Cast 42

  1. Oakes Fegley
  2. Bryce Dallas Howard
  3. Wes Bentley
  4. Karl Urban

    Karl Urban

    Gavin

  5. Oona Laurence

    Oona Laurence

    Natalie

  6. Isiah Whitlock Jr.

    Isiah Whitlock Jr.

    Sheriff Gene Dentler

  7. Robert Redford

    Robert Redford

    Mr. Meacham

  8. John Kassir

    John Kassir

    Elliot the Dragon (voice)

  9. Marcus Henderson
  10. Aaron Jackson
  11. Phil Grieve

    Phil Grieve

    Bobby

  12. Steve Barr

    Deputy Smalls

  13. Keagan Carr Fransch

    Doctor Marquez

  14. Jade Valour

    Nurse Merriwether

  15. Augustine Frizzell

    Augustine Frizzell

    Mrs. Swanberg

  16. Francis Biggs

    Mr. Swanberg

  17. Jasper Putt

    Freckled Kid

  18. Esmée Myers

    Esmée Myers

    Pete's Mom

  19. Gareth Reeves

    Gareth Reeves

    Pete's Dad

  20. Levi Alexander

    Young Pete

  21. Jim McLarty

    Jim McLarty

    Ranger Wentworth

  22. Brandie Stephens

    Patient's Mom

  23. Josephine Stephens

    Little Girl Patient

  24. Tai MacKenzie

    EMT Staffer

  25. Ian Harcourt

    Ian Harcourt

    Deputy West

  26. Mia Thomas

    Jasmine

  27. Oliver Nell

    Jerry

  28. Olly Presling

    Billy Brown

  29. Fraser McLeod

    Millworker

  30. Richard Falkner

    Richard Falkner

    Millworker

  31. Jason Fitch

    Jason Fitch

    Logger

  32. David J. Muzzerall

    Citation Driver

  33. Geoff Naylor

    School Bus Driver

  34. Toby Halbrooks

    Unfortunate Ambulance Patient

  35. Jade Healy

    Jade Healy

    Waitress

Crew 119

Art

  1. Sandy Burton-Davis

    Art Department Assistant

  2. Jenny Morgan

    Art Department Coordinator

  3. Ken Turner

    Art Direction

  4. Jill Cormack

    Art Direction

  5. Rosie Guthrie

    Assistant Art Director

  6. Electra Sinclair

    Graphic Designer

  7. Amber Richards

    Lead Set Dresser

  8. Jade Healy

    Jade Healy

    Production Design

  9. Tasha Lang

    Property Master

  10. Simon Bright

    Set Decoration

  11. Yvonne Yip

    Set Designer

  12. Robin Jones

    Set Dresser

  13. Ben Whale

    Set Dresser

  14. Gillian West-Walker

    Set Dresser

  15. Jess Bauer

    Set Dresser

  16. Marc Vena

    Storyboard Artist

  17. Kim Sinclair

    Supervising Art Director

Camera

  1. Cameron McLean

    "A" Camera Operator, Steadicam Operator

  2. Andrew McGeorge

    "B" Camera Operator

  3. Peter McCaffrey

    Additional Camera

  4. Lewis Garland

    Camera Trainee

  5. Bojan Bazelli

    Bojan Bazelli

    Director of Photography

  6. Dean Morin

    First Assistant "A" Camera

  7. George Hennah

    First Assistant "B" Camera

  8. Tony Keddy

    Key Grip

  9. Garth Michael

    Second Assistant "A" Camera

  10. Dusty Millar

    Second Assistant "B" Camera

  11. Eric Zachanowich

    Still Photographer

Costume & Make-Up

  1. Katherine Milne

    Assistant Costume Designer

  2. Annell Brodeur

    Costume Assistant

  3. Gemma Hinchey

    Costume Assistant

  4. Amanda Neale

    Costume Design

  5. Pip Lingard

    Costume Supervisor

  6. Stefan Knight

    Key Hair Stylist, Key Makeup Artist

  7. Kendal Ferguson

    Makeup & Hair

  8. Catherine Maguire

    Makeup & Hair

  9. Tamara Eyre

    Makeup & Hair

  10. Michael Krehl

    Makeup & Hair

  11. Jane O'Kane

    Hair Designer, Makeup Designer

Crew

  1. Jacque Drew

    Dialect Coach

  2. Heidi Vogel

    Post Production Supervisor

  3. Allen E. Taylor

    Production Controller

  4. Jai Ingram

    Special Effects Assistant

  5. Karl Chisholm

    Special Effects Coordinator

  6. Augie Davis

    Stunt Coordinator

  7. Amber Wakefield

    Transportation Coordinator

  8. Andrew Lipschultz

    Unit Publicist

Directing

  1. David Lowery

    David Lowery

    Director

  2. Joe Nolan

    First Assistant Director

  3. Dianne Moffatt

    Script Supervisor

  4. Bruno Du Bois

    Second Assistant Director

Editing

  1. Emily Wallin

    3D Editor

  2. Greg Daniels

    Assistant Editor

  3. Craig Dewey

    First Assistant Editor

Lighting

  1. Byron Sparrow

    Best Boy Electric

  2. Jonathan Spencer

    Chief Lighting Technician

  3. David Brown

    Gaffer, Rigging Gaffer

Production

  1. Barbara Harris

    Barbara Harris

    ADR Voice Casting

  2. Ashley Lambert

    Ashley Lambert

    ADR Voice Casting

  3. Carthew Neal

    Associate Producer

  4. Debra Zane

    Casting

  5. Kathryn Mueller

    Casting Assistant

  6. Margaux Susi

    Casting Assistant

  7. Dylan Jury

    Casting Associate

  8. Shayna Markowitz

    Casting Associate

  9. Adam Borba

    Co-Producer

  10. Barrie M. Osborne

    Barrie M. Osborne

    Executive Producer

  11. Liz Mullane

    Local Casting

  12. Clayton Tikao

    Location Manager

  13. James Whitaker

    Producer

  14. Angela Heald

    Production Coordinator

  15. Holly Keeman

    Production Secretary

  16. Jill Soper

    Production Supervisor

  17. Margaret Hilliard

    Unit Production Manager

Sound

  1. Doc Kane

    ADR Mixer

  2. Jeff Gersh

    ADR Mixer

  3. Jeanette Browning

    ADR Recordist

  4. Steve Finnigan

    ADR Recordist

  5. Marilyn McCoppen

    ADR Supervisor

  6. Kent Sparling

    Kent Sparling

    Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer, Sound Designer

  7. Gary Rizzo

    Gary Rizzo

    Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer

  8. Luke Dunn Gielmuda

    Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer

  9. Casey Langfelder

    Assistant Sound Editor

  10. Jamie Branquinho

    Assistant Sound Editor

  11. Corrin Ellingford

    Boom Operator

  12. Kevin Kaska

    Kevin Kaska

    Conductor, Orchestrator

  13. John Simpson

    John Simpson

    Foley Artist, Foley Editor

  14. Margie O'Malley

    Foley Artist

  15. Ronni Brown

    Foley Artist

  16. Steve Bissinger

    Foley Editor

  17. Andrea Gard

    Foley Editor

  18. Lisa Simpson

    Foley Mixer

  19. Judy Kirschner

    Foley Mixer

  20. Frank Rinella

    Foley Mixer

  21. Mark Jan Wlodarkiewicz

    Music Editor

  22. Daniel Hart

    Original Music Composer

  23. Dmitri Makarov

    Sound Effects Editor

  24. Doug Winningham

    Sound Effects Editor

  25. J.R. Grubbs

    Sound Effects Editor

  26. Dustin Cawood

    Sound Effects Editor

  27. Jonathan Borland

    Sound Effects Editor

  28. Pascal Garneau

    Sound Effects Editor

  29. Ryan J. Frias

    Sound Effects Editor

  30. Tony Johnson

    Sound Mixer

  31. Christopher Boyes

    Christopher Boyes

    Sound Re-Recording Mixer, Supervising Sound Editor

  32. Gary Summers

    Sound Re-Recording Mixer

  33. Gwendolyn Yates Whittle

    Supervising Sound Editor

Visual Effects

  1. Steve Ingram

    Special Effects Supervisor

  2. Ethan B. Henerey

    VFX Editor

  3. C.J. LePage

    Visual Effects Coordinator

  4. Arthur Windus

    Visual Effects Producer

  5. Tracy Kettler

    Visual Effects Production Manager

  6. Eric Saindon

    Visual Effects Supervisor

Writing

  1. Malcolm Marmorstein

    Original Film Writer

  2. S.S. Field

    Original Story

  3. Seton I. Miller

    Original Story

  4. David Lowery

    David Lowery

    Screenplay

  5. Toby Halbrooks

    Screenplay

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page