Cast 21

  1. Adam Scott

    Adam Scott

    Tom Engel

  2. Toni Collette

    Toni Collette

    Sarah Engel

  3. Allison Tolman
  4. David Koechner
  5. Emjay Anthony

    Emjay Anthony

    Max Engel

  6. Stefania LaVie Owen

    Stefania LaVie Owen

    Beth Engel

  7. Conchata Ferrell

    Conchata Ferrell

    Aunt Dorothy

  8. Luke Hawker

    Luke Hawker

    Krampus

  9. Ivy George

    Ivy George

    Cherub

  10. Sophie Gannon

    Hero Dark Elf

  11. Krista Stadler
  12. Trevor Bau

    Dark Elf

  13. Gideon Emery

    Gideon Emery

    Krampus (voice)

  14. Maverick Flack

    Howie Jnr

  15. Felicity Hamill

    Dark Elf

  16. Tess Jamieson-Karaha

    Wasp Mother

  17. Lolo Owen

    Stevie

  18. Gareth Ruck

    Gareth Ruck

    Dark Elf

  19. Leith Towers

    Leith Towers

    Derek

  20. Chi Jiajia Lim

    Extra (uncredited)

Crew 87

Art

  1. Vanessa Younger

    Art Department Coordinator

  2. Jim Marsden

    Construction Coordinator

  3. Dan Horton

    Greensman

  4. Shaun Bolton

    Greensman

  5. Stephen Crene

    Painter

  6. Jules Cook

    Jules Cook

    Production Design

  7. Phred Palmer

    Property Master

  8. Daniel Birt

    Daniel Birt

    Set Decoration

  9. Kate Thurston

    Set Designer

  10. Marko Anttonen

    Set Designer

  11. Alistair Kay

    Supervising Art Director

Camera

  1. Andrew Johnson

    Additional Camera

  2. Ross Riege

    Additional Photography

  3. Greg Gilbert

    Camera Operator

  4. Jules O'Loughlin

    Director of Photography

  5. Ian Barton

    Dolly Grip

  6. Gerard Maher

    First Assistant "A" Camera

  7. Ben Rowsell

    First Assistant Camera

  8. Melissa Ririnui

    Key Grip

  9. Dion Hartley

    Key Grip

  10. Steve Unwin

    Still Photographer

Costume & Make-Up

  1. Bob Buck

    Costume Design

  2. Paul Booth

    Costume Supervisor

  3. Richard Muller

    Hair Department Head, Key Hair Stylist

  4. Hannah Goldblatt

    Key Costumer

  5. Philip Maldonado

    Philip Maldonado

    Key Costumer

  6. Natasha Lees

    Key Makeup Artist

  7. Michele Perry

    Makeup & Hair

  8. Leanne Hoare

    Makeup & Hair

  9. Elizabeth McCarthy

    Makeup & Hair

  10. Davina Lamont

    Makeup Department Head, Makeup Designer

Crew

  1. Tyler Kemp

    Carpenter

  2. Mathieu Baptista

    Makeup Effects

  3. Rodney Cook

    Rodney Cook

    Stunt Coordinator

  4. Neil Mayo

    Visual Effects Editor

Directing

  1. Michael Dougherty
  2. Guy Campbell

    First Assistant Director

  3. Kristin Voumard

    Script Supervisor

Editing

  1. Paul Bercovitch

    Dialogue Editor

  2. Philip Beckner

    Digital Intermediate

  3. John Axelrad

    Editor

  4. Peter Skarratt

    First Assistant Editor

  5. Ben Baudhuin

    First Assistant Editor

Lighting

  1. Adrian Hebron

    Best Boy Electric

  2. Danny Williams

    Chief Lighting Technician

  3. Alan Wilson

    Rigging Gaffer

Production

  1. Pamela Harvey-White

    Associate Producer

  2. Amanda Mackey

    Casting

  3. Miranda Rivers

    Casting

  4. Cathy Sandrich

    Casting

  5. Kate Caldwell

    Casting Associate

  6. Daniel M. Stillman

    Executive Producer

  7. Zach Shields

    Executive Producer

  8. Thomas Tull

    Thomas Tull

    Producer

  9. Michael Dougherty
  10. Alex Garcia

    Producer

  11. Jon Jashni

    Producer

Sound

  1. Oliver Hug

    Music Editor

  2. Margaret Yen

    Music Supervisor

  3. Peter Afterman

    Music Supervisor

  4. Douglas Pipes

    Original Music Composer

  5. Karen Vassar Triest

    Sound Designer

  6. John Morris

    Sound Effects Editor

  7. Mark Paterson

    Sound Re-Recording Mixer

  8. Tony Lamberti

    Sound Re-Recording Mixer

  9. Kelly Oxford

    Supervising Sound Editor

Visual Effects

  1. Michael Aerni

    Animation

  2. Shaun Friedberg

    Animation Director

  3. Fabiano Petroni

    Animation Director

  4. Aaron Sims

    Creature Design

  5. Brendon Durey

    Special Effects Supervisor

  6. Sven Harens

    Special Effects Supervisor

  7. Chloe Feodoroff

    Visual Effects Coordinator

  8. Keith O'Hara

    Visual Effects Coordinator

  9. Drew Nielsen

    Visual Effects Coordinator

  10. Christoph Roth

    Visual Effects Producer

  11. Marten Coombe

    Visual Effects Producer

  12. Danny Bergeron

    Visual Effects Producer

  13. Jesse Kobayashi

    Visual Effects Producer

  14. Sebastien Racine

    Visual Effects Producer

  15. Kevin Andrew Smith

    Visual Effects Supervisor

  16. Dan Charbit

    Visual Effects Supervisor

Writing

  1. Zach Shields

    Writer

  2. Todd Casey

    Writer

  3. Michael Dougherty

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page