Cast 43

  1. Angelina Jolie

    Angelina Jolie
    Evelyn Salt

  2. Liev Schreiber

    Liev Schreiber
    Theodore Winter

  3. Chiwetel Ejiofor

    Chiwetel Ejiofor
    Darryl Peabody

  4. Daniel Olbrychski

    Daniel Olbrychski
    Oleg Vasilyevich Orlov

  5. August Diehl

    August Diehl
    Mike Krause

  6. Daniel Pearce

    Daniel Pearce
    Young Orlov

  7. Hunt Block

    Hunt Block
    US President Howard Lewis

  8. Andre Braugher

    Andre Braugher
    Secretary of Defense

  9. Olek Krupa

    Olek Krupa
    Russian President Matveyev

  10. Cassidy Hinkle

    Cassidy Hinkle
    Young Salt

  11. Corey Stoll

    Corey Stoll
    Shnaider

  12. Kevin O'Donnell
  13. Gaius Charles

    Gaius Charles
    Todd Bottoms

  14. Zoe Lister-Jones

    Zoe Lister-Jones
    Zoe Kinnally

  15. Yara Shahidi
  16. Victor Slezak

    Victor Slezak
    3-Star General

  17. Nicole Signore

    Nicole Signore
    Precision Driver

  18. Mardi Jones
    CIA / SWAT team

  19. Nick Poltoranin

    Nick Poltoranin
    Russian Thug #1

  20. Michelle Ray Smith

    Michelle Ray Smith
    Lead Technician

  21. James Schram
    Corporal Davis - U.S. Military

  22. Frosty Lawson
    CIA Agent

  23. Cecilia Foss

    Cecilia Foss
    The Ritual Matchmaker

  24. Gary Wilmes

    Gary Wilmes
    Paul Tracey

  25. Harry L. Seddon
    Cop escorting Evelyn Salt from Bombing

  26. Marion McCorry

    Marion McCorry
    CIA Director Medford

  27. Victoria Cartagena

    Victoria Cartagena
    Portico Checkpoint Agent

  28. Hristo Hristov

    Hristo Hristov
    Russian Thug #3

  29. Zach Shaffer
    Security Officer

  30. Jewel Elizabeth
    Mourning Granddaughter

  31. James Cronin

    James Cronin
    Joe Oates

  32. Philip Willingham

    Philip Willingham
    Camera man

  33. Dionne Audain

    Dionne Audain
    Coms Agent / Radio Op

  34. Angelo Lopez

    Angelo Lopez
    202. SS Bunker Tech #3

  35. Ivo Velon

    Ivo Velon
    Basayev

  36. Xavier Rafael
    Secret service agent

  37. William Henderson White
    Russian Reporter

  38. Ethan Ladd
    7-year-old Schnaider

  39. Tobias Campbell
    12-year-old Schnaider

  40. James Nuciforo

    James Nuciforo
    Military Aide

  41. Tika Sumpter

    Tika Sumpter
    Front Deskwoman

  42. David Agranov

    David Agranov
    Orlov Lieutenant (uncredited)

  43. Olya Zueva

    Olya Zueva
    Chenkov's Mother

Crew 156

Art

  1. Scott Chambliss
    Production Design

  2. Teresa Carriker-Thayer
    Art Direction

  3. Leslie E. Rollins
    Set Decoration

  4. Becky Herron
    Art Department Coordinator

  5. Erik Knight
    Art Department Coordinator

  6. Peter Gelfman
    Property Master

  7. Michael Davis
    Construction Coordinator

Camera

  1. Robert Elswit
    Director of Photography

  2. Chris Haarhoff
    Additional Photography

  3. Lukasz Jogalla
    Camera Operator

  4. Onofrio Nino Pansini
    Camera Operator

  5. Richard Yacuk
    Camera Operator

  6. P. Scott Sakamoto
    Camera Operator

  7. Bruce MacCallum
    Camera Operator

  8. Darin Moran
    Camera Operator

  9. Igor Meglic
    Second Unit Director of Photography

  10. Jason Ellson
    Steadicam Operator

  11. Steve Koster
    Aerial Director of Photography

  12. Chris Gamiello
    Dolly Grip

  13. Edward W. Lowry
    Dolly Grip

  14. John Donohue Jr.
    Dolly Grip

  15. Kevin Lowry
    Dolly Grip

  16. Shawn Barron
    Dolly Grip

  17. Dennis Gamiello
    Key Grip

  18. Brendan Quinlan
    Key Grip

  19. Peter Chrimes
    Key Grip

  20. Andrew D. Schwartz
    Still Photographer

Costume & Make-Up

  1. Sarah Edwards
    Costume Design

  2. John Caglione Jr.
    Makeup Department Head

  3. Angel De Angelis
    Hair Department Head

  4. Robert Chiu
    Hair Department Head

  5. Adruitha Lee

    Adruitha Lee
    Hairstylist

  6. Colin Jamison
    Hairstylist

  7. Pamela May
    Key Hair Stylist

  8. Lisa Hazell
    Key Hair Stylist

  9. Paula Kelly
    Key Makeup Artist

  10. Tomasina Smith
    Key Makeup Artist

  11. Cassandra Saulter
    Makeup Artist

  12. Oney Syers II
    Makeup Artist

  13. Toni G
    Makeup Artist

  14. Christine Domaniecki
    Makeup Department Head

  15. Meg Thornton
    Ager/Dyer

  16. Troy David
    Ager/Dyer

  17. David Paulin
    Ager/Dyer

  18. Lauren Miller
    Costume Coordinator

  19. Staci Greenbaum
    Costume Coordinator

  20. Deb Dalton
    Costume Supervisor

  21. Constance Harris
    Set Costumer

  22. Derek Sullivan
    Set Costumer

  23. Kate Edwards
    Wardrobe Supervisor

  24. Pam Aaron
    Wardrobe Supervisor

Crew

  1. Sam Arthurs
    Armorer

  2. Al Cerullo

    Al Cerullo
    Pilot

  3. J. Wilfrid White
    Marine Coordinator

  4. Earl Paraszczynec
    CG Supervisor

  5. Theo Jones
    CG Supervisor

  6. Yuval Levy
    CG Supervisor

  7. John Scott Cook
    Visual Effects Editor

  8. Renannah Weinstein
    Visual Effects Editor

  9. Adam Estey
    Visual Effects Editor

  10. Carrie Cassada
    Visual Effects Editor

  11. Burt Dalton
    Special Effects Coordinator

  12. John Stifanich
    Pyrotechnician

  13. Tim Rigby

    Tim Rigby
    Stunts

Directing

  1. Phillip Noyce

    Phillip Noyce
    Director

  2. Dianne Dreyer

    Dianne Dreyer
    Script Supervisor

  3. Melissa Kalbfus
    Script Supervisor

  4. Joyce Heftel
    Script Supervisor

  5. Deirdre Horgan
    Script Supervisor

Editing

  1. Stuart Baird

    Stuart Baird
    Editor

  2. John Gilroy
    Editor

  3. John Scott Cook
    First Assistant Editor

  4. Michelle Harrison
    First Assistant Editor

  5. Aaron Marshall
    First Assistant Editor

  6. Ron South
    First Assistant Editor

Lighting

  1. Ralph G. Crowley
    Best Boy Electric

  2. Andy Day
    Gaffer

  3. Greg Addison
    Gaffer

  4. Mike Montgomery
    Rigging Grip

  5. Rashad Clinton
    Rigging Grip

  6. Tanner Bayer
    Rigging Grip

  7. Charlie Grubbs
    Rigging Gaffer

  8. John Woods
    Rigging Gaffer

Production

  1. Sunil Perkash
    Producer

  2. Lorenzo di Bonaventura
  3. Avy Kaufman

    Avy Kaufman
    Casting

  4. Bruce Winant
    ADR Voice Casting

  5. Lois J. Drabkin
    Casting Associate

  6. Leeba Zakharov
    Casting Associate

  7. Mickey Cottrell
    Publicist

Sound

  1. James Newton Howard

    James Newton Howard
    Original Music Composer

  2. Tony Martinez
    ADR Editor

  3. Angela Organ
    ADR Editor

  4. George Leong
    Boom Operator

  5. Dan Korintus
    Dialogue Editor

  6. Branka Mrkic
    Dialogue Editor

  7. Jac Rubenstein
    Dialogue Editor

  8. Igor Nikolic
    First Assistant Sound Editor

  9. Frank Kern
    Foley

  10. Jamie Baker
    Foley Editor

  11. Kam Chan
    Foley Editor

  12. Bill Sweeney
    Sound Editor

  13. Jacob Ribicoff
    Sound Effects Editor

  14. Peter Staubli
    Sound Effects Editor

  15. Jon Title
    Sound Effects Editor

  16. Allan Zaleski
    Sound Effects Editor

  17. Jeffrey J. Haboush
    Sound Re-Recording Mixer

  18. Scott Millan
    Sound Re-Recording Mixer

  19. Greg P. Russell
    Sound Re-Recording Mixer

  20. Deborah Wallach
    Supervising ADR Editor

  21. Paul Hsu
    Supervising Sound Editor

  22. Warren Shaw
    Supervising Sound Editor

  23. Philip Stockton

    Philip Stockton
    Supervising Sound Editor

Visual Effects

  1. Denis Alymov
    Animation

  2. Chris Caufield
    Animation

  3. Ben Fox
    Animation

  4. John Vielee
    Animation

  5. Jessenia Nauta
    Modeling

  6. Louise Baker
    Pre-Visualization Supervisor

  7. Tomas Kral
    3D Artist

  8. David Feinsilber
    Visual Effects Coordinator

  9. Kelly Rae Kenan Green
    Visual Effects Coordinator

  10. Riley McDougall
    Visual Effects Coordinator

  11. Raven Sia
    Visual Effects Coordinator

  12. Andrea Atwater
    Visual Effects Coordinator

  13. Jaroslav Matys
    Visual Effects Coordinator

  14. Monika Pavlickova
    Visual Effects Coordinator

  15. Lenka Likarova
    Visual Effects Coordinator

  16. Camille Cellucci
    Visual Effects Producer

  17. Mitchell Ferm
    Visual Effects Producer

  18. Janet Yale
    Visual Effects Producer

  19. Arnþruður Dögg Sigurðardóttir
    Visual Effects Producer

  20. Rebecca Barbour
    Visual Effects Producer

  21. Michelle Eisenreich
    Visual Effects Producer

  22. Renuka Ballal
    Visual Effects Producer

  23. Vít Komrzý
    Visual Effects Producer

  24. Robert Grasmere
    Visual Effects Supervisor

  25. Dan Levitan
    Visual Effects Supervisor

  26. Viktor Muller
    Visual Effects Supervisor

  27. Mark Breakspear
    Visual Effects Supervisor

  28. Ivan Moran
    Visual Effects Supervisor

  29. Dadi Einarsson
    Visual Effects Supervisor

  30. John Bair
    Visual Effects Supervisor

  31. Jim Rider
    Visual Effects Supervisor

  32. Kevin Jackson
    Visual Effects Supervisor

Writing

  1. Kurt Wimmer

    Kurt Wimmer
    Writer

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.