Cast 86

  1. Robert De Niro

    Robert De Niro
    Detective Eddie Flemming

  2. Charlize Theron

    Charlize Theron
    Rose Hearn

  3. Edward Burns

    Edward Burns
    Jordy Warsaw

  4. Kelsey Grammer

    Kelsey Grammer
    Robert Hawkins

  5. Avery Brooks

    Avery Brooks
    Detective Leon Jackson

  6. Vera Farmiga

    Vera Farmiga
    Dahpne Handlova

  7. Kim Cattrall

    Kim Cattrall
    Cassandra

  8. David Alan Grier

    David Alan Grier
    Mugger in Central Park

  9. Roseanne Barr

    Roseanne Barr
    Herself

  10. Anton Yelchin

    Anton Yelchin
    Boy in Burning Building

  11. Paul Herman

    Paul Herman
    Detective Paulie

  12. Melina Kanakaredes

    Melina Kanakaredes
    Nicolette Karas

  13. Karel Roden

    Karel Roden
    Emil Slovak

  14. Oleg Taktarov

    Oleg Taktarov
    Oleg Razgul

  15. John DiResta

    John DiResta
    Bobby Korfin

  16. James Handy

    James Handy
    Deputy Chief Fire Marshal Declan Duffy

  17. Darius McCrary

    Darius McCrary
    Detective Tommy Cullen

  18. Brantley Bush

    Brantley Bush
    Fireman

  19. Bruce Cutler

    Bruce Cutler
    Himself

  20. Vladimir Mashkov

    Vladimir Mashkov
    Milos Karlova

  21. Noelle Evans

    Noelle Evans
    Honey the Hooker

  22. Mindy Marin

    Mindy Marin
    Maggie

  23. Gabriel Casseus
  24. Joe Lisi

    Joe Lisi
    Police Captain

  25. Tygh Runyan

    Tygh Runyan
    Stephen Geller

  26. Ritchie Coster

    Ritchie Coster
    News Stand Vendor

  27. Bobby Field
    Talk Show Son

  28. Kurt Andon
    Pizza Man

  29. Rikki Klieman

    Rikki Klieman
    Daphne's Lawyer

  30. Sebastian Roché

    Sebastian Roché
    Ludwig the Hairdresser

  31. Kata Dobó

    Kata Dobó
    Redhead at Ludwig's

  32. Dorit Sauer
    Escort Service Woman #3

  33. Marco Khan

    Marco Khan
    Emigrant

  34. Toni Kalem
    Woman at Planet Hollywood

  35. Lennox Brown

    Lennox Brown
    Lookout Guy

  36. Peter Arnett
    Himself

  37. Jane Velez-Mitchell
    TV Newscaster #2

  38. Barry Primus

    Barry Primus
    Cab Driver

  39. Scott Dillin

    Scott Dillin
    Battery Park Policeman

  40. Malcolm-Jamal Warner
  41. Dwayne Adway

    Dwayne Adway
    Additional voices (voice) (uncredited)

  42. William H. Burns

    William H. Burns
    Uniformed Cop (uncredited)

  43. Jamie Burton-Oare
    Reporter (uncredited)

  44. Giovanni Capitello
    Police Officer (uncredited)

  45. Phillip V. Caruso
    Arguing Husband (uncredited)

  46. Rose Colasanti

    Rose Colasanti
    Woman in Bar (uncredited)

  47. Ben Fiore
    Police Officer (uncredited)

  48. Zuhair Haddad

    Zuhair Haddad
    Airport Passenger (uncredited)

  49. Philippe Hartmann

    Philippe Hartmann
    Daily News Reporter (uncredited)

  50. Everton Lawrence
    Restaurant Patron (uncredited)

  51. George F. Miller
    TV News Reporter (uncredited)

  52. Ellen Whyte
    Woman #2 at Planet Hollywood (uncredited)

  53. Irina Gasanova
    Tamina Karlova

  54. Christine Claibourne
    Maggie's Assistant

  55. Louis F. Garcia
    Fire Chief

  56. Mike Camello
    Fireman Camello

  57. Barry Blueian
    Immigration Supervisor

  58. Ashton Dane
    Talk Show Father

  59. Gail Greaves
    Talk Show Wife

  60. Lynette Ruiz
    Composite Artist

  61. Elma Vann
    Escort Service Woman Linda

  62. Olga Morgunova
    Escort Service Woman #2

  63. Haik Garibyan
    Emigrant

  64. Jorge H. Guzman
    Bouncer at Planet Hollywood

  65. George Poulos
    Greek Waiter

  66. Sylvia Lopez
    TV Newscaster #1

  67. Bryan Foster
    Hawkins' Cameraman

  68. Alan Cohen
    Hawkins' Sound Man

  69. Spero Stamboulis
    Nicolette's Cameraman

  70. Joseph Alfieri
    Reporter

  71. Julieta Espinoza
    Unique's Girlfriend

  72. Macy Merced
    Paramedic #1

  73. Tracey Mulqueen
    Paramedic #2

  74. Dominic Maglione
    Police Officer #1

  75. Ron Wall
    Police Officer #2

  76. Sophia Alexis
    Witness (uncredited)

  77. Michael Arthur

    Michael Arthur
    NYPD #2 (uncredited)

  78. Mark Cheek
    Cameraman (uncredited)

  79. Celeste Gregoire
    Girl in Restaurant (uncredited)

  80. Janean Christine Mariani
    Restaurant Guest (uncredited)

  81. Riley G. Matthews Jr.
    NYPD Police Officer (uncredited)

  82. Leda Mulholland
    Reporter (uncredited)

  83. Floyd Resnick
    NYPD Officer at Ludwig's (uncredited)

  84. Erica Taylor
    Nightclub Patron (uncredited)

Crew 338

Art

  1. Mayne Berke
    Production Design

  2. Jess Gonchor
    Art Direction

  3. Casey Hallenbeck
    Set Decoration

  4. Robert Bonino
    Construction Coordinator

  5. John P. Bruce
    Set Designer

  6. Daniel Geary
    Construction Foreman

  7. Claire Kirk
    Art Department Coordinator

  8. Maureen Kropf
    Painter

  9. Chuck Potter
    Set Decoration

  10. Stan Tropp
    Set Designer

  11. Joe Walser
    Assistant Art Director

  12. Mark Woods
    Leadman

  13. Ralph Clark
    Painter

  14. Thomas Costabile
    Construction Coordinator

  15. David Crvelin
    Assistant Art Director

  16. Daniel P. Gehry
    Construction Foreman

  17. Donald Grant
    Leadman

  18. Mark Mann
    Construction Foreman

  19. Sean O'Brien
    Construction Foreman

  20. John J. Passanante
    Standby Painter

  21. Michelle Latham
    Location Scout

Camera

  1. Jean-Yves Escoffier
    Director of Photography

  2. Clyde E. Bryan
    First Assistant Camera

  3. Phillip V. Caruso
    Still Photographer

  4. Bob Gorelick
    Camera Operator

  5. Jim McConkey
    Camera Operator

  6. Jim McConkey
    Steadicam Operator

  7. Robert Poole
    Director of Photography

  8. Hisham Abed
    Director of Photography

  9. Steve McLean
    First Assistant Camera

  10. Tim Metivier
    First Assistant Camera

  11. Chad Herr
    Grip

Costume & Make-Up

  1. April Ferry
    Costume Design

  2. Steve Artmont
    Makeup Artist

  3. Joe Cuervo
    Makeup Artist

  4. Deborah La Mia Denaver
    Makeup Artist

  5. Ilona Herman
    Makeup Artist

  6. John E. Jackson
    Makeup Artist

  7. Deborah K. Larsen
    Makeup Artist

  8. Nicki Ledermann
    Makeup Artist

  9. Don Cinderella
    Set Dressing Artist

  10. Jack Forwalter
    Set Dressing Artist

  11. Scott Garrett
    Set Dressing Artist

  12. Donna Berwick
    Assistant Costume Designer

  13. Chris Burrows
    Set Costumer

  14. Hope Slepak
    Costume Supervisor

  15. Mark Bussan
    Makeup Artist

  16. Donna Cicatelli-Lewis
    Makeup Artist

  17. Lisa Meyers
    Key Hair Stylist

  18. Tim Caprarelli
    Set Dressing Artist

  19. Lee Harris
    Set Costumer

Crew

  1. Nancy Young

    Nancy Young
    Stunts

  2. Derek Becker
    Makeup Effects

  3. David Gaines
    Post Production Supervisor

  4. Claire O'Brien
    Post Production Supervisor

  5. Garf Brown
    Scenic Artist

  6. Robert Griffon Jr.
    Property Master

  7. David Gulick
    Property Master

  8. Jeff Plauster
    Propmaker

  9. Eddie Bydalek
    Sound Recordist

  10. Dick Hansen
    Cableman

  11. Kelly Kerby
    Special Effects

  12. Frank Toro
    Special Effects Coordinator

  13. John Stifanich
    Special Effects

  14. Fred Toye

    Fred Toye
    Visual Effects Editor

  15. Pete Antico

    Pete Antico
    Stunts

  16. John Cenatiempo
  17. Ousaun Elam

    Ousaun Elam
    Stunts

  18. Debbie Evans
    Stunts

  19. Frank Ferrara
  20. Charles Guardino
  21. Buddy Joe Hooker
  22. David Lea
    Stunts

  23. Mike Massa

    Mike Massa
    Stunts

  24. Jim Palmer

    Jim Palmer
    Stunts

  25. Victor Paul
    Stunts

  26. Charlie Picerni

    Charlie Picerni
    Stunt Coordinator

  27. Michael Russo
  28. John Sakas
    Stunts

  29. Felipe Savahge
  30. Chuck Zito

    Chuck Zito
    Stunts

  31. Kevin Beard
    Stunts

  32. Melissa Brasselle
  33. Sophia Crawford
  34. Marian Green

    Marian Green
    Stunts

  35. Michael J. Hogan
    Video Assist Operator

  36. Joel Holland
    Video Assist Operator

  37. David Schmalz
    Video Assist Operator

  38. Walter McClain
    Transportation Captain

  39. Timothy Shannon
    Transportation Coordinator

  40. Rodney Barnes
    Set Production Assistant

  41. Paul Prokop
    Production Controller

  42. Melissa Steach
    Stand In

  43. Steve Nuke
    Stand In

  44. Roseanne Barr
  45. Eric Bogosian
  46. Robert Earl
    Thanks

  47. Laurie Dhue
    Thanks

  48. Mark D. Berrend
    Propmaker

  49. Mike Blaze
    Property Master

  50. Tim J. Bonino
    Propmaker

  51. Tony Capasso
    Propmaker

  52. Gerald Cheney
    Propmaker

  53. Randal R. Groves
    Propmaker

  54. R. Todd Hurst
    Propmaker

  55. Steven Rigamat
    Propmaker

  56. Robert Simpson
    Propmaker

  57. Richard Wheeler
    Propmaker

  58. Robin Bursey
    Loader

  59. Lisa Lewis
    Production Intern

  60. Bill Livingston
    Production Office Assistant

  61. Michael Carmine
    Second Unit Cinematographer

  62. Bo Ehrig
    Transportation Coordinator

  63. Jeanmarie Murphy-Burke
    Unit Publicist

  64. Caroline Kramer
    Craft Service

  65. Gary Kramer
    Craft Service

  66. Frank McKenna
    Craft Service

  67. Michael McKenna
    Craft Service

  68. Scott Ayres
    Driver

  69. John Brady
    Driver

  70. Danny Brooks
    Driver

  71. Gary Compton
    Driver

  72. Patric Cyran
    Driver

  73. Scott Fair
    Driver

  74. Sean Heilig
    Driver

  75. John J. Hess
    Driver

  76. Larry Hilmo
    Driver

  77. Brian Kelly
    Driver

  78. Mike Kulisch
    Driver

  79. Steve Polon
    Driver

  80. Mark Scruton
    Driver

  81. Jerry Smith
    Driver

  82. Jon Tardino
    Driver

  83. Richard Tews
    Driver

  84. Robert Dulys
    Driver

  85. Louis McGruder
    Post Production Assistant

  86. Stephen Przybylowski
    Post Production Assistant

  87. Sherry Snodgrass
    Post Production Assistant

  88. Chester Coleman
    Set Medic

  89. Kathy Cossu
    Set Medic

  90. Marie Nashold
    Set Medic

  91. Marc Ameruso
    Set Production Assistant

  92. Brandon Schiffman
    Set Production Assistant

  93. Katherine Walker
    Set Production Assistant

  94. Steve Carnahan
    Stand In

  95. John Polce
    Stand In

  96. Marc Kenneth Robinson
  97. Peter Koczera
    Title Graphics

  98. Dan Perri
    Title Graphics

  99. Tom Heilig
    Transportation Captain

  100. Michael Helgesen
    Transportation Captain

  101. Dennis Kelly
    Transportation Co-Captain

  102. Mel Langford
    Transportation Co-Captain

  103. Vic Nowak
    Transportation Co-Captain

  104. Russell Berg
    Special Effects

  105. Mark Bero
    Special Effects

  106. Guy C. Feldman
    Special Effects

  107. David Kleinstein
    Special Effects

  108. Ronald W. Mathews
    Special Effects

  109. Danny Owen
    Special Effects

  110. Steve Shines
    Special Effects

  111. Andrew Mortelliti
    Special Effects

  112. Pamela Byrne
    Thanks

  113. Peter Max
    Thanks

  114. Kim O'Keefe
    Thanks

  115. Bob Arnold
    Stunts

  116. Tom Bergman
    Stunts

  117. Dane Farwell
    Stunts

  118. Tony Guida
    Stunts

  119. Paula Leone
    Stunts

  120. Steve Mack
    Stunts

Directing

  1. John Herzfeld
    Director

  2. James M. Freitag
    Assistant Director

  3. Trudy Ramirez
    Script Supervisor

  4. Mikayla Abromowitz
    Script Supervisor

  5. Chiemi Karasawa
    Script Supervisor

  6. Stacey Beneville
    Assistant Director

  7. Albert Cho
    Assistant Director

Editing

  1. Steven Cohen
    Editor

  2. Quincy Z. Gunderson
    First Assistant Editor

  3. Mato
    Color Timer

  4. Devon Miller
    First Assistant Editor

  5. Jim Williams
    Color Timer

Lighting

  1. Michael Bauman
    Lighting Technician

  2. Kevin Brown
    Rigging Gaffer

  3. Chris Culliton
    Electrician

  4. Jon Delgado
    Electrician

  5. Michael J. Maurer
    Electrician

  6. Charles Meere III
    Electrician

  7. Mark Schwentner
    Lighting Technician

  8. Thomas M. Dangcil
    Best Boy Electric

  9. Michael 'Flash' McDonald
    Best Boy Electric

  10. Chris Drechsler
    Lighting Technician

  11. Robert Dolan
    Rigging Gaffer

  12. Donald M. Angst
    Electrician

  13. Scott Barnes
    Electrician

  14. Nicole Brait
    Electrician

  15. Francesca Cobaco
    Electrician

  16. Gordon Tadd Eto
    Electrician

  17. Ashley Kimmet
    Electrician

  18. Thomas Landi
    Electrician

  19. Harold J. McClean
    Electrician

  20. Dave W. Slodski
    Electrician

  21. Adam Colunga
    Rigging Grip

  22. Hilary Klym
    Rigging Grip

  23. Al Lieberman
    Rigging Grip

  24. Rex Anson Rhorer
    Rigging Grip

  25. Dennis Skog
    Rigging Grip

  26. Jeremiah Spinney
    Rigging Grip

  27. Craig Vaccaro
    Rigging Grip

Production

  1. Keith Addis

    Keith Addis
    Producer

  2. David Blocker
    Producer

  3. John Herzfeld
    Producer

  4. Nick Wechsler

    Nick Wechsler
    Producer

  5. Mindy Marin

    Mindy Marin
    Casting

  6. James M. Freitag
    Associate Producer

  7. David Gaines
    Associate Producer

  8. Claire Rudnick Polstein
    Executive Producer

  9. Carla Fry
    Executive In Charge Of Production

  10. Amy Herman
    Unit Production Manager

  11. Kim Kurumada
    Unit Production Manager

  12. Gail Stevens
    Casting

  13. Jody Levin
    Executive In Charge Of Post Production

  14. Lauri Pitkus
    Location Manager

  15. Betty Chin
    Production Coordinator

  16. Wendy Cox
    Production Coordinator

  17. Mark J. Levenstein
    Production Supervisor

  18. Lucille Smith
    Unit Production Manager

  19. Sandra Tomita
    Production Supervisor

  20. Elizabeth Hirsch
    Production Manager

  21. Mark J. Levenstein
    Production Accountant

  22. Steve Dayan
    Location Manager

  23. Antoine Douaihy
    Location Manager

  24. Andrew Saxe
    Location Manager

  25. Mohamed Khan
    Production Coordinator

  26. Diana E. Latham
    Production Coordinator

Sound

  1. Anthony Marinelli
    Original Music Composer

  2. J. Peter Robinson
    Original Music Composer

  3. Gary Alper
    Sound Mixer

  4. Rick Ash
    Sound Re-Recording Mixer

  5. Kim H. Ornitz
    Sound Mixer

  6. Leslie Shatz
    Sound Designer

  7. Leslie Shatz
    Sound Re-Recording Mixer

  8. Mark Curry
    Scoring Mixer

  9. Nicholas Dodd
    Orchestrator

  10. Robert Fernandez
    Scoring Mixer

  11. Jon Kull
    Orchestrator

  12. Anthony Marinelli
    Orchestrator

  13. J. Peter Robinson
    Orchestrator

  14. Zigmund Gron
    Music Editor

  15. Mychal Smith
    Boom Operator

  16. Marc-Jon Sullivan
    Boom Operator

Visual Effects

  1. Paul J. Lombardi
    Special Effects Supervisor

  2. Derek Ledbetter
    Visual Effects

  3. Richard Malzahn
    Visual Effects Supervisor

  4. Abby Gail Palanker
    Visual Effects Coordinator

  5. Kimberly Sylvester
    Visual Effects Producer

Writing

  1. David E. Duncan
    Storyboard

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.