Cast 35

  1. Tom McGrath

    Tom McGrath

    Skipper (voice)

  2. Chris Miller

    Chris Miller

    Kowalski (voice)

  3. Christopher Knights

    Christopher Knights

    Private (voice)

  4. Conrad Vernon

    Conrad Vernon

    Rico (voice)

  5. John Malkovich

    John Malkovich

    Dave (voice)

  6. Benedict Cumberbatch

    Benedict Cumberbatch

    Classified (voice)

  7. Ken Jeong

    Ken Jeong

    Short Fuse (voice)

  8. Annet Mahendru

    Annet Mahendru

    Eva (voice)

  9. Peter Stormare

    Peter Stormare

    Corporal (voice)

  10. Andy Richter

    Andy Richter

    Mort (voice)

  11. Danny Jacobs

    King Julien (voice)

  12. Werner Herzog

    Werner Herzog

    Documentary Filmmaker (voice)

  13. Sean Charmatz

    Cricket (voice)

  14. Billy Eichner

    Billy Eichner

    New York Reporter (voice)

  15. Stephen Kearin

    Pilot / Aquarium Employee (voice)

  16. Ava Acres

    Ava Acres

    Girl at Zoo (voice)

  17. Kelly Cooney

    Mermaid Penguin (voice)

  18. Susan Fitzer

    Antarctic Penguin (voice)

  19. Chris Sanders

    Chris Sanders

    Antarctic Penguin (voice)

  20. Emily Nordwind

    Antarctic Penguin (voice)

  21. Mike Mitchell

    Antarctic Penguin (voice)

  22. Hope Levy

    Hope Levy

    Antarctic Penguin / Woman at Aquarium (voice)

  23. Walt Dohrn

    Walt Dohrn

    Antarctic Penguin (voice)

  24. Jim Pirri

    Jim Pirri

    Gondolier (voice)

  25. Elizabeth Pan

    Elizabeth Pan

    Shanghai TV Reporter (voice)

  26. Jeff Fischer

    Security System Voice (voice)

  27. Stephen Apostolina

    Stephen Apostolina

    Penguin Prisoner (voice)

  28. Al Rodrigo

    Al Rodrigo

    Penguin Fan (voice)

  29. Steve Alterman

    Steve Alterman

    Aquarium Announcer (voice)

  30. Carter Hastings

    Boy at Aquarium (voice)

  31. Cullen McCarthy

    Cullen McCarthy

    Boy at Zoo (voice)

  32. Nicholas Guest

    Nicholas Guest

    Flight Attendant (voice)

  33. Adriano Aragon

    Angry Man (voice)

  34. Lynnanne Zager

    Lynnanne Zager

    Computer Voice (voice)

  35. Angie Wu

    Girl with Snow Globe (voice)

Crew 264

Art

  1. Kristina Truong

    Art Department Assistant

  2. Floriane Marchix

    Conceptual Design

  3. Nicholas Henderson

    Set Designer

  4. Goro Fujita

    Title Designer

Crew

  1. Ken Ball

    CG Supervisor

  2. M. Scott McKee

    CG Supervisor

  3. Gregory Jennings

    CG Supervisor

  4. Annmarie Koenig

    CG Supervisor

  5. Gabriel Portnof

    CG Supervisor

  6. Gaku Nakatani

    CG Supervisor

  7. Rajarajan Ramakrishnan

    CG Supervisor

  8. Erin Lehmkühl

    Compositors

  9. Alexander Plitt

    Legal Services

  10. Jorge A. Fernandez

    Post Production Assistant

  11. Chris Hewitt

    Post Production Assistant

  12. Alex Cardullo

    Post Production Assistant

  13. David Farley

    Post Production Supervisor

  14. Eric Bravo

    Production Intern

  15. Stephen J. Ward

    Software Engineer

  16. Margaret A. Decker

    Software Engineer

  17. Cassidy Curtis

    Supervising Animator

  18. Jamaal Bradley

    Supervising Animator

  19. Kristof Serrand

    Supervising Animator

  20. Michael Brainerd

    Supervising Technical Director

  21. Carl Bahor

    Systems Administrators & Support

  22. Garo Berberian

    Systems Administrators & Support

  23. Conor A. Callahan

    Systems Administrators & Support

  24. Rain Angeles

    Systems Administrators & Support

  25. Julio C. Talavera

    Systems Administrators & Support

  26. Rex Grignon

    Thanks

Directing

  1. Eric Darnell

    Eric Darnell

    Director

  2. Simon J. Smith

    Simon J. Smith

    Director

Editing

  1. Tiffany Hillkurtz

    Tiffany Hillkurtz

    Additional Editing

  2. Nathan Schauf

    Additional Editing

  3. Sheila McIntosh

    Additional Editing

  4. Brian A. Perry

    Assistant Editor

  5. Will Erokan

    Assistant Editor

  6. Jennifer Dolce

    Associate Editor

  7. Jessica Ambinder-Rojas

    Associate Editor

  8. Ed Fuller

    Associate Editor

  9. Lynn Hobson

    Associate Editor

  10. Nick Kenway

    Editor

Lighting

  1. Vaibhav Dube

    Lighting Artist

  2. Jean Joseph Philip

    Lighting Artist

  3. V. Balaji

    Lighting Artist

  4. Kaustubh Patil

    Lighting Artist

  5. Srinivasan Velayutham

    Lighting Artist

  6. Amy Rebecca Tucker

    Lighting Artist

  7. Campbell McGrouther

    Lighting Artist

  8. Jennifer Leigh King

    Lighting Artist

  9. Nimesh Zala

    Lighting Artist

  10. Hannah Sherman

    Lighting Artist

  11. Harshal Kadam

    Lighting Artist

  12. Javed Iqbal Shaikh

    Lighting Artist

  13. Adarsh Abraham

    Lighting Artist

  14. Julien Forest

    Lighting Artist

  15. Nitin Punchail

    Lighting Artist

  16. Jung Jin Song

    Lighting Artist

  17. Rupali Parekh

    Lighting Artist

  18. Sahaya Ramesh Bosco

    Lighting Artist

  19. Raghuram Palasamudram

    Lighting Artist

  20. Osamu Takehiro

    Master Lighting Artist

  21. Ryan Michero

    Master Lighting Artist

  22. Lyndon Li

    Master Lighting Artist

  23. Ajay Upadhyay

    Master Lighting Artist

  24. Sucheta Bhatawadekar

    Master Lighting Artist

  25. Michael P. Hamler

    Master Lighting Artist

  26. Amber Stewart Lunderville

    Master Lighting Artist

  27. Dorien Gunnels

    Master Lighting Artist

  28. Emily Yi

    Master Lighting Artist

  29. Antoine Deschamps

    Master Lighting Artist

  30. Ozgur Ustundag

    Master Lighting Artist

Production

  1. Damien de Froberville

    Associate Producer

  2. Jennifer Dahlman

    Associate Producer

  3. Arin Finger

    Associate Producer

  4. Christopher Leahy

    Associate Producer

  5. Leslee Feldman

    Casting

  6. Christi Soper

    Casting

  7. Mollie Gamo

    Casting Associate

  8. Tripp Hudson

    Co-Producer

  9. Beth Hofer

    Executive In Charge Of Production

  10. Darci Zalvin

    Executive In Charge Of Production

  11. Bonnie Lemon

    Executive In Charge Of Production

  12. Ken Bielenberg

    Executive In Charge Of Production

  13. Tom McGrath

    Tom McGrath

    Executive Producer

  14. Eric Darnell

    Eric Darnell

    Executive Producer

  15. Mireille Soria

    Executive Producer

  16. Terri Anderson

    Finance

  17. Mark Swift

    Producer

  18. Lara Breay

    Producer

  19. Liza Breuninger

    Production Accountant

  20. Betty Tom

    Production Accountant

  21. Josh Cobb

    Production Coordinator

  22. Nicole Watt

    Production Coordinator

  23. Govind Kalburgi

    Production Coordinator

  24. Nathalie Masseret

    Production Coordinator

  25. Rune Brandt Bennicke

    Production Coordinator

  26. Vani Rakesh

    Production Coordinator

  27. Ashima Taneja Arora

    Production Coordinator

  28. Megan McDonald

    Production Coordinator

  29. Peter Litvack

    Production Coordinator

  30. Sumit Verma

    Production Coordinator

  31. Nandhini Giri

    Production Coordinator

  32. Sonali Lambe

    Production Coordinator

  33. Heather Cobb

    Production Coordinator

  34. Swetha Madhavan

    Swetha Madhavan

    Production Coordinator

  35. Tim Kwan

    Production Coordinator

  36. Cathy Sitzes

    Production Coordinator

  37. Grace Bisel

    Production Coordinator

  38. Bobbak Sabet

    Production Coordinator

  39. Aubrey Millen

    Production Coordinator

  40. Lillian Ritchie

    Production Coordinator

  41. Corie Zhang

    Production Coordinator

  42. Deepak Kumar

    Production Coordinator

  43. Priyaa Kalkura

    Production Coordinator

  44. Andre de Oliviera Araujo

    Production Manager

  45. Dinesh Krishnan Nair

    Production Manager

  46. Michelle Jurado Staphylas

    Production Manager

  47. Angie Howard

    Production Manager

  48. Philip M. Cohen

    Production Supervisor

  49. Joe Crowley

    Production Supervisor

  50. Camille Leganza

    Production Supervisor

  51. David Isetta

    Production Supervisor

  52. Garrett Prince

    Production Supervisor

  53. Caroline Robinson

    Production Supervisor

  54. Ryan Genji Thomas

    Production Supervisor

  55. Samantha Finkler

    Production Supervisor

  56. David Edmunds

    Production Supervisor

  57. Heather Lanza

    Production Supervisor

  58. Shashank Ashok Kulkarni

    Production Supervisor

  59. Aditya Deosthale

    Production Supervisor

  60. Rakesh S. Patil

    Production Supervisor

  61. David Hail

    Publicist

Sound

  1. Tighe Sheldon

    ADR & Dubbing

  2. James Simcik

    ADR Editor

  3. Robert Troy

    Dialogue Editor

  4. Ryan Juggler

    First Assistant Sound Editor

  5. Sarah Monat

    Foley

  6. John Roesch

    Foley

  7. Robin Harlan

    Foley

  8. Jonathan Klein

    Foley Editor

  9. Lorne Balfe

    Lorne Balfe

    Music

  10. Max Aruj

    Music Programmer

  11. Roger Linley

    Musician

  12. David Arch

    Musician

  13. Steve Mair

    Musician

  14. Mark Berrow

    Musician

  15. Òscar Senén

    Orchestrator

  16. Dennis S. Sands

    Scoring Mixer

  17. Greg ten Bosch

    Sound Editor, Sound Effects Editor

  18. Bruce Tanis

    Sound Effects Editor

  19. Jamie Hardt

    Sound Effects Editor

  20. Christian Schaanning

    Sound Effects Editor

  21. Russ Gorsline

    Sound Engineer

  22. Steve Jamerson

    Sound Engineer

  23. Paul N.J. Ottosson

    Sound Designer, Sound Re-Recording Mixer, Supervising Sound Editor

Visual Effects

  1. Shannon Thomas

    3D Modeller

  2. Siddhant Mehta

    Animation

  3. Balaji Anbalagan

    Animation

  4. Ketan Adhikari

    Animation

  5. Harinarayan Rajeev

    Animation

  6. Aju Mohan

    Animation

  7. Bill Diaz

    Animation

  8. Scott C. Lemmer

    Animation

  9. Lou Dellarosa

    Animation

  10. Kevan Shorey

    Animation

  11. Nedy Acet

    Animation

  12. Rajesh P.K.

    Animation

  13. Prasanjib Nag

    Animation

  14. Mike Safianoff

    Animation

  15. Divyesh Shah

    Animation

  16. Karunakar Reddy

    Animation

  17. Julien Bocabeille

    Animation

  18. Nelson Brown

    Animation

  19. Thomas Grummt

    Animation

  20. Tanseer Ahmed

    Animation

  21. Ben Rush

    Animation

  22. Andrew Harkins

    Animation

  23. Scott Raymond

    Animation

  24. Kevin Andrus

    Animation

  25. David R. Polk

    Animation

  26. Greg Whittaker

    Animation

  27. Rachel Fite

    Animation

  28. Renjith Chundakkad

    Animation

  29. Shajo John

    Animation

  30. Maharshi Joseph

    Animation

  31. Manish Kumar

    Animation

  32. Desiree Montalvo

    Animation Department Coordinator

  33. Spriha Banik

    Animation Production Assistant

  34. Denis Couchon

    Animation Supervisor

  35. Stevie Lewis

    Character Designer, Visual Development

  36. Todd Kurosawa

    Character Designer

  37. Craig Kellman

    Craig Kellman

    Character Designer

  38. Joseph C. Moshier

    Character Designer

  39. Joshua West

    Character Modelling Supervisor

  40. Jessica Psy DeLacy

    Creature Technical Director

  41. Adán Peña

    Creature Technical Director

  42. Dilip Lalwani

    Creature Technical Director

  43. Evan Boucher

    Creature Technical Director

  44. Chellappan Senthilkumar

    Creature Technical Director

  45. Thomas Bittner

    Creature Technical Director

  46. Kendal Sager

    Creature Technical Director

  47. Nishok Alagesan

    Digital Compositors

  48. Ravi Kamble Govind

    Lead Animator

  49. Prashanth Cavale

    Lead Animator

  50. Sujit Chatterjee

    Lead Animator

  51. Samy Fecih

    Lead Animator

  52. Nicolas A. Chauvelot

    Lead Animator

  53. Michael Berger

    Modeling

  54. R. Durairaj

    Modeling

  55. Sibaji Rakshit

    Modeling

  56. Angela Ensele

    Modeling

  57. Craig Dowsett

    Modeling

  58. Paul Schoeni

    Modeling

  59. Sudipta Panja

    Modeling

  60. Pisut Wisessing

    VFX Artist

  61. Mat Sanford

    VFX Artist

  62. Pradeep Mynam

    VFX Artist

  63. Santosh S. Khedkar

    VFX Artist

  64. Christine Liu

    VFX Artist

  65. Medithi Chaitanya

    VFX Artist

  66. Anthony Fung

    VFX Artist

  67. Shanmuga Raja

    VFX Artist

  68. Youxi Woo

    VFX Artist

  69. Rahul Mullick

    VFX Artist

  70. Wes Chilton

    VFX Artist

  71. Tyson Erze

    VFX Artist

  72. Jaideep Khadilkar

    VFX Artist

  73. Philippe Gluckman

    VFX Supervisor

  74. Win Arayaphong

    Visual Development

  75. Ravinder Kundi

    Visual Development

  76. Floriane Marchix

    Visual Development

  77. Marcos Mateu Mestre

    Visual Development

  78. Robin Joseph

    Visual Development

  79. Bryan Gregg LaShelle

    Visual Development

  80. Avner Geller

    Visual Development

  81. Goro Fujita

    Visual Development

  82. Carlos Felipe León Ortiz

    Visual Development

  83. James Wood Wilson

    Visual Development

  84. Natalie Franscioni-Karp

    Visual Development

  85. Aurélien Predal

    Visual Development

  86. Chin Ko

    Visual Development

  87. Usama Ghufran

    Visual Effects

  88. Prashant Pawar

    Visual Effects

  89. Victor Wang

    Visual Effects

  90. Ji Hyun Yoon

    Visual Effects

  91. Yash Agrawal

    Visual Effects

  92. Fangwei Lee

    Visual Effects

  93. Devank Patel

    Visual Effects

  94. Jayanta Mazumder

    Visual Effects

  95. Madhavaro Bheesetti

    Visual Effects

  96. Brent St. Mary

    Visual Effects Coordinator

Writing

  1. Brandon Sawyer

    Screenplay

  2. John Aboud

    Screenplay, Story

  3. Michael Colton

    Screenplay, Story

  4. Brent Simons

    Story

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login