Cast 41

  1. Arnold Schwarzenegger

    Arnold Schwarzenegger
    The Terminator

  2. Linda Hamilton

    Linda Hamilton
    Sarah Connor

  3. Edward Furlong

    Edward Furlong
    John Connor

  4. Robert Patrick
  5. Earl Boen

    Earl Boen
    Dr. Peter Silberman

  6. Joe Morton

    Joe Morton
    Dr. Miles Bennett Dyson

  7. S. Epatha Merkerson

    S. Epatha Merkerson
    Tarissa Dyson

  8. Castulo Guerra

    Castulo Guerra
    Enrique Salceda

  9. Danny Cooksey
  10. Jenette Goldstein

    Jenette Goldstein
    Janelle Voight

  11. Xander Berkeley

    Xander Berkeley
    Todd Voight

  12. Michael Edwards
    Old John Connor

  13. Ken Gibbel
    Douglas

  14. Robert Winley
    Cigar Biker

  15. Don Lake

    Don Lake
    Mossberg

  16. Richard Vidan
    Weatherby

  17. Jim Palmer
  18. Don Stanton

    Don Stanton
    Lewis the Guard

  19. Dan Stanton

    Dan Stanton
    Lewis as T-1000

  20. Nikki Cox

    Nikki Cox
    Girl

  21. DeVaughn Nixon

    DeVaughn Nixon
    Danny Dyson

  22. Tony Simotes
    Vault Guard

  23. Mike Muscat
    Moshier

  24. Dean Norris

    Dean Norris
    SWAT Team Leader

  25. Charles A. Tamburro

    Charles A. Tamburro
    Police Chopper Pilot

  26. Terrence Evans

    Terrence Evans
    Tanker Truck Driver

  27. Denney Pierce

    Denney Pierce
    Burly Attendant

  28. Mark Christopher Lawrence

    Mark Christopher Lawrence
    Burly Attendant

  29. Van Ling
    Cyberdyne Tech

  30. Gerard G. Williams
  31. Martin DeLuca
    Cyberdyne Tech (uncredited)

  32. Scott Shaw

    Scott Shaw
    Cyberdyne Tech (uncredited)

  33. Joel Kramer
    Male Nurse (uncredited)

  34. Richard Ruskin
    Frisbee Player (uncredited)

  35. Sven-Ole Thorsen

    Sven-Ole Thorsen
    Mall Security Guard (uncredited)

  36. Randy Walker

    Randy Walker
    SWAT Officer (uncredited)

  37. William Wisher Jr.

    William Wisher Jr.
    Galleria Photographer / Cop (uncredited)

  38. Nancy Fish

    Nancy Fish
    Roadside Window Woman (Special Edition Restoration)

Crew 58

  1. Joseph P. Lucky
    Art - Art Direction

  2. John M. Dwyer
    Art - Set Decoration

  3. Joseph C. Nemec III
    Art - Production Design

  1. Adam Greenberg

    Adam Greenberg
    Camera - Director of Photography

  2. Lee Redmond
    Camera - Camera Operator

  3. Mike Benson
    Camera - Camera Operator

  1. Marlene Stewart
    Costume & Make-Up - Costume Design

  2. Ed French
    Costume & Make-Up - Makeup Artist

  3. Jeff Dawn
    Costume & Make-Up - Makeup Artist

  4. Bruce R. Hogard
    Costume & Make-Up - Costume Supervisor

  5. Steve LaPorte
    Costume & Make-Up - Makeup Artist

  6. Robert L. Stevenson
    Costume & Make-Up - Hairstylist

  7. Peter Tothpal
    Costume & Make-Up - Key Hair Stylist

  1. Pamela Easley
    Crew - Post Production Supervisor

  2. Stan Winston

    Stan Winston
    Crew - Makeup Effects

  3. John Bruno
    Crew - Visual Effects Design Consultant

  4. Joel Kramer
    Crew - Stunt Coordinator

  5. Dick Ziker

    Dick Ziker
    Crew - Stunts

  6. Glenn R. Wilder
    Crew - Stunts

  7. Knox White
    Crew - Cableman

  8. Michael Gleason
    Crew - Visual Effects Editor

  9. Steve Bonner
    Crew - Picture Car Coordinator

  1. James Cameron

    James Cameron
    Directing - Director

  2. Joyce King
    Directing - Script Supervisor

  3. Terry Miller
    Directing - Assistant Director

  4. Barry K. Thomas
    Directing - Assistant Director

  5. Trudy Ramirez
    Directing - Script Supervisor

  6. Grant Gilmore
    Directing - Assistant Director

  1. Mark Goldblatt
    Editing - Editor

  2. Richard A. Harris
    Editing - Editor

  3. Conrad Buff IV
    Editing - Editor

  4. Dody Dorn
    Editing - Additional Editing

  1. Steven C. McGee
    Lighting - Best Boy Electric

  1. James Cameron

    James Cameron
    Production - Producer

  2. Gale Anne Hurd

    Gale Anne Hurd
    Production - Executive Producer

  3. Mario Kassar
    Production - Executive Producer

  4. Mali Finn
    Production - Casting

  5. Stephanie Austin
    Production - Co-Producer

  6. B.J. Rack
    Production - Co-Producer

  7. Abra Edelman
    Production - Casting

  8. Emily Schweber
    Production - Casting Associate

  9. Paul Cruz
    Production - Casting

  1. Brad Fiedel
    Sound - Original Music Composer

  2. Nicholas R. Allen
    Sound - Boom Operator

  3. Gary Rydstrom

    Gary Rydstrom
    Sound - Sound Editor

  4. Gloria S. Borders
    Sound - Sound Editor

  5. Tom Johnson
    Sound - Sound Designer

  6. Dan Garde
    Sound - Music Editor

  7. Allan K. Rosen
    Sound - Music Editor

  8. Tim Boyle
    Sound - Scoring Mixer

  9. Sandina Bailo-Lape
    Sound - Foley

  10. Kevin Rose-Williams
    Sound - Sound

  11. E. Larry Oatfield
    Sound - Sound Effects Editor

  1. Dennis Muren

    Dennis Muren
    Visual Effects - Visual Effects

  2. Van Ling
    Visual Effects - Visual Effects Coordinator

  3. Andrew Schmidt
    Visual Effects - Animation

  1. William Wisher Jr.

    William Wisher Jr.
    Writing - Writer

  2. James Cameron

    James Cameron
    Writing - Writer

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.