Cast 79

  1. Chadwick Boseman

    Chadwick Boseman
    T'Challa / Black Panther

  2. Michael B. Jordan

    Michael B. Jordan
    N'Jadaka / Erik Killmonger

  3. Lupita Nyong'o
  4. Danai Gurira
  5. Martin Freeman

    Martin Freeman
    Everett K. Ross

  6. Daniel Kaluuya
  7. Letitia Wright
  8. Winston Duke

    Winston Duke
    M'Baku

  9. Angela Bassett
  10. Forest Whitaker
  11. Andy Serkis

    Andy Serkis
    Ulysses Klaue / Klaw

  12. John Kani

    John Kani
    T'Chaka

  13. Sterling K. Brown
  14. Seth Carr

    Seth Carr
    Young Killmonger

  15. Denzel Whitaker

    Denzel Whitaker
    Young Zuri

  16. Florence Kasumba
  17. Isaach De Bankolé

    Isaach De Bankolé
    River Tribe Elder

  18. Danny Sapani

    Danny Sapani
    Border Tribe Elder

  19. Sydelle Noel

    Sydelle Noel
    Xoliswa

  20. Janeshia Adams-Ginyard
  21. Jénel Stevens

    Jénel Stevens
    Dora Milaje

  22. Shaunette Renée Wilson
  23. Stan Lee

    Stan Lee
    Casino Patron

  24. Sebastian Stan

    Sebastian Stan
    James "Bucky" Barnes

  25. Bambadjan Bamba

    Bambadjan Bamba
    Military Leader

  26. Jeremy Sample

    Jeremy Sample
    Jabari Fisherman

  27. Sope Aluko

    Sope Aluko
    Shaman

  28. Alexis Rhee

    Alexis Rhee
    Sophia

  29. Tahseen Ghauri

    Tahseen Ghauri
    U.N. Official

  30. Danny Chung

    Danny Chung
    Casino Dealer

  31. David S. Lee

    David S. Lee
    Limbani

  32. Mark Ashworth

    Mark Ashworth
    Security Guard

  33. Shad Gaspard
  34. William Cowboy Reed

    William Cowboy Reed
    Museum Guard

  35. Alex Hibbert

    Alex Hibbert
    Young Oakland Kid

  36. Lucy Hockings

    Lucy Hockings
    BBC Reporter

  37. Ashton Tyler
    Young T'Challa

  38. Atandwa Kani
    Young T'Chaka

  39. Connie Chiume
    Mining Tribe Elder

  40. Dorothy Steel
    Merchant Tribe Elder

  41. Marija Abney
    Dora Milaje

  42. Maria Hippolyte
    Dora Milaje

  43. Marie Mouroum
    Dora Milaje

  44. Zola Williams
    Dora Milaje

  45. Nabiyah Be
    Linda

  46. Michael David Yuhl
    Ambassador

  47. Elizabeth Elkins
    CIA Agent

  48. Raven Wynn
    Korean Market Shopper

  49. Tony Sears
    French Ambassador

  50. Francesca Faridany
    Museum Director

  51. Roland Kilumbu
    Young Military

  52. Timothy Carr

    Timothy Carr
    UN Security Guard

  53. Apollo GT

    Apollo GT
    Fish Market Shopper

  54. James Siderits
    U.N. Official / Translator

  55. Travis Love
    Jabari Warrior

  56. Lidya Jewett

    Lidya Jewett
    Young Nakia

  57. Alona Leoine
    School Child / Playground Kid

  58. Kinley Fleurejuste
    Uptown Patron

  59. Ofu Obekpa

    Ofu Obekpa
    Kings Guard

  60. Michael R. Ciminna
    Security Guard

  61. John Y Lee
    Casino Dealer

  62. Byron Coolie
    Wakandan

  63. William Walker
    Museum Security Guard

  64. Joseph Akharoh Jr.
    Citizen of Wakanda

  65. Stanley Aughtry
    Merchant Tribe Warrior

  66. Raenen Golez
    Casino Patron

  67. Leo De Rivera
    Casino Bartender

  68. Tari Omoro
    Jabari Drummer

  69. Andrea Antonio Canal
    Casino Guest

  70. David Dunston
    Citizen of Wakanda

  71. Emelita T. Gonzalez
    UN Philippine Represenitive

  72. Josue Louis-Charles
    Mining Tribe

  73. Isaac Phillips
    Mining Tribe #2

  74. Trevor Noah

    Trevor Noah
    Griot (voice)

  75. Jamel Chambers
    Merchant (uncredited)

  76. Michael Christopher Rodney

    Michael Christopher Rodney
    Kings Guard (uncredited)

Crew 279

Art

  1. Joseph Hiura
    Art Direction

  2. Hannah Beachler
    Production Design

  3. Marlie Arnold
    Assistant Art Director

  4. Daniel Frank
    Assistant Art Director

  5. Carol Kiefer
    Art Department Coordinator

  6. Fabian Lacey
    Conceptual Design

  7. Jason T. Clark
    Art Direction

  8. Alan Hook
    Supervising Art Director

  9. Alex McCarroll
    Art Direction

  10. Jesse Rosenthal
    Art Direction

  11. Jay Hart
    Set Decoration

  12. Maxwell Britton
    Set Dresser

  13. Sam Carter
    Set Dresser

  14. Nick S. Cross
    Set Designer

  15. Patrick Dunn-Baker
    Set Designer

  16. Sarah Forrest
    Set Designer

  17. Chad S. Frey
    Set Designer

  18. Russ Gautier
    Art Direction

  19. Terry Hill
    Set Dresser

  20. David James
    Sculptor

  21. Scott Johnson
    Set Dresser

  22. Richard K. Buoen
    Conceptual Illustrator

  23. Wesley Burt
    Conceptual Illustrator

  24. Kasra Farahani
    Conceptual Illustrator

  25. April LaBranche
    Set Decorating Coordinator

  26. Fabian Lacey
    Conceptual Illustrator

  27. Blade Ladish
    Set Dresser

  28. Andrew H. Leung
    Conceptual Illustrator

  29. Konrad Lewis
    Set Dresser

  30. Anthony Liberatore
    Storyboard Designer

  31. Dan Milligan
    Storyboard Designer

  32. Till Nowak
    Conceptual Illustrator

  33. Andy Park
    Conceptual Illustrator

  34. Andrew Petrotta
    Property Master

  35. Manuel Plank-Jorge
    Conceptual Illustrator

  36. Norah Plum
    Sculptor

  37. Vicki Pui
    Conceptual Illustrator

  38. Raj Rihal
    Conceptual Illustrator

  39. Marco Rubeo
    Set Designer

  40. Marion Rex Smith
    Set Dresser

  41. Chris Samp
    Painter

  42. Gary Damian Thomas
    Storyboard Designer

  43. Simeon Wilkins
    Storyboard Designer

  44. Maria Elia Castro
    Art Department Coordinator

Camera

  1. Rachel Morrison

    Rachel Morrison
    Director of Photography

  2. Jason Ellson
    Additional Photography

  3. Dan Godar
    Aerial Camera

  4. Austin Harris
    Aerial Camera

  5. John Marzano
    Aerial Director of Photography

  6. Onofrio Nino Pansini
    Camera Operator

  7. Ross Sebek
    Camera Operator

  8. Grg Magidow
    Camera Operator

  9. Craig Bauer
    Camera Operator

  10. Jacques Haitkin
    Camera Operator

  11. Rob Weidner
    Camera Operator

  12. P. Scott Sakamoto

    P. Scott Sakamoto
    Steadicam Operator

  13. Kenneth Coblentz
    Dolly Grip

  14. C. Alan Rawlins
    Key Grip

  15. Al LaVerde
    Key Grip

  16. Joe Macaluso
    Key Grip

  17. Peter Chrimes
    Key Grip

  18. Ted Sapp
    Key Grip

  19. Matt Kennedy
    Still Photographer

Costume & Make-Up

  1. Jennifer Jane
    Hairstylist

  2. Natalie Johnson
    Makeup Artist

  3. Sandye Kaye
    Makeup Artist

  4. Ruth E. Carter

    Ruth E. Carter
    Costume Design

  5. Ellen Arden
    Makeup Artist

  6. Ashleigh Chavis
    Makeup Artist

  7. Gigi Collins
    Makeup Artist

  8. Emily Coughlin
    Makeup Artist

  9. Nancy Cummings
    Makeup Artist

  10. Melanie Deforrest
    Makeup Artist

  11. Benji Dove
    Makeup Artist

  12. Kimberly Felix
    Makeup Artist

  13. Addison Foreman
    Makeup Artist

  14. Andy Fowler
    Makeup Artist

  15. Camille Friend

    Camille Friend
    Hair Department Head

  16. Wendy M. Craig
    Costume Supervisor

  17. Sarah Graham
    Makeup Artist

  18. Joel Harlow
    Makeup Designer

  19. Hagen Linss
    Makeup Artist

  20. Heather Mages
    Makeup Artist

  21. Para Malden
    Makeup Artist

  22. Ashley McGuire
    Makeup Artist

  23. Jaime Leigh McIntosh
    Key Hair Stylist

  24. Jennifer Nieman
    Makeup Artist

  25. Ralph A. Ochoa
    Hairstylist

  26. Ashley Pleger
    Makeup Artist

  27. Ren Rohling
    Makeup Artist

  28. Sian Richards
    Makeup Artist

  29. Duane Saylor
    Makeup Artist

  30. Aida Scuffle
    Makeup Artist

  31. Matthew Silva
    Makeup Supervisor

  32. Kaylee Swisher
    Makeup Artist

  33. Jordan Venetis
    Makeup Artist

  34. Adam Walls
    Makeup Artist

  35. LuAndra Whitehurst
    Makeup Artist

  36. Kentaro Yano
    Makeup Artist

  37. Katy Johnson
    Ager/Dyer

  38. Liz Oliver
    Ager/Dyer

  39. Jack Taggart
    Ager/Dyer

  40. Caroline Errington
    Assistant Costume Designer

  41. Phoenix Mellow
    Assistant Costume Designer

  42. Erica Rice
    Assistant Costume Designer

  43. Chloe Ji Yoon
    Assistant Costume Designer

  44. Derica Cole Washington
    Assistant Costume Designer

  45. Dorotka Sapinska
    Assistant Costume Designer

  46. Josie Works
    Costume Coordinator

  47. Paul A. Simmons Jr.
    Costume Supervisor

  48. Jessica Fasman
    Key Costumer

  49. Heather Sease
    Key Costumer

  50. Branden Marks
    Key Costumer

  51. Aimee McCue
    Key Costumer

  52. Gertrude Moore
    Seamstress

  53. Yen Do
    Set Costumer

  54. Shayne Allen Duhon
    Set Costumer

  55. Empress Holley
    Set Costumer

  56. Mark Walcott
    Set Costumer

  57. Craig Anthony
    Set Costumer

  58. Kevin Mayes
    Tailor

Crew

  1. Jim Ely
    Software Engineer

  2. Mitul Patel
    Security

  3. Ryan Potter
    Legal Services

  4. Bailey Domke
    Makeup Effects

  5. André Freitas
    Makeup Effects

  6. Nancy Valle

    Nancy Valle
    Post Production Supervisor

  7. Steve Mckean
    Scenic Artist

  8. Garcia Jose Pineda
    Prop Maker

  9. Kenneth Venghaus
    Prop Maker

  10. Michael-Ryan Fletchall
    Drone Operator

  11. Steven Blizzard
    Drone Operator

  12. John Slade
    Techno Crane Operator

  13. Scott Dwyer
    Pyrotechnician

  14. Jesse Noel
    Special Effects Coordinator

  15. Celia Jepson
    CG Supervisor

  16. Alexandre Cancado
    CG Supervisor

  17. Andrew Zink
    CG Supervisor

  18. Ivan Andres Guerrero
    CG Supervisor

  19. Marc Roth
    CG Supervisor

  20. Chris Ryan
    CG Supervisor

  21. Oliver Schulz
    CG Supervisor

  22. Ioan Boieriu
    CG Supervisor

  23. James Kuroda
    Digital Effects Supervisor

  24. Andrea Maxwell
    Visual Effects Editor

  25. Jack Runyon
    Visual Effects Editor

  26. Danny Singh
    Visual Effects Editor

  27. Nicolas Anastassiou
    Visual Effects Editor

  28. John Polyson
    Visual Effects Editor

  29. Rachel Litz
    Visual Effects Editor

  30. Patrick Patzschke
    Visual Effects Editor

  31. Kevin Walter
    Visual Effects Editor

  32. Oliver Eikhoff
    Visual Effects Editor

  33. Michael Hansen
    Utility Stunts

  34. Darrin Prescott
    Stunt Coordinator

Directing

  1. Ryan Coogler

    Ryan Coogler
    Director

  2. Dawn Gilliam
    Script Supervisor

  3. Lisa C. Satriano
    First Assistant Director

Editing

  1. Laura Holeman
    Digital Intermediate

  2. Jessica T. Stone
    Digital Intermediate

  3. Erik Kaufmann
    Digital Intermediate

  4. Dylan Quirt
    First Assistant Editor

  5. Adam Kimmerlin
    First Assistant Editor

Lighting

  1. Dan Cornwall
    Gaffer

  2. Steve Mathis
    Gaffer

  3. Rusty Edmonson
    Electrician

  4. Shane Humphries
    Electrician

  5. Jack Rose
    Electrician

  6. Tom Fendley
    Rigging Gaffer

  7. Morten Petersen
    Rigging Grip

  8. Jacob Alvarez
    Rigging Grip

  9. Jeffery A. Taylor
    Rigging Grip

  10. Greg Waddle
    Rigging Grip

  11. Billy Witherington
    Rigging Grip

  12. Geoffrey Harper
    Rigging Grip

Production

  1. Kevin Feige

    Kevin Feige
    Producer

  2. Sarah Finn
    Casting

  3. Molly Doyle
    Casting Associate

  4. Nicholas A. Mudd
    Casting Associate

  5. Jason B. Stamey
    Casting Associate

  6. Victoria Alonso

    Victoria Alonso
    Executive Producer

  7. Jeffrey Chernov
    Executive Producer

  8. Louis D'Esposito

    Louis D'Esposito
    Executive Producer

  9. David J. Grant

    David J. Grant
    Producer

  10. Stan Lee

    Stan Lee
    Executive Producer

  11. Nate Moore

    Nate Moore
    Executive Producer

  12. Douglas Dresser
    Production Supervisor

  13. Helen Pollak
    Unit Production Manager

  14. Scott Thaler
    Unit Production Manager

  15. Jason Zorigian
    Production Supervisor

  16. Cale Wilbanks
    Researcher

Sound

  1. Peter J. Devlin
    Sound Mixer

  2. Colt Logan
    Boom Operator

  3. David Raymond
    Boom Operator

  4. Richard Gould

    Richard Gould
    Foley Editor

  5. Ludwig Göransson

    Ludwig Göransson
    Original Music Composer

Visual Effects

  1. Aaron Colman-Hayes
    3D Modeller

  2. Kris Andrews
    Creature Technical Director

  3. Tracy Nicole Irwin
    Creature Technical Director

  4. Gary Wu
    Creature Technical Director

  5. Jye Skinn
    Lead Animator

  6. Shawn Miller
    Lead Animator

  7. Kyle Robinson
    Pre-Visualization Supervisor

  8. Scott Meadows
    Pre-Visualization Supervisor

  9. Fady Kadry
    3D Artist

  10. Nimoul Nims Bun
    Creature Technical Director

  11. Daniel Kepler
    VFX Editor

  12. Jan Reichmann
    VFX Editor

  13. Bryan Grill
    VFX Supervisor

  14. Michael Wortmann
    VFX Supervisor

  15. Shayna Banaag
    Visual Effects Coordinator

  16. Jessica Carrington
    Visual Effects Coordinator

  17. Sarah Cave
    Visual Effects Coordinator

  18. Kristen Drewski
    Visual Effects Coordinator

  19. Hunter Elliott
    Visual Effects Coordinator

  20. Matthew Enright
    Visual Effects Coordinator

  21. Erin Fernie
    Visual Effects Coordinator

  22. Simon Fraser
    Visual Effects Coordinator

  23. Weldon Huang
    Visual Effects Coordinator

  24. Andrea Kistler
    Visual Effects Coordinator

  25. Katrissa 'Kat' Peterson
    Visual Effects Coordinator

  26. Eric Stewart
    Visual Effects Coordinator

  27. Yegor Tesler
    Visual Effects Coordinator

  28. Robert Turnbridge
    Visual Effects Coordinator

  29. Jessica Wilson-Silas
    Visual Effects Coordinator

  30. Tae Hyun Kim
    Visual Effects Coordinator

  31. Aileen Mu
    Visual Effects Coordinator

  32. Christopher Chaber
    Visual Effects Coordinator

  33. Mario Dietz
    Visual Effects Coordinator

  34. Lisa Beroud
    Visual Effects Producer

  35. Rob Holland
    Visual Effects Producer

  36. Marie Rheinschild-Jordan
    Visual Effects Producer

  37. Kerstin Kensy
    Visual Effects Producer

  38. Signe Vinther
    Visual Effects Producer

  39. Lee Briggs
    Visual Effects Producer

  40. Michael Perdew
    Visual Effects Producer

  41. Brett Dowler
    Visual Effects Producer

  42. Florian Gellinger
    Visual Effects Producer

  43. Doris Huber
    Visual Effects Producer

  44. Dominik Trimborn
    Visual Effects Producer

  45. Robert E. Evans
    Visual Effects Producer

  46. Thomas Reppen
    Visual Effects Producer

  47. Geoffrey Baumann
    Visual Effects Supervisor

  48. Stuart Lashley
    Visual Effects Supervisor

  49. Doug Spilatro
    Visual Effects Supervisor

  50. Jesse James Chisholm
    Visual Effects Supervisor

  51. Jamie Hallett
    Visual Effects Supervisor

  52. Kenneth Au
    Visual Effects Supervisor

  53. Immanuel Morris
    Visual Effects Supervisor

  54. Josh Dagg
    Visual Effects Supervisor

  55. Megan Flood
    Visual Effects Supervisor

  56. Ivan Kondrup Jensen
    Visual Effects Supervisor

  57. Craig Hammack
    Visual Effects Supervisor

  58. Brendan Seals
    Visual Effects Supervisor

  59. Michael S. Harbour
    Visual Effects Supervisor

  60. Andy Brown
    Visual Effects Supervisor

  61. Todd Sheridan Perry
    Visual Effects Supervisor

  62. Jonathan Weber
    Visual Effects Supervisor

  63. Mike F. Hedayati
    Visual Effects Supervisor

  64. Espen Nordahl
    Visual Effects Supervisor

Writing

  1. Joe Robert Cole

    Joe Robert Cole
    Screenplay

  2. Ryan Coogler

    Ryan Coogler
    Screenplay

  3. Jack Kirby

    Jack Kirby
    Comic Book

  4. Stan Lee

    Stan Lee
    Comic Book

  5. Simeon Wilkins
    Storyboard

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page