Cast 55

  1. Chris Hemsworth

    Chris Hemsworth

    Thor Odinson

  2. Tom Hiddleston
  3. Cate Blanchett
  4. Tessa Thompson

    Tessa Thompson

    Scrapper 142 / Valkyrie

  5. Jeff Goldblum

    Jeff Goldblum

    En Dwi Gast / Grandmaster

  6. Idris Elba

    Idris Elba

    Heimdall

  7. Karl Urban

    Karl Urban

    Skurge / Executioner

  8. Mark Ruffalo

    Mark Ruffalo

    Bruce Banner / Hulk

  9. Anthony Hopkins
  10. Benedict Cumberbatch

    Benedict Cumberbatch

    Stephen Strange / Doctor Strange

  11. Taika Waititi

    Taika Waititi

    Korg / Surtur / Hulk (mo-cap)

  12. Rachel House

    Rachel House

    Topaz

  13. Clancy Brown

    Clancy Brown

    Surtur (voice)

  14. Tadanobu Asano
  15. Ray Stevenson

    Ray Stevenson

    Volstagg

  16. Zachary Levi

    Zachary Levi

    Fandral

  17. Stan Lee

    Stan Lee

    Barber

  18. Georgia Blizzard

    Georgia Blizzard

    Asgardian Date #1

  19. Amali Golden

    Amali Golden

    Asgardian Date #2

  20. Luke Hemsworth

    Luke Hemsworth

    Actor Thor

  21. Sam Neill

    Sam Neill

    Actor Odin

  22. Matt Damon

    Matt Damon

    Actor Loki (uncredited)

  23. Charlotte Nicdao

    Charlotte Nicdao

    Actor Sif

  24. Ashley Ricardo

    Ashley Ricardo

    Odin's Assistant

  25. Shalom Brune-Franklin

    Shalom Brune-Franklin

    College Girl #1

  26. Taylor Hemsworth

    Taylor Hemsworth

    College Girl #2

  27. Cohen Holloway

    Cohen Holloway

    Lead Scrapper

  28. Alia Seror-O'Neill

    Alia Seror-O'Neill

    Golden Lady #1

  29. Sophia Laryea

    Sophia Laryea

    Golden Lady #2

  30. Steven Oliver

    Steven Oliver

    Cousin Carlo

  31. Hamish Parkinson

    Hamish Parkinson

    Beerbot 5000

  32. Jasper Bagg

    Warden

  33. Sky Castanho

    Asgardian Daughter

  34. Shari Sebbens

    Shari Sebbens

    Asgardian Mother

  35. Richard Green

    Richard Green

    Asgardian Uncle

  36. Sol Castanho

    Asgardian Son

  37. Jet Tranter

    Jet Tranter

    Valkyrie Sister #1

  38. Samantha Hopper

    Valkyrie Sister #2

  39. Eloise Winestock

    Eloise Winestock

    Asgardian Woman

  40. Rob Mayes

    Rob Mayes

    Asgardian Man

  41. Tahlia Jade

    Tahlia Jade

    Asgardian

  42. Winnie Mzembe

    Winnie Mzembe

    Asgardian

  43. Sean Edward Frazer

    Asgardian

  44. Connor Zegenhagen

    Asgardian

  45. Tracie Filmer

    Tracie Filmer

    Asgardian

  46. Tracey Lee Maxwell

    Tracey Lee Maxwell

    Asgardian Servant

  47. Beatrice Ward

    Beatrice Ward

    Asgardian Citizen (uncredited)

  48. Donnie Baxter

    Donnie Baxter

    GM Pilot

  49. Greta Carew-Johns

    Greta Carew-Johns

    Grandmaster VIP

  50. Mollie McGregor

    Mollie McGregor

    Twin Sakaaran citizen

  51. Sophia McGregor

    Sophia McGregor

    Twin Sakaaran citizen

  52. Scarlett Johansson

    Scarlett Johansson

    Natasha Romanoff / Black Widow (archive footage / uncredited)

  53. Katie Anderson

    Katie Anderson

    Asguardian Woman (uncredited)

  54. Ash Ricardo

    Ash Ricardo

    Odin's Assistant

  55. Sam Hargrave

    Sam Hargrave

    Gladiator (uncredited)

Crew 173

Art

  1. Carol Kiefer

    Carol Kiefer

    Art Department Coordinator

  2. Trish Navarro

    Art Department Coordinator

  3. Alex McCarroll

    Art Direction

  4. Bill Booth

    Art Direction

  5. Brendan Heffernan

    Art Direction

  6. Laura Ng

    Art Direction

  7. Richard Hobbs

    Art Direction

  8. Dan Hennah

    Dan Hennah

    Production Design

  9. Ra Vincent

    Production Design

  10. Richie Dehne

    Property Master

  11. Beverley Dunn

    Set Decoration

  12. Andrew Kattie

    Set Designer

  13. Dane Eade

    Set Designer

  14. Daniela Medeiros

    Set Designer

  15. Devin Gray

    Set Designer

  16. Jane Wuu

    Set Designer

  17. Kate McCowage

    Set Designer

  18. Nick S. Cross

    Set Designer

  19. Paula Whiteway

    Set Designer

  20. Tim Croshaw

    Set Designer

Camera

  1. Darrin Keough

    Camera Operator

  2. Jack Wareham

    Camera Operator

  3. Peter McCaffrey

    Camera Operator

  4. Stephen Oh

    Camera Operator

  5. Javier Aguirresarobe

    Javier Aguirresarobe

    Director of Photography

  6. Mal Booth

    Dolly Grip

  7. John Slade

    Russian Arm Operator

  8. David Burr

    Second Unit Director of Photography

  9. Dana Morris

    Steadicam Operator

  10. Jasin Boland

    Still Photographer

Costume & Make-Up

  1. Kiri Wharepouri

    Costume Coordinator

  2. Mayes C. Rubeo

    Costume Design

  3. Christian Cordella

    Costume Illustrator

  4. Jonay Bacallado

    Costume Illustrator

  5. Branden Marks

    Costume Supervisor

  6. Donna O'Neal

    Costume Supervisor

  7. Luca Vannella

    Hair Designer

  8. Felicity Wright

    Hair Supervisor

  9. Joe Whelan

    Key Hair Stylist

  10. Dennis Liddiard

    Key Makeup Artist

  11. Shay Lawrence

    Key Makeup Artist

  12. Donald McInnes

    Makeup Artist

  13. Karen Kelly

    Hairstylist, Makeup Artist

  14. Megan Tanner

    Makeup Artist

  15. Vincenzo Mastrantonio

    Makeup Designer

  16. Margie Stafford

    Seamstress

  17. Anna Burstall

    Set Costumer

  18. Samantha Walker

    Set Costumer

  19. Alex Rouse

    Wigmaker

Crew

  1. Alexandre Cancado

    CG Supervisor

  2. Andrew Zink

    CG Supervisor

  3. Celia Jepson

    CG Supervisor

  4. Harry Bardak

    CG Supervisor

  5. Noah Vice

    CG Supervisor

  6. Thomas Biller

    CG Supervisor

  7. Hanzhi Tang

    Digital Effects Supervisor

  8. Danielle Daly

    Post Production Supervisor

  9. Jennifer Teves

    Post Production Supervisor

  10. Eric O'Neill

    Special Effects Coordinator

  11. Leanne Brooks

    Special Effects Coordinator

  12. Michael Dye

    Special Effects Coordinator

  13. Ben Cooke

    Ben Cooke

    Stunt Coordinator

  14. Kyle Gardiner

    Stunt Coordinator

  15. Danya Bateman

    Danya Bateman

    Stunt Double

  16. Nathaniel Perry

    Nathaniel Perry

    Stunt Double

  17. Paul Lowe

    Paul Lowe

    Stunt Double

  18. Tara Macken

    Tara Macken

    Stunt Double

  19. Daniel Hargrave
  20. Marco Sinigaglia
  21. Zoë Bell

    Zoë Bell

    Stunt Double, Stunts

  22. Matthew Berning

    Techno Crane Operator

  23. Craig Sheppard

    Visual Effects Editor

  24. Duncan Williams

    Visual Effects Editor

  25. Joseph Farrant

    Visual Effects Editor

  26. Joshua Guitar

    Visual Effects Editor

  27. Robert Drwila

    Visual Effects Editor

  28. Therese Skundberg Fidje

    Visual Effects Editor

  29. Tom Reagan

    Visual Effects Editor

Directing

  1. Tom Hooper

    Assistant Director

  2. Taika Waititi

    Taika Waititi

    Director

  3. Vincent Lascoumes

    First Assistant Director

  4. Kerry Lyn McKissick

    Kerry Lyn McKissick

    Script Supervisor

  5. Ben Cooke

    Ben Cooke

    Second Assistant Director

Editing

  1. Adam Kimmerlin

    Assistant Editor

  2. Daniel O'Brien

    Assistant Editor

  3. Holly Isaacson

    Assistant Editor

  4. Laura Holeman

    Digital Intermediate

  5. Zene Baker

    Zene Baker

    Editor

  6. Michael A. Webber

    First Assistant Editor

Lighting

  1. Matt Slattery

    Gaffer

  2. Reg Garside

    Gaffer

  3. Art Schultz

    Rigging Gaffer

  4. Craig Morgan

    Craig Morgan

    Rigging Grip

  5. David Hunter

    Rigging Grip

  6. Dorian Djoudi

    Rigging Grip

  7. Joey Gandolfi

    Rigging Grip

  8. Judd Wild

    Judd Wild

    Rigging Grip

  9. Shane Bell

    Rigging Grip

Production

  1. Jamie Whitfield

    Assistant Production Manager

  2. Brian Chapek

    Associate Producer

  3. Kirsty McGregor

    Casting

  4. Molly Doyle

    Casting Assistant

  5. Jason B. Stamey

    Casting Associate

  6. Nicholas A. Mudd

    Casting Associate

  7. Brad Winderbaum

    Executive Producer

  8. Louis D'Esposito

    Executive Producer

  9. Stan Lee

    Stan Lee

    Executive Producer

  10. Thomas M. Hammel

    Executive Producer

  11. Victoria Alonso

    Victoria Alonso

    Executive Producer

  12. Duncan Jones

    Duncan Jones

    Location Manager

  13. Kevin Feige

    Kevin Feige

    Producer

  14. Jennifer Teves

    Production Supervisor

  15. Jennifer Cornwell

    Unit Production Manager

Sound

  1. Aron Dyer

    Boom Operator

  2. Freddy Chancellor

    Boom Operator

  3. Ryan J. Frias

    Dialogue Editor

  4. Jacob Riehle

    Foley Editor

  5. Mark Mothersbaugh

    Mark Mothersbaugh

    Original Music Composer

  6. David Farmer

    David Farmer

    Sound Designer

  7. Nia Hansen

    Sound Designer

  8. David Chrastka

    Sound Effects Editor

  9. Juan Peralta

    Sound Re-Recording Mixer

  10. Lora Hirschberg

    Lora Hirschberg

    Sound Re-Recording Mixer

  11. Dane Cody

    Sound Recordist

  12. Daniel Laurie

    Supervising Sound Editor

  13. Shannon Mills

    Sound Designer, Supervising Sound Editor

Visual Effects

  1. Anthony Smith

    2D Supervisor

  2. Luke Letkey

    2D Supervisor

  3. Aaron Colman-Hayes

    3D Modeller

  4. Mark Della Rosa

    Animation Supervisor

  5. Pimentel A. Raphael

    Animation Supervisor

  6. Steve Nichols

    Animation Supervisor

  7. Ben O'Brien

    Compositing Supervisor

  8. Aaron Fickling

    Creature Technical Director

  9. Abhisek Chatterjee

    Creature Technical Director

  10. Randall Bahnsen

    Creature Technical Director

  11. Alvise Avati

    Lead Animator

  12. Jhon Alvarado

    Lead Animator

  13. Liz Bernard

    Lead Animator

  14. Shawn Miller

    Lead Animator

  15. Stefan Klauss

    Lead Animator

  16. Stephen Clee

    Lead Animator

  17. Glenn Burton

    Pre-Visualization Supervisor

  18. Brian Cox

    Special Effects Supervisor

  19. R. Bruce Steinheimer

    Special Effects Supervisor

  20. Doug Appleton

    VFX Supervisor

  21. Andy Park

    Visual Development

  22. Cyndi Ochs

    Visual Effects Producer

  23. Gayle Munro

    Visual Effects Producer

  24. Hui Ling Chang

    Visual Effects Producer

  25. Jason Sanford

    Visual Effects Producer

  26. Michael Perdew

    Visual Effects Producer

  27. Nick King

    Visual Effects Producer

  28. Tara Conley

    Visual Effects Producer

  29. Alexis Wajsbrot

    Visual Effects Supervisor

  30. Brendan Seals

    Visual Effects Supervisor

  31. Chad Wiebe

    Visual Effects Supervisor

  32. Doug Spilatro

    Visual Effects Supervisor

  33. Jake Morrison

    Jake Morrison

    Visual Effects Supervisor

  34. Jonathan Fawkner

    Visual Effects Supervisor

  35. Olcun Tan

    Visual Effects Supervisor

  36. Stuart White

    Visual Effects Supervisor

  37. Andrew Cadey

    Visual Effects Technical Director

  38. David Cunningham

    Visual Effects Technical Director

Writing

  1. Jack Kirby

    Comic Book

  2. Larry Lieber

    Larry Lieber

    Comic Book

  3. Stan Lee

    Stan Lee

    Comic Book

  4. Jay Oliva

    Jay Oliva

    Storyboard

  5. Craig Kyle

    Writer

  6. Eric Pearson

    Eric Pearson

    Writer

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Have a few minutes to participate in a survey? We're interested to hear what you think about TMDb.

Complete Survey No thanks

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login