Cast 57

  1. Eva Green

    Eva Green

    Miss Peregrine

  2. Asa Butterfield

    Asa Butterfield

    Jacob Portman

  3. Samuel L. Jackson
  4. Judi Dench

    Judi Dench

    Miss Avocet

  5. Rupert Everett

    Rupert Everett

    Ornithologist

  6. Chris O'Dowd

    Chris O'Dowd

    Franklin Portman

  7. Allison Janney

    Allison Janney

    Dr. Golan

  8. Terence Stamp

    Terence Stamp

    Abraham Portman

  9. Ella Purnell

    Ella Purnell

    Emma Bloom

  10. Milo Parker
  11. Cameron King

    Cameron King

    Millard Nullings (voice)

  12. Finlay MacMillan

    Finlay MacMillan

    Enoch O'Connor

  13. Callum Wilson

    Callum Wilson

    Young Abraham Portman

  14. Kim Dickens

    Kim Dickens

    Jake's Mom

  15. Lauren McCrostie
  16. Pixie Davies

    Pixie Davies

    Bronwyn

  17. Georgia Pemberton
  18. Raffiella Chapman
  19. Hayden Keller-Stone

    Hayden Keller-Stone

    Horace Somusson

  20. Joseph Odwelll

    Joseph Odwelll

    Masked Twin

  21. Thomas Odwell

    Thomas Odwell

    Masked Twin

  22. Louis Davison

    Louis Davison

    Victor Buntley

  23. Jack Brady

    Jack Brady

    Mr. Clark

  24. Philip Philmar

    Philip Philmar

    Mr. Archer

  25. Scott Handy

    Scott Handy

    Mr. Gleeson

  26. Helen Day

    Helen Day

    Miss Edwards

  27. Aiden Flowers

    Aiden Flowers

    10-Year-Old Jacob

  28. Nicholas Oteri

    Nicholas Oteri

    6 Year Old Jacob

  29. O-Lan Jones

    O-Lan Jones

    Shelley

  30. Ella Wahlestedt

    Ella Wahlestedt

    Prettiest Girl

  31. Cameron Greco

    Cameron Greco

    Prettiest Teen Boy

  32. Dino Fazzani

    Dino Fazzani

    Pier Worker / Running Dad and Child

  33. Justin Davies
  34. Brooke Jaye Taylor

    Brooke Jaye Taylor

    Aunt Judy

  35. Jennifer Jarackas

    Jennifer Jarackas

    Aunt Susie

  36. George Vricos

    George Vricos

    Uncle Bobby

  37. Shaun Thomas

    Shaun Thomas

    Dylan

  38. Dafydd Hywel

    Dafydd Hywel

    Isle - Farmer

  39. Ioan Hefin
  40. Nicholas Amer
  41. Andrew Fibkins

    Andrew Fibkins

    Cousin Twin #1

  42. Jack Fibkins

    Jack Fibkins

    Cousin Twin #2

  43. Badria Timimi

    Badria Timimi

    Police Woman

  44. Stuart Davidson

    Stuart Davidson

    1940s Villager

  45. Dan Mersh

    Dan Mersh

    2016 Policeman #1

  46. James Kermack

    James Kermack

    2016 Policeman #2

  47. Christine Dalby

    Christine Dalby

    Uneasy Woman

  48. Jill Buchanan

    Jill Buchanan

    Fun Fair Attendee (uncredited)

  49. Erik Lunseth

    Erik Lunseth

    Party Guest (uncredited)

  50. Jason Redshaw

    Jason Redshaw

    Passerby (uncredited)

  51. Joanne Manchester

    Joanne Manchester

    Pier Visitor (uncredited)

  52. Vic Waghorn

    Vic Waghorn

    Pier Cleaner (uncredited)

  53. Terry Li

    Terry Li

    Tokyo Hipster (uncredited)

  54. Julie Eagleton

    Julie Eagleton

    Baron's Renegade (uncredited)

  55. Neil Broome

    Neil Broome

    Holidaymaker (uncredited)

  56. Tim Burton

    Tim Burton

    Passenger on an attraction (uncredited)

  57. Jackson Tessmer

    Jackson Tessmer

    Party Guest (uncredited)

Crew 87

Art

  1. Sophie Worley

    Art Department Coordinator

  2. Molly O'Donnell

    Art Department Coordinator

  3. Phil Harvey

    Art Direction

  4. Jeffrey Mossa

    Art Direction

  5. Kat Kane

    Art Direction

  6. Rod McLean

    Art Direction

  7. Mark Scruton

    Art Direction

  8. Kevin Timon Hill

    Draughtsman

  9. Gavin Bocquet

    Production Design

  10. Chris August

    Set Decoration

  11. Elli Griff

    Set Decoration

Camera

  1. Des Whelan

    Camera Operator

  2. Vince McGahon

    Camera Operator

  3. Bruno Delbonnel

    Bruno Delbonnel

    Director of Photography

  4. Jeremy Braben

    Helicopter Camera

  5. Mike McGowan

    Steadicam Operator

  6. Jay Maidment

    Still Photographer

  7. Leah Gallo

    Still Photographer

  8. Topher Jones

    Underwater Camera

Costume & Make-Up

  1. Colleen Atwood

    Colleen Atwood

    Costume Design

  2. Cheryl Beasley Blackwell

    Costume Supervisor

  3. Marie Larkin

    Hair Department Head

  4. Paul Gooch

    Hair Designer

  5. Julie Kendrick

    Hairstylist

  6. Zoe Clare Brown

    Hairstylist

  7. Debbi Salmon

    Hairstylist

  8. Sally Rose Davidson

    Hairstylist

  9. Kelsey Boutte

    Makeup Artist

  10. Nicky Knowles

    Makeup Artist

  11. Michelle Audrina Kim

    Makeup Artist

  12. Maha

    Makeup Department Head

  13. Carrie Dacre

    Set Costumer

  14. David Butler

    Set Costumer

Crew

  1. Fabrice Vienne

    CG Supervisor

  2. Carlos De Carvalho

    Second Unit Cinematographer

  3. Adam Heinis

    Special Effects Coordinator

Directing

  1. Tim Burton

    Tim Burton

    Director

  2. Lizzie Pritchard

    Script Supervisor

Editing

  1. Rob Killick

    Dialogue Editor

  2. Matt Adams

    Digital Intermediate

  3. Chris Lebenzon
  4. Keith Mason

    First Assistant Editor

Lighting

  1. John Higgins

    Gaffer

Production

  1. Susie Figgis

    Casting

  2. Deborah Maxwell Dion
  3. Kirsty Kinnear

    Casting Associate

  4. Amanda Tudesco

    Casting Associate

  5. Ivana Lombardi

    Co-Producer

  6. Katterli Frauenfelder

    Executive Producer

  7. Derek Frey

    Executive Producer

  8. Nigel Gostelow

    Executive Producer

  9. Peter Chernin

    Peter Chernin

    Producer

  10. Jenno Topping

    Jenno Topping

    Producer

Sound

  1. Rob Killick

    ADR & Dubbing

  2. Peter Burgis

    Foley

  3. Sue Harding

    Foley

  4. Peter Clarke

    Peter Clarke

    Music Editor

  5. Michael Higham

    Original Music Composer

  6. Matthew Margeson

    Original Music Composer

  7. Tim Nielsen

    Sound Designer

  8. Samir Foco

    Sound Designer

  9. Tom Johnson

    Sound Re-Recording Mixer

  10. Juan Peralta

    Sound Re-Recording Mixer

  11. Michael Semanick

    Sound Re-Recording Mixer

  12. Bjorn Ole Schroeder

    Supervising Sound Editor

Visual Effects

  1. David Pate

    Animation Supervisor

  2. Stephen Enticott

    Animation Supervisor

  3. James L. Roberts

    Special Effects Supervisor

  4. Neil Corbould

    Special Effects Supervisor

  5. Hayley J Williams

    Special Effects Supervisor

  6. Guillaume Poulin

    VFX Editor

  7. Ryan Valade

    VFX Editor

  8. Michel Raad

    VFX Editor

  9. Melanie La Rue

    Visual Effects Producer

  10. Oliver Money

    Visual Effects Producer

  11. Hal Couzens

    Visual Effects Producer

  12. Janet Yale

    Visual Effects Producer

  13. Christian Irles

    Visual Effects Supervisor

  14. Dinesh K. Bishnoi

    Visual Effects Supervisor

  15. Arnaud Brisebois

    Visual Effects Supervisor

  16. Frazer Churchill

    Visual Effects Supervisor

  17. Dominic Parker

    Visual Effects Supervisor

  18. Andrew Lockley

    Visual Effects Supervisor

  19. Ollie Rankin

    Visual Effects Supervisor

Writing

  1. Ransom Riggs

    Novel

  2. Jane Goldman

    Jane Goldman

    Screenplay

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page