Cast 54

  1. Ginnifer Goodwin

    Ginnifer Goodwin

    Judy Hopps (voice)

  2. Jason Bateman

    Jason Bateman

    Nick Wilde (voice)

  3. Shakira

    Shakira

    Gazelle (voice)

  4. Idris Elba

    Idris Elba

    Chief Bogo (voice)

  5. Octavia Spencer

    Octavia Spencer

    Mrs. Otterton (voice)

  6. J.K. Simmons

    J.K. Simmons

    Mayor Leodore Lionheart (voice)

  7. Alan Tudyk

    Alan Tudyk

    Duke Weaselton (voice)

  8. Jenny Slate

    Jenny Slate

    Assistant Mayor Dawn Bellwether (voice)

  9. Bonnie Hunt

    Bonnie Hunt

    Bonnie Hopps (voice)

  10. Don Lake

    Don Lake

    Stu Hopps (voice)

  11. Tom Lister Jr.

    Tom Lister Jr.

    Finnick (voice)

  12. Tommy Chong

    Tommy Chong

    Yax (voice)

  13. Kristen Bell

    Kristen Bell

    Priscilla (voice)

  14. Katie Lowes

    Katie Lowes

    Dr. Madge Honey Badger (voice)

  15. Josh Dallas

    Josh Dallas

    Frantic Pig (voice)

  16. John DiMaggio

    John DiMaggio

    Jerry Jumbeaux Jr. (voice)

  17. Nate Torrence

    Nate Torrence

    Officer Benjamin Clawhauser (voice)

  18. Maurice LaMarche

    Maurice LaMarche

    Mr. Big (voice)

  19. Kath Soucie

    Kath Soucie

    Young Nick (voice)

  20. Mark Smith

    Mark Smith

    Officer McHorn (voice)

  21. Rich Moore

    Rich Moore

    Doug (voice)

  22. Byron Howard

    Byron Howard

    Bucky Oryx-Antlerson / Travis (voice)

  23. Jared Bush

    Jared Bush

    Pronk Oryx-Antlerson (voice)

  24. Della Saba

    Della Saba

    Young Hopps (voice)

  25. Phil Johnston

    Phil Johnston

    Gideon Grey (voice)

  26. Gita Reddy

    Gita Reddy

    Nangi (voice)

  27. Jesse Corti

    Jesse Corti

    Mr. Manchas (voice)

  28. Leah Latham

    Fru Fru (voice)

  29. Peter Mansbridge

    Peter Moosebridge (voice)

  30. Josie Trinidad

    Josie Trinidad

    Landlady (voice)

  31. John Lavelle

    Mouse Foreman (voice)

  32. Evelyn Wilson Bresee

    Additional Voices (voice)

  33. Hewitt Bush

    Additional Voices (voice)

  34. Jill Cordes

    Additional Voices (voice)

  35. Madeleine Curry

    Sharla / Gareth / Hippo kid (voice)

  36. Terri Douglas

    Terri Douglas

    Additional Voices (voice)

  37. Melissa Goodwin Shepherd

    Angry Mouse (voice)

  38. Zach King

    Guard Wolf / Additional Voices (voice)

  39. Dave Kohut

    Additional Voices (voice)

  40. Raymond S. Persi

    Raymond S. Persi

    Flash (voice)

  41. Fuschia!

    Drill Sergeant (voice)

  42. Jeremy Milton

    Jeremy Milton

    Additional Voices (voice)

  43. Pace Paulsen

    Additional Voices (voice)

  44. Fabienne Rawley

    Additional Voices (voice)

  45. Bradford Simonsen

    Additional Voices (voice)

  46. Claire K. Smith

    Additional Voices (voice)

  47. Jackson Stein

    Additional Voices (voice)

  48. David A. Thibodeau

    Additional Voices (voice)

  49. Hannah G. Williams

    Additional Voices (voice)

  50. Vassos Alexander

    Moosos Alexander (voice)

  51. Ricardo Boechat

    Ricardo Boechat

    Boi Chá (voice)

  52. David Campbell

    David Campbell

    David Koalabell (voice)

  53. Koura Kazumasa

    Michael Tanukiyama (voice)

  54. Daveed Diggs

    Daveed Diggs

    "Parlez-Vous Rap" Performer (voice)

Crew 350

Art

  1. Dave K. Komorowski

    Art Department Coordinator

  2. Matthias Lechner

    Art Direction

  3. John Ripa

    Leadman

  4. Marc Smith

    Leadman

  5. David Goetz

    Production Design

  6. Chris Hubbard

    Storyboard Designer

  7. Jeremy Spears

    Storyboard Designer

Camera

  1. Nathan Warner

    Director of Photography

Crew

  1. Tomas Costanza

    Additional Music

  2. Steve Schatz

    Mix Technician

  3. Katie Amanek

    Other

  4. David Okey

    Post Production Supervisor

  5. Brian Estrada

    Post-Production Manager

  6. Carrie Perry

    Schedule Coordinator

  7. Jennifer Gandrup

    Set Production Assistant

  8. Joanna Zeta

    Software Engineer

  9. Garret Sakura

    Software Engineer

  10. Patrick Kelly

    Software Engineer

  11. Meghan Gillet

    Software Engineer

  12. Ricky Arietta

    Software Engineer

  13. Peter Kutz

    Software Engineer

  14. Ralf Habel

    Software Engineer

  15. Serge Sretschinsky

    Supervising Technical Director

  16. Heather Blodget

    Supervisor of Production Resources

  17. Kevin P. Nolte

    Systems Administrators & Support

  18. Jessica Kain

    Systems Administrators & Support

  19. Teal Owyang

    Systems Administrators & Support

  20. Amindra Jayasinghe

    Systems Administrators & Support

  21. Annamarie Fuchs

    Systems Administrators & Support

  22. Gisel A. Calvo

    Systems Administrators & Support

  23. Jay D. Hilliard

    Systems Administrators & Support

  24. Kimberly M. Rios

    Systems Administrators & Support

  25. Steven Seed

    Systems Administrators & Support

  26. Rik Bomberger

    Systems Administrators & Support

  27. Kevin C. Constantine

    Systems Administrators & Support

  28. Galen Muir

    Systems Administrators & Support

  29. Michael J. Dobson

    Systems Administrators & Support

  30. Michael M. Fukumoto

    Systems Administrators & Support

  31. Thomas Greer

    Systems Administrators & Support

  32. Carlos C. Estiandan

    Systems Administrators & Support

  33. Ernest J. Petti

    Technical Supervisor

  34. Nicklas Puetz

    Technical Supervisor

  35. Navin Pinto

    Technical Supervisor

  36. Maia Neubig

    Technical Supervisor

  37. Andrew Jennings

    Technical Supervisor

  38. Gregory Smith

    Technical Supervisor

  39. Osiris Pérez

    Technical Supervisor

  40. Tommy Holmes

    Temp Music Editor

  41. Dominick Certo

    Temp Music Editor

Editing

  1. Adam DesCombes

    Assistant Editor

  2. Gabriel Stewart

    Digital Intermediate

  3. Eliot Milbourn

    Digital Intermediate

  4. Jeremy Milton

    Jeremy Milton

    Editor

  5. John Wheeler

    First Assistant Editor

Lighting

  1. Cristian Moras

    Lighting Artist

  2. Gregory Culp

    Lighting Artist

  3. Rob Engle

    Rob Engle

    Lighting Artist

  4. Roger Lee

    Lighting Artist

  5. Angela McBride

    Lighting Artist

  6. Ellen Poon

    Lighting Artist

  7. Heekyung Shin

    Lighting Artist

  8. Ka Yaw Tan

    Lighting Artist

  9. Elizabeth Willy

    Lighting Artist

  10. Yezi Xue

    Lighting Artist

  11. Logan Gloor

    Lighting Artist

  12. Jason MacLeod

    Lighting Artist

  13. Olun Riley

    Lighting Artist

  14. Alexandre Cazals

    Lighting Artist

  15. Kévin Monnier

    Lighting Artist

  16. Ryan DeYoung

    Lighting Artist

  17. Chris Springfield

    Lighting Artist

  18. Justin Dobies

    Lighting Artist

  19. Jongo

    Lighting Artist

  20. Sarah Moore

    Lighting Artist

  21. Kaori Doi

    Lighting Artist

  22. Jonathan Navarro

    Lighting Artist

  23. Jorge Obregon

    Lighting Artist

  24. Kelly Kin

    Lighting Artist

  25. Stephen Null

    Lighting Artist

  26. Derek Nelson

    Lighting Artist

  27. Chadwick Orr

    Lighting Artist

  28. Wally Schaab

    Lighting Artist

  29. Jeff Gipson

    Lighting Artist

  30. Iveth Bueno

    Lighting Artist

  31. Blair Bradley

    Lighting Coordinator

  32. Brian Leach

    Lighting Director

  33. Diana J. Zeng

    Lighting Supervisor

  34. Gina Warr

    Lighting Supervisor

  35. Mark Siegel

    Lighting Supervisor

  36. Alex Nijmeh

    Lighting Supervisor

  37. Amol Sathe

    Lighting Supervisor

  38. Nathan Curtis

    Lighting Supervisor

  39. Lauren Albers

    Lighting Supervisor

  40. David J. Suroviec

    Rigging Supervisor

Production

  1. Terri Douglas

    Terri Douglas

    ADR Voice Casting

  2. Bradford Simonsen

    Associate Producer

  3. Monica Lago-Kaytis

    Associate Producer

  4. Sarah Raoufpur

    Casting Assistant

  5. Cymbre Walk

    Casting Associate

  6. Scott Hummel

    Development Manager

  7. Felicity Trevino

    Development Manager

  8. Oren Peleg

    Development Manager

  9. Elise Aliberti

    Development Manager

  10. Bérénice Robinson

    Executive In Charge Of Post Production

  11. John Lasseter

    John Lasseter

    Executive Producer

  12. Tom Body

    Finance

  13. Clark Spencer

    Producer

  14. Cameron Stephens

    Production Coordinator

  15. Derek Manzella

    Production Coordinator

  16. David A. Thibodeau

    Production Coordinator

  17. Jeff Chasin

    Production Manager

  18. Nicholas Russell

    Production Supervisor

  19. Albert Ramirez

    Production Supervisor

  20. Nathan Massmann

    Production Supervisor

  21. Tucker Gilmore

    Production Supervisor

  22. Kelly Feeg

    Production Supervisor

  23. Holly E. Bratton

    Production Supervisor

  24. Stephanie Hachem

    Production Supervisor

  25. Kelly Eisert

    Production Supervisor

  26. Leah Latham

    Production Supervisor

  27. Debbie G. Yu

    Production Supervisor

  28. Christopher Kracker

    Production Supervisor

  29. David Okey

    Production Supervisor

  30. Ruth Strother

    Production Supervisor

  31. Diane Howard

    Publicist

Sound

  1. Phil Hadaway

    ADR & Dubbing

  2. Daniel Laurie

    ADR Supervisor

  3. Lynn Sable

    First Assistant Sound Editor

  4. Mary Jo Lang

    Foley

  5. Scott Curtis

    Foley

  6. John Roesch

    Foley

  7. Ronni Brown

    Foley

  8. Christopher Flick

    Foley Editor

  9. Willard Overstreet

    Foley Editor

  10. Stephen M. Davis

    Music Editor

  11. Earl Ghaffari

    Music Editor

  12. Royce Reynolds

    Musician

  13. Vangie Gunn

    Musician

  14. Mark Gasbarro

    Musician

  15. Jeff Bunnell

    Musician

  16. Greg Whipple

    Musician

  17. Eric Bradley

    Eric Bradley

    Musician

  18. Mark LeVang

    Musician

  19. Norman Ludwin

    Musician

  20. Karl Vincent

    Musician

  21. Andrew Synowiec

    Musician

  22. Cameron Patrick

    Musician

  23. Monique Donnelly

    Musician

  24. Tim Simonec

    Orchestrator

  25. Jeff Kryka

    Orchestrator

  26. Robert Elhai

    Robert Elhai

    Orchestrator

  27. Michael Giacchino

    Michael Giacchino

    Original Music Composer

  28. Joel Iwataki

    Scoring Mixer

  29. Addison Teague

    Sound Designer, Supervising Sound Editor

  30. Jack Whittaker

    Sound Effects Editor

  31. Lee Gilmore

    Lee Gilmore

    Sound Effects Editor

  32. Jeremy Bowker

    Sound Effects Editor

  33. Scott Levine

    Sound Engineer

  34. Edgar Meza

    Sound Engineer

  35. Steve Morris

    Sound Engineer

  36. David E. Fluhr

    Sound Re-Recording Mixer

  37. Gabriel Guy

    Sound Re-Recording Mixer

  38. Steve Bedaux

    Sound Recordist

  39. Chris Chae

    Sound Recordist

  40. Jacob Riehle

    Supervising Dialogue Editor

Visual Effects

  1. Allen Ostergar

    Animation

  2. Shaofu Zhang

    Animation

  3. Jeff Williams

    Animation

  4. Vitor Vilela

    Animation

  5. Wayne Unten

    Animation

  6. David Stodolny

    Animation

  7. Alexander Snow

    Animation

  8. Josh Slice

    Animation

  9. Justin Sklar

    Animation

  10. Joel Reid

    Animation

  11. John Wong

    Animation

  12. Mitja Rabar

    Animation

  13. Mark Mitchell

    Animation

  14. Benson Shum

    Animation

  15. Matthew Meyer

    Animation

  16. Kelly McClanahan

    Animation

  17. David Lisbe

    Animation

  18. Hyun Min Lee

    Animation

  19. Andrew Lawson

    Animation

  20. Jackie Koehler

    Animation

  21. Bert Klein

    Animation

  22. Darrell W. Johnson

    Animation

  23. Ryan Hobbiebrunken

    Animation

  24. Daniel Gonzales

    Animation

  25. Derek Friesenborg

    Animation

  26. Andrew Ford

    Animation

  27. Jason Figliozzi

    Animation

  28. Geoff Wheeler

    Animation

  29. Jason Herschaft

    Animation

  30. Daniel Edwards

    Animation

  31. Wes Storhoff

    Animation

  32. Jorge Ruiz

    Animation

  33. Youngjae Choi

    Animation

  34. Chris Capel

    Animation

  35. Philip To

    Animation

  36. Darrin Butters

    Animation

  37. Doug Bennett

    Animation

  38. Abraham Aguilar

    Animation

  39. Alberto Abril

    Animation

  40. Minor Gaytan

    Animation

  41. Isaak Fernandez

    Animation

  42. Ryan Page

    Animation

  43. Svetla Radivoeva

    Animation

  44. Chadd Ferron

    Animation

  45. Jorge Garcia

    Animation

  46. Nara Youn

    Animation

  47. Michael Franceschi

    Animation

  48. Patrick Danaher

    Animation

  49. Michael Woodside

    Animation

  50. Mario Furmanczyk

    Animation

  51. Jeffrey Engel

    Animation

  52. Valentín Amador

    Animation

  53. Bobby Pontillas

    Animation

  54. Andrew Chesworth

    Animation

  55. Mark Williams

    Animation

  56. Michael Kiely

    Animation

  57. Mike Klim

    Animation

  58. Marat Davletshin

    Animation

  59. Justin Weber

    Animation

  60. Zach Parrish

    Animation

  61. Jacob Frey

    Animation

  62. Dave Hardin

    Animation

  63. Brian Menz

    Animation

  64. Shawn Clark

    Animation

  65. Trent Correy

    Animation

  66. Tony Chau

    Animation

  67. Amanda Wagner

    Animation

  68. Kevin MacLean

    Animation

  69. Morgan R. Kelly

    Animation

  70. Anthony DeRosa

    Anthony DeRosa

    Animation

  71. Brian D. Scott

    Animation

  72. Riannon Delanoy

    Animation

  73. Manuel Aparicio

    Animation

  74. Tony Bonilla

    Animation

  75. Prothais Nicolas

    Animation

  76. Nicholas Ellingsworth

    Animation Department Coordinator

  77. Renato Dos Anjos

    Animation Manager

  78. Mariel Song

    Animation Production Assistant

  79. Mary Howie

    Animation Production Assistant

  80. Sarah Kambara

    Animation Production Assistant

  81. Chad Sellers

    Animation Supervisor

  82. Kira Lehtomaki

    Animation Supervisor

  83. Jennifer Hager

    Animation Supervisor

  84. Nathan Engelhardt

    Animation Supervisor

  85. James E. Hasman

    Animation Supervisor

  86. Robert Christian Huth

    Animation Supervisor

  87. Cory Loftis

    Character Designer

  88. Sergi Caballer

    Character Modelling Supervisor

  89. Esther Trilsch

    Creature Technical Director

  90. Iker J. de los Mozos

    Creature Technical Director

  91. William D. Kastak

    Creature Technical Director

  92. Ricardo Nadu

    Creature Technical Director

  93. Theresa Latzko

    Creature Technical Director

  94. Scott Peters

    Creature Technical Director

  95. Christopher Evart

    Creature Technical Director

  96. Luis San Juan Pallares

    Creature Technical Director

  97. Jason M. Robinson

    Creature Technical Director

  98. Peter Megow

    Creature Technical Director

  99. Erik Eulen

    Creature Technical Director

  100. Mary Twohig

    Creature Technical Director

  101. Jesus Canal

    Creature Technical Director

  102. Mike Navarro

    Creature Technical Director

  103. Mitchell Counsell

    Creature Technical Director

  104. Hubert Leo

    Creature Technical Director

  105. Cristian Moras

    Digital Compositors

  106. Irene Matar

    Modeling

  107. Punn Wiantrakoon

    Modeling

  108. Chika Saito

    Modeling

  109. Eric Provan

    Modeling

  110. Florian Perret

    Modeling

  111. Mary Meacham

    Opening/Ending Animation

  112. Kate Kirby-O'Connell

    Simulation & Effects Artist

  113. Katie Tucker-Fico

    Stereoscopic Coordinator

  114. Scott Watanabe

    Visual Development

  115. Armand Serrano

    Visual Development

  116. Nick Orsi

    Visual Development

  117. Rick Moore

    Visual Development

  118. Borja Montoro

    Visual Development

  119. Shiyoon Kim

    Visual Development

  120. Andrew Edward Harkness

    Visual Development

  121. Mac George

    Visual Development

  122. Justin Cram

    Visual Development

  123. James Finn

    Visual Development

  124. Brett M. Albert

    Visual Development

  125. Jim Martin

    Visual Development

  126. Peter DeSève

    Visual Development

  127. Manuel Arenas

    Visual Development

  128. Jennifer Gandrup

    Visual Development

  129. Claudia Chung

    Visual Effects

  130. James DeValera Mansfield

    Visual Effects Designer

  131. Scott Kersavage

    Visual Effects Supervisor

  132. Stella Hsin-Huei Cheng

    Visual Effects Technical Director

  133. Norman Moses Joseph

    Visual Effects Technical Director

  134. Rebecca Vallera-Thompson

    Visual Effects Technical Director

  135. Christopher Otto Gallagher

    Visual Effects Technical Director

  136. Brandon Lee Jarratt

    Visual Effects Technical Director

  137. Gabriela Hernandez

    Visual Effects Technical Director

  138. Dexter Cheng

    Visual Effects Technical Director

  139. Tony Chai

    Visual Effects Technical Director

  140. Lauralea Otis

    Visual Effects Technical Director

  141. Vijoy Gaddipati

    Visual Effects Technical Director

  142. Nadim Sinno

    Visual Effects Technical Director

  143. Abraham Franklin Tseng

    Visual Effects Technical Director

  144. Sara Drakeley

    Visual Effects Technical Director

  145. Kimberly W. Keech

    Visual Effects Technical Director

  146. Natt Mintrasak

    Visual Effects Technical Director

Writing

  1. Andrea Datzman

    Andrea Datzman

    Lyricist

  2. Phil Johnston

    Phil Johnston

    Screenplay, Story

  3. Jared Bush

    Jared Bush

    Screenplay, Story

  4. Jim Reardon

    Jim Reardon

    Story

  5. Rich Moore

    Rich Moore

    Story

  6. Jennifer Lee

    Jennifer Lee

    Story

  7. Josie Trinidad
  8. Byron Howard

    Byron Howard

    Story

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page