Cast 41

  1. Arnold Schwarzenegger

    Arnold Schwarzenegger
    The Terminator

  2. Linda Hamilton

    Linda Hamilton
    Sarah Connor

  3. Edward Furlong

    Edward Furlong
    John Connor

  4. Robert Patrick
  5. Earl Boen

    Earl Boen
    Dr. Peter Silberman

  6. Joe Morton

    Joe Morton
    Dr. Miles Bennett Dyson

  7. S. Epatha Merkerson

    S. Epatha Merkerson
    Tarissa Dyson

  8. Castulo Guerra

    Castulo Guerra
    Enrique Salceda

  9. Danny Cooksey
  10. Jenette Goldstein

    Jenette Goldstein
    Janelle Voight

  11. Xander Berkeley

    Xander Berkeley
    Todd Voight

  12. Michael Edwards
    Old John Connor

  13. Ken Gibbel
    Douglas

  14. Robert Winley
    Cigar Biker

  15. Don Lake

    Don Lake
    Mossberg

  16. Richard Vidan
    Weatherby

  17. Jim Palmer
  18. Don Stanton
    Lewis the Guard

  19. Dan Stanton
    Lewis as T-1000

  20. Nikki Cox

    Nikki Cox
    Girl

  21. DeVaughn Nixon

    DeVaughn Nixon
    Danny Dyson

  22. Tony Simotes
    Vault Guard

  23. Mike Muscat
    Moshier

  24. Dean Norris

    Dean Norris
    SWAT Team Leader

  25. Charles A. Tamburro

    Charles A. Tamburro
    Police Chopper Pilot

  26. Terrence Evans

    Terrence Evans
    Tanker Truck Driver

  27. Denney Pierce

    Denney Pierce
    Burly Attendant

  28. Mark Christopher Lawrence

    Mark Christopher Lawrence
    Burly Attendant

  29. Van Ling
    Cyberdyne Tech

  30. Gerard G. Williams
  31. Martin DeLuca
    Cyberdyne Tech (uncredited)

  32. Scott Shaw

    Scott Shaw
    Cyberdyne Tech (uncredited)

  33. Joel Kramer
    Male Nurse (uncredited)

  34. Richard Ruskin
    Frisbee Player (uncredited)

  35. Sven-Ole Thorsen

    Sven-Ole Thorsen
    Mall Security Guard (uncredited)

  36. Randy Walker

    Randy Walker
    SWAT Officer (uncredited)

  37. William Wisher Jr.

    William Wisher Jr.
    Galleria Photographer / Cop (uncredited)

  38. Nancy Fish

    Nancy Fish
    Roadside Window Woman (Special Edition Restoration)

Crew 58

Art

  1. Joseph P. Lucky
    Art Direction

  2. John M. Dwyer
    Set Decoration

  3. Joseph C. Nemec III
    Production Design

Camera

  1. Adam Greenberg

    Adam Greenberg
    Director of Photography

  2. Lee Redmond
    Camera Operator

  3. Mike Benson
    Camera Operator

Costume & Make-Up

  1. Marlene Stewart
    Costume Design

  2. Ed French

    Ed French
    Makeup Artist

  3. Jeff Dawn
    Makeup Artist

  4. Bruce R. Hogard
    Costume Supervisor

  5. Steve LaPorte
    Makeup Artist

  6. Robert L. Stevenson
    Hairstylist

  7. Peter Tothpal
    Key Hair Stylist

Crew

  1. Pamela Easley
    Post Production Supervisor

  2. Stan Winston

    Stan Winston
    Makeup Effects

  3. John Bruno
    Visual Effects Design Consultant

  4. Joel Kramer
    Stunt Coordinator

  5. Dick Ziker

    Dick Ziker
    Stunts

  6. Glenn R. Wilder
  7. Knox White
    Cableman

  8. Michael Gleason
    Visual Effects Editor

  9. Steve Bonner
    Picture Car Coordinator

Directing

  1. James Cameron

    James Cameron
    Director

  2. Joyce King
    Script Supervisor

  3. Terry Miller
    Assistant Director

  4. Barry K. Thomas
    Assistant Director

  5. Trudy Ramirez
    Script Supervisor

  6. Grant Gilmore
    Assistant Director

Editing

  1. Dody Dorn
    Additional Editing

Lighting

  1. Steven C. McGee
    Best Boy Electric

Production

  1. James Cameron

    James Cameron
    Producer

  2. Gale Anne Hurd

    Gale Anne Hurd
    Executive Producer

  3. Mario Kassar
    Executive Producer

  4. Mali Finn
    Casting

  5. Stephanie Austin
    Co-Producer

  6. B.J. Rack
    Co-Producer

  7. Abra Edelman
    Casting

  8. Emily Schweber
    Casting Associate

  9. Paul Cruz
    Casting

Sound

  1. Brad Fiedel
    Original Music Composer

  2. Nicholas R. Allen
    Boom Operator

  3. Gary Rydstrom

    Gary Rydstrom
    Sound Editor

  4. Gloria S. Borders
    Sound Editor

  5. Tom Johnson
    Sound Designer

  6. Dan Garde
    Music Editor

  7. Allan K. Rosen
    Music Editor

  8. Tim Boyle
    Scoring Mixer

  9. E. Larry Oatfield
    Sound Effects Editor

Visual Effects

  1. Dennis Muren

    Dennis Muren
    Visual Effects

  2. Van Ling
    Visual Effects Coordinator

  3. Andrew Schmidt
    Animation

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.