Cast 16

  1. Ben Stiller
  2. Chris Rock

    Chris Rock
    Marty

  3. David Schwimmer
  4. Jada Pinkett Smith
  5. Cedric the Entertainer
  6. Andy Richter
  7. Carl Reiner
  8. Danny Jacobs

    Danny Jacobs
    King Julien

  9. Tom McGrath

    Tom McGrath
    Skipper

  10. Chris Miller

    Chris Miller
    Kowalski

  11. Christopher Knights
  12. Willow Smith
  13. Nina Dobrev
  14. Jim Cummings

    Jim Cummings
    Lead Reindeer

  15. David Soren

    David Soren
    Lookout Lemur, Additional Lemurs

  16. James Ryan
    Additional Lemurs

Crew 117

Art

  1. James Wood Wilson
    Art Direction

Crew

  1. Kory Kruckenberg
    Score Engineer

  2. Jeff Kasunic
    CG Supervisor

  3. Laura Grieve
    CG Supervisor

  4. Julien Bocabeille
    Supervising Animator

  5. Rex Grignon
    Thanks

  6. Patty Kaku
    Thanks

  7. Mark Swift
    Thanks

  8. Gregg Carrier
    Software Engineer

  9. Margaret A. Decker
    Software Engineer

  10. Rain Angeles
    Systems Administrators & Support

  11. Nishant Khanna
    Special Effects

  12. Scott R. Lewis
    Mix Technician

  13. Natalia Cronembold
    Post Production Assistant

  14. Kate Crossley
    Post Production Supervisor

  15. David Hail
    Unit Publicist

Directing

  1. David Soren

    David Soren
    Director

Editing

  1. James Ryan
    Editor

  2. Sheri Galloway
    Assistant Editor

  3. Gina Kowerko
    First Assistant Editor

Lighting

  1. Anisha Gupta
    Lighting Artist

  2. Kirsten Drummond
    Lighting Artist

  3. Oth Khotsimeuang
    Lighting Artist

  4. Hannah Sherman
    Lighting Artist

  5. Emily Yi
    Lighting Artist

Production

  1. Joe M. Aguilar

    Joe M. Aguilar
    Producer

  2. Chad Hammes
    Co-Producer

  3. Tom Jacomb
    Associate Producer

  4. Mireille Soria
    Executive Producer

  5. Rachnatp
    Production Coordinator

  6. Christi Soper
    Casting Associate

  7. Karen L. Whitaker
    Production Coordinator

  8. Matt Robertson
    Administration

  9. Liza Breuninger
    Production Accountant

  10. Megan McDonald
    Production Coordinator

  11. Jennifer Dahlman
    Production Manager

  12. Lori Korngiebel
    Production Manager

  13. Erik Vignau
    Production Manager

  14. Jenne Guerra
    Production Supervisor

  15. Christopher Leahy
    Production Supervisor

  16. Robyn Mesher
    Production Supervisor

  17. Christian Roedel
    Production Supervisor

  18. Deven LeTendre
    Executive In Charge Of Production

  19. Adrienne Belai
    Casting Assistant

  20. Ben Roy
    Casting Assistant

Sound

  1. Heitor Pereira
    Original Music Composer

  2. Carlos Sotolongo
    ADR & Dubbing

  3. Richard Quinn
    ADR Editor

  4. Heitor Pereira
    Musician

  5. Judson McDowell
    Orchestrator

  6. Douglas Murray
    Sound Effects Editor

  7. Lora Hirschberg

    Lora Hirschberg
    Sound Mixer

  8. Will Files
    Sound Designer

  9. Will Files
    Supervising Sound Editor

  10. David C. Hughes
    Sound Effects Editor

Visual Effects

  1. Simon Corbaux
    Modeling

  2. Jeremy Labrador
    Modeling

  3. Jackson Dryden
    Additional Effects Development

  4. Lou Dellarosa
    Animation Supervisor

  5. Sean Mahoney
    Animation Supervisor

  6. Chris Bancroft
    Animation

  7. Jeffrey Joe
    Animation

  8. Raman Hui

    Raman Hui
    Animation

  9. Anand Baid
    Animation

  10. Riyad C.M.
    Animation

  11. Christopher Dias
    Animation

  12. Soumitra Gokhale
    Animation

  13. Shajo John
    Animation

  14. Thierry Marchand
    Animation

  15. Prasanjib Nag
    Animation

  16. Rajesh P.K.
    Animation

  17. Kapi Sharma
    Animation

  18. Alio Thomas
    Animation

  19. Manish Kumar
    Animation

  20. Reshma Bijam
    Animation

  21. Paul Chung
    Animation

  22. Ron Pucherelli
    Animation

  23. David Rader
    Animation

  24. Mark Roennigke
    Animation

  25. Cory Rogers
    Animation

  26. Kevan Shorey
    Animation

  27. Eunjin Suh
    Animation

  28. Aljo Thomas
    Animation

  29. Sean Eckols
    Visual Development

  30. Jason Courtney
    Visual Development

  31. Goro Fujita
    Visual Development

  32. Patrick Jensen
    Visual Development

  33. Bryan Gregg LaShelle
    Visual Development

  34. Brett Nystul
    Visual Development

  35. Kenard Pak
    Visual Development

  36. Ruben Perez
    Visual Development

  37. Max Rodriguez
    Visual Effects

  38. Benjamin Andersen
    VFX Artist

  39. Rahul Nair
    VFX Artist

  40. Philippe Gluckman
    Visual Effects Supervisor

  41. Scott Singer
    Visual Effects Supervisor

  42. Andy Bialk
    Character Designer

  43. Craig Kellman
    Character Designer

Writing

  1. Andy Schuhler
    Storyboard

  2. Eric Darnell

    Eric Darnell
    Writer

  3. Tom McGrath

    Tom McGrath
    Writer

  4. David Soren

    David Soren
    Writer

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.