Cast 46

  1. Michael Douglas

    Michael Douglas
    Nicholas Van Orton

  2. Sean Penn

    Sean Penn
    Conrad Van Orton

  3. Deborah Kara Unger
  4. James Rebhorn

    James Rebhorn
    Jim Feingold

  5. Spike Jonze

    Spike Jonze
    Airbag EMT Beltran

  6. Anna Katarina

    Anna Katarina
    Elizabeth

  7. Armin Mueller-Stahl
  8. Carroll Baker
  9. Scott Hunter McGuire

    Scott Hunter McGuire
    Young Nicholas

  10. Elizabeth Dennehy
  11. Daniel Schorr

    Daniel Schorr
    Himself

  12. John Aprea

    John Aprea
    Power Executive

  13. Charles Martinet

    Charles Martinet
    Nicholas' Father

  14. Caroline Barclay
  15. Peter Donat

    Peter Donat
    Samuel Sutherland

  16. Florentine Mocanu

    Florentine Mocanu
    Nicholas' Mother

  17. Kimberly Russell

    Kimberly Russell
    Cynthia, CRS Receptionist

  18. Gerry Becker

    Gerry Becker
    New Member Ted

  19. Jarion Monroe

    Jarion Monroe
    New Member Victor

  20. Joe Frank

    Joe Frank
    CRS Data Collating Technician

  21. Harrison Young

    Harrison Young
    Obsequious Executive

  22. Tommy Flanagan

    Tommy Flanagan
    Solicitor / Taxi Driver

  23. Kat Kilkenny

    Kat Kilkenny
    Rattle Gatherer

  24. John Cassini

    John Cassini
    Man in Airport

  25. Harris Savides
  26. Victor Talmadge

    Victor Talmadge
    City Club Maitre D'

  27. Keena Turner

    Keena Turner
    Officer Hicks

  28. Owen Masterson

    Owen Masterson
    Pickpocket

  29. Yuji Okumoto

    Yuji Okumoto
    Nikko Hotel Manager

  30. Hideo Kimura

    Hideo Kimura
    Nikko Hotel Bellhop

  31. Rachel Flanagan

    Rachel Flanagan
    Nikko Hotel Maid

  32. Mark Boone Junior

    Mark Boone Junior
    Shady Private Investigator

  33. Joy Ann Ryan

    Joy Ann Ryan
    Kaleigh Baer

  34. Jack Kehoe

    Jack Kehoe
    Lieutenant Sullivan

  35. Christopher John Fields

    Christopher John Fields
    Detective Boyle

  36. Linda Manz

    Linda Manz
    Christine's Roomate Amy

  37. Duffy Gaver

    Duffy Gaver
    Assassin Brodi

  38. Bob Stephenson

    Bob Stephenson
    Assassin Kartmann

  39. John Hammil

    John Hammil
    U.S. Embassy Counselor

  40. Rachel Steinberg

    Rachel Steinberg
    Sheraton Desk Clerk

  41. George Maguire

    George Maguire
    Sheraton Manager

  42. Trish Summerville

    Trish Summerville
    Hot Waitress

  43. Jason Kristofer

    Jason Kristofer
    Teen Thug

  44. Lily Soh Froehlich

    Lily Soh Froehlich
    New Moon Cafe Manager

  45. Charles Branklyn

    Charles Branklyn
    CRS Guard

  46. Michael Massee

    Michael Massee
    Airbag EMT Galliano

Crew 100

Art

  1. Jeffrey Beecroft
    Production Design

  2. Steve Saklad

    Steve Saklad
    Art Direction

  3. Jackie Carr
    Set Decoration

  4. James J. Murakami
    Supervising Art Director

  5. Lara Kelly
    Art Department Coordinator

  6. Christopher S. Nushawg
    Assistant Art Director

  7. Pete Bowman
    Construction Coordinator

  8. Robert L. Thompson
    Construction Foreman

  9. Larry Misselhorn
    Greensman

  10. Patrick Janicke
    Production Illustrator

  11. Jim Poynter
    Leadman

  12. Roy 'Bucky' Moore
    Property Master

  13. Alan S. Kaye
    Set Designer

  14. Craig Nycz
    Sign Painter

  15. Anthony Gaudio
    Standby Painter

  16. Jack Robinson
    Location Scout

Camera

  1. Harris Savides

    Harris Savides
    Director of Photography

  2. Dylan Goss

    Dylan Goss
    Aerial Camera

  3. Martin Schaer
    Camera Operator

  4. Julian Whatley
    First Assistant Camera

  5. Michael J. Coo
    Key Grip

  6. Tony Friedkin
    Still Photographer

  7. Michael Ferris
    Underwater Camera

Costume & Make-Up

  1. Michael Kaplan

    Michael Kaplan
    Costume Design

  2. Bridget Bergman
    Makeup Artist

  3. Trish Summerville

    Trish Summerville
    Costume Design

  4. Patricia Miller
    Hairstylist

  5. Julie L. Pearce
    Makeup Department Head

  6. Janine Cavoto
    Set Dressing Artist

  7. Linda Matthews
    Costume Supervisor

  8. Meg Matthews
    Set Costumer

Crew

  1. Glenn Kiser
    Post Production Supervisor

  2. Steve Burnes
    Propmaker

  3. Eric Roberts
    Special Effects

  4. Cliff Wenger
    Special Effects Coordinator

  5. Michael Runyard

    Michael Runyard
    Stunt Coordinator

  6. Jimmy Hart
    Utility Stunts

  7. Wayne Tidwell
    Video Assist Operator

  8. Michelle Mendenhall
    Post Production Assistant

  9. Louis Rodriguez
    Transportation Captain

  10. George Hrivnak
    Transportation Co-Captain

  11. James Thornsberry
    Transportation Coordinator

  12. David Gleeson
    Additional Music

  13. Michael Meier
    Cableman

  14. Raymond Bulinski
    Craft Service

  15. Jurgen Scharpf
    Mix Technician

  16. Tora Chung
    Set Production Assistant

  17. Owen Masterson
    Stand In

  18. Marsha Robertson
    Unit Publicist

Directing

  1. David Fincher

    David Fincher
    Director

  2. Yudi Bennett

    Yudi Bennett
    First Assistant Director

  3. Jamie Babbit

    Jamie Babbit
    Script Supervisor

Editing

  1. David Orr
    Color Timer

Lighting

  1. Michael S. Adler
    Best Boy Electric

  2. Spencer Anderson
    Electrician

  3. Michael Katz
    Gaffer

  4. Chris Weigand
    Lighting Technician

  5. Jeffrey De La Rosa
    Rigging Gaffer

  6. Ronald A. Miller
    Rigging Grip

Production

  1. Steve Golin
    Producer

  2. Jonathan Mostow

    Jonathan Mostow
    Executive Producer

  3. Don Phillips
    Casting

  4. John D. Brancato
    Co-Producer

  5. Michael Ferris
    Co-Producer

  6. Tim Clawson
    Executive In Charge Of Production

  7. Joel Hatch
    Production Supervisor

  8. R. Anthony Brown
    Unit Production Manager

  9. Flint Maloney
    Location Manager

  10. Karen Chalk Wheeler
    Post Production Accountant

  11. Sue Bokobza
    Production Accountant

  12. Liz Newman
    Production Coordinator

Sound

  1. Howard Shore

    Howard Shore
    Original Music Composer

  2. Todd Boekelheide
    Sound Re-Recording Mixer

  3. Willie D. Burton
    Sound Mixer

  4. Richard Hymns
    Supervising Sound Editor

  5. Ren Klyce

    Ren Klyce
    Sound Designer

  6. David Parker
    Sound Re-Recording Mixer

  7. Michael Semanick
    Sound Re-Recording Mixer

  8. Gary Rizzo

    Gary Rizzo
    Sound Re-Recording Mixer

  9. Yin Cantor
    Assistant Sound Editor

  10. Marvin E. Lewis
    Boom Operator

  11. Elizabeth Kenton
    Dialogue Editor

  12. Malcolm Fife
    Foley Editor

  13. Tod Holcomb
    Music Editor

  14. Dawn Soler

    Dawn Soler
    Music Supervisor

  15. Bryan Pezzone
    Musician

Visual Effects

  1. Robert Ikeda
    Visual Effects

  2. Josa Leah 'SDB' Porter
    Visual Effects Coordinator

  3. Jenny Bright
    Visual Effects Producer

  4. Alex Frisch
    Visual Effects Supervisor

Writing

  1. Larry Gross
    Screenplay

  2. Robert Consing
    Storyboard

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page