Cast 113

  1. Christian Bale

    Christian Bale
    Bruce Wayne / Batman

  2. Michael Caine

    Michael Caine
    Alfred Pennyworth

  3. Liam Neeson

    Liam Neeson
    Henri Ducard

  4. Katie Holmes

    Katie Holmes
    Rachel Dawes

  5. Gary Oldman

    Gary Oldman
    James Gordon

  6. Cillian Murphy

    Cillian Murphy
    Dr. Jonathan Crane / Scarecrow

  7. Tom Wilkinson

    Tom Wilkinson
    Carmine Falcone

  8. Morgan Freeman

    Morgan Freeman
    Lucius Fox

  9. Rutger Hauer
  10. Ken Watanabe

    Ken Watanabe
    Ra's Al Ghul

  11. Mark Boone Junior
  12. Linus Roache

    Linus Roache
    Thomas Wayne

  13. Larry Holden
  14. Gerard Murphy

    Gerard Murphy
    Judge Faden

  15. Colin McFarlane
  16. Jack Gleeson

    Jack Gleeson
    Little Boy

  17. T.J. Ramini

    T.J. Ramini
    Crane Thug #1

  18. Kieran Hurley

    Kieran Hurley
    Crane Thug #2

  19. Catherine Porter

    Catherine Porter
    Blonde Female Reporter / Assassin

  20. Gus Lewis

    Gus Lewis
    Bruce Wayne als Kind

  21. Rade Serbedzija

    Rade Serbedzija
    Homeless Man

  22. Sara Stewart

    Sara Stewart
    Martha Wayne

  23. Richard Brake

    Richard Brake
    Joe Chill

  24. Emma Lockhart

    Emma Lockhart
    Rachel Dawes - age 8

  25. Christine Adams
  26. John Nolan

    John Nolan
    Fredericks

  27. Karen David

    Karen David
    Courthouse Reporter #1

  28. Jonathan D. Ellis

    Jonathan D. Ellis
    Courthouse Reporter #2

  29. Tamer Hassan

    Tamer Hassan
    Faden's Limo Driver

  30. Ronan Leahy

    Ronan Leahy
    Uniformed Policeman #1

  31. Vincent Wong

    Vincent Wong
    Old Asian Prisoner

  32. Том Ву

    Том Ву
    Bhutanese Prison Guard #1

  33. Mark Chiu

    Mark Chiu
    Bhutanese Prison Guard #2

  34. Turbo Kong

    Turbo Kong
    Enormous Prisoner

  35. Sai-Kit Yung

    Sai-Kit Yung
    Chinese Police Officer

  36. Chike Chan

    Chike Chan
    Chinese Police Officer

  37. Jamie Hayden

    Jamie Hayden
    Stocky Chinese Man

  38. David Murray

    David Murray
    Jumpy Thug

  39. Darragh Kelly

    Darragh Kelly
    Dock Thug

  40. John Kazek

    John Kazek
    Dock Thug

  41. Joseph Rye

    Joseph Rye
    Dock Cop

  42. Kwaku Ankomah

    Kwaku Ankomah
    Dock Cop

  43. Jo Martin

    Jo Martin
    Police Prison Official

  44. Charles Edwards

    Charles Edwards
    Wayne Enterprises Executive

  45. Lucy Russell

    Lucy Russell
    Female Restaurant Guest

  46. Mark Straker

    Mark Straker
    Male Restaurant Guest

  47. Timothy Deenihan

    Timothy Deenihan
    Male Restaurant Guest

  48. Flavia Masetto

    Flavia Masetto
    Restaurant Blonde #1

  49. Emily Steven-Daly

    Emily Steven-Daly
    Restaurant Blonde #2

  50. David Bedella

    David Bedella
    Maitre D

  51. Martin McDougall

    Martin McDougall
    Gotham Dock Employee

  52. Noah Lee Margetts

    Noah Lee Margetts
    Arkham Thug #1

  53. Joe Hanley

    Joe Hanley
    Arkham Thug #2

  54. Karl Shiels

    Karl Shiels
    Arkham Thug #3

  55. Roger Griffiths

    Roger Griffiths
    Arkham Uniformed Policeman

  56. Stephen Walters

    Stephen Walters
    Arkham Lunatic

  57. Richard Laing

    Richard Laing
    Arkham Chase Cop

  58. Matt Miller

    Matt Miller
    Gotham Car Cop

  59. Risteard Cooper

    Risteard Cooper
    Captain Simonson

  60. Shane Rimmer

    Shane Rimmer
    Older Gotham Water Board Technician

  61. Jeremy Theobald

    Jeremy Theobald
    Younger Gotham Water Board Technician

  62. Alexandra Bastedo

    Alexandra Bastedo
    Gotham Society Dame

  63. John Judd

    John Judd
    Narrows Bridge Cop

  64. Soo Hee Ding

    Soo Hee Ding
    Farmer

  65. Phill Curr

    Phill Curr
    Transit Cop

  66. Sarah Wateridge

    Sarah Wateridge
    Mrs. Dawes

  67. Charlie Kranz

    Charlie Kranz
    Basement Club Manager

  68. Terry McMahon

    Terry McMahon
    Bad Swat Cop #1

  69. Cedric Young

    Cedric Young
    Liquor Store Owner

  70. Tim Booth

    Tim Booth
    Victor Zsas

  71. Tom Nolan

    Tom Nolan
    Valet

  72. Roger Yuan

    Roger Yuan
    Hazmat Technician

  73. Joe Sargent

    Joe Sargent
    Narrows Teenager #1

  74. Emmanuel Idowu

    Emmanuel Idowu
    Narrows Teenager #2

  75. Mel Taylor

    Mel Taylor
    Narrows Resident

  76. Ilyssa Fradin

    Ilyssa Fradin
    Barbara Gordon

  77. Andrew Pleavin

    Andrew Pleavin
    Uniformed Policeman

  78. Jeff Christian

    Jeff Christian
    Driving Cop

  79. Tenzin Gyurme

    Tenzin Gyurme
    Old Himalayan Man

  80. Tenzin Clive Ball

    Tenzin Clive Ball
    Himalayan Child

  81. John Burke

    John Burke
    Arkham Lunatic Cell Mate

  82. Earlene Bentley

    Earlene Bentley
    Arkham Asylum Nurse

  83. Alex Moggridge

    Alex Moggridge
    Arkham Asylum Orderly

  84. Jay Buozzi

    Jay Buozzi
    Asian Man - Ra's Al Ghul Decoy

  85. Rory Campbell

    Rory Campbell
    Opera Performer

  86. Poppy Tierney

    Poppy Tierney
    Opera Performer Margaret - Soprano

  87. Spencer Wilding

    Spencer Wilding
    League of Shadows Warriors

  88. Mark Smith

    Mark Smith
    League of Shadows Warriors

  89. Dave Legeno

    Dave Legeno
    League of Shadows Warriors

  90. Khan Bonfils

    Khan Bonfils
    League of Shadows Warriors

  91. Ruben Halse

    Ruben Halse
    League of Shadows Warriors

  92. Jordan Shaw

    Jordan Shaw
    African Boy in Rags

  93. Dominic Burgess

    Dominic Burgess
    Narrows Cop

  94. Nadia Cameron-Blakey

    Nadia Cameron-Blakey
    Additional Restaurant Guest #1

  95. Jeff Tanner
    Bridge Cop

  96. Omar Mostafa

    Omar Mostafa
    Falafel Stand Vendor

  97. Leon Delroy Williams
  98. Fabio Cardascia
  99. Dean Alexandrou

    Dean Alexandrou
    League of Shadows Warriors (uncredited)

  100. Joey Ansah

    Joey Ansah
    League of Shadows Warriors (uncredited)

  101. Jon Foo

    Jon Foo
    League of Shadows Warriors (uncredited)

  102. Emil Martirossian

    Emil Martirossian
    League of Shadows Warriors (uncredited)

  103. Mark Strange

    Mark Strange
    League of Shadows Warriors (uncredited)

  104. Lasco Atkins

    Lasco Atkins
    Passenger (uncredited)

  105. Rick Avery

    Rick Avery
    Ghotam Car Cop (uncredited)

  106. James Embree

    James Embree
    Fighting Shadow Warrior (uncredited)

  107. Gil Kolirin

    Gil Kolirin
    Narrows Person (uncredited)

  108. Jane Osborn

    Jane Osborn
    Opera Hag (uncredited)

  109. Dan Poole

    Dan Poole
    Narrows Rioter (uncredited)

  110. Tommy Gunn

    Tommy Gunn
    Shadow Warrior (uncredited)

  111. Philip Harvey
    Victor Zsasz Attorney (uncredited)

  112. Russell Wilcox

    Russell Wilcox
    Opera Hag (uncredited)

  113. Ray Donn
    Gotham Police Officer (uncredited)

Crew 137

Art

  1. Peter Francis
    Art Direction

  2. Alastair Bullock
    Assistant Art Director

  3. Paki Smith
    Set Decoration

  4. Simon Wakefield
    Set Decoration

  5. Nathan Crowley

    Nathan Crowley
    Production Design

  6. Paul Kirby
    Art Direction

  7. Simon Lamont
    Supervising Art Director

  8. Dominic Masters
    Art Direction

  9. Sarah Robinson
    Art Department Coordinator

  10. Lotta Wolgers
    Set Designer

  11. Ian Whiteford
    Greensman

  12. Brad Good
    Property Master

  13. Amanda Dazely
    Art Department Assistant

  14. Andrew Hodgson
    Set Decoration

  15. Troy Osman
    Construction Coordinator

  16. John Blakeley
    Sculptor

  17. Peter Edge
    Standby Painter

Camera

  1. Wally Pfister

    Wally Pfister
    Director of Photography

  2. Steven A. Adelson
    Camera Operator

  3. Steven A. Adelson
    Steadicam Operator

  4. David James
    Still Photographer

  5. Hans Bjerno

    Hans Bjerno
    Aerial Director of Photography

  6. Malcolm Huse
    Key Grip

  7. Andy Borham
    First Assistant Camera

Costume & Make-Up

  1. Lindy Hemming

    Lindy Hemming
    Costume Design

  2. Peter Robb-King
    Hair Designer

  3. Dan Grace
    Costume Supervisor

  4. Laura McIntosh
    Makeup Artist

  5. Deena Adair
    Hairstylist

  6. Nancy Hancock
    Makeup Artist

  7. Thomas J. Glynn
    Set Dressing Artist

  8. Gabriella Loria
    Assistant Costume Designer

  9. Jane Body
    Hairstylist

  10. Anna Jartin
    Seamstress

  11. Gina Marie Ome
    Set Costumer

Crew

  1. Ben Cooke

    Ben Cooke
    Stunts

  2. Paul Jennings
    Stunt Coordinator

  3. Gary Hymes
    Stunts

  4. Bruce Timm

    Bruce Timm
    Thanks

  5. Curt Geda
    Thanks

  6. Laura Albert

    Laura Albert
    Stunts

  7. Gary Connery
    Stunts

  8. Chris Corbould
    Special Effects Coordinator

  9. Jessie Thiele
    Post Production Supervisor

  10. Nicolas Chevallier
    CG Supervisor

  11. Paul Dini

    Paul Dini
    Thanks

  12. Catrin Cooper
    Post Production Assistant

  13. Brian Christensen
  14. Sophie Tarver
    Propmaker

  15. Francie Brown
    Dialect Coach

  16. Collette Nunes
    Visual Effects Editor

  17. Tim Jordan
    Animatronics Designer

  18. Mark Mottram
    Stunts

  19. Claudia Kalindjian
    Unit Publicist

  20. David Packard
    Scenic Artist

  21. Martin Duffy
    Carpenter

  22. Greg Corke
    Armorer

  23. Kevin Boyd
    Video Assist Operator

  24. Peter Guyan
    Systems Administrators & Support

  25. Steve Morphew
    Stand In

  26. Calvin Chin
    Transportation Co-Captain

  27. Jan Meade
    Projection

  28. Adam Teeuw
    Production Office Assistant

  29. Thomas J. McDonough
    Set Production Assistant

  30. Roy Clarke
    Transportation Coordinator

  31. Gary Robert
    Utility Stunts

  32. Matthew Twyford
    Sequence Leads

Directing

  1. Christopher Nolan
  2. Annie Penn
    Script Supervisor

  3. Cliff Lanning
    First Assistant Director

Editing

  1. Lee Smith

    Lee Smith
    Editor

  2. Alison Carter
    Assistant Editor

  3. Iain Eyre
    Dialogue Editor

  4. John Lee
    First Assistant Editor

  5. Peter Hunt
    Color Timer

  6. John Ensby
    Color Timer

Lighting

  1. Perry Evans
    Gaffer

  2. John P. Friday
    Rigging Gaffer

  3. Dawn Copeland
    Electrician

  4. Neil Munro
    Lighting Technician

  5. W.C. 'Chunky' Huse
    Rigging Grip

Production

  1. Lucinda Syson
    Casting

  2. Larry J. Franco
    Producer

  3. Charles Roven

    Charles Roven
    Producer

  4. Emma Thomas

    Emma Thomas
    Producer

  5. John Papsidera
  6. Lorne Orleans
    Producer

  7. Michael Uslan

    Michael Uslan
    Executive Producer

  8. Benjamin Melniker
    Executive Producer

  9. Nigel Gostelow
    Unit Production Manager

  10. Elaine Grainger
    Casting Associate

  11. Jo Beckett
    Location Manager

  12. Mark Mostyn
    Production Manager

  13. Cheryl A. Tkach
    Associate Producer

  14. Piers Dunn
    Unit Manager

  15. Dennis Davidson
    Publicist

  16. Jennifer Campbell
    Production Supervisor

  17. Mark Birmingham
    Production Accountant

  18. Andrew Keilman
    Production Coordinator

Sound

  1. Hans Zimmer

    Hans Zimmer
    Original Music Composer

  2. James Newton Howard

    James Newton Howard
    Original Music Composer

  3. David Evans
    Supervising Sound Editor

  4. Ron Bartlett
    Sound Re-Recording Mixer

  5. Nigel Holland
    Sound Editor

  6. Gareth Cousins
    Music Editor

  7. Kate Morath
    Boom Operator

  8. Simon Changer
    Music Editor

  9. Doug Hemphill
    Sound Re-Recording Mixer

  10. Justine Angus
    Sound Effects Editor

  11. Brad Dechter
    Orchestrator

  12. Julian Pinn
    Dolby Consultant

  13. Michael Miller
    ADR & Dubbing

  14. Peter Lindsay
    Sound Recordist

  15. Ed Colyer
    Sound Mixer

  16. Gemma Nicholson
    Assistant Sound Editor

Visual Effects

  1. Stephane Ceretti
    Visual Effects Supervisor

  2. Aurelia Abate
    Visual Effects Producer

  3. Dayne Cowan
    3D Supervisor

  4. Rohan Claassen
    Visual Effects

  5. Stephen Andrzejewski
    Visual Effects Coordinator

  6. Richard Briscoe
    Digital Compositors

  7. Craig Allison
    I/O Supervisor

  8. Duncan Capp
    Special Effects Supervisor

  9. Ryan Lastimosa
    VFX Artist

Writing

  1. Christopher Nolan

    Christopher Nolan
    Screenplay

  2. David S. Goyer

    David S. Goyer
    Screenplay

  3. Bob Kane

    Bob Kane
    Characters

  4. Martin Asbury
    Storyboard

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.