Cast 42

  1. Arnold Schwarzenegger

    Arnold Schwarzenegger
    The Terminator

  2. Linda Hamilton

    Linda Hamilton
    Sarah Connor

  3. Robert Patrick
  4. Edward Furlong

    Edward Furlong
    John Connor

  5. Michael Edwards
    Old John Connor

  6. Joe Morton

    Joe Morton
    Dr. Miles Bennett Dyson

  7. Earl Boen

    Earl Boen
    Dr. Peter Silberman

  8. Jenette Goldstein

    Jenette Goldstein
    Janelle Voight

  9. Xander Berkeley

    Xander Berkeley
    Todd Voight

  10. S. Epatha Merkerson

    S. Epatha Merkerson
    Tarissa Dyson

  11. Castulo Guerra

    Castulo Guerra
    Enrique Salceda

  12. Danny Cooksey
  13. Sven-Ole Thorsen

    Sven-Ole Thorsen
    Mall Security Guard (uncredited)

  14. DeVaughn Nixon

    DeVaughn Nixon
    Danny Dyson

  15. Ken Gibbel
    Douglas

  16. Robert Winley
    Cigar Biker

  17. Don Lake

    Don Lake
    Mossberg

  18. Richard Vidan
    Weatherby

  19. Jim Palmer
  20. Don Stanton
    Lewis the Guard

  21. Dan Stanton
    Lewis as T-1000

  22. Nikki Cox

    Nikki Cox
    Girl

  23. Tony Simotes
    Vault Guard

  24. Mike Muscat
    Moshier

  25. Dean Norris

    Dean Norris
    SWAT Team Leader

  26. Charles A. Tamburro

    Charles A. Tamburro
    Police Chopper Pilot

  27. Terrence Evans

    Terrence Evans
    Tanker Truck Driver

  28. Denney Pierce

    Denney Pierce
    Burly Attendant

  29. Mark Christopher Lawrence

    Mark Christopher Lawrence
    Burly Attendant

  30. Van Ling
    Cyberdyne Tech

  31. Gerard G. Williams
  32. Martin DeLuca
    Cyberdyne Tech (uncredited)

  33. Scott Shaw

    Scott Shaw
    Cyberdyne Tech (uncredited)

  34. Joel Kramer
    Male Nurse (uncredited)

  35. Richard Ruskin
    Frisbee Player (uncredited)

  36. Randy Walker

    Randy Walker
    SWAT Officer (uncredited)

  37. William Wisher Jr.

    William Wisher Jr.
    Galleria Photographer / Cop (uncredited)

  38. Nancy Fish

    Nancy Fish
    Roadside Window Woman (Special Edition Restoration)

  39. Dalton Hamilton
    Baby John Connor

Crew 140

Art

  1. Joseph P. Lucky
    Art Direction

  2. John M. Dwyer
    Set Decoration

  3. Joseph C. Nemec III
    Production Design

  4. Carla S. Nemec
    Art Department Coordinator

  5. Steve Callas
    Construction Coordinator

  6. Charles Stewart
    Property Master

  7. Duncan Kennedy
    Art Department Assistant

  8. Charles William Breen
    Assistant Art Director

  9. James Marlowe
    Location Scout

  10. George Jenson
    Production Illustrator

  11. Dan Frye
    Sculptor

  12. Carole Lee Cole
    Set Designer

  13. Bill 'Kauhane' Hoyt
    Standby Painter

Camera

  1. Adam Greenberg

    Adam Greenberg
    Director of Photography

  2. Mike Benson
    Camera Operator

  3. Michael St. Hilaire
    Camera Operator

  4. Don E. FauntLeRoy
    Camera Operator

  5. Christopher Duddy
    Camera Technician

  6. Donald L. Hartley
    Dolly Grip

  7. Paul C. Babin
    Additional Camera

  8. Robert Gray
    Key Grip

  9. James M. Muro
    Steadicam Operator

  10. Zade Rosenthal
    Still Photographer

  11. Michael A. FauntLeRoy
    First Assistant Camera

  12. David L. Butler
    Aerial Director of Photography

  13. Stephen Sfetku
    Camera Loader

Costume & Make-Up

  1. Marlene Stewart
    Costume Design

  2. Ed French

    Ed French
    Makeup Artist

  3. Jeff Dawn
    Makeup Artist

  4. Bruce R. Hogard
    Costume Supervisor

  5. Steve LaPorte
    Makeup Artist

  6. Robert L. Stevenson
    Hairstylist

  7. Peter Tothpal
    Key Hair Stylist

  8. Greg Hall
    Set Costumer

  9. Dawn Y. Line
    Set Costumer

  10. Craig Baron
    Set Dressing Artist

Crew

  1. Stan Winston

    Stan Winston
    Makeup Effects

  2. Pamela Easley
    Post Production Supervisor

  3. Joel Kramer
    Stunt Coordinator

  4. Dick Ziker

    Dick Ziker
    Stunts

  5. Glenn R. Wilder
  6. Knox White
    Cableman

  7. Michael Gleason
    Visual Effects Editor

  8. Steve Bonner
    Picture Car Coordinator

  9. Thomas L. Fisher
    Special Effects Coordinator

  10. Miller Drake
    Visual Effects Editor

  11. Charles A. Tamburro

    Charles A. Tamburro
    Aerial Coordinator

  12. John Moy
    Craft Service

  13. Marty Shindler
    Executive in Charge of Finance

  14. Kent Sparling
    Mix Technician

  15. Joseph Berger-Davis
    Post Production Assistant

  16. Peter Flynn
    Propmaker

  17. Gary Davis
    Second Unit

  18. Gene R. Johnson
    Transportation Coordinator

  19. Bobby Aldridge
    Utility Stunts

  20. Rick Dungan
    Video Assist Operator

  21. Doug Chiang
    Visual Effects Art Director

Directing

  1. James Cameron

    James Cameron
    Director

  2. Trudy Ramirez
    Script Supervisor

  3. Joyce King
    Script Supervisor

  4. J. Michael Haynie
    First Assistant Director

Editing

  1. Dody Dorn
    Additional Editing

  2. Jane Kass
    First Assistant Editor

  3. Caroline Ross
    First Assistant Editor

  4. Arthur Tostado
    Color Timer

Lighting

  1. Steven C. McGee
    Best Boy Electric

  2. Gary Tandrow
    Chief Lighting Technician

  3. Sal Orefice
    Chief Lighting Technician

  4. Kevin J. Lang
    Rigging Gaffer

  5. Rodney Veto
    Rigging Grip

  6. James M. Cox
    Electrician

Production

  1. James Cameron

    James Cameron
    Producer

  2. Gale Anne Hurd

    Gale Anne Hurd
    Executive Producer

  3. Mario Kassar
    Executive Producer

  4. Mali Finn
    Casting

  5. Stephanie Austin
    Co-Producer

  6. B.J. Rack
    Co-Producer

  7. Abra Edelman
    Casting

  8. Emily Schweber
    Casting Associate

  9. Paul Cruz
    Casting

  10. Dirk Petersmann
    Unit Production Manager

  11. Ed Jones
    Executive In Charge Of Post Production

  12. Jim Morris
    Executive In Charge Of Production

  13. Stephen C. Dawson
    Location Manager

  14. Pam Kaye
    Production Accountant

  15. Beth Block
    Production Coordinator

  16. Steve Newman
    Publicist

Sound

  1. Brad Fiedel
    Original Music Composer

  2. Nicholas R. Allen
    Boom Operator

  3. Gary Rydstrom

    Gary Rydstrom
    Sound Editor

  4. Gloria S. Borders
    Sound Editor

  5. Tom Johnson
    Sound Designer

  6. Dan Garde
    Music Editor

  7. Allan K. Rosen
    Music Editor

  8. Tim Boyle
    Scoring Mixer

  9. E. Larry Oatfield
    Sound Effects Editor

  10. Barbara McBane
    ADR Editor

  11. Michele Perrone
    ADR Editor

  12. Sara Bolder
    Dialogue Editor

  13. Paige Sartorius
    Dialogue Editor

  14. Ewa Sztompke
    Dialogue Editor

  15. Gwendolyn Yates Whittle
    Dialogue Editor

  16. Stacey A. Foiles
    Dialogue Editor

  17. Sandina Bailo-Lape
    Foley Editor

  18. Diana Pellegrini
    Foley Editor

  19. Marian Wilde
    Foley Editor

  20. Tom Johnson
    Sound Re-Recording Mixer

  21. Teresa Eckton
    Sound Effects Editor

  22. Ken Fischer
    Sound Effects Editor

  23. Tim Holland
    Sound Effects Editor

  24. Richard Hymns
    Sound Effects Editor

  25. Ethan Van der Ryn
    Sound Effects Editor

  26. John Rotondi
    Sound Engineer

  27. Lee Orloff
    Sound Mixer

  28. Gloria S. Borders
    Supervising Sound Editor

Visual Effects

  1. Dennis Muren

    Dennis Muren
    Visual Effects

  2. Van Ling
    Visual Effects Coordinator

  3. Andrew Schmidt
    Animation

  4. Gail Currey
    Visual Effects Coordinator

  5. John Bruno
    Visual Effects Designer

  6. Leslie Huntley
    Visual Effects Producer

  7. Janet Healy
    Visual Effects Producer

  8. Alison Savitch
    Visual Effects Producer

  9. Gene Warren Jr.
    Visual Effects Supervisor

  10. Dennis Muren
    Visual Effects Supervisor

  11. Joe Viskocil
    Pyrotechnic Supervisor

  12. Joe Viskocil
    Special Effects Supervisor

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.