja
    Soldier (uncredited)

  71. Jag Patel
    Turkish Worker (uncredited)

  72. Richard Price
    Wounded British Soldier (uncredited)

  73. Anthony J. Sacco

    Anthony J. Sacco
    Turkish soldier (uncredited)

  74. Adam Sef
    Worker (uncredited)

  75. Mick Slaney
    British Soldier (uncredited)

  76. Zack Snyder

    Zack Snyder
    U.S. Soldier (uncredited)

  77. Fran Targ
    Turkish Worker (uncredited)

  78. Roy Taylor

    Roy Taylor
    Pub Bruiser (uncredited)

  79. Roy Martin Thorn
    German Navy General (uncredited)

  80. Phil Tillott
    War Office Politician (uncredited)

  81. Matt Townsend

    Matt Townsend
    Returning Wounded Soldier (uncredited)

  82. Andrea Vasiliou
    Amazonian Warrior (uncredited)

  83. Ray Whelan
    British Soldier (uncredited)

  84. Tom Whelehan
    Belgian Butcher (uncredited)

  85. Zac Whitehead
    Passerby (uncredited)

  86. Miroslav Zaruba

    Miroslav Zaruba
    German Airplane Mechanic (uncredited)

Crew 155

Art

  1. Aline Bonetto
    Production Design

  2. Steve Carter
    Art Direction

  3. James Collins
    Art Direction

  4. Phil Harvey
    Art Direction

  5. Stuart Kearns
    Art Direction

  6. Dominic Masters
    Art Direction

  7. Domenico Sica
    Art Direction

  8. Remo Tozzi
    Art Direction

  9. Anna Lynch-Robinson
    Set Decoration

  10. Janice Macrae
    Set Decoration Buyer

  11. Patrick Harris
    Assistant Art Director

  12. Simon Elsley
    Assistant Art Director

  13. Kevin J. J. Hill
    Assistant Art Director

  14. Roberto Oliveri
    Set Dresser

  15. Irene Orru
    Assistant Art Director

  16. Todd Kleparski
    Production Design

  17. Asha Sharma
    Location Scout

  18. Gianluca Barra
    Location Scout

Camera

  1. Thomas Kennedy
    Additional Photography

  2. Lee Sheward
    Additional Photography

  3. Sarah Lawrence
    Additional Photography

  4. Rene Adefarasin
    First Assistant Camera

  5. Ben Adefarasin
    Camera Operator

  6. Peter Batten
    Camera Operator

  7. Alex Bailey
    Still Photographer

  8. Jack Bentley
    Additional Photography

  9. Carlos De Carvalho
    Additional Photography

  10. Clay Enos
    Still Photographer

  11. Mike Farr
    Additional Photography

  12. Alex Finlayson
    Additional Photography

  13. Kevin Fraser
    Key Grip

  14. Freddie Hall
    Additional Photography

  15. Steve Minett
    Still Photographer

  16. David Penfold
    First Assistant Camera

  17. Spencer Murray
    First Assistant Camera

  18. Lorenzo Senatore
    Additional Photography

  19. Lorenzo Senatore
    Second Unit Director of Photography

  20. Stamos Triantafyllos
    Camera Operator

  21. Ben Wilson
    Camera Operator

  22. Duncan Broadfoot
    Additional Photography

  23. Matthew Jensen
    Director of Photography

Costume & Make-Up

  1. Christine Blundell
    Makeup Department Head

  2. Kirsty Mcqueen
    Makeup Artist

  3. Chloe Meddings
    Makeup Artist

  4. Claire Matthews
    Makeup Artist

  5. Andrea Cracknell
    Hairstylist

  6. Nuria Mbomio
    Makeup Artist

  7. Nuria Mbomio
    Hairstylist

  8. Laura Morse
    Hairstylist

  9. Linda Zirkus
    Makeup Artist

  10. Lucy Donowho
    Set Costumer

  11. Lindy Hemming

    Lindy Hemming
    Costume Design

Crew

  1. Thomas Kennedy
    Sound Design Assistant

  2. Luke Gray
    Technical Supervisor

  3. Jimmy Chhiu

    Jimmy Chhiu
    Stunts

  4. Damon Caro

    Damon Caro
    Stunt Coordinator

  5. Tom Hallahan
    Stunts

  6. Kye Mckee
    Stunts

  7. Theo Morton
    Stunts

  8. Lee Sheward
    Stunt Coordinator

  9. Peter Ayriss
    Drone Operator

  10. Isabel Baquero
    Choreographer

  11. Jo Cameron Brown

    Jo Cameron Brown
    Dialect Coach

  12. Taylor Brown

    Taylor Brown
    Special Effects

Directing

  1. Patty Jenkins

    Patty Jenkins
    Director

  2. Tommy Gormley
    First Assistant Director

  3. Inti Carboni
    First Assistant Director

  4. David Bispham
    Third Assistant Director

  5. Damon Caro

    Damon Caro
    Second Assistant Director

  6. Scott Bunce
    Second Assistant Director

  7. Robert L. Madden
    Third Assistant Director

  8. Joe Geary
    First Assistant Director

Editing

  1. Martin Walsh
    Editor

  2. Rob Killick
    Dialogue Editor

  3. Katrina Annan
    Assistant Editor

  4. Fred Brown II
    Assistant Editor

  5. Nick Davis
    First Assistant Editor

  6. Matthew Tucker
    Associate Editor

  7. Kieran Waller
    Assistant Editor

Lighting

  1. Wayne King
    Gaffer

Production

  1. Charles Roven

    Charles Roven
    Producer

  2. Deborah Snyder
    Producer

  3. Zack Snyder

    Zack Snyder
    Producer

  4. Richard Suckle
    Producer

  5. Wesley Coller
    Executive Producer

  6. Stephen Jones
    Executive Producer

  7. Lucinda Syson
    Casting

  8. Damian Anderson
    Production Supervisor

  9. Tommy Gormley
    Co-Producer

  10. Rebecca Steel Roven
    Executive Producer

  11. Enzo Sisti
    Line Producer

  12. Andrea Alunni
    Unit Manager

  13. Daniele Di Biasio
    Unit Manager

  14. Marco Milani
    Unit Manager

  15. Lulu Morgan
    Production Manager

  16. Mark Mostyn
    Unit Production Manager

  17. Michele Ottaggio
    Unit Manager

  18. Erik Paoletti
    Unit Production Manager

  19. Carmen Pepelea
    Production Supervisor

  20. Roxanne Pinheiro
    Production Manager

  21. Andy Reeve
    Unit Manager

  22. Massimiliano Sisti
    Unit Manager

  23. Elisabetta Tomasso
    Unit Manager

  24. Carrick Welsh
    Unit Manager

  25. Jeanette Benzie
    Casting Associate

  26. Bex Reynolds
    Casting Assistant

  27. Kate Ringsell
    Casting Associate

  28. Leigh Ann Smith
    Casting Assistant

  29. Natasha Vincent
    Casting Associate

  30. Milla Wilcock
    Casting

  31. Fabio Ferrante
    Location Manager

  32. Leonardo Cellai
    Location Manager

  33. Duncan Broadfoot
    Location Manager

  34. Jacob McIntyre
    Location Manager

  35. Steve Mortimore
    Location Manager

  36. Georgette Turner
    Location Manager

  37. Marco Calabrese
    Production Coordinator

  38. Geoff Johns

    Geoff Johns
    Executive Producer

  39. Lora Kennedy
    Casting

Sound

  1. Samir Foco
    Sound Effects Editor

  2. Chris Munro
    Production Sound Mixer

  3. David Mackie
    Assistant Sound Editor

  4. James Mather

    James Mather
    Supervising Sound Editor

  5. Dominick Certo
    Music Editor

  6. Simon Changer
    Music Editor

  7. Karen Elliott
    Music Supervisor

  8. Jed Loughran
    Sound Effects Editor

  9. Jason Oliver
    ADR & Dubbing

  10. David Butterworth
    Orchestrator

  11. J.J. George
    Music Editor

  12. Steve Mair
    Musician

  13. Melissa Muik
    Music Editor

  14. Alec Roberts

    Alec Roberts
    Orchestrator

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.