Cast 47

  1. Michael Douglas

    Michael Douglas

    Nicholas Van Orton

  2. Sean Penn

    Sean Penn

    Conrad Van Orton

  3. Deborah Kara Unger

    Deborah Kara Unger

    Christine

  4. James Rebhorn

    James Rebhorn

    Jim Feingold

  5. Spike Jonze

    Spike Jonze

    Airbag EMT Beltran

  6. Anna Katarina

    Anna Katarina

    Elizabeth

  7. Armin Mueller-Stahl

    Armin Mueller-Stahl

    Anson Baer

  8. Carroll Baker
  9. Scott Hunter McGuire

    Young Nicholas

  10. Elizabeth Dennehy
  11. Daniel Schorr

    Himself

  12. John Aprea

    Power Executive

  13. Charles Martinet

    Nicholas' Father

  14. Peter Donat

    Peter Donat

    Samuel Sutherland

  15. Florentine Mocanu

    Florentine Mocanu

    Nicholas' Mother

  16. Kimberly Russell

    Cynthia, CRS Receptionist

  17. Gerry Becker

    Gerry Becker

    New Member Ted

  18. Jarion Monroe

    Jarion Monroe

    New Member Victor

  19. Joe Frank

    Joe Frank

    CRS Data Collating Technician

  20. Harrison Young

    Obsequious Executive

  21. Tommy Flanagan

    Tommy Flanagan

    Solicitor / Taxi Driver

  22. Kat Kilkenny

    Kat Kilkenny

    Rattle Gatherer

  23. John Cassini

    John Cassini

    Man in Airport

  24. Victor Talmadge

    Victor Talmadge

    City Club Maitre D'

  25. Keena Turner

    Keena Turner

    Officer Hicks

  26. Owen Masterson

    Owen Masterson

    Pickpocket

  27. Yuji Okumoto

    Yuji Okumoto

    Nikko Hotel Manager

  28. Hideo Kimura

    Hideo Kimura

    Nikko Hotel Bellhop

  29. Rachel Flanagan

    Rachel Flanagan

    Nikko Hotel Maid

  30. Mark Boone Junior

    Mark Boone Junior

    Shady Private Investigator

  31. Joy Ann Ryan

    Joy Ann Ryan

    Kaleigh Baer

  32. Jack Kehoe

    Jack Kehoe

    Lieutenant Sullivan

  33. Christopher John Fields

    Christopher John Fields

    Detective Boyle

  34. Linda Manz

    Linda Manz

    Christine's Roomate Amy

  35. Duffy Gaver

    Duffy Gaver

    Assassin Brodi

  36. Bob Stephenson

    Bob Stephenson

    Assassin Kartmann

  37. John Hammil

    John Hammil

    U.S. Embassy Counselor

  38. Rachel Steinberg

    Rachel Steinberg

    Sheraton Desk Clerk

  39. George Maguire

    Sheraton Manager

  40. Trish Summerville

    Trish Summerville

    Hot Waitress

  41. Jason Kristofer

    Jason Kristofer

    Teen Thug

  42. Charles Branklyn

    Charles Branklyn

    CRS Guard

  43. Michael Massee

    Michael Massee

    Airbag EMT Galliano

  44. J. Anthony Pena

    J. Anthony Pena

    CRS Security Guard (uncredited)

  45. Lily Froehlich

    New Moon Cafe Manager

Crew 137

Art

  1. Grace Karman Graham

    Art Department Assistant

  2. Lara Kelly

    Art Department Coordinator

  3. Steve Saklad

    Steve Saklad

    Art Direction

  4. Christopher S. Nushawg

    Assistant Art Director

  5. Pete Bowman

    Construction Coordinator

  6. Robert L. Thompson

    Construction Foreman

  7. Larry Misselhorn

    Greensman

  8. Jim Poynter

    Leadman

  9. Jack Robinson

    Location Scout

  10. Jeffrey Beecroft

    Production Design

  11. Patrick Janicke

    Production Illustrator

  12. Roy 'Bucky' Moore

    Property Master

  13. Jackie Carr

    Set Decoration

  14. Alan S. Kaye

    Set Designer

  15. Craig Nycz

    Sign Painter

  16. Anthony Gaudio

    Standby Painter

  17. Robert Consing

    Storyboard Artist

  18. James J. Murakami

    Supervising Art Director

  19. Dean Backer

    Swing

  20. Richard 'Dr.' Baily

    Title Designer

Camera

  1. John-Paul Beeghly

    Additional Second Assistant Camera

  2. Dylan Goss

    Dylan Goss

    Aerial Camera

  3. Daniel Page McDonough

    Assistant Camera

  4. Craig Kohtala

    Best Boy Grip

  5. Martin Schaer

    Camera Operator

  6. Harris Savides

    Director of Photography

  7. Michael Brennan

    Dolly Grip

  8. Julian Whatley

    First Assistant Camera

  9. Nico Bally

    Grip

  10. Michael J. Coo

    Key Grip

  11. Christopher Blauvelt

    Christopher Blauvelt

    Second Assistant Camera

  12. Tony Friedkin

    Still Photographer

  13. Michael Ferris

    Underwater Camera

Costume & Make-Up

  1. Michael Kaplan

    Costume Design

  2. Trish Summerville

    Trish Summerville

    Costume Design

  3. Linda Matthews

    Costume Supervisor

  4. Amy J. Smith

    Costumer

  5. Patricia Miller

    Hairstylist

  6. Cynthia Black

    Key Set Costumer

  7. Bridget Bergman

    Makeup Artist

  8. Julie L. Pearce

    Makeup Department Head

  9. Meg Matthews

    Set Costumer

  10. Janine Cavoto

    Set Dressing Artist

Crew

  1. David Gleeson

    Additional Music

  2. Michael Meier

    Cableman

  3. Jeff Khachadoorian

    Carpenter

  4. Raymond Bulinski

    Craft Service

  5. Manny Demello

    Driver

  6. Jurgen Scharpf

    Mix Technician

  7. Michelle Mendenhall

    Post Production Assistant

  8. Glenn Kiser

    Post Production Supervisor

  9. Steve Burnes

    Propmaker

  10. Tora Chung

    Set Production Assistant

  11. Eric Roberts

    Special Effects

  12. Cliff Wenger

    Special Effects Coordinator

  13. Owen Masterson

    Stand In

  14. Michael Runyard

    Michael Runyard

    Stunt Coordinator

  15. Nancy Young

    Stunt Double

  16. Rocky Capella

    Rocky Capella

    Stunts

  17. Louis Rodriguez

    Transportation Captain

  18. George Hrivnak

    Transportation Co-Captain

  19. James Thornsberry

    Transportation Coordinator

  20. Marsha Robertson

    Unit Publicist

  21. Jimmy Hart

    Utility Stunts

  22. Wayne Tidwell

    Video Assist Operator

Directing

  1. David Fincher

    David Fincher

    Director

  2. Yudi Bennett

    Yudi Bennett

    First Assistant Director

  3. Jamie Babbit

    Jamie Babbit

    Script Supervisor

  4. Matt Rebenkoff

    Second Second Assistant Director

Editing

  1. Babette Dickerson

    Assistant Editor

  2. David Orr

    Color Timer

  3. James Haygood

    Editor

Lighting

  1. Michael S. Adler

    Best Boy Electric

  2. Spencer Anderson

    Electrician

  3. Michael Katz

    Gaffer

  4. Larry J. Aube

    Key Rigging Grip

  5. Chris Weigand

    Lighting Technician

  6. Jeffrey De La Rosa

    Rigging Gaffer

  7. Ronald A. Miller

    Rigging Grip

Production

  1. Ellen Hofstadter

    Accounting Supervisor

  2. Brian Dettor

    Additional Production Assistant

  3. Don Phillips

    Casting

  4. Rachel Flanagan

    Casting Assistant

  5. John D. Brancato

    John D. Brancato

    Co-Producer

  6. Michael Ferris

    Michael Ferris

    Co-Producer

  7. Tim Clawson

    Executive In Charge Of Production

  8. Jonathan Mostow

    Executive Producer

  9. Sande Alessi

    Extras Casting

  10. Samuel Bokebza

    First Assistant Accountant

  11. Mark Trapenberg

    Key Set Production Assistant

  12. Thomas M. Harrigan

    Location Assistant

  13. Flint Maloney

    Location Manager

  14. Kirsten Anderson

    Payroll Accountant

  15. Karen Chalk Wheeler

    Post Production Accountant

  16. Ceán Chaffin

    Producer

  17. Steve Golin

    Producer

  18. Sue Bokobza

    Production Accountant

  19. David Auge

    Production Assistant

  20. Liz Newman

    Production Coordinator

  21. Joel Hatch

    Production Supervisor

  22. Earl McDaniel III

    Researcher

  23. Christa Vausbinder

    Second Assistant Accountant

  24. R. Anthony Brown

    Unit Production Manager

Sound

  1. Scott Brose

    ADR Mixer

  2. Derek Sample

    ADR Recordist

  3. Yin Cantor

    Assistant Sound Editor

  4. Marvin E. Lewis

    Boom Operator

  5. Sandy DeCrescent

    Conductor

  6. Elizabeth Kenton

    Dialogue Editor

  7. Hilda Hodges

    Foley Artist

  8. Malcolm Fife

    Foley Editor

  9. Mary Jo Lang

    Foley Mixer

  10. Carolyn Tapp

    Foley Recordist

  11. Chris Boardman

    Music Arranger

  12. Tod Holcomb

    Music Editor

  13. Dawn Soler

    Music Supervisor

  14. Bryan Pezzone

    Musician

  15. Howard Shore

    Howard Shore

    Original Music Composer

  16. Ren Klyce

    Ren Klyce

    Sound Designer

  17. Willie D. Burton

    Sound Mixer

  18. Todd Boekelheide

    Sound Re-Recording Mixer

  19. Michael Semanick

    Sound Re-Recording Mixer

  20. David Parker

    Sound Re-Recording Mixer

  21. Gary Rizzo

    Gary Rizzo

    Sound Re-Recording Mixer

  22. Kimberly Lambert

    Supervising ADR Editor

  23. Michael Jacobi

    Supervising Music Editor

  24. Richard Hymns

    Supervising Sound Editor

Visual Effects

  1. Alex Frisk

    VFX Artist

  2. Robert Ikeda

    Visual Effects

  3. Josa Leah 'SDB' Porter

    Visual Effects Coordinator

  4. Jenny Bright

    Visual Effects Producer

  5. Michael Luciano

    Visual Effects Production Manager

  6. Alex Frisch

    Visual Effects Supervisor

  7. Kevin Tod Haug

    Visual Effects Supervisor

Writing

  1. Larry Gross

    Screenplay

  2. John D. Brancato
  3. Michael Ferris

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login