Cast 15

  1. Harrison Ford

    Harrison Ford
    Dr. Norman Spencer

  2. Michelle Pfeiffer

    Michelle Pfeiffer
    Claire Spencer

  3. Diana Scarwid
  4. James Remar

    James Remar
    Warren Feur

  5. Miranda Otto

    Miranda Otto
    Mary Feur

  6. Ray Baker

    Ray Baker
    Dr. Stan Powell

  7. Wendy Crewson
  8. Amber Valletta

    Amber Valletta
    Madison Elizabeth Frank

  9. Katharine Towne

    Katharine Towne
    Caitlin Spencer

  10. Victoria Bidewell
  11. Joe Morton

    Joe Morton
    Dr. Drayton

  12. Micole Mercurio

    Micole Mercurio
    Mrs. Frank

  13. Sloane Shelton
    Mrs. Templeton

  14. Rachel Singer

    Rachel Singer
    PhD Student #3

  15. Daniel Zelman
    PhD Student #4

Crew 111

  1. Rick Carter

    Rick Carter
    Art - Production Design

  2. William James Teegarden
    Art - Production Design

  3. Stefan Dechant
    Art - Art Direction

  4. Tony Fanning
    Art - Art Direction

  5. Elizabeth Lapp
    Art - Art Direction

  6. Karen O'Hara
    Art - Set Decoration

  7. Chris Cummings
    Art - Art Department Coordinator

  8. Andrew Menzies
    Art - Assistant Art Director

  9. John Villarino
    Art - Construction Coordinator

  10. Chris Chichotka
    Art - Construction Foreman

  11. Carlo Basail
    Art - Greensman

  12. David C. Potter
    Art - Leadman

  13. Seth Blackman
    Art - Location Scout

  14. Richie Kawamoto
    Art - Set Decoration

  15. Beverli Eagan
    Art - Set Designer

  16. Tony Leonardi
    Art - Standby Painter

  17. Michael Gastaldo
    Art - Property Master

  1. Don Burgess
    Camera - Director of Photography

  2. David Boyd
    Camera - Additional Photography

  3. Robert Presley
    Camera - Camera Operator

  4. Joe A. Ponticelle
    Camera - First Assistant Camera

  5. Richard Mall
    Camera - Key Grip

  6. Robert Presley
    Camera - Steadicam Operator

  7. François Duhamel
    Camera - Still Photographer

  8. Carla Corwin
    Camera - Underwater Camera

  9. Steve Starkey
    Camera - Second Unit Director of Photography

  1. Susie DeSanto
    Costume & Make-Up - Costume Design

  2. Elinor Bardach
    Costume & Make-Up - Costume Supervisor

  3. Bernie Pollack
    Costume & Make-Up - Costume Design

  4. Alan D'Angerio
    Costume & Make-Up - Hairstylist

  5. Janice Alexander
    Costume & Make-Up - Key Hair Stylist

  6. Michael Laudati
    Costume & Make-Up - Makeup Artist

  7. Caroline Errington
    Costume & Make-Up - Seamstress

  8. Dennis McCarthy
    Costume & Make-Up - Set Costumer

  9. William Acedo
    Costume & Make-Up - Set Dressing Artist

  1. Udi Harpaz
    Crew - Additional Music

  2. Cameron Matheson
    Crew - Carpenter

  3. John Wright Jr.
    Crew - Craft Service

  4. Richard Kidd
    Crew - Digital Effects Supervisor

  5. Rodney Lee Bennett
    Crew - Driver

  6. Rob Rubin
    Crew - Loader

  7. Kent Sparling
    Crew - Mix Technician

  8. John 'J.P.' Pratt
    Crew - Picture Car Coordinator

  9. Kevin Du Toit
    Crew - Post Production Assistant

  10. Patrick Esposito
    Crew - Post-Production Manager

  11. Jim Turner
    Crew - Production Controller

  12. Eliot Yaffe
    Crew - Projection

  13. Randy L. Childs
    Crew - Propmaker

  14. Ralph Contrado
    Crew - Scenic Artist

  15. Judy Malinoski
    Crew - Set Medic

  16. Anna E. Hayward
    Crew - Set Production Assistant

  17. Chris Allen
    Crew - Software Engineer

  18. Charles Belardinelli
    Crew - Special Effects Coordinator

  19. Randy Crowder
    Crew - Stand In

  20. Tim A. Davison
    Crew - Stunt Coordinator

  21. Jack Carpenter
    Crew - Stunts

  22. Richard Bugge
    Crew - Systems Administrators & Support

  23. Randy Cantor
    Crew - Transportation Captain

  24. Joel Marrow
    Crew - Transportation Coordinator

  25. Jane E. Russell
    Crew - Unit Publicist

  26. Leigh Hennessy
    Crew - Utility Stunts

  27. David Deever
    Crew - Video Assist Operator

  28. Guy T. Wiedmann
    Crew - Visual Effects Editor

  29. Beau Borders
    Crew - Sound Design Assistant

  1. Robert Zemeckis

    Robert Zemeckis
    Directing - Director

  2. Carla Corwin
    Directing - First Assistant Director

  3. Luca Kouimelis
    Directing - Script Supervisor

  1. Arthur Schmidt
    Editing - Editor

  2. Jeff Smithwick
    Editing - Color Timer

  3. Ewa Sztompke
    Editing - Dialogue Editor

  4. Peter Ciardelli
    Editing - Editorial Production Assistant

  5. Jeremiah O'Driscoll
    Editing - First Assistant Editor

  1. Edward J. Cox
    Lighting - Best Boy Electric

  2. Ken Berkhout
    Lighting - Electrician

  3. Steven C. McGee
    Lighting - Gaffer

  4. Brad Emmons
    Lighting - Rigging Gaffer

  5. Michael Maloney
    Lighting - Rigging Grip

  1. Robert Zemeckis

    Robert Zemeckis
    Production - Producer

  2. Marcia DeBonis

    Marcia DeBonis
    Production - Casting

  3. Ellen Lewis
    Production - Casting

  4. Steven J. Boyd
    Production - Associate Producer

  5. Joan Bradshaw
    Production - Executive Producer

  6. Mark Johnson

    Mark Johnson
    Production - Executive Producer

  7. Cherylanne Martin
    Production - Associate Producer

  8. Jack Rapke
    Production - Producer

  9. Steve Starkey
    Production - Producer

  10. Cherylanne Martin
    Production - Unit Production Manager

  11. Amanda Koblin
    Production - Casting Associate

  12. Gregory Alpert
    Production - Location Manager

  13. Ken Ryan
    Production - Production Accountant

  14. Matthew J. Birch
    Production - Production Coordinator

  15. Peter M. Tobyansen
    Production - Production Supervisor

  16. Jason Corgan Brown
    Production - Researcher

  1. Alan Silvestri

    Alan Silvestri
    Sound - Original Music Composer

  2. Marilyn McCoppen
    Sound - ADR Supervisor

  3. Earl Sampson
    Sound - Boom Operator

  4. Colin O'Neill
    Sound - Assistant Sound Editor

  5. Tony Eckert
    Sound - Foley

  6. Kenneth Karman
    Sound - Music Editor

  7. William B. Kaplan
    Sound - Production Sound Mixer

  8. Randy Thom

    Randy Thom
    Sound - Sound Designer

  9. Andrea Gard
    Sound - Sound Effects Editor

  10. Dennis Leonard
    Sound - Supervising Sound Editor

  1. Colin Drobnis
    Visual Effects - Digital Compositors

  2. Thomas L. Bellissimo

    Thomas L. Bellissimo
    Visual Effects - Special Effects Supervisor

  3. Ruth Greenberg
    Visual Effects - Visual Effects Coordinator

  4. Robert Legato
    Visual Effects - Visual Effects Supervisor

  1. Clark Gregg

    Clark Gregg
    Writing - Screenplay

  2. Sarah Kernochan
    Writing - Story

  3. P.K. MacCarthy
    Writing - Storyboard

  4. Steven Spielberg

    Steven Spielberg
    Writing - Idea

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.