Cast 12

  1. Auli'i Cravalho

    Auli'i Cravalho

    Moana (voice)

  2. Dwayne Johnson

    Dwayne Johnson

    Maui (voice)

  3. Rachel House

    Rachel House

    Gramma Tala (voice)

  4. Temuera Morrison

    Temuera Morrison

    Chief Tui (voice)

  5. Jemaine Clement

    Jemaine Clement

    Tamatoa (voice)

  6. Nicole Scherzinger

    Nicole Scherzinger

    Sina (voice)

  7. Alan Tudyk

    Alan Tudyk

    Heihei / Villager #3 (voice)

  8. Louise Bush

    Toddler Moana (voice)

  9. Christopher Jackson

    Christopher Jackson

    Chief Tui (singing voice)

  10. Oscar Kightley

    Oscar Kightley

    Fisherman (voice)

  11. Troy Polamalu

    Troy Polamalu

    Villager #1 (voice)

  12. Puanani Cravalho

    Puanani Cravalho

    Villager #2 (voice)

Crew 275

Art

  1. Andrew Edward Harkness

    Art Direction

  2. Barry Atkinson

    Background Designer

  3. Ian Gooding

    Production Design

Crew

  1. Ray Gordon II

    Actor's Assistant

  2. Caitlin Singer

    Actor's Assistant

  3. Marlon Espino

    Additional Music

  4. Pasifika Voices

    Additional Music

  5. Igelese Ete

    Additional Music

  6. Elizabeth Willy

    Compositors

  7. Ellen Poon

    Compositors

  8. Roger Lee

    Compositors

  9. Kaori Doi

    Compositors

  10. Don Welty

    Legal Services

  11. Doug Brunswick

    Legal Services

  12. Mona Shokrai

    Legal Services

  13. Adolph Lusinsky

    Lighting Camera

  14. Stephen Urata

    Mix Technician

  15. Liz Marston

    Mix Technician

  16. Katie Amanek

    Other

  17. David Okey

    Post Production Supervisor

  18. Carrie Perry

    Schedule Coordinator

  19. Greg Loskorn

    Score Engineer

  20. Far Jangtrakool

    Software Engineer

  21. Joanna Zeta

    Software Engineer

  22. Garret Sakura

    Software Engineer

  23. Peter Kutz

    Software Engineer

  24. Graham B. Whitted IV

    Software Engineer

  25. Ricky Arietta

    Software Engineer

  26. Yining Karl Li

    Software Engineer

  27. Rosie Wacha

    Software Engineer

  28. Ralf Habel

    Software Engineer

  29. Matt Watson

    Systems Administrators & Support

  30. Kimberly M. Rios

    Systems Administrators & Support

  31. Hank Driskill

    Technical Supervisor

  32. Eliot Milbourn

    Telecine Colorist

  33. Dominick Certo

    Temp Music Editor

  34. Tommy Holmes

    Temp Music Editor

  35. Taika Waititi

    Taika Waititi

    Thanks

  36. Della Saba

    Della Saba

    Thanks

Directing

  1. James Schaffrillas

Editing

  1. Brian Millman

    Assistant Editor

  2. Adam DesCombes

    Assistant Editor

  3. Karen A. White

    Associate Editor

  4. Anthony Durazzo

    Associate Editor

  5. Jeff Draheim

    Editor

Lighting

  1. Nathan Meade

    Gaffer

  2. Alina Zepeda

    Lighting Artist

  3. Andy Wu

    Lighting Artist

  4. Sung Joon Bae

    Lighting Artist

  5. Ayman Akoshali

    Lighting Artist

  6. Katie Reihman

    Lighting Artist

  7. Wally Schaab

    Lighting Artist

  8. Ka Yaw Tan

    Lighting Artist

  9. Olun Riley

    Lighting Artist

  10. Robert L. Miles

    Lighting Artist

  11. Katherine Ipjian

    Lighting Artist

  12. Ellen Poon

    Lighting Artist

  13. Diana J. Zeng

    Lighting Artist

  14. Roger Lee

    Lighting Artist

  15. Amol Sathe

    Lighting Artist

  16. Jorge Obregon

    Lighting Artist

  17. Alexandre Cazals

    Lighting Artist

  18. Stephen Null

    Lighting Artist

  19. Mohit Kallianpur

    Lighting Artist

  20. Jonathan Navarro

    Lighting Artist

  21. Jongo

    Lighting Artist

  22. Nasheet Zaman

    Lighting Artist

  23. Elizabeth Willy

    Lighting Artist

  24. Derek Nelson

    Lighting Artist

  25. Jeff Gipson

    Lighting Artist

  26. Angela McBride

    Lighting Artist

  27. Kaori Doi

    Lighting Artist

  28. Justin Dobies

    Lighting Artist

  29. Ryan DeYoung

    Lighting Artist

  30. Kelly Kin

    Lighting Artist

  31. Bryan Locantore

    Lighting Artist

  32. Mark Siegel

    Lighting Artist

  33. Chadwick Orr

    Lighting Artist

  34. Corey Butler

    Lighting Supervisor

  35. Jennifer Yu

    Lighting Supervisor

  36. Chris Springfield

    Lighting Supervisor

  37. Gregory Culp

    Lighting Supervisor

Production

  1. Terri Douglas

    Terri Douglas

    ADR Voice Casting

  2. Nicole P. Hearon

    Associate Producer, Production Manager

  3. Rachel Sutton

    Casting

  4. Jamie Sparer Roberts
  5. Simon Ward

    Simon Ward

    Casting Assistant

  6. Sarah Raoufpur

    Casting Associate

  7. Bérénice Robinson

    Executive In Charge Of Post Production

  8. John Lasseter

    John Lasseter

    Executive Producer

  9. Louis Chieng

    Finance

  10. Tom Body

    Finance

  11. Asolelei To'alepai

    Local Casting

  12. Christina Asher

    Local Casting

  13. Fiona Collins

    Local Casting

  14. Osnat Shurer

    Producer

  15. Jasmine Gonzalez

    Production Coordinator

  16. Melissa Genoshe

    Production Coordinator

  17. Danielle Beverson

    Production Coordinator

  18. Laura M. Meredith

    Production Coordinator

  19. Kit Turley

    Production Coordinator

  20. Caitlin Coons

    Production Coordinator

  21. Nicholas Ellingsworth

    Production Coordinator

  22. Derek Manzella

    Production Coordinator

  23. Yvett Merino Flores

    Production Manager

  24. Ryan Gilleland

    Production Manager

  25. Scott Sakamoto

    Production Supervisor

  26. Steph Gortz

    Production Supervisor

  27. Brandon Holmes

    Production Supervisor

  28. Mayka Mei

    Production Supervisor

  29. James E. Hasman

    Production Supervisor

  30. Marisa X. Castro

    Production Supervisor

  31. Julie Baner

    Production Supervisor

  32. Kristin Yadamec

    Production Supervisor

  33. Kelly Eisert

    Production Supervisor

  34. Charlyn Go-Giampa

    Production Supervisor

  35. Stephanie Hachem

    Production Supervisor

  36. Ruth Strother

    Production Supervisor

  37. Leah Latham

    Leah Latham

    Production Supervisor

  38. Christopher Kracker

    Production Supervisor

  39. Nicholas Russell

    Production Supervisor

Sound

  1. Greg Crawford

    ADR & Dubbing

  2. Doc Kane

    ADR & Dubbing

  3. Paul McGrath

    ADR & Dubbing

  4. J.D. Aguilar

    Conductor

  5. Lynn Sable

    First Assistant Sound Editor

  6. John Roesch

    Foley

  7. Matthew Harrison

    Foley Editor

  8. Daniel Pinder

    Music Editor

  9. Earl Ghaffari

    Music Editor

  10. Marc Daniel Nelson

    Music Editor

  11. Serena McKinney

    Musician

  12. Andrew Synowiec

    Musician

  13. Kevin Connolly

    Musician

  14. George Doering

    Musician

  15. Cameron Patrick

    Musician

  16. Tom Pigott Smith

    Musician

  17. James Thatcher

    Musician

  18. Paul S. Henning

    Musician

  19. Karl Vincent

    Musician

  20. Wade Culbreath

    Musician

  21. Dave Metzger

    Orchestrator

  22. David Boucher

    Scoring Mixer

  23. Mark Mancina

    Mark Mancina

    Original Music Composer, Songs

  24. Opetaia Foa'i
  25. Lin-Manuel Miranda
  26. Jonathan Borland

    Sound Effects Editor

  27. Pascal Garneau

    Sound Effects Editor

  28. Lee Gilmore

    Lee Gilmore

    Sound Effects Editor

  29. David E. Fluhr

    Sound Re-Recording Mixer

  30. Tim Nielsen

    Sound Designer, Supervising Sound Editor

  31. Sam Kriger

    Vocal Coach

Visual Effects

  1. Ivan Oviedo

    Animation

  2. Andrew Feliciano

    Animation

  3. Salem Arfaoui

    Animation

  4. Rastko Stefanovic

    Animation

  5. Mitja Rabar

    Animation

  6. Jacob Frey

    Animation

  7. Doug Bennett

    Animation

  8. Kelly McClanahan

    Animation

  9. Jason Figliozzi

    Animation

  10. Matthew Meyer

    Animation

  11. Anthony DeRosa

    Anthony DeRosa

    Animation

  12. Hyun Min Lee

    Animation

  13. Nathan Engelhardt

    Animation

  14. Morgan R. Kelly

    Animation

  15. Ryan Page

    Animation

  16. Jorge Garcia

    Animation

  17. Chad Sellers

    Animation

  18. Kira Lehtomaki

    Animation

  19. Mark Mitchell

    Animation

  20. Tony Chau

    Animation

  21. Bert Klein

    Animation

  22. Zach Parrish

    Animation

  23. Andrew Lawson

    Animation

  24. Andrew Ford

    Animation

  25. Kevin MacLean

    Animation

  26. Brian D. Scott

    Animation

  27. Jorge Ruiz

    Animation

  28. Vitor Vilela

    Animation

  29. Shaofu Zhang

    Animation

  30. Nara Youn

    Animation

  31. Amanda Wagner

    Animation

  32. Tony Bonilla

    Animation

  33. Dave Hardin

    Animation

  34. Ryan Hobbiebrunken

    Animation

  35. Valentín Amador

    Animation

  36. Mario Furmanczyk

    Animation

  37. David Lisbe

    Animation

  38. Jackie Koehler

    Animation

  39. Wayne Unten

    Animation

  40. Renato Dos Anjos

    Animation

  41. Marat Davletshin

    Animation

  42. Andrew Chesworth

    Animation

  43. Patrick Danaher

    Animation

  44. Darrin Butters

    Animation

  45. Youngjae Choi

    Animation

  46. Chadd Ferron

    Animation

  47. Minor Gaytan

    Animation

  48. Isaak Fernandez

    Animation

  49. Prothais Nicolas

    Animation

  50. Michael Franceschi

    Animation

  51. Alberto Abril

    Animation

  52. Justin Weber

    Animation

  53. Abraham Aguilar

    Animation

  54. Trent Correy

    Animation

  55. Riannon Delanoy

    Animation

  56. Derek Friesenborg

    Animation

  57. Joel Reid

    Animation

  58. Geoff Wheeler

    Animation

  59. Justin Sklar

    Animation

  60. David Stodolny

    Animation

  61. Wes Storhoff

    Animation

  62. Jeffrey Engel

    Animation

  63. Philip To

    Animation

  64. Benson Shum

    Animation

  65. Michael Woodside

    Animation

  66. Joey Brown

    Animation

  67. Amy Lawson Smeed

    Animation Director

  68. Jennifer Hager

    Animation Supervisor

  69. Daniel Klug

    Animation Supervisor

  70. Mark Empey

    Animation Supervisor

  71. Mack Kablan

    Animation Supervisor

  72. Adam Green

    Adam Green

    Animation Supervisor

  73. Malcon Pierce

    Animation Supervisor

  74. Jin Kim

    Jin Kim

    Character Designer

  75. James Woods

    Character Designer

  76. Chad Stubblefield

    Character Modelling Supervisor

  77. Boris Maras

    Fix Animator

  78. Elena Volk

    Fix Animator

  79. Reece Porter

    Fix Animator

  80. Amanda ZIma

    Fix Animator

  81. Brendan Gottlieb

    Fix Animator

  82. Cong Wang

    VFX Artist

  83. Le Joyce Tong

    VFX Artist

  84. Hiroaki Narita

    VFX Artist

  85. Yorie Kumalasari

    VFX Artist

  86. Aaron James McComas

    VFX Artist

  87. Zhang Xiao

    VFX Artist

  88. Christopher Hendryx

    VFX Artist

  89. Peter DeMund

    VFX Artist

  90. Chris Carignan

    VFX Artist

  91. Zubin Wadia

    VFX Artist

  92. Mir Z. Ali

    VFX Artist

  93. Hendrik Panz

    VFX Artist

  94. Seung-hyuk Kim

    VFX Artist

  95. Alexey Stomakhin

    VFX Artist

  96. Joël Einhorn

    VFX Artist

  97. Alex Moaveni

    VFX Artist

  98. Neysa Bove

    Visual Development

  99. Ryan Lang

    Visual Development

  100. Dan Cooper

    Visual Development

  101. Mehrdad Isvandi

    Visual Development

  102. James Finn

    Visual Development

  103. Manuel Arenas

    Visual Development

  104. Matt Schiller

    Visual Effects

  105. Brien Hindman

    Visual Effects

  106. Marc Henry Bryant

    Visual Effects

  107. John Kosnik

    Visual Effects

  108. Nikki Mull

    Visual Effects

  109. Kyle Odermatt

    Visual Effects Supervisor

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page