Cast 26

  1. Craig T. Nelson

    Craig T. Nelson

    Bob Parr / Mr. Incredible (voice)

  2. Holly Hunter

    Holly Hunter

    Helen Parr / Elastigirl (voice)

  3. Sarah Vowell

    Sarah Vowell

    Violet Parr (voice)

  4. Eli Fucile

    Eli Fucile

    Jack-Jack Parr (voice)

  5. Huck Milner

    Huck Milner

    Dashiell Parr (Dash) (voice)

  6. Nicholas Bird

    Nicholas Bird

    Monster Jack-Jack (voice)

  7. Samuel L. Jackson

    Samuel L. Jackson

    Lucius Best / Frozone (voice)

  8. Bob Odenkirk

    Bob Odenkirk

    Winston Deavor (voice)

  9. Catherine Keener

    Catherine Keener

    Evelyn Deavor (voice)

  10. Brad Bird

    Brad Bird

    Edna Mode (voice)

  11. Jonathan Banks

    Jonathan Banks

    Rick Dicker (voice)

  12. Michael Bird

    Michael Bird

    Tony Rydinger (voice)

  13. Sophia Bush

    Sophia Bush

    Karen / Voyd (voice)

  14. Phil LaMarr

    Phil LaMarr

    Krushauer / Helectrix (voice)

  15. Paul Eiding

    Paul Eiding

    Gus Burns / Reflux (voice)

  16. Isabella Rossellini

    Isabella Rossellini

    Ambassador (voice)

  17. John Ratzenberger

    John Ratzenberger

    Underminer (voice)

  18. Bill Wise

    Pizza Delivery Man (voice)

  19. Barry Bostwick

    Barry Bostwick

    Mayor (voice)

  20. Jere Burns

    Jere Burns

    Detective (voice)

  21. Adam Rodríguez

    Adam Rodríguez

    Detective (voice)

  22. Kimberly Adair Clark

    Kimberly Adair Clark

    Honey Best (voice)

  23. Usher

    Usher

    Lucis Best's valet (voice)

  24. Adam Gates

    Chad Brentley (voice)

  25. LaTanya Richardson Jackson

    LaTanya Richardson Jackson

    Honey Best (voice)

  26. Michael B. Johnson

    Victor Cachet (voice)

Crew 255

Art

  1. Tony Fucile

    Tony Fucile

    Additional Storyboarding

  2. Jeffrey Lynch

    Additional Storyboarding

  3. Domee Shi

    Domee Shi

    Additional Storyboarding

  4. Nathan Stanton

    Additional Storyboarding

  5. Josh Holtsclaw

    Art Direction

  6. Emre Emin

    Background Designer

  7. Craig Foster

    Graphic Designer

  8. Ralph Eggleston

    Ralph Eggleston

    Production Design

  9. Paul Abadilla

    Set Designer

  10. Tim Evatt

    Set Designer

  11. Nathan Fariss

    Set Supervisor

  12. Octavio E. Rodriguez

    Storyboard Artist

  13. Melody Cisinski

    Storyboard Artist

  14. Joe Giampapa

    Storyboard Artist

  15. Kevin O'Brien

    Storyboard Artist

  16. Louis Gonzales

    Storyboard Artist

  17. Derek Thompson

    Derek Thompson

    Storyboard Artist

Camera

  1. Erik Smitt

    Director of Photography

  2. Mahyar Abousaeedi

    Director of Photography

Costume & Make-Up

  1. Deanna Marsigliese

    Costume Designer

  2. Nick Pitera

    Set Dressing Artist

  3. Michael Rutter

    Set Dressing Artist

  4. Tracy Lee Church

    Set Dressing Artist

Crew

  1. Mick Giacchino

    Additional Music

  2. Bud Luckey

    Bud Luckey

    In Memory Of

  3. Edgar A. Ochoa

    Logistics Coordinator

  4. Jessie Thiele

    Post Production Supervisor

  5. Ted Mathot

    Production Artist

  6. John "JT" Torrijos

    Projection

  7. Greg Loskorn

    Score Engineer

  8. Anthony J. Greenberg

    Second Film Editor

  9. Brian Rankin

    Security

  10. Greg Gladstone

    Sequence Lead

  11. Winston O. Good

    Software Engineer

  12. David Eberle

    Software Engineer

  13. Ryan Kautzman

    Software Engineer

  14. Robert Alonzo

    Stunts

  15. Alan Barillaro

    Alan Barillaro

    Supervising Animator

  16. Tony Fucile

    Tony Fucile

    Supervising Animator

  17. Dave Mullins

    Supervising Animator

  18. Rick Sayre

    Supervising Technical Director

  19. Teresa Conaty

    Systems Administrators & Support

  20. Rob Rowe

    Thanks

  21. Matthew Robbins

Editing

  1. Geoffrey Sledge

    Assistant Editor

  2. Christopher Zuber

    Assistant Editor

  3. Ben Morris

    Assistant Editor

  4. Jonathan Vargo

    Assistant Editor

  5. Katie Schaefer

    Associate Editor

  6. Susan Brunig

    Color Grading

  7. Mark Dinicola

    Colorist

  8. Leslie Pao

    Editorial Manager

  9. C.J. Hsu

    First Assistant Editor

Lighting

  1. Andy Lin

    Lighting Artist

  2. Dorien Gunnels

    Lighting Artist

  3. Josée Lajoie

    Lighting Artist

  4. Burt Peng

    Lighting Artist

  5. Farhez Rayani

    Lighting Artist

  6. Jordan Rempel

    Lighting Artist

Production

  1. Terri Douglas

    Terri Douglas

    ADR Voice Casting

  2. Emily Engie

    Assistant Accountant

  3. Natalie Lyon

    Casting

  4. Kevin Reher

    Casting

  5. John Lasseter

    John Lasseter

    Executive Producer

  6. Josh Lowden

    General Manager

  7. Jonathan Null

    Head of Production

  8. John Walker

    Producer

  9. Samantha Gurash

    Producer's Assistant

  10. Mia Stapleton

    Production Assistant

  11. Chris Haynes

    Production Assistant

  12. Jon Bryant

    Production Coordinator

  13. Gerisa Macale

    Production Coordinator

  14. Amanda Deering Jones

    Production Coordinator

  15. Alyssa Mar

    Production Coordinator

  16. Emily Goldsborough

    Production Coordinator

  17. Sabine O'Sullivan

    Production Manager

  18. Briana Gardner

    Publicist

  19. Chris Wiggum

    Publicist

Sound

  1. Jeanette Browning

    ADR Recordist

  2. Cheryl Nardi

    ADR Supervisor

  3. Shelley Roden

    Foley Artist

  4. John Roesch

    Foley Artist

  5. Thom Brennan

    Foley Editor

  6. Dee Selby

    Foley Editor

  7. Blake Collins

    Foley Mixer

  8. Scott Curtis

    Foley Mixer

  9. Michael Giacchino
  10. Stephen M. Davis

    Music Editor

  11. Serena McKinney

    Musician

  12. Mark Gasbarro

    Musician

  13. Mark LeVang

    Musician

  14. Scott Hosfeld

    Musician

  15. George Doering

    Musician

  16. Matt Chamberlain

    Musician

  17. Norman Ludwin

    Orchestrator

  18. Brad Dechter

    Orchestrator

  19. Jeff Kryka

    Orchestrator

  20. Cameron Patrick

    Orchestrator

  21. Joel Iwataki

    Scoring Mixer

  22. Frank E. Eulner

    Sound Effects Editor

  23. Jonathan Borland

    Sound Effects Editor

  24. Steve Orlando

    Sound Effects Editor

  25. Teresa Eckton

    Sound Effects Editor

  26. Steve Bissinger

    Sound Effects Editor

  27. Nathan Nance

    Sound Re-Recording Mixer

  28. Michael Semanick

    Sound Re-Recording Mixer

  29. Ren Klyce

    Ren Klyce

    Sound Designer, Supervising Sound Editor

  30. Coya Elliott

    Supervising Sound Editor

Visual Effects

  1. Shawn Krause

    Animation

  2. Royce Wesley

    Animation

  3. Ron Zorman

    Animation

  4. Kureha Yokoo

    Animation

  5. Jude Brownbill

    Animation

  6. David DeVan

    Animation

  7. Jaime Landes Roe

    Animation

  8. Tom Zach

    Animation

  9. Terry Song

    Animation

  10. Tal Shwarzman

    Animation

  11. Raphael Suter

    Animation

  12. Paul Mendoza

    Animation

  13. Paulo Diaz

    Animation

  14. Nickolas Rosario

    Animation

  15. Michael Stocker

    Animation

  16. Nathan Wall

    Animation

  17. Lance Fite

    Animation

  18. Kevin O'Hara

    Animation

  19. Joshua Dai

    Animation

  20. Kristoff Vergne

    Animation

  21. Joey Gilbreath

    Animation

  22. Jayson Price

    Animation

  23. Javier Moya Alonso

    Animation

  24. James W. Brown

    Animation

  25. Graham Finley

    Animation

  26. Doug Frankel

    Animation

  27. Tomoyuki Harashima

    Animation

  28. Don Crum

    Animation

  29. Cameron Miyasaki

    Animation

  30. Frank E. Abney III

    Animation

  31. Brett Schulz

    Animation

  32. Stefan Schumacher

    Animation

  33. Ricky Wight

    Animation

  34. Brett Coderre

    Animation

  35. Brendan Beesley

    Animation

  36. Jean-Claude Tran

    Animation

  37. Ben Rush

    Animation

  38. Amanda Wagner

    Animation

  39. Adam Rodriguez

    Animation

  40. Adam Burke

    Animation

  41. Aaron Koressel

    Animation

  42. Bruce Kuei

    Animation

  43. K. C. Roeyer

    Animation

  44. Jae Hyung Kim

    Animation

  45. Simon Christen

    Animation

  46. Alli Sadegiani

    Animation

  47. Christopher Chua

    Animation

  48. Aron Hatfield

    Animation

  49. Holger Leihe

    Animation

  50. Kyle Mohr

    Animation

  51. Dan Nguyen

    Animation

  52. David Torres

    Animation

  53. Andrew Coats

    Animation

  54. Michael Sauls

    Animation

  55. Benjamin Su

    Animation

  56. Tsung-Yin Hsieh

    Animation

  57. Shaun Chacko

    Animation

  58. Leslie Watters

    Animation

  59. John Chun Chiu Lee

    Animation

  60. Tim Pixton

    Animation

  61. Alon Winterstein

    Animation

  62. Catherine Hicks

    Animation

  63. Allison Rutland

    Animation

  64. Ken Kim

    Animation

  65. Matthew Strangio

    Animation

  66. Mike Stern

    Animation

  67. Michal Makarewicz

    Animation

  68. Michael Bidinger

    Animation

  69. Jessica Torres

    Animation

  70. Montaque Ruffin

    Animation

  71. Justin Farris

    Animation

  72. Kevin Andrus

    Animation

  73. Michael Venturini

    Animation

  74. Jordi Oсate Isal

    Animation

  75. Dovi Anderson

    Animation

  76. Daniel LaPook

    Animation Coordinator

  77. Evan Bonifacio

    Animation Director

  78. Travis Hathaway

    Animation Director

  79. Hannah Ghioni

    Animation Manager

  80. Max Sachar

    Animation Manager

  81. Deanna Marsigliese

    Character Designer

  82. Tony Fucile

    Tony Fucile

    Character Designer

  83. Dorien Gunnels

    Compositing Artist

  84. Nestor Benito

    Digital Compositor

  85. Mitch Kopelman

    Digital Compositor

  86. Nancy Tsang

    Modeling

  87. Tanja Krampfert

    Modeling

  88. Lou Hamou-Lhadj

    Modeling

  89. Jacob Kuenzel

    Shading

  90. Maria Lee

    Shading

  91. Erin Onstine

    Stereoscopic Technical Director

  92. Erin Lehmkühl

    Stereoscopic Technical Director

  93. Stewart Pomeroy

    Stereoscopic Technical Director

  94. Max Rodriguez

    VFX Artist

  95. Andrew Wheeler

    VFX Artist

  96. Shaun Galinak

    VFX Artist

  97. Aaron Conover

    Visual Effects

  98. Bill Watral

    Visual Effects Supervisor

  99. Jim Cody Harrington

    Visual Effects Technical Director

  100. Amit Baadkar

    Visual Effects Technical Director

  101. Itamar Belson

    Visual Effects Technical Director

  102. Cari Reiche

    Visual Effects Technical Director

  103. Evan Denmark

    Visual Effects Technical Director

  104. Hiroaki Narita

    Visual Effects Technical Director

Writing

  1. Rosanna Sullivan

    Story Artist

  2. Octavio E. Rodriguez

    Story Artist

  3. Bobby Rubio

    Story Artist

  4. Bill Presing

    Story Artist

  5. Melody Cisinski

    Story Artist

  6. Austin Madison

    Story Artist

  7. Michael Daley

    Story Artist

  8. Brian Kalin O'Connell

    Story Artist

  9. Dean Kelly

    Story Artist

  10. Sanjay Patel

    Story Artist

  11. Mark Andrews

    Mark Andrews

    Story Consultant

  12. Peter Sohn

    Peter Sohn

    Story Consultant

  13. Michael Arndt

    Michael Arndt

    Story Consultant

  14. Kathryn Hendrickson

    Story Manager

  15. Megan Bartel

    Story Manager

  16. Ted Mathot

    Story Supervisor

  17. Brad Bird

    Brad Bird

    Writer

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page