Cast 29

  1. Craig T. Nelson

    Craig T. Nelson
    Bob Parr / Mr. Incredible (voice)

  2. Holly Hunter

    Holly Hunter
    Helen Parr / Elastigirl (voice)

  3. Sarah Vowell

    Sarah Vowell
    Violet Parr (voice)

  4. Huck Milner

    Huck Milner
    Dashiell "Dash" Parr (voice)

  5. Samuel L. Jackson

    Samuel L. Jackson
    Lucius Best / Frozone (voice)

  6. Eli Fucile

    Eli Fucile
    Jack-Jack Parr (voice)

  7. Nicholas Bird

    Nicholas Bird
    Monster Jack-Jack (voice)

  8. Bob Odenkirk

    Bob Odenkirk
    Winston Deavor (voice)

  9. Catherine Keener

    Catherine Keener
    Evelyn Deavor (voice)

  10. Bill Wise
    Pizza Delivery Man (voice)

  11. Brad Bird

    Brad Bird
    Edna Mode (voice)

  12. Jonathan Banks

    Jonathan Banks
    Rick Dicker (voice)

  13. Michael Bird

    Michael Bird
    Tony Rydinger (voice)

  14. Sophia Bush

    Sophia Bush
    Karen / Voyd (voice)

  15. Phil LaMarr

    Phil LaMarr
    Krushauer / Helectrix (voice)

  16. Paul Eiding

    Paul Eiding
    Gus Burns / Reflux (voice)

  17. Isabella Rossellini

    Isabella Rossellini
    Ambassador (voice)

  18. John Ratzenberger

    John Ratzenberger
    Underminer (voice)

  19. Barry Bostwick

    Barry Bostwick
    Mayor (voice)

  20. Jere Burns

    Jere Burns
    Detective (voice)

  21. Adam Rodríguez

    Adam Rodríguez
    Detective (voice)

  22. Kimberly Adair Clark

    Kimberly Adair Clark
    Honey Best (voice)

  23. Usher

    Usher
    Lucis Best's valet (voice)

  24. Adam Gates
    Chad Brentley (voice)

  25. LaTanya Richardson Jackson

    LaTanya Richardson Jackson
    Honey Best (voice)

  26. Debi Derryberry

    Debi Derryberry
    Additional Voices (voice)

  27. Fred Tatasciore

    Fred Tatasciore
    Additional Voices (voice)

  28. Alyson Stoner

    Alyson Stoner
    Additional Voices (voice)

  29. Michael B. Johnson
    Victor Cachet (voice)

Crew 256

Art

  1. Ralph Eggleston

    Ralph Eggleston
    Production Design

  2. Paul Abadilla
    Set Designer

  3. Derek Thompson

    Derek Thompson
    Storyboard Artist

  4. Louis Gonzales
    Storyboard Artist

  5. Kevin O'Brien
    Storyboard Artist

  6. Josh Holtsclaw
    Art Direction

  7. Craig Foster
    Graphic Designer

  8. Tim Evatt
    Set Designer

  9. Joe Giampapa
    Storyboard Artist

  10. Melody Cisinski
    Storyboard Artist

  11. Octavio E. Rodriguez
    Storyboard Artist

  12. Domee Shi

    Domee Shi
    Additional Storyboarding

  13. Jeffrey Lynch
    Additional Storyboarding

  14. Nathan Stanton
    Additional Storyboarding

  15. Tony Fucile

    Tony Fucile
    Additional Storyboarding

  16. Emre Emin
    Background Designer

  17. Nathan Fariss
    Set Supervisor

Camera

  1. Mahyar Abousaeedi
    Director of Photography

  2. Erik Smitt
    Director of Photography

Costume & Make-Up

  1. Deanna Marsigliese
    Costume Designer

  2. Michael Rutter
    Set Dressing Artist

  3. Nick Pitera
    Set Dressing Artist

  4. Tracy Lee Church
    Set Dressing Artist

Crew

  1. Bud Luckey

    Bud Luckey
    In Memory Of

  2. Matthew Robbins
  3. Anthony J. Greenberg
    Second Film Editor

  4. Jessie Thiele
    Post Production Supervisor

  5. Rob Rowe
    Thanks

  6. Edgar A. Ochoa
    Logistics Coordinator

  7. Brian Rankin
    Security

  8. Ted Mathot
    Production Artist

  9. David Eberle
    Software Engineer

  10. Winston O. Good
    Software Engineer

  11. Teresa Conaty
    Systems Administrators & Support

  12. Mick Giacchino
    Additional Music

  13. John "JT" Torrijos
    Projection

  14. Greg Loskorn
    Score Engineer

  15. Tony Fucile

    Tony Fucile
    Supervising Animator

  16. Ryan Kautzman
    Software Engineer

  17. Greg Gladstone
    Sequence Lead

  18. Alan Barillaro

    Alan Barillaro
    Supervising Animator

  19. Dave Mullins
    Supervising Animator

  20. Rick Sayre
    Supervising Technical Director

Editing

  1. Katie Schaefer
    Associate Editor

  2. Susan Brunig
    Color Grading

  3. Mark Dinicola
    Colorist

  4. Leslie Pao
    Editorial Manager

  5. C.J. Hsu
    First Assistant Editor

  6. Ben Morris
    Assistant Editor

  7. Christopher Zuber
    Assistant Editor

  8. Geoffrey Sledge
    Assistant Editor

  9. Jonathan Vargo
    Assistant Editor

Lighting

  1. Dorien Gunnels
    Lighting Artist

  2. Andy Lin
    Lighting Artist

  3. Burt Peng
    Lighting Artist

  4. Jordan Rempel
    Lighting Artist

  5. Josée Lajoie
    Lighting Artist

  6. Farhez Rayani
    Lighting Artist

Production

  1. John Lasseter

    John Lasseter
    Executive Producer

  2. John Walker
    Producer

  3. Natalie Lyon
    Casting

  4. Kevin Reher
    Casting

  5. Chris Wiggum
    Publicist

  6. Terri Douglas

    Terri Douglas
    ADR Voice Casting

  7. Sabine O'Sullivan
    Production Manager

  8. Samantha Gurash
    Producer's Assistant

  9. Briana Gardner
    Publicist

  10. Emily Engie
    Assistant Accountant

  11. Mia Stapleton
    Production Assistant

  12. Chris Haynes
    Production Assistant

  13. Alyssa Mar
    Production Coordinator

  14. Amanda Deering Jones
    Production Coordinator

  15. Gerisa Macale
    Production Coordinator

  16. Emily Goldsborough
    Production Coordinator

  17. Josh Lowden
    General Manager

  18. Jonathan Null
    Head of Production

  19. Jon Bryant
    Production Coordinator

Sound

  1. Michael Giacchino
  2. Ren Klyce

    Ren Klyce
    Sound Designer

  3. Steve Bissinger
    Sound Effects Editor

  4. Blake Collins
    Foley Mixer

  5. Ren Klyce

    Ren Klyce
    Supervising Sound Editor

  6. Jeanette Browning
    ADR Recordist

  7. Cheryl Nardi
    ADR Supervisor

  8. John Roesch
    Foley Artist

  9. Shelley Roden
    Foley Artist

  10. Dee Selby
    Foley Editor

  11. Thom Brennan
    Foley Editor

  12. Scott Curtis
    Foley Mixer

  13. Stephen M. Davis
    Music Editor

  14. George Doering
    Musician

  15. Mark Gasbarro
    Musician

  16. Mark LeVang
    Musician

  17. Scott Hosfeld
    Musician

  18. Serena McKinney
    Musician

  19. Brad Dechter
    Orchestrator

  20. Cameron Patrick
    Orchestrator

  21. Jeff Kryka
    Orchestrator

  22. Norman Ludwin
    Orchestrator

  23. Michael Semanick
    Sound Re-Recording Mixer

  24. Nathan Nance
    Sound Re-Recording Mixer

  25. Joel Iwataki
    Scoring Mixer

  26. Frank E. Eulner
    Sound Effects Editor

  27. Steve Orlando
    Sound Effects Editor

  28. Teresa Eckton
    Sound Effects Editor

  29. Jonathan Borland
    Sound Effects Editor

  30. Coya Elliott
    Supervising Sound Editor

Visual Effects

  1. Hannah Ghioni
    Animation Manager

  2. Tony Fucile

    Tony Fucile
    Character Designer

  3. Daniel LaPook
    Animation Coordinator

  4. Max Sachar
    Animation Manager

  5. Deanna Marsigliese
    Character Designer

  6. Lou Hamou-Lhadj
    Modeling

  7. Nancy Tsang
    Modeling

  8. Tanja Krampfert
    Modeling

  9. Maria Lee
    Shading

  10. Jacob Kuenzel
    Shading

  11. Cari Reiche
    Visual Effects Technical Director

  12. Evan Denmark
    Visual Effects Technical Director

  13. Itamar Belson
    Visual Effects Technical Director

  14. Hiroaki Narita
    Visual Effects Technical Director

  15. Aaron Conover
    Visual Effects

  16. Andrew Wheeler
    VFX Artist

  17. Max Rodriguez
    VFX Artist

  18. Shaun Galinak
    VFX Artist

  19. Erin Lehmkühl
    Stereoscopic Technical Director

  20. Erin Onstine
    Stereoscopic Technical Director

  21. Stewart Pomeroy
    Stereoscopic Technical Director

  22. Dorien Gunnels
    Compositing Artist

  23. Mitch Kopelman
    Digital Compositor

  24. Nestor Benito
    Digital Compositor

  25. Bill Watral
    Visual Effects Supervisor

  26. Amit Baadkar
    Visual Effects Technical Director

  27. Jim Cody Harrington
    Visual Effects Technical Director

  28. Aaron Koressel
    Animation

  29. Adam Burke
    Animation

  30. Adam Rodriguez
    Animation

  31. Alli Sadegiani
    Animation

  32. Allison Rutland
    Animation

  33. Alon Winterstein
    Animation

  34. Amanda Wagner
    Animation

  35. Andrew Coats
    Animation

  36. Aron Hatfield
    Animation

  37. Ben Rush
    Animation

  38. Benjamin Su
    Animation

  39. Brendan Beesley
    Animation

  40. Brett Coderre
    Animation

  41. Brett Schulz
    Animation

  42. Bruce Kuei
    Animation

  43. Cameron Miyasaki
    Animation

  44. Christopher Chua
    Animation

  45. Dan Nguyen
    Animation

  46. David Torres
    Animation

  47. Don Crum
    Animation

  48. Doug Frankel
    Animation

  49. Dovi Anderson
    Animation

  50. Graham Finley
    Animation

  51. Holger Leihe
    Animation

  52. Jae Hyung Kim
    Animation

  53. James W. Brown
    Animation

  54. Jayson Price
    Animation

  55. Joey Gilbreath
    Animation

  56. Joshua Dai
    Animation

  57. Justin Farris
    Animation

  58. K. C. Roeyer
    Animation

  59. Ken Kim
    Animation

  60. Kevin Andrus
    Animation

  61. Kevin O'Hara
    Animation

  62. Kyle Mohr
    Animation

  63. Lance Fite
    Animation

  64. Leslie Watters
    Animation

  65. Matthew Strangio
    Animation

  66. Michael Bidinger
    Animation

  67. Michael Sauls
    Animation

  68. Michael Stocker
    Animation

  69. Mike Stern
    Animation

  70. Montaque Ruffin
    Animation

  71. Nathan Wall
    Animation

  72. Nickolas Rosario
    Animation

  73. Paulo Diaz
    Animation

  74. Paul Mendoza
    Animation

  75. Raphael Suter
    Animation

  76. Ricky Wight
    Animation

  77. Shaun Chacko
    Animation

  78. Simon Christen
    Animation

  79. Tal Shwarzman
    Animation

  80. Terry Song
    Animation

  81. Tom Zach
    Animation

  82. Jaime Landes Roe
    Animation

  83. Jean-Claude Tran
    Animation

  84. Jessica Torres
    Animation

  85. Kristoff Vergne
    Animation

  86. Catherine Hicks
    Animation

  87. David DeVan
    Animation

  88. Jude Brownbill
    Animation

  89. Kureha Yokoo
    Animation

  90. Ron Zorman
    Animation

  91. Royce Wesley
    Animation

  92. Shawn Krause
    Animation

  93. Tim Pixton
    Animation

  94. Tsung-Yin Hsieh
    Animation

  95. Evan Bonifacio
    Animation Director

  96. Travis Hathaway
    Animation Director

Writing

  1. Brad Bird

    Brad Bird
    Writer

  2. Dean Kelly
    Story Artist

  3. Brian Kalin O'Connell
    Story Artist

  4. Sanjay Patel
    Story Artist

  5. Peter Sohn

    Peter Sohn
    Story Consultant

  6. Michael Daley
    Story Artist

  7. Ted Mathot
    Story Supervisor

  8. Mark Andrews

    Mark Andrews
    Story Consultant

  9. Michael Arndt

    Michael Arndt
    Story Consultant

  10. Kathryn Hendrickson
    Story Manager

  11. Megan Bartel
    Story Manager

  12. Austin Madison
    Story Artist

  13. Bill Presing
    Story Artist

  14. Bobby Rubio
    Story Artist

  15. Melody Cisinski
    Story Artist

  16. Octavio E. Rodriguez
    Story Artist

  17. Rosanna Sullivan
    Story Artist

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page