Cast 20

  1. Vin Diesel

    Vin Diesel

    Riddick

  2. Thandiwe Newton

    Thandiwe Newton

    Dame Vaako

  3. Karl Urban

    Karl Urban

    Vaako

  4. Alexa Davalos
  5. Colm Feore

    Colm Feore

    Lord Marshal

  6. Linus Roache

    Linus Roache

    Purifier

  7. Keith David
  8. Yorick van Wageningen
  9. Nick Chinlund

    Nick Chinlund

    Toombs

  10. Roger Cross
  11. Kim Hawthorne

    Kim Hawthorne

    Lajjun

  12. Judi Dench

    Judi Dench

    Aereon

  13. Mark Gibbon

    Mark Gibbon

    Irgun

  14. Terry Chen

    Terry Chen

    Merc Pilot

  15. Christina Cox

    Christina Cox

    Eve Logan

  16. Nigel Vonas
  17. Raoul Ganeev

    Raoul Ganeev

    Slam Guard

  18. Charles Zuckermann
  19. Kristin Lehman

Crew 423

Art

  1. Joanne McArthur

    Art Department Assistant

  2. Jonas Mayabb

    Art Department Assistant

  3. Venessa De Anda

    Art Department Assistant

  4. Kirstin Mooney

    Art Department Coordinator

  5. Bruce Crone

    Art Direction

  6. Mark W. Mansbridge

    Art Direction

  7. Sandi Tanaka

    Art Direction

  8. Maya Shimoguchi

    Assistant Art Director

  9. Nick Navarro

    Assistant Art Director

  10. Vivien Nishi

    Assistant Art Director

  11. Don Anderson

    Assistant Property Master

  12. John Sweeney

    Assistant Property Master

  13. Tyler Patton

    Assistant Property Master

  14. Brian Murray

    Concept Artist

  15. Dimitri Delacovias

    Concept Artist

  16. Miles Teves

    Concept Artist

  17. Ron Mendell

    Concept Artist

  18. Matt Codd

    Conceptual Design

  19. Sharon Dever

    Construction Buyer

  20. Jan Kobylka

    Construction Coordinator

  21. Christopher Mark Richardson

    Construction Foreman

  22. John Dale

    Construction Foreman

  23. Mark Stainthorpe

    Construction Foreman

  24. Garson Yu

    Garson Yu

    Creative Director

  25. Paul T. Murakami

    Daily Grip

  26. Kristina Lyne

    Graphic Designer

  27. Loree Cameron

    Graphic Designer

  28. Dave Emmonds

    Head Greensman

  29. Francisco Rosa

    Lead Painter

  30. Tim Larsen

    Painter

  31. Holger Gross

    Production Design

  32. Phil Gough

    Property Master

  33. Tommy Tomlinson

    Property Master

  34. Gideon Hay

    Props

  35. Andrew Semple

    Sculptor

  36. Hamish Purdy

    Set Buyer

  37. Scott Calderwood

    Set Buyer

  38. Peter Lando

    Set Decoration

  39. A. Todd Holland

    Set Designer

  40. Adrian Gorton

    Set Designer

  41. Andrew Li

    Set Designer

  42. Andrew Menzies

    Set Designer

  43. David Chow

    Set Designer

  44. Dean Wolcott

    Set Designer

  45. Ernie Avila

    Set Designer

  46. Ginny Sakamoto

    Set Designer

  47. Josh Lusby

    Set Designer

  48. Luke Freeborn

    Set Designer

  49. Mark Hitchler

    Set Designer

  50. Pamela Klamer

    Set Designer

  51. Richard F. Mays

    Set Designer

  52. Victor James Martinez

    Set Designer

  53. Darian Deering

    Set Dresser

  54. Gordon Stewart

    Set Dresser

  55. Jamie Westbury

    Set Dresser

  56. Jim Campbell

    Set Dresser

  57. Mecca Thornhill

    Set Dresser

  58. Benton Jew

    Benton Jew

    Storyboard Artist

  59. Collin Grant

    Storyboard Artist

  60. Phillip Norwood

    Storyboard Artist

  61. Kevin Ishioka

    Supervising Art Director

  62. Keith M. Wegner

    Textile Artist

Camera

  1. Chris Gibbins

    Assistant Camera

  2. Giselle Brewton

    Assistant Camera

  3. Paul Brebner

    Assistant Camera

  4. Dan Gorval

    Best Boy Grip

  5. Troy James Sobotka

    Best Boy Grip

  6. Corey Robson

    Camera Loader, Second Assistant Camera

  7. Ciaran Kavanagh

    Camera Operator

  8. Ian Fox

    Camera Operator

  9. J. Michael Muro

    Camera Operator, Steadicam Operator

  10. John Banovich

    Camera Operator

  11. Mike Thomas

    Camera Operator

  12. Scott MacDonald

    Camera Operator

  13. Steven A. Adelson

    Camera Operator

  14. Ian R. C. Levine

    Camera Trainee

  15. Jason Puliti

    Data Wrangler

  16. Hugh Johnson

    Director of Photography

  17. James Salberg

    Dolly Grip

  18. Ryan Monro

    Dolly Grip

  19. Aristidi Georgiopoulos

    First Assistant Camera

  20. Bob Findlay

    First Assistant Camera

  21. Christina Kasperczyk

    First Assistant Camera

  22. Lee Blasingame

    First Assistant Camera

  23. Taylor Matheson

    First Assistant Camera

  24. Theo Eglseder

    First Assistant Camera

  25. Michael Green

    Focus Puller

  26. Paul Arnel

    Grip

  27. David Cameron

    Key Grip

  28. Kim Olsen

    Key Grip

  29. Tim Dean

    Libra Head Technician

  30. Kevin Haverty

    Second Assistant Camera

  31. Randy Peterson

    Second Assistant Camera

  32. Álex Martínez

    Second Assistant Camera

  33. John S. Bartley

    Second Unit Director of Photography

  34. Joseph Lederer

    Still Photographer

Costume & Make-Up

  1. Ivory Stanton

    Ager/Dyer

  2. Lanny Campbell

    Ager/Dyer

  3. Rebeka L. Roberts

    Ager/Dyer

  4. Steven Porch

    Ager/Dyer

  5. Christine Coutts

    Assistant Costume Designer

  6. Gail L. Smith

    Assistant Costume Designer

  7. Lesley Neufeld

    Assistant Costume Designer

  8. Beverly K. Sewers

    Assistant Hairstylist

  9. Cindy L. Larsen

    Assistant Hairstylist

  10. Diane Holme

    Assistant Hairstylist

  11. Gene Kendall

    Assistant Hairstylist

  12. James Dean Patten

    Assistant Hairstylist

  13. Vittorio Palmisani

    Assistant Hairstylist

  14. Elke Winters

    Assistant Makeup Artist

  15. Ladan Mojallal

    Assistant Makeup Artist

  16. Megan Harkness

    Assistant Makeup Artist

  17. Tamar Ouziel

    Assistant Makeup Artist

  18. Vanessa Giles

    Assistant Makeup Artist

  19. Wendy Snowdon

    Assistant Makeup Artist

  20. Stacy L. Tyson

    Costume Assistant

  21. Ellen Mirojnick

    Ellen Mirojnick

    Costume Design

  22. Michael Dennison

    Costume Design

  23. Christopher Donaldson

    Costume Illustrator

  24. Dawn Climie

    Costume Set Supervisor

  25. Bob Morgan

    Costume Supervisor

  26. Dawn Y. Line

    Costume Supervisor

  27. James W. Tyson

    Costume Supervisor

  28. Ann Russell

    Costumer

  29. Anthony Almaraz

    Costumer

  30. Catherine Church

    Costumer

  31. Daevina Danyluck

    Costumer, Set Costumer

  32. Kara Owens

    Costumer

  33. Kia Porter

    Costumer

  34. Maureen O'Heron

    Costumer

  35. Monique McRae

    Costumer

  36. Nino

    Costumer

  37. Rena Campbell

    Costumer

  38. Robert Jezsik

    Costumer

  39. Susi Campos

    Costumer

  40. Tamaryn Lang

    Costumer

  41. Debra Wiebe

    Hairstylist

  42. Jessica Rain

    Hairstylist

  43. Robert A. Pandini

    Hairstylist

  44. Ian C. Ballard

    Key Hair Stylist

  45. Victoria Down

    Key Makeup Artist

  46. Christien Tinsley

    Christien Tinsley

    Makeup Artist

  47. Michael Krehl

    Makeup Artist

  48. Richard Dean

    Makeup Artist

  49. Trisha Porter

    Makeup Artist

  50. Chris Andreas

    On Set Dresser

  51. Gary Archer

    Prosthetics

  52. Nu Quan

    Seamstress

  53. Phuong Chau

    Seamstress

  54. Andra Norton

    Set Costumer

  55. Anne Burke

    Set Costumer

  56. Christine Kunicki

    Set Costumer

  57. Danise Lee

    Set Costumer

  58. Eliza Lau

    Set Costumer

  59. Elizabeth Merrie

    Set Costumer

  60. Janice Gardner

    Set Costumer

  61. Jeffrey Fayle

    Set Costumer

  62. Keith A. Parent

    Set Costumer

  63. Lauren M. Walker

    Set Costumer

  64. Lenore Martinolich

    Set Costumer

  65. Marco Daxton

    Set Costumer

  66. Margaret Perry

    Set Costumer

  67. Summer Eves

    Costumer, Set Costumer

  68. Ann McLaren

    Special Effects Makeup Artist

  69. Céline Godeau

    Special Effects Makeup Artist

  70. Frank Ippolito

    Special Effects Makeup Artist

  71. Holland Miller

    Special Effects Makeup Artist

  72. Michael Burnett

    Special Effects Makeup Artist

  73. Monique Venier

    Special Effects Makeup Artist

  74. Ryan Nicholson

    Special Effects Makeup Artist

  75. Tibor Farkas

    Special Effects Makeup Artist

  76. Toby Lindala

    Special Effects Makeup Artist

  77. Ve Neill

    Ve Neill

    Special Effects Makeup Artist

  78. Kevin Harrison

    Truck Costumer

  79. Lyne Talbot

    Truck Supervisor

  80. Terry Baliel

    Wig Designer

Crew

  1. Steve Woodley

    Animal Coordinator

  2. Rob Fournier

    Armorer

  3. Ryan Steacy

    Armorer

  4. Robert Weaver

    CG Supervisor

  5. Caleb J. Howard

    Digital Effects Supervisor

  6. Dave Rand

    Digital Effects Supervisor

  7. Mike O'Neal

    Digital Effects Supervisor

  8. Patrick Kavanaugh

    Digital Effects Supervisor

  9. Bradley James Allan

    Bradley James Allan

    Fight Choreographer

  10. David Goyer

    Generator Operator

  11. Grant Smith

    Key Special Effects

  12. Scott Steyns

    Playback Coordinator

  13. Lisa Rodgers

    Post Production Supervisor

  14. Janis Lee

    Scenic Artist

  15. Louise DeGagne

    Scenic Artist

  16. Lubor Cencak

    Scenic Artist

  17. Fredrik Sundqvist

    Sequence Lead

  18. Jelena Stojanovic

    Sequence Lead

  19. Martin Hill

    Sequence Lead

  20. Alex Wuttke

    Sequence Supervisor

  21. Graham Jack

    Sequence Supervisor

  22. James J. Atkinson

    Sequence Supervisor

  23. Joakim Arnesson

    Sequence Supervisor

  24. Steve McGee

    Sequence Supervisor

  25. Steve Tressel

    Special Effects Assistant

  26. William H. Orr

    Special Effects Coordinator

  27. Dennis Briest

    Special Effects Technician

  28. Bob Brown

    Bob Brown

    Stunt Coordinator

  29. Dean Choe

    Stunt Coordinator

  30. Chad Bellamy

    Chad Bellamy

    Stunt Double

  31. Terrance Leigh
  32. Barrie Wells

    Techno Crane Operator

  33. Cliff Brown

    Transportation Captain

  34. Jack Lopatinsky

    Transportation Captain

  35. Sylvia Nablo

    Transportation Coordinator

  36. Lee Anne Muldoon

    Unit Publicist

  37. Steve Burg

    Visual Effects Art Director

  38. Gus Duron

    Visual Effects Editor

  39. Kindra Marra

    Visual Effects Editor

  40. Paul Vega

    Visual Effects Editor

  41. Sara Hyoun

    Visual Effects Editor

Directing

  1. Alleris Gillham

    Assistant Director

  2. David Twohy

    David Twohy

    Director

  3. David Daniels

    First Assistant Director

  4. William M. Elvin

    First Assistant Director

  5. Kelly Moon

    Script Supervisor

  6. David Ticotin

    First Assistant Director, Second Assistant Director

  7. Stacy Fish

    Second Second Assistant Director

  8. E. J. Foerster

    Second Unit Director

  9. Jennifer Zimmer

    Second Unit Director

  10. Alejandro Valbuena

    Second Unit First Assistant Director

  11. Patrice Leung

    Second Unit First Assistant Director

  12. Jody Ryan

    Third Assistant Director

  13. Kryssta Mills

    Third Assistant Director

  14. Philip Katsikas

    Third Assistant Director

Editing

  1. Rick Shaine

    Additional Editing

  2. Tracy Adams

    Additional Editing

  3. Cheryl Buckman

    Assistant Editor

  4. David Matusek

    Assistant Editor

  5. Kevin Willis

    Assistant Editor

  6. Lorie Olson

    Assistant Editor

  7. Maggie Ostroff

    Assistant Editor

  8. Richard Long

    Assistant Editor

  9. Mace Johnson

    Colorist

  10. Ron Barr

    Digital Intermediate Editor

  11. Martin Hunter

    Editor

  12. Emily Wallin

    First Assistant Editor

  13. Robert C. Lusted

    First Assistant Editor

  14. Mo Henry

    Negative Cutter

Lighting

  1. Steve Vincent

    Best Boy Electric

  2. Teya Sellan

    Best Boy Electric

  3. Jimmy Wilson

    Gaffer

  4. John W. Scott

    Gaffer

  5. Ryan Bailey

    Gaffer

  6. Cam Esau

    Lighting Technician

  7. Jordan Johnson

    Lighting Technician

  8. Nina Jones

    Lighting Technician

  9. Keith Woods

    Rigging Gaffer

  10. Dave Ferreira

    Rigging Grip

  11. Wil Parrott

    Rigging Grip

Production

  1. Jessica A. Gihon

    Assistant Accountant

  2. David J. Bowler

    Assistant Production Coordinator

  3. Wendy Williams

    Associate Producer, Unit Production Manager

  4. Anne McCarthy

    Casting

  5. Coreen Mayrs

    Casting

  6. Mary Selway

    Mary Selway

    Casting

  7. James McKenzie Moore

    Casting Assistant

  8. Josie Ochej

    Casting Assistant

  9. Suzanne Ward

    Casting Assistant

  10. Freddy Luis

    Casting Associate

  11. Jay Scully

    Jay Scully

    Casting Associate

  12. Tom Engelman

    Co-Executive Producer

  13. David Womark

    Executive Producer

  14. George Zakk

    Executive Producer

  15. Ted Field

    Executive Producer

  16. Stephanie Boeke

    Extras Casting

  17. Craig J. Lane

    First Assistant Production Coordinator

  18. Donald Fly

    General Manager

  19. Simon Bright

    Key Production Assistant

  20. Selena Ginger

    Payroll Accountant

  21. Frank Cuomo

    Post Production Coordinator

  22. Scott Kroopf

    Producer

  23. Vin Diesel

    Vin Diesel

    Producer

  24. Mark Mayer

    Production Accountant

  25. Lewis Menga

    Production Assistant

  26. Bliss McDonald

    Production Coordinator

  27. Jeremy Johns

    Production Manager

  28. John Kreidman

    Production Supervisor

  29. Charlie Campbell

    Researcher

  30. Steven Flegel

    Second Assistant Production Coordinator

  31. Mandy Spencer-Phillips

    Unit Manager

Sound

  1. Kerry Dean Williams

    ADR Editor, Dialogue Editor

  2. Wendy Czajkowsky

    ADR Mixer

  3. Nick Foley

    ADR Recordist

  4. Hugh Waddell

    ADR Supervisor

  5. Michael Keller

    Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer

  6. David Stanke

    Assistant Sound Editor

  7. Donald D. Brown

    Boom Operator

  8. Jon Lavender

    Boom Operator

  9. Daniel S. Irwin

    ADR Editor, Dialogue Editor

  10. Michael Hertlein

    ADR Editor, Dialogue Editor

  11. Thomas Jones

    ADR Editor, Dialogue Editor

  12. James Moriana

    Foley Artist

  13. Nerses Gezalyan

    Foley Mixer

  14. Graeme Revell
  15. Ashley Revell

    Music Editor

  16. M.B. Gordy

    Musician

  17. Tim Simonec

    Orchestrator

  18. Rob Young

    Production Sound Mixer

  19. Tim Richardson

    Production Sound Mixer

  20. Andy Bishop

    Sound Assistant

  21. Ann Scibelli

    Sound Designer

  22. Bryan Bowen

    Sound Designer

  23. Jon Title

    Sound Designer

  24. Peter Zinda

    Sound Designer

  25. Scott Martin Gershin

    Sound Designer

  26. Bruce Tanis

    Sound Effects Editor

  27. Bryan Celano

    Sound Effects Editor

  28. Harry Cohen

    Harry Cohen

    Sound Effects Editor

  29. Hector C. Gika

    Hector C. Gika

    Sound Effects Editor

  30. Michael Kamper

    Sound Effects Editor

  31. Chris Jenkins

    Sound Re-Recording Mixer

  32. Frank A. Montaño

    Sound Re-Recording Mixer

  33. Rick Kline

    Sound Re-Recording Mixer

  34. Joshua Winget

    Supervising Music Editor

Visual Effects

  1. Constance Bracewell

    2D Supervisor

  2. Sari Gennis

    3D Animator

  3. Jo Walls

    3D Artist

  4. Noll Linsangan

    3D Artist

  5. Thomas Clary

    3D Coordinator

  6. Stephen Rosenbaum

    Additional Visual Effects

  7. Jason Ivimey

    Animation

  8. Joe Dean

    Animation

  9. Mamie McCall

    Animation

  10. Amy Garback

    CG Artist

  11. Chris Ryan

    CG Artist

  12. David Vickery

    CG Artist

  13. Gia K. Campbell

    CG Artist

  14. Joseph Francis

    CG Artist

  15. Mathias Larserud

    CG Artist

  16. Minh Duong

    CG Artist

  17. Robert Sethi

    CG Artist

  18. Dorne Huebler

    Compositing Supervisor

  19. Sean McPherson

    Compositing Supervisor

  20. Brian Connor

    Digital Compositor

  21. Brigitte Bourque

    Digital Compositor

  22. François Lambert

    Digital Compositor

  23. Kristin Johnson

    Digital Compositor

  24. Michael Pecchia

    Digital Compositor

  25. Pablo Holcer

    Digital Compositor

  26. Sean Hyunin Lee

    Digital Compositor

  27. Sherry Hitch

    Digital Compositor

  28. Sophia Lo

    Digital Compositor

  29. Tim Llewellyn

    Tim Llewellyn

    Digital Compositor

  30. Tricia Barrett

    Digital Compositor

  31. Steve Ziolkowski

    Lead Animator

  32. Mark Welser

    Matchmove Supervisor

  33. Daniel Miller

    Matte Painter

  34. Lopsie Schwartz

    Matte Painter

  35. Neil Miller

    Matte Painter

  36. Ron Crabb

    Matte Painter

  37. Thomas Esmeralda

    Matte Painter

  38. Moriba Duncan

    Modeling

  39. Thanh Nguyen

    Modeling

  40. Nathan Ortiz

    Pipeline Technical Director

  41. Alexander Vegh

    Alexander Vegh

    Animation Supervisor, Pre-Visualization Supervisor

  42. Bud Myrick

    Pre-Visualization Supervisor

  43. Jennifer Lee Scheer

    Roto Supervisor

  44. Joe White

    Rotoscoping Artist

  45. Karen Klein

    Rotoscoping Artist

  46. Kelvin Lee

    Senior Animator

  47. Michael Bell

    VFX Artist

  48. Ryan Lastimosa

    VFX Artist

  49. Tim Angulo

    VFX Director of Photography

  50. Kate Crossley

    Visual Effects Assistant Editor

  51. Serkan Zelzele

    Visual Effects Compositor

  52. Andy Taylor

    Visual Effects Coordinator

  53. Brady Doyle

    Visual Effects Coordinator

  54. Brice Liesveld

    Visual Effects Coordinator

  55. Jaimie Lee Jota-Finnerty

    Visual Effects Coordinator

  56. Julia Neighly

    Visual Effects Coordinator

  57. Mark Edwards

    Visual Effects Coordinator

  58. Mauricio Macal

    Visual Effects Coordinator

  59. Nicole Oguchi

    Visual Effects Coordinator

  60. Paul V. Molles

    Visual Effects Coordinator

  61. Phillip Palousek

    Visual Effects Coordinator

  62. Tim T. Cunningham

    Visual Effects Coordinator

  63. Lubo Hristov

    Visual Effects Designer

  64. Allen Maris

    Visual Effects Producer

  65. Denise Davis

    Visual Effects Producer

  66. Gary Jackemuk

    Visual Effects Producer

  67. Heather MacDonald

    Visual Effects Producer

  68. Jamie Venable

    Visual Effects Producer

  69. Kimberly Nelson LoCascio

    Visual Effects Producer

  70. Lisa Goldberg

    Visual Effects Producer

  71. Lisa Maher

    Visual Effects Producer

  72. Michelle Eisenreich

    Visual Effects Producer

  73. Stephanie Allen

    Visual Effects Producer

  74. Stuart McAra

    Visual Effects Producer

  75. Lewis Menga

    Visual Effects Production Assistant

  76. Lindsay Birmingham

    Visual Effects Production Assistant

  77. William Skellorn

    Visual Effects Production Assistant

  78. David Sosalla

    Visual Effects Supervisor

  79. Jamie Dixon

    Visual Effects Supervisor

  80. Jason Piccioni

    Visual Effects Supervisor

  81. Jesper Kjölsrud

    Visual Effects Supervisor

  82. Mike Wassel

    Visual Effects Supervisor

  83. Pablo Helman

    Visual Effects Supervisor

  84. Peter Chiang

    Visual Effects Supervisor

  85. Thomas J. Smith

    Visual Effects Supervisor

  86. Tom Debenham

    Visual Effects Supervisor

Writing

  1. Jim Wheat

    Characters

  2. Ken Wheat

    Characters

  3. Benton Jew

    Benton Jew

    Storyboard

  4. David Twohy

    David Twohy

    Writer

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login