Cast 63

  1. Chris Pratt

    Chris Pratt
    Peter Quill / Star-Lord

  2. Zoe Saldana

    Zoe Saldana
    Gamora

  3. Dave Bautista

    Dave Bautista
    Drax the Destroyer

  4. Vin Diesel

    Vin Diesel
    Baby Groot (voice)

  5. Bradley Cooper

    Bradley Cooper
    Rocket Raccoon (voice)

  6. Michael Rooker

    Michael Rooker
    Yondu Udonta

  7. Karen Gillan

    Karen Gillan
    Nebula

  8. Pom Klementieff
  9. Elizabeth Debicki
  10. Chris Sullivan

    Chris Sullivan
    Taserface

  11. Sean Gunn

    Sean Gunn
    Kraglin Obfonteri / On Set Rocket

  12. Sylvester Stallone

    Sylvester Stallone
    Stakar Ogord / Starhawk

  13. Kurt Russell
  14. Wyatt Oleff

    Wyatt Oleff
    Young Peter Quill

  15. Aaron Schwartz

    Aaron Schwartz
    Young Ego Facial Reference

  16. Laura Haddock

    Laura Haddock
    Meredith Quill

  17. Gregg Henry

    Gregg Henry
    Grandpa Quill

  18. Seth Green

    Seth Green
    Howard the Duck (voice)

  19. Molly C. Quinn

    Molly C. Quinn
    Howard's Date

  20. Evan Jones

    Evan Jones
    Wretch

  21. Jimmy Urine

    Jimmy Urine
    Halfnut

  22. Stephen Blackehart
  23. Steve Agee
  24. Joe Fria

    Joe Fria
    Oblo

  25. Terence Rosemore
  26. Tommy Flanagan
  27. Richard Christy

    Richard Christy
    Down There!

  28. Michael Rosenbaum

    Michael Rosenbaum
    Martinex T'Naga

  29. Ving Rhames

    Ving Rhames
    Charlie-27

  30. Michelle Yeoh

    Michelle Yeoh
    Aleta Ogord

  31. Rob Zombie

    Rob Zombie
    Unseen Ravager

  32. Jim Gunn Sr.

    Jim Gunn Sr.
    Weird Old Man

  33. Leota Gunn

    Leota Gunn
    Weird Old Man's Mistress

  34. Ben Browder

    Ben Browder
    Sovereign Admiral

  35. Rhoda Griffis

    Rhoda Griffis
    Proprietor

  36. Kelly Richardson

    Kelly Richardson
    Daisy Kiu

  37. Elizabeth Ludlow

    Elizabeth Ludlow
    Easik Mother

  38. Cheyanna Lavon Zubas
  39. Hilty Bowen

    Hilty Bowen
    Sovereign Pilot

  40. Alexander Klein
  41. Sierra Love

    Sierra Love
    Robot Courtesan

  42. Milynn Sarley

    Milynn Sarley
    Robot Courtesan

  43. David Hasselhoff

    David Hasselhoff
    The Form of David Hasselhoff

  44. Hannah Gottesman

    Hannah Gottesman
    Sovereign Chambermaid

  45. Luke Cook

    Luke Cook
    Zylak's Frenemy

  46. Blondy Baruti
  47. Mac Wells

    Mac Wells
    Officer Fitzgibbon

  48. Kendra Carelli

    Kendra Carelli
    Robot Courtesan

  49. Damita Jane Howard

    Damita Jane Howard
    Grandpa Quill's Friend

  50. Brian Clackley

    Brian Clackley
    Alien (uncredited)

  51. Tahseen Ghauri

    Tahseen Ghauri
    Pedestrian Runner (uncredited)

  52. Josh Tipis

    Josh Tipis
    Humanoid Ravager (uncredited)

  53. Jason Williams

    Jason Williams
    Huge Guard of the Sovereign Nation (uncredited)

  54. Stephen Vining

    Stephen Vining
    Ravager #7 (uncredited)

  55. Stan Lee

    Stan Lee
    Astronaut (uncredited)

  56. Donny Carrington

    Donny Carrington
    Kree Monk (uncredited)

  57. Fred

    Fred
    Cosmo the Space Dog (uncredited)

  58. Jeff Goldblum

    Jeff Goldblum
    The Grandmaster (uncredited)

  59. Alphonso A'Qen-Aten Jackson

    Alphonso A'Qen-Aten Jackson
    Ravager (uncredited)

  60. Fred Galle

    Fred Galle
    Sovereign Leader (uncredited)

  61. Nea Dune

    Nea Dune
    Lovebot (uncredited)

  62. Miley Cyrus

    Miley Cyrus
    Mainframe (voice) (uncredited)

  63. Guillermo Rodriguez
    Cop #2 (uncredited)

Crew 131

Art

  1. Scott Chambliss
    Production Design

  2. Jann Engel
    Art Direction

  3. Jay Hart
    Set Decoration

  4. Elena Albanese
    Art Direction

  5. Vlad Bina
    Art Direction

  6. Stephen Christensen
    Art Direction

  7. Iain McFadyen
    Art Direction

  8. Harry E. Otto
    Art Direction

  9. Thomas Valentine
    Art Direction

  10. Christine Youngstrom
    Art Department Coordinator

  11. Kevin Houlihan
    Assistant Art Director

  12. Daniel Frank
    Assistant Art Director

  13. Haisu Wang
    Assistant Art Director

  14. George Hull
    Conceptual Design

  15. Stacey S. McIntosh
    Construction Coordinator

  16. Russell Bobbitt

    Russell Bobbitt
    Property Master

  17. Ramsey Avery
    Supervising Art Director

Camera

  1. Henry Braham
    Director of Photography

  2. Dylan Goss
    Aerial Director of Photography

  3. Austin Harris
    Aerial Camera

  4. Eric Dvorsky
    Aerial Camera Technician

  5. Kent Harvey
    Camera Operator

  6. Darryl Humber
    Dolly Grip

  7. Paul Hymns
    Key Grip

  8. C. Alan Rawlins
    Key Grip

Costume & Make-Up

  1. Judianna Makovsky

    Judianna Makovsky
    Costume Design

  2. Michael Crow
    Assistant Costume Designer

  3. Lisa Tomczeszyn
    Assistant Costume Designer

  4. Nick Scarano
    Costume Supervisor

  5. Steve Constancio
    Ager/Dyer

  6. Steven Porch
    Ager/Dyer

  7. Hannah Greene
    Costume Coordinator

  8. Javier Arrieta
    Key Costumer

  9. Kim M. Holly
    Key Costumer

  10. Sanford Slepak
    Key Costumer

  11. John M. 'Jack' Wright
    Key Costumer

  12. Jack Taggart
    Ager/Dyer

  13. Casey Crespo
    Seamstress

  14. Melanie Mascioli
    Key Set Costumer

  15. Tiffany Busche
    Set Costumer

  16. Sara Cobbeldick
    Set Costumer

  17. Ashley Marie Parker
    Set Costumer

  18. Peter White
    Set Costumer

  19. Camille Friend

    Camille Friend
    Hair Department Head

  20. Jules Holdren
    Key Hair Stylist

  21. Tina Fabulic
    Key Hair Stylist

  22. Bill Myer
    Key Makeup Artist

  23. John Blake
    Makeup Department Head

  24. Kevin Kirkpatrick
    Prosthetic Makeup Artist

  25. Kate Katz
    Prosthetic Makeup Artist

  26. Alexei Dmitiew
    Prosthetic Makeup Artist

Crew

  1. Steven Blizzard
    Drone Operator

  2. John Slade
    Techno Crane Operator

  3. Adam Heinis
    Special Effects Coordinator

  4. Martin Allan Kloner
    Visual Effects Editor

  5. Corbin Mehl
    Visual Effects Editor

  6. Lorena Talpan
    Visual Effects Editor

  7. Joel Thompson
    Visual Effects Editor

  8. Duncan Williams
    Visual Effects Editor

Directing

  1. James Gunn

    James Gunn
    Director

  2. James Gunn

    James Gunn
    Script Supervisor

Editing

  1. Fred Raskin
    Editor

  2. Craig Wood
    Editor

  3. Craig Wood
    Editorial Manager

  4. Brad Semenoff
    Dialogue Editor

  5. Adam Kimmerlin
    First Assistant Editor

  6. Simon Morgan
    First Assistant Editor

Lighting

  1. Dan Cornwall
    Gaffer

  2. Ron Newburn
    Gaffer

  3. Tom Fendley
    Rigging Gaffer

Production

  1. Kevin Feige

    Kevin Feige
    Producer

  2. Lars P. Winther

    Lars P. Winther
    Co-Producer

  3. Louis D'Esposito

    Louis D'Esposito
    Executive Producer

  4. Stan Lee

    Stan Lee
    Executive Producer

  5. Victoria Alonso

    Victoria Alonso
    Executive Producer

  6. Nik Korda
    Executive Producer

  7. Jonathan Schwartz
    Executive Producer

  8. Simon Hatt
    Associate Producer

  9. Nikolas Korda
    Executive Producer

  10. Sarah Finn
    Casting

  11. Chase Paris
    Casting

  12. Jason B. Stamey
    Casting Associate

  13. Barbara Harris
    ADR Voice Casting

Sound

  1. Lisa J. Levine
    ADR Supervisor

  2. Jason C. Lewis
    Boom Operator

  3. Lora Hirschberg
    Sound Re-Recording Mixer

  4. Tyler Bates
  5. Nashia Wachsman
    Music Editor

  6. Darrell Hall
    Music Editor

  7. Dave Jordan
    Music Supervisor

  8. Brad Semenoff
    ADR Editor

  9. Jeffrey A. Humphreys
    Boom Operator

  10. Ian Bender
    Boom Operator

  11. Jacob Riehle
    First Assistant Sound Editor

  12. David Acord
    Sound Designer

  13. Addison Teague
    Sound Designer

  14. Lee Gilmore

    Lee Gilmore
    Sound Effects Editor

  15. Christopher Boyes

    Christopher Boyes
    Sound Re-Recording Mixer

  16. David Acord
    Supervising Sound Editor

  17. Addison Teague
    Supervising Sound Editor

Visual Effects

  1. Babak Bina
    3D Generalist

  2. Daniel Perez
    3D Generalist

  3. David O'Donnell
    3D Generalist

  4. Sebastian Schmall
    3D Generalist

  5. Arslan Elver
    Animation Supervisor

  6. Simone Kraus Townsend
    Animation Supervisor

  7. Lluis Casals Marsol
    Animation Director

  8. Lidia Martinez Prado
    Animation Director

  9. Steven Sandles
    Creature Technical Director

  10. Maxime Cazaly
    Creature Technical Director

  11. Francis Leong
    Creature Technical Director

  12. Grant Harris
    Lead Animator

  13. Alvise Avati
    Lead Animator

  14. Alessandro Ciucci
    Lead Animator

  15. Jerry Kung
    Lead Animator

  16. Daniel Sudick
    Special Effects Supervisor

  17. Patrick Smith
    Pre-Visualization Supervisor

  18. James Baker
    Pre-Visualization Supervisor

  19. Lukasz Bukowiecki
    VFX Editor

  20. Dominic Mayer
    VFX Editor

  21. Jan Reichmann
    VFX Editor

  22. Graham Martin
    VFX Production Coordinator

  23. Alessandro Cioffi
    VFX Supervisor

  24. Adrian Corsei
    VFX Supervisor

Writing

  1. James Gunn

    James Gunn
    Writer

  2. Dan Abnett

    Dan Abnett
    Comic Book

  3. Andy Lanning

    Andy Lanning
    Comic Book

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.