Cast 53

  1. Matt Damon

    Matt Damon
    Mark Watney

  2. Jessica Chastain

    Jessica Chastain
    Melissa Lewis

  3. Kristen Wiig

    Kristen Wiig
    Annie Montrose

  4. Jeff Daniels

    Jeff Daniels
    Teddy Sanders

  5. Michael Peña

    Michael Peña
    Rick Martinez

  6. Sean Bean

    Sean Bean
    Mitch Henderson

  7. Kate Mara

    Kate Mara
    Beth Johanssen

  8. Sebastian Stan

    Sebastian Stan
    Chris Beck

  9. Aksel Hennie

    Aksel Hennie
    Alex Vogel

  10. Chiwetel Ejiofor

    Chiwetel Ejiofor
    Venkat Kapoor

  11. Benedict Wong

    Benedict Wong
    Bruce Ng

  12. Mackenzie Davis

    Mackenzie Davis
    Mindy Park

  13. Donald Glover

    Donald Glover
    Rich Purnell

  14. Nick Mohammed

    Nick Mohammed
    Tim Grimes

  15. Chen Shu

    Chen Shu
    Zhu Tao

  16. Eddy Ko

    Eddy Ko
    Guo Ming

  17. Enzo Cilenti

    Enzo Cilenti
    Mike Watkins

  18. Jonathan Aris

    Jonathan Aris
    Brendan Hatch

  19. Gruffudd Glyn
  20. Naomi Scott
  21. Geoffrey Thomas
    U.S. President

  22. Yang Haiwen
    Chinese Flight Director

  23. Brian Caspe

    Brian Caspe
    Timer Controller

  24. Szonja Oroszlán

    Szonja Oroszlán
    Launch Control

  25. Mark O'Neal

    Mark O'Neal
    Guidance

  26. Karen Gagnon

    Karen Gagnon
    Reporter 2

  27. Lili Bordán
  28. Nikolett Barabas

    Nikolett Barabas
    Reporter 1

  29. Dilyana Bouklieva

    Dilyana Bouklieva
    Police Woman

  30. Björn Freiberg

    Björn Freiberg
    Nasa Staff Member

  31. James Fred Harkins Jr.
    Pathfinder developer

  32. Sam Spruell

    Sam Spruell
    NASA psychologist

  33. Matt Devere

    Matt Devere
    Satcon

  34. Mike Kelly
    Launcher Interface

  35. Greg De Cuir
    Capcom

  36. Peter Linka

    Peter Linka
    Telemetry

  37. Declan Hannigan
  38. Peter Schueller

    Peter Schueller
    NASA Break Room Worker

  39. Waleska Latorre
    Vincent's Secretary

  40. Frederik Pleitgen
    CNN Reporter

  41. Charlie Gardner

    Charlie Gardner
    Robert Lewis

  42. Nóra Lili Hörich

    Nóra Lili Hörich
    Vogel's Wife

  43. Kamilla Fátyol
    Marissa Martinez

  44. Yang Liu
    Chinese Translator

  45. Richard Rifkin

    Richard Rifkin
    JPL Store Man

  46. Nicholas Wittman

    Nicholas Wittman
    JPL White Room Worker

  47. Ben O'Brien
    JPL Pathfinder Team

  48. Scott Alexander Young

    Scott Alexander Young
    JPL Pathfinder Team

  49. Jason Ryan
    JPL Pathfinder Team

  50. James Dougherty
    JPL Pathfinder Team

  51. Xue Xuxing
    Ming's Secretary

  52. Balázs Medveczky
    JPL White Room Worker

Crew 727

Art

  1. Arthur Max
    Production Design

  2. Robert Cowper
    Art Direction

  3. Mónika Esztán
    Art Direction

  4. Phil Sims
    Art Direction

  5. Stefan Speth
    Art Direction

  6. Matt Wynne
    Art Direction

  7. Celia Bobak
    Set Decoration

  8. Zoltán Horváth
    Set Decoration

  9. Marc Homes
    Supervising Art Director

  10. Jason Knox-Johnston
    Art Direction

  11. László Rajk
    Art Direction

  12. Éva Zöld
    Art Department Coordinator

  13. Shira Hockman

    Shira Hockman
    Assistant Art Director

  14. Rhys Ifan
    Assistant Art Director

  15. Will Newton
    Assistant Art Director

  16. Annamária Orosz
    Assistant Art Director

  17. Gergely Rieger
    Assistant Art Director

  18. Matt Sims
    Assistant Art Director

  19. Samy Keilani
    Co-Art Director

  20. Attila Illés
    Art Department Assistant

  21. Jonathan Houlding
    Art Direction

  22. Oliver Hodge
    Art Direction

  23. Zsolt Tarnok
    Assistant Art Director

  24. Nimrod Hajdu
    Assistant Property Master

  25. Kamen Anev
    Concept Artist

  26. Lee Oliver
    Concept Artist

  27. Steve Burg
    Concept Artist

  28. Máté Herjeczki
    Construction Coordinator

  29. Akos Menyhart
    Construction Manager

  30. Balázs Kovács
    Construction Manager

  31. József Kiss
    Construction Manager

  32. Ray Barrett
    Construction Manager

  33. Zoltán Tóth
    Construction Manager

  34. Gergely Álmos
    Draughtsman

  35. Orsolya Maza
    Draughtsman

  36. Petra Balogh
    Draughtsman

  37. Alex Bowens
    Draughtsman

  38. Gergely Kajdi
    Greensman

  39. Jon Colson
    Greensman

  40. Márk Langfeld
    Greensman

  41. Imre Burján
    Property Buyer

  42. Magdi Kondorosi
    Property Buyer

  43. Peter Lee
    Props

  44. Balazs Pelcz
    Sculptor

  45. Chris 'Flimsy' Howes
    Set Designer

  46. Bálint Diószegi
    Set Dresser

  47. Ferenc Brandenburg
    Set Dresser

  48. Gabor Papp
    Set Dresser

  49. Tamás Gál
    Set Dresser

  50. Tibor Gaál
    Set Dresser

  51. Viktor Bakos
    Set Dresser

  52. Huw Arthur
    Standby Art Director

  53. Tracey Wilson
    Storyboard Artist

  54. Dan Walker
    Concept Artist

  55. Matthew Savage
    Concept Artist

  56. Ivan Shannon
    Sculptor

  57. Matt Curtis

    Matt Curtis
    Title Designer

  58. Matt Curtis

    Matt Curtis
    Graphic Designer

  59. Jacek Pilarski
    Concept Artist

Camera

  1. John Marzano
    Helicopter Camera

  2. Dariusz Wolski

    Dariusz Wolski
    Director of Photography

  3. László Bille
    Camera Operator

  4. Imre Juhasz
    Camera Operator

  5. Daniele Massaccesi
    Camera Operator

  6. Peter Mountain
    Still Photographer

  7. Stuart Godfrey
    Dolly Grip

  8. István Gottmann
    Additional First Assistant Camera

  9. Aidan Monaghan
    Additional Still Photographer

  10. Zsolt Jámbor
    Best Boy Grip

  11. Carlo Postiglione
    Best Boy Grip

  12. Massimiliano Dessena
    Best Boy Grip

  13. Graham Hall
    Camera Operator

  14. Ioan Gavrilowitsch
    Camera Operator

  15. Krisztián Reinhardt
    Camera Trainee

  16. Jeannie Yeung
    Data Wrangler

  17. Máté Oláh
    Data Wrangler

  18. Ryan Nguyen
    Digital Imaging Technician

  19. János Jack
    Digital Imaging Technician

  20. Quentin Brown
    Digital Imaging Technician

  21. Claudio Del Gobbo
    Dolly Grip

  22. Csaba Bankhardt
    Dolly Grip

  23. Ferenc Szalontai
    Dolly Grip

  24. Al Hindley
    Epk Camera Operator

  25. Zsolt Big Nagy
    Epk Camera Operator

  26. Alberto Torrecilla
    First Assistant Camera

  27. Kenny Groom
    First Assistant Camera

  28. Matthew DeBonis
    First Assistant Camera

  29. Tamás Jánossa
    Focus Puller

  30. Imre Sisa
    Key Grip

  31. Imre Sisa
    Dolly Grip

  32. Tommaso Mele
    Key Grip

  33. István Török
    Key Grip

  34. Ian Speed
    Libra Head Technician

  35. Adam Dorney
    Second Assistant Camera

  36. Tibor Gulyás
    Second Assistant Camera

  37. Péter Meiszner
    Second Assistant "C" Camera

  38. Szabolcs Sitkei
    Camera Trainee

  39. Giles Keyte
    Still Photographer

  40. Charles de Lauzirika

    Charles de Lauzirika
    Epk Producer

  41. Ruth Asensio
    Head of Layout

  42. Michael Becki
    Head of Layout

Costume & Make-Up

  1. Janty Yates

    Janty Yates
    Costume Design

  2. Sarah Robinson
    Costume Supervisor

  3. Gábor Homonnay
    Costume Supervisor

  4. Zsofia Laczko
    Seamstress

  5. Tina Earnshaw
    Hair Designer

  6. Bea Merkovits
    Assistant Costume Designer

  7. Michael Mooney
    Assistant Costume Designer

  8. Richard Sale
    Assistant Costume Designer

  9. Maralyn Sherman
    Key Hair Stylist

  10. Tina Earnshaw
    Makeup Designer

  11. Jana Carboni
    Makeup Artist

  12. Móni Csomós
    Makeup Artist

  13. Rita Balla
    Makeup Artist

  14. Alex Rouse
    Wigmaker

  15. Csilla Blake-Horváth
    Hair Supervisor

  16. Csilla Blake-Horváth
    Makeup Supervisor

  17. Ildikó Makk
    Hairstylist

  18. Gabriella Németh
    Hairstylist

  19. Jane Oginsky
    Makeup Artist

  20. Emma J. Slater
    Makeup Artist

  21. Szilvia Varró
    Assistant Makeup Artist

  22. Kathryn Avery
    Costume Assistant

  23. Sonia Booth
    Costume Assistant

  24. Sylvianne Shurman
    Costume Assistant

  25. Balázs Labancz
    Costume Coordinator

  26. Michelle Wraight
    Costume Coordinator

  27. Gabor Szabo
    Costumer

  28. Ildikó Fogt
    Costumer

  29. Nora Pinter
    Costumer

  30. Rita Zsilvölgyi
    Extras Dresser

  31. Brigitta Katona
    Principal Costumer

  32. Dóra Papp
    Principal Costumer

  33. Amanda Trewin
    Principal Costumer

  34. Bruno de Santa
    Principal Costumer

  35. Victoria Taylor
    Principal Costumer

Crew

  1. Mark Patten
    Second Unit Cinematographer

  2. Zoltán Harányi
    Carpenter

  3. Noel Cowell
    Property Master

  4. Tim Maxwell
    Sound Recordist

  5. Péter Behan
    Armorer

  6. Gourdal Sebastien
    CG Supervisor

  7. Martin Waters
    CG Supervisor

  8. Nicolas Hernandez
    CG Supervisor

  9. Louis Paré
    CG Supervisor

  10. Liang Yang

    Liang Yang
    Stunts

  11. Iván Pohárnok
    Makeup Effects

  12. Rick Marr
    Vehicles Wrangler

  13. John Lee
    Prop Maker

  14. Gabor Meszaros
    Prop Maker

  15. Istvan Muranyi
    Prop Maker

  16. Konstantin Legat
    Prop Maker

  17. Tamas Gelei
    Prop Maker

  18. Torma Zoltán
    Prop Maker

  19. John Halls
    Prop Maker

  20. Nigel Nixon
    Special Effects

  21. Sam Perez
    Special Effects Assistant

  22. Gergö Bajczár
    Special Effects Assistant

  23. Csaba Bagossy
    Special Effects Coordinator

  24. Anna Krawczyk
    Special Effects Manager

  25. Charlie Pedersen
    Special Effects Technician

  26. Chris Motjuoadi
    Special Effects Technician

  27. Declan O'Donnell
    Special Effects Technician

  28. Florin Daniel Catrinoiu
    Special Effects Technician

  29. Gergely Glovotz
    Special Effects Technician

  30. Noah Meddings
    Special Effects Technician

  31. Rajmund Gál
    Special Effects Technician

  32. Szilard Gergely
    Special Effects Technician

  33. Tibor Skornyak
    Special Effects Technician

  34. Nicole Chapman
    Stunt Coordinator

  35. Rob Inch
    Stunt Coordinator

  36. Balázs Farkas
    Stunt Double

  37. Casey Michaels
    Stunt Double

  38. Helen Steinway Bailey
    Stunt Double

  39. William Willoughby
    Stunt Double

  40. Aaron Muir
    Stunts

  41. Chris Newton
    Stunts

  42. Csabu Elekes
    Stunts

  43. Danny Euston
    Stunts

  44. Danny Sansom
    Stunts

  45. David Newton
    Stunts

  46. Fizz Hood
    Stunts

  47. Gabor Szeman
    Stunts

  48. Richard Kent
    Stunts

  49. Simon Whyman
    Stunts

  50. Gabor Kisgyorgy
    Transportation Captain

  51. John Quartel
    Technical Supervisor

  52. Amer Ansouqa
    Transportation Captain

  53. Claudia Kossik
    Transportation Coordinator

  54. Gábor Szénási
    Transportation Coordinator

  55. Krisztián Nagy
    Video Assist Operator

  56. Dave Lavery
    Thanks

  57. Bert Ulrich
    Thanks

  58. Julia Chiavetta
    Additional Script Supervisor

  59. Jerome Butler
    Dialect Coach

  60. Gabor Dornyei
    Information Systems Manager

  61. Gergely Apjok
    Set Production Assistant

  62. Zsani Nyerky
    Set Production Assistant

  63. Larry Garrison
    Unit Publicist

  64. Martin Macrae
    Visual Effects Art Director

  65. Neil Weatherley
    CG Supervisor

  66. Andrew Barry
    Compositor

  67. Antoine Ambert
    Compositor

  68. Caboche Nicolas
    Compositor

  69. Delphine Buratti
    Compositor

  70. Frederikke Glick
    Compositor

  71. John Durney
    Compositor

  72. Jon Reid
    Compositor

  73. Mark Tremble
    Compositor

  74. Nicholas Zissimos
    Compositor

  75. Owen Jackson
    Compositor

  76. Peter Blackburn
    Compositor

  77. Richard Courtman
    Compositor

  78. Sandra Chocholska
    Compositor

  79. Tomos Sion
    Compositor

  80. Zebastian Lilja
    Compositor

  81. Neill Barrack
    Compositor

  82. Bruce Nelson
    Compositor

  83. Claudia Lechen
    Compositor

  84. Igor Fiorentini
    Compositor

  85. Leonardo Paolini
    Compositor

  86. Matthew Patience
    Compositor

  87. Naveen Shukla
    Compositor

  88. Sam Salek
    Compositor

  89. Natalie MacDonald
    Compositor

  90. Neil Alford
    Compositor

  91. Bryan Bartlett
    Compositor

  92. Laurent Reynaud
    Compositor

  93. Michael Honisch
    Compositor

  94. Sara Trezzi
    Executive Visual Effects Producer

  95. Lena Scanlan
    Executive Visual Effects Producer

  96. Sarah Hemsley
    Executive Visual Effects Producer

  97. John Kilkenny
    Executive Visual Effects Producer

  98. Petra Schwane
    Sequence Lead

  99. Harvey West
    Systems Administrators & Support

  100. Taz Lodder
    Systems Administrators & Support

  101. Tom Davies
    Systems Administrators & Support

  102. Cameron Sharp
    Visual Effects Editor

  103. Christopher Raiche
    Visual Effects Editor

  104. Collette Nunes
    Visual Effects Editor

  105. Jenna Barratt
    Visual Effects Editor

  106. Kelly Noordermeer
    Visual Effects Editor

  107. Leah Jones
    Visual Effects Editor

  108. Richard Ketteridge
    Visual Effects Editor

  109. Therese Skundberg Fidje
    Visual Effects Editor

Directing

  1. Ridley Scott

    Ridley Scott
    Director

  2. Lizzie Pritchard
    Script Supervisor

  3. Mohammad Kloob
    Assistant Director

  4. Vera Janisch
    Assistant Director

  5. Raymond Kirk
    First Assistant Director

  6. Hannah Quinn
    First Assistant Director

  7. Gábor Gajdos
    First Assistant Director

  8. Bogi Móricz
    Second Assistant Director

  9. Tamás Vass
    Additional Second Assistant Director

  10. Béla Bagota
    Second Assistant Director

  11. Nick Thomas
    Second Second Assistant Director

  12. Luke Scott

    Luke Scott
    Second Unit Director

  13. Tamás Péter Chipie
    Third Assistant Director

  14. Annie Penn
    Script Supervisor

  15. Jun Ren
    Layout

  16. Rosie Keane
    Layout

  17. Sam Hanover
    Layout

Editing

  1. Rachael Tate
    Dialogue Editor

  2. Pietro Scalia
  3. Paul Carlin
    Digital Intermediate

  4. Todd Kleparski
    Digital Intermediate

  5. Cheryl Potter
    Additional Editor

  6. Elise Anderson
    Assistant Editor

  7. Alex Gilbert
    Assistant Editor

  8. Zach Marshall
    Assistant Editor

  9. Valerio Bonelli
    Co-Editor

  10. Márton Vojnits
    Editorial Production Assistant

  11. Rob Jones
    Editorial Production Assistant

  12. Laurence Johnson
    First Assistant Editor

  13. Abhijeet Yerunkar
    Stereoscopic Editor

  14. Dhirendra Chhatpar
    Stereoscopic Editor

  15. Priyal Mahadik
    Stereoscopic Editor

  16. Smeet Vedant
    Stereoscopic Editor

  17. Vaibhav Marathe
    Stereoscopic Editor

  18. Reginald Harber Jr.
    Stereoscopic Editor

Lighting

  1. Julian White
    Gaffer

  2. Andras Rudasy
    Electrician

  3. David Rondzik
    Electrician

  4. Istvan Banga
    Electrician

  5. Krisztián Horváth
    Electrician

  6. Péter Bognár
    Electrician

  7. Kieran Waites
    Lighting Technician

  8. Shawn White
    Gaffer

  9. Antal Berger
    Rigging Gaffer

  10. Lucinda Keeler
    Lighting Manager

Production

  1. Simon Kinberg

    Simon Kinberg
    Producer

  2. Ridley Scott

    Ridley Scott
    Producer

  3. Mark Huffam
    Producer

  4. Aditya Sood
    Executive Producer

  5. Nina Gold

    Nina Gold
    Casting

  6. Carmen Cuba

    Carmen Cuba
    Casting

  7. Zsolt Csutak
    Casting

  8. Wittney Horton
    Casting Associate

  9. Theo Park
    Casting Associate

  10. Dan Clay
    Researcher

  11. Amy Arce
    Producer's Assistant

  12. Drew Goddard

    Drew Goddard
    Executive Producer

  13. Teresa Kelly
    Associate Producer

  14. Adam Goodman
    Line Producer

  15. Howard Ellis
    Line Producer

  16. Mátyás Vándor
    Assistant Production Manager

  17. Tamás Gál
    Assistant Production Manager

  18. Gergö Balika
    Head of Production

  19. Ashish Kukian
    Production Manager

  20. Fuad Khalil
    Production Manager

  21. Miklós Tóth
    Production Manager

  22. production manager
    Production Manager

  23. James Smith
    Production Manager

  24. Diala Al Raie
    Production Supervisor

  25. Francesca Cingolani
    Unit Production Manager

  26. Vanessa Baker
    ADR Voice Casting

  27. Zsolt Ferenc Maier
    Extras Casting

  28. Veronika Varjasi
    Extras Casting

  29. Attila Kenyeres
    Assistant Location Manager

  30. Mátyás Vándor
    Assistant Location Manager

  31. Oliver Bradbury
    Assistant Location Manager

  32. Rasul Kalyayev
    Assistant Location Manager

  33. Giles Edleston
    Location Manager

  34. Rudolf András
    Location Manager

  35. Saeb Abul Ragheb
    Location Manager

  36. Hanna Griffiths

    Hanna Griffiths
    Post Production Coordinator

  37. Dezso Pócsik
    Production Driver

  38. Gábor Keszei
    Production Driver

  39. Joe Petényi
    Second Assistant Accountant

  40. Fruzsi Morotz
    Assistant Production Coordinator

  41. Tala Olabi
    Assistant Production Coordinator

  42. Ally Pennebaker
    Producer's Assistant

  43. Hannah Ireland
    Producer's Assistant

  44. Kira Thompson
    Producer's Assistant

  45. Nikki Baida
    Producer's Assistant

  46. Sara Rastogi
    Producer's Assistant

  47. Pierre Cheminat
    First Assistant Accountant

  48. Susannah Kudrath
    First Assistant Accountant

  49. Erika Tamás
    First Assistant Accountant

  50. Mohammad Atallah
    First Assistant Accountant

  51. Ziad Sunna
    Key Production Assistant

  52. Joshua Jason
    Publicist

  53. Paul B. Gibbs
    Production Accountant

  54. Kolos Trimmel
    Production Accountant

  55. Ahmad Al-Abbas
    Production Accountant

  56. Michael Vasquez
    Production Accountant

  57. Bence Bognar
    Production Assistant

  58. Nikoletta Szabo
    Production Assistant

  59. Tareq Shuqom
    Production Assistant

  60. Zsolt Vereckei
    Production Assistant

  61. Zsuzsanna Kurucz
    Production Assistant

  62. Rita Galántai
    Production Coordinator

  63. Vinay Gautam
    Production Coordinator

  64. Nada Atieh
    Production Coordinator

  65. Maria Mira
    Production Coordinator

  66. Leila Mousavi
    Production Coordinator

  67. Zsófia Zatureczki
    Production Secretary

  68. Brian James Cote
    Second Assistant Accountant

  69. Gyorgy Dejtari
    Second Assistant Accountant

  70. Barnabás Kovács
    Second Assistant Accountant

  71. David Boros
    Second Assistant Accountant

  72. Elvira Elisabet Veron
    Travel Coordinator

  73. Gábor Ujházy
    Unit Manager

  74. K.K. Hareb
    Unit Manager

  75. Matthew Bristowe
    Head of Production

  76. Lauren McCallum
    Head of Production

  77. Paul O'Hara
    Production Assistant

  78. Melissa Espinales
    Production Assistant

  79. Jeannie Yeung
    Production Coordinator

  80. Jérémie Maitrejean
    Production Coordinator

  81. James Yeoman
    Production Manager

Sound

  1. Tony Lewis
    Music Editor

  2. David Butterworth
    Orchestrator

  3. Alastair King
    Orchestrator

  4. Michael Fentum
    Sound Designer

  5. Oliver Tarney
    Sound Designer

  6. James Harrison
    Sound Effects Editor

  7. Paul Massey
    Sound Re-Recording Mixer

  8. Oliver Tarney
    Supervising Sound Editor

  9. Harry Gregson-Williams

    Harry Gregson-Williams
    Original Music Composer

  10. Mark Taylor
    Sound Re-Recording Mixer

  11. Mac Ruth
    Production Sound Mixer

  12. Tony Lewis
    Supervising Music Editor

  13. Harry Gregson-Williams
  14. Mark Taylor
    Sound Effects Editor

  15. Rachael Tate
    ADR Supervisor

  16. Hugo Adams
    Foley Supervisor

  17. Ben Chick
    Foley Recordist

  18. Andrea King
    Foley Artist

  19. Adam Mendez
    Foley Mixer

  20. Jack Stew
    Foley Artist

  21. Benjamin McCulloch
    ADR Recordist

  22. György Mihályi
    Second Assistant Sound

  23. Peter DiStefano
    Musician

  24. Andy Parker
    Musician

  25. Bruce White
    Musician

  26. Caroline Dale

    Caroline Dale
    Musician

  27. Cathy Thompson
    Musician

  28. Chris Worsey
    Musician

  29. David Lale
    Musician

  30. Emlyn Singleton
    Musician

  31. Mark Berrow
    Musician

  32. Martin Tillman
    Musician

  33. Rachel Bolt
    Musician

  34. Roger Linley
    Musician

  35. Steve Mair
    Musician

  36. Chris Navarro

    Chris Navarro
    ADR Mixer

  37. Judah Getz
    ADR Mixer

  38. Ferenc Lukács
    ADR Recordist

  39. Nick Del-Molino
    Assistant Sound Editor

  40. Szabolcs Stella
    First Assistant Sound Editor

  41. Attila Kohári
    First Assistant Sound Editor

  42. Dafydd Archard
    Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer

  43. Richard Whitfield
    Music Editor

  44. Balazs Varga
    Second Assistant Sound

  45. Bence Németh
    Second Assistant Sound

  46. Max Walsh
    Sound Mix Technician

  47. Brandon Moncy
    Sound Mixer

Visual Effects

  1. Dale Newton
    Animation Supervisor

  2. Neil Corbould
    Special Effects Supervisor

  3. Steven Warner
    Special Effects Supervisor

  4. Mark Carr
    VFX Editor

  5. Fausto Appiolaza
    VFX Production Coordinator

  6. James D. Fleming
    VFX Supervisor

  7. Daniel Matley
    Visual Effects Producer

  8. Barrie Hemsley
    Visual Effects Producer

  9. Clare Heneghan
    Visual Effects Producer

  10. Priyanka Balasubramanian
    Visual Effects Producer

  11. Nina Fallon
    Visual Effects Producer

  12. Clare Norman
    Visual Effects Producer

  13. Paula Pope
    Visual Effects Producer

  14. Richard Stammers
    Visual Effects Supervisor

  15. Justin Cornish
    Visual Effects Supervisor

  16. Brooke Lyndon-Stanford
    Visual Effects Supervisor

  17. Chris Lawrence
    Visual Effects Supervisor

  18. Mohen Leo
    Visual Effects Supervisor

  19. Sara Bennett
    Visual Effects Supervisor

  20. Anders Langlands
    Visual Effects Supervisor

  21. Tim Ledbury
    Visual Effects Supervisor

  22. Balázs Rozgonyi
    24 Frame Playback

  23. Attila Ferenczi
    3D Modeller

  24. Attila Deák
    Modeling

  25. Dániel Miklós
    Modeling

  26. Gábor Hankó
    Modeling

  27. Gergo Deák
    Modeling

  28. László Móré
    Modeling

  29. Zita Galántai
    Modeling

  30. James Berkley
    Animation

  31. Cynthia Collins
    Animation

  32. Yvon Jardel
    Animation

  33. Andy Le Cocq
    Animation

  34. Leo Recompsat
    Animation

  35. Edwin Schaap
    Animation

  36. Kat Seale
    Animation

  37. Greg Fisher
    Animation Supervisor

  38. Tom Kloucek
    Animation

  39. Reyffer Sousa
    Compositing Supervisor

  40. Bronwyn Edwards
    Compositing Supervisor

  41. John J. Galloway
    Compositing Supervisor

  42. Javier Roca
    Compositing Supervisor

  43. Steven Sandles
    Creature Effects Technical Director

  44. Owyn Abram
    Creature Effects Technical Director

  45. Sejas Mehta
    Creature Effects Technical Director

  46. Mayur Samant
    Creature Effects Technical Director

  47. Vivek Nair
    VFX Artist

  48. Adrián Pueyo
    Digital Compositor

  49. Alasdair McNeill
    Digital Compositor

  50. Alejandro Villabon
    Digital Compositor

  51. Alvaro Cajal
    Digital Compositor

  52. Anastasios Agiakatsikas
    Digital Compositor

  53. Andrea Dutti
    Digital Compositor

  54. Angela Rinaldi
    Digital Compositor

  55. Atyeb Muneer
    Digital Compositor

  56. Carlos Miras Sepulveda
    Digital Compositor

  57. Charlotte Larive
    Digital Compositor

  58. Eduardo Villarreal
    Digital Compositor

  59. Emily Greeley
    Digital Compositor

  60. Eric So
    Digital Compositor

  61. Eric Tetreault
    Digital Compositor

  62. Felix Turesson
    Digital Compositor

  63. Filippo Golin
    Digital Compositor

  64. Florent Taisne
    Digital Compositor

  65. Gabriele Ciaccio
    Digital Compositor

  66. George Petkov
    Digital Compositor

  67. Giacomo Bargellesi
    Digital Compositor

  68. Giacomo Mineo
    Digital Compositor

  69. Gianluca Vecchio
    Digital Compositor

  70. Greg Howe-Davies
    Digital Compositor

  71. Ian Fellows
    Digital Compositor

  72. Jaideep Mohan
    Digital Compositor

  73. Jean-Baptiste Godin
    Digital Compositor

  74. Jean-Sébastien Fortin
    Digital Compositor

  75. Jeremy Séguin
    Digital Compositor

  76. Karen Elliott
    Digital Compositor

  77. Kasy Stein
    Digital Compositor

  78. Keith Jones
    Digital Compositor

  79. Lars Erik Eriksen
    Digital Compositor

  80. Lindsay M. Hoppe
    Digital Compositor

  81. Luca Serafini
    Digital Compositor

  82. Luciano Lopes
    Digital Compositor

  83. Marc Czerwiec
    Digital Compositor

  84. Marijus Neverdauskis
    Digital Compositor

  85. Miguel Ponce
    Digital Compositor

  86. Nicholas Hurst
    Digital Compositor

  87. Oliver Johnstone
    Digital Compositor

  88. Patricia Llaguno
    Digital Compositor

  89. Prajwal Vas
    Digital Compositor

  90. Scott Dawkins
    Digital Compositor

  91. Sribalaji Santharam
    Digital Compositor

  92. Stoycho Dimitrov
    Digital Compositor

  93. Thompson Conradi
    Digital Compositor

  94. Venkatesh Ramu
    Digital Compositor

  95. Victor Morejon
    Digital Compositor

  96. Yavor Asenov
    Digital Compositor

  97. Delphine Garrelis
    Digital Compositor

  98. Hugo Gauvreau
    Digital Compositor

  99. Nico Coronado
    Digital Compositor

  100. Francis Gagnon
    Digital Compositor

  101. Bjarni Robert Bragason
    Digital Compositor

  102. Camille Paleni
    Digital Compositor

  103. Cecile Peltier
    Digital Compositor

  104. David Vivaldini
    Digital Compositor

  105. Gavin McKenzie
    Digital Compositor

  106. Heidi Dahle
    Digital Compositor

  107. Jonathan Turner
    Digital Compositor

  108. Khaled Labidi
    Digital Compositor

  109. Ludovic Fregé
    Digital Compositor

  110. Luke Sikking
    Digital Compositor

  111. Mark Millena
    Digital Compositor

  112. Michael Baker
    Digital Compositor

  113. Michael Bovberg
    Digital Compositor

  114. Owen Carroll
    Digital Compositor

  115. Rafael Vormittag
    Digital Compositor

  116. Thomas Lefebvre
    Digital Compositor

  117. Tommaso Fioretti
    Digital Compositor

  118. Carlos Conceicao
    Digital Compositor

  119. Claudio Bassi
    Digital Compositor

  120. Luca Mignardi
    Digital Compositor

  121. Alessandro Favale
    Digital Compositor

  122. Artiom Kusci
    Digital Compositor

  123. Cédric Battude
    Digital Compositor

  124. Charles-e Farkas
    Digital Compositor

  125. Daniel Alejo
    Digital Compositor

  126. Denny Ertanto
    Digital Compositor

  127. Giulia Cadeddu
    Digital Compositor

  128. Hernan Barros
    Digital Compositor

  129. Iyi Tubi
    Digital Compositor

  130. Jonny Gu
    Digital Compositor

  131. Josh Parks
    Digital Compositor

  132. Julien Martins
    Digital Compositor

  133. Ken U. Ogbo
    Digital Compositor

  134. Korinne Cammarano
    Digital Compositor

  135. Kristian Rejek
    Digital Compositor

  136. Martin Fischer
    Digital Compositor

  137. Mirko Morciano
    Digital Compositor

  138. Rob Bryson
    Digital Compositor

  139. Ruben Athouel
    Digital Compositor

  140. Aoife Greenham
    Digital Compositor

  141. James Moxon
    Digital Compositor

  142. Noemie Cruciani
    Digital Compositor

  143. Nigel Stone
    VFX Director of Photography

  144. Lauren Camilleri
    VFX Editor

  145. Julien Legay
    Visual Effects Technical Director

  146. David Kirchner
    Visual Effects Technical Director

  147. Aaron Baudin
    Visual Effects Technical Director

  148. Quentin Sauvinet
    VFX Artist

  149. Alexis Claux
    Visual Effects Technical Director

  150. Aaron Dennis
    Visual Effects Technical Director

  151. Emily Vaillancourt
    Compositing Lead

  152. Erik Schneider
    Compositing Lead

  153. John Van Hoey Smith
    Compositing Lead

  154. Julien Rousseau
    Compositing Lead

  155. Mirek Suchomel
    Compositing Lead

  156. Philippe Roberge
    Compositing Lead

  157. Sam Osborne
    Compositing Lead

  158. Emile Hardy
    Matte Painter

  159. Hubert Zapalowicz
    Matte Painter

  160. Martine Guay
    Matte Painter

  161. Sarah Neveu
    Matte Painter

  162. Jamie Schumacher
    Matte Painter

  163. Jacek Pilarski
    Matte Painter

  164. Hannah Walker Edwards
    Stereoscopic Coordinator

  165. Daniel Schrepf
    Stereoscopic Supervisor

  166. Rohan Tirkey
    Stereoscopic Supervisor

  167. Ryan Hirsh
    Stereoscopic Supervisor

  168. Barry O'Brien
    Stereoscopic Supervisor

  169. Joey Harris
    Matchmove Supervisor

  170. Gareth Daley
    Stereoscopic Supervisor

  171. Marc Brzezicki
    Stereoscopic Supervisor

  172. Richard Baker
    Stereoscopic Supervisor

  173. Colas Fiszman
    Pipeline Technical Director

  174. Declan McGuire
    Pipeline Technical Director

  175. Hantong Tang
    Pipeline Technical Director

  176. Henry Bush
    Pipeline Technical Director

  177. Nicholas Hampshire
    Pipeline Technical Director

  178. Raggini Eva
    Pipeline Technical Director

  179. Emily DeVitt
    Pre-Visualization Coordinator

  180. Kathrin McCarthy
    Pre-Visualization Coordinator

  181. Jason McDonald
    Pre-Visualization Supervisor

  182. Vincent Aupetit
    Pre-Visualization Supervisor

  183. Prajakta Nandlaskar
    Senior Animator

  184. Mary Lobb
    Stereoscopic Coordinator

  185. Albena Ivanova
    VFX Artist

  186. Alonso Varela
    VFX Artist

  187. Anthony Fung
    VFX Artist

  188. Arkin Esref
    VFX Artist

  189. Ben Fleming
    VFX Artist

  190. Duncan Kinnaird
    VFX Artist

  191. Elisabeth Dugnas
    VFX Artist

  192. Florence Durante
    VFX Artist

  193. vfx artist
    VFX Artist

  194. Hugo Montambault
    VFX Artist

  195. James Pyper
    VFX Artist

  196. Johannes Richter
    VFX Artist

  197. Katie Hamberger
    VFX Artist

  198. Khalid Almeerani
    VFX Artist

  199. Marc Rice
    VFX Artist

  200. Matt Bowler
    VFX Artist

  201. Miguel Castrillo
    VFX Artist

  202. Mnandi Ridley
    VFX Artist

  203. Mollie Connor
    VFX Artist

  204. Rahul Sinha
    VFX Artist

  205. Scott Mitchell
    VFX Artist

  206. Tim Marinov
    VFX Artist

  207. Velichko Ivanov
    VFX Artist

  208. Dominique Chartrand
    Visual Effects Coordinator

  209. Steven Barham
    VFX Production Coordinator

  210. Vikki Chapman
    Visual Effects Coordinator

  211. Ben Harrison
    Visual Effects Production Manager

  212. Cynthia Crimmins
    Visual Effects Production Manager

  213. Sam Spacey
    Visual Effects Production Manager

  214. Gopi Krishnan
    Visual Effects

  215. Lalit Madhukar Dawale
    Visual Effects

  216. Martin Furman
    Visual Effects

  217. Philip Sisk
    Visual Effects

  218. Owen E. Williams
    Visual Effects

  219. Alysia Wildman
    Visual Effects Coordinator

  220. Andrew Fitchett
    Visual Effects Coordinator

  221. Christina-Cassandra Barazin
    Visual Effects Coordinator

  222. Deeps Hargunani
    Visual Effects Coordinator

  223. Diana Roldán
    Visual Effects Coordinator

  224. Gemma Office
    Visual Effects Coordinator

  225. George Kolyras
    Visual Effects Coordinator

  226. Hannah Lewis
    Visual Effects Coordinator

  227. Ingrid Pons
    Visual Effects Coordinator

  228. Jane Simons
    Visual Effects Coordinator

  229. Kartiki
    Visual Effects Coordinator

  230. Katherine Smith
    Visual Effects Coordinator

  231. Mariangela Suma
    Visual Effects Coordinator

  232. Melody Alasset
    Visual Effects Coordinator

  233. Miranda Middlewood
    Visual Effects Coordinator

  234. Nadia Volodina
    Visual Effects Coordinator

  235. Peter Hartless
    Visual Effects Coordinator

  236. Sherin Padayatty
    Visual Effects Coordinator

  237. Soujanya Pentyala
    Visual Effects Coordinator

  238. Stanislas de Lesquen
    Visual Effects Coordinator

  239. Teréz Koncz
    Visual Effects Coordinator

  240. Timothy Trimmings
    Visual Effects Coordinator

  241. Toby White
    Visual Effects Coordinator

  242. Tom Barber
    Visual Effects Coordinator

  243. Tsvetomira Valcheva
    Visual Effects Coordinator

  244. Will Newis
    Visual Effects Coordinator

  245. Mari Levitan
    Visual Effects Production Manager

  246. Anouk L'Heureux
    Visual Effects Producer

  247. Bojana Solomonova
    Visual Effects Producer

  248. Laia Alomar
    Visual Effects Producer

  249. Roopesh Gujar
    Visual Effects Producer

  250. Dóra Sárközi
    Visual Effects Production Assistant

  251. Millie Clarke
    Visual Effects Production Assistant

  252. Sara Lucia Alvarez
    Visual Effects Production Assistant

  253. Carlos Chacin
    Visual Effects Production Manager

  254. Carlos Ciudad
    Visual Effects Production Manager

  255. Dorota Kowalska
    Visual Effects Production Manager

  256. Rebecca Scott
    Visual Effects Production Manager

  257. Sarah Essam
    Visual Effects Production Manager

  258. Tim Pounds-Cornish
    Visual Effects Production Manager

  259. Adam McInnes
    Visual Effects Supervisor

  260. Aleksandar Vishemirski
    Visual Effects Supervisor

  261. Allyn Lawson
    Visual Effects Technical Director

  262. Luke Gray
    Visual Effects Technical Director

  263. Lyubomir Kirkov
    Visual Effects Technical Director

  264. Swapnil Kulkarni
    Visual Effects Technical Director

Writing

  1. Drew Goddard

    Drew Goddard
    Screenplay

  2. Andy Weir
    Novel

  3. Chris Katinas
    Lyricist

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page