Cast 51

  1. Matt Damon

    Matt Damon
    Jason Bourne

  2. Franka Potente

    Franka Potente
    Marie Helena Kreutz

  3. Chris Cooper

    Chris Cooper
    Alexander Conklin

  4. Clive Owen

    Clive Owen
    The Professor

  5. Brian Cox

    Brian Cox
    Ward Abbott

  6. Adewale Akinnuoye-Agbaje

    Adewale Akinnuoye-Agbaje
    Nykwana Wombosi

  7. Gabriel Mann

    Gabriel Mann
    Danny Zorn

  8. Walton Goggins

    Walton Goggins
    Research Tech

  9. Josh Hamilton

    Josh Hamilton
    Research Tech

  10. Julia Stiles

    Julia Stiles
    Nicky Parsons

  11. Orso Maria Guerrini
  12. Tim Dutton

    Tim Dutton
    Eamon

  13. Denis Braccini
  14. Nicky Naude

    Nicky Naude
    Castel

  15. David Selburg

    David Selburg
    Marshall

  16. Demetri Goritsas
  17. Russell Levy

    Russell Levy
    Manheim

  18. Anthony Green

    Anthony Green
    Security Chief

  19. Hubert Saint-Macary

    Hubert Saint-Macary
    Morgue Boss

  20. David Bamber

    David Bamber
    Consulate Clerk

  21. Gwenael Clause

    Gwenael Clause
    Deauvage

  22. Emanuel Booz

    Emanuel Booz
    Taxi Driver

  23. Philippe Durand
    Morgue Attendant

  24. Vincent Franklin
  25. Paulette Frantz
    Concierge

  26. Thierry René
    Wombosi Counselor

  27. David Gasman

    David Gasman
    Deputy DCM

  28. Delphine Lanson
    Alliance Secretary

  29. Kait Tenison
    Bank Receptionist

  30. Joseph Beddelin
    Zurich Cop

  31. Rainer Werner
    Zurich Cop

  32. Katie Thynne
    Claudia

  33. Aaron Lilly
    Marine

  34. Joshua McNew
    Marine

  35. Joe Montana

    Joe Montana
    Marine

  36. Michael Rix
    Marine

  37. Brad Rizer
    Marine

  38. Arnaud Henriet

    Arnaud Henriet
    Wombosi Bodyguard

  39. Jean-Yves Bilien
    Wombosi Bodyguard

  40. Danny Erskine
    Wombosi Bodyguard

  41. Elwin 'Chopper' David

    Elwin 'Chopper' David
    Wombosi Bodyguard

Crew 147

  1. Dan Weil
    Art - Production Design

  2. Laurent Piron
    Art - Art Direction

  3. Bettina von den Steinen
    Art - Supervising Art Director

  4. Sandrine Mauvezin
    Art - Set Decoration

  5. Jana Chovancova
    Art - Art Department Coordinator

  6. Gary Hebert
    Art - Title Designer

  7. Fanny Stauff
    Art - Assistant Art Director

  8. Alain Darthou
    Art - Construction Coordinator

  9. Fabien Pondevaux
    Art - Location Scout

  10. Nathalie Sarret
    Art - Painter

  11. Isabelle Kostic Crosley
    Art - Set Decoration Buyer

  12. Jean-Marc Auriol
    Art - Standby Painter

  1. Oliver Wood
    Camera - Director of Photography

  2. Jaromir Sedina
    Camera - Steadicam Operator

  3. Valentin Monge
    Camera - Steadicam Operator

  4. Charlet Recors
    Camera - Aerial Camera

  5. Egon Endrényi
    Camera - Still Photographer

  6. Don Burgess
    Camera - Additional Photography

  7. Daniel Mindel
    Camera - Additional Photography

  8. Steven Desbrow
    Camera - Aerial Camera Technician

  9. Jeremy Braben
    Camera - Aerial Director of Photography

  10. Damien Auriol
    Camera - Grip

  11. Adam Kowalski
    Camera - Camera Operator

  12. Gil Pannetier
    Camera - First Assistant Camera

  13. Jean-Pierre Deschamps
    Camera - Key Grip

  14. Martin De Chabaneix
    Camera - Camera Loader

  1. Pierre-Yves Gayraud
    Costume & Make-Up - Costume Design

  2. Catherine Boisgontier
    Costume & Make-Up - Costume Supervisor

  3. Christian Calviera
    Costume & Make-Up - Costume Supervisor

  4. Hana Kucerova
    Costume & Make-Up - Costume Supervisor

  5. Kay Georgiou
    Costume & Make-Up - Key Hair Stylist

  6. Jean-Luc Russier
    Costume & Make-Up - Key Makeup Artist

  7. Sarka Zvolenska
    Costume & Make-Up - Set Costumer

  8. Patricia Planche
    Costume & Make-Up - Makeup Artist

  9. Jean-Christophe Spadaccini
    Costume & Make-Up - Prosthetic Makeup Artist

  10. Patrick Girault
    Costume & Make-Up - Hairstylist

  1. Karel Vanásek
    Crew - Property Master

  2. Pascal Lavoué
    Crew - Property Master

  3. Alexis Kinebanyan
    Crew - Makeup Effects

  4. Jean-Christophe Magnaud
    Crew - Special Effects Coordinator

  5. Pamela Choules
    Crew - Visual Effects Editor

  6. Linda Drake
    Crew - Visual Effects Editor

  7. Nick Powell
    Crew - Stunt Coordinator

  8. Jean-Claude Lagniez

    Jean-Claude Lagniez
    Crew - Stunt Coordinator

  9. Martin Hub

    Martin Hub
    Crew - Stunt Coordinator

  10. Jiri Husak
    Crew - Transportation Coordinator

  11. Michael Singer
    Crew - Unit Publicist

  12. Frédéric North
    Crew - Pilot

  13. Jim Pearson
    Crew - Marine Coordinator

  14. James McKee Smith
    Crew - Additional Music

  15. Marc Leroyer
    Crew - Armorer

  16. Jerome Fortier
    Crew - Carpenter

  17. Matt Bouchard
    Crew - CG Supervisor

  18. Václav Kocman
    Crew - Driver

  19. Bianca Bezdek-Goodloe
    Crew - Legal Services

  20. Martin Grange
    Crew - Picture Car Coordinator

  21. Whitney Scott Bain
    Crew - Post Production Assistant

  22. Sean T. Stratton
    Crew - Post Production Supervisor

  23. Alexander Witt

    Alexander Witt
    Crew - Second Unit

  24. Barbora Ruzicková
    Crew - Set Production Assistant

  25. Fabrice Allan
    Crew - Stand In

  26. Radek Bruna

    Radek Bruna
    Crew - Stunts

  27. Julien Pruvot
    Crew - Transportation Captain

  28. Miroslav Pavlik
    Crew - Video Assist Operator

  29. Alain Figlarz

    Alain Figlarz
    Crew - Stunts

  1. Doug Liman

    Doug Liman
    Directing - Director

  2. Claudine Strasser
    Directing - Script Supervisor

  3. Claire Letouze
    Directing - Second Assistant Director

  4. Petr Nemecek
    Directing - Third Assistant Director

  5. Patrick Crowley
    Directing - First Assistant Director

  1. Saar Klein
    Editing - Editor

  2. Stephanie Flack
    Editing - Dialogue Editor

  3. Kimaree Long
    Editing - Dialogue Editor

  4. Lauren Stephens
    Editing - Dialogue Editor

  5. Mark L. Mangino
    Editing - Dialogue Editor

  6. Chris Hogan
    Editing - Dialogue Editor

  7. Peter Ettinger
    Editing - First Assistant Editor

  8. Thomas M. Harrigan
    Editing - First Assistant Editor

  9. Liza D. Espinas
    Editing - Associate Editor

  10. Gary Burritt
    Editing - Negative Cutter

  11. Stephen R. Sheridan
    Editing - Color Timer

  1. Mikael Monod
    Lighting - Gaffer

  2. Jan Cermak
    Lighting - Best Boy Electric

  3. Alexandre Diaz
    Lighting - Electrician

  1. Doug Liman

    Doug Liman
    Production - Producer

  2. Joseph Middleton
    Production - Casting

  3. Patrick Crowley
    Production - Producer

  4. Richard N. Gladstein

    Richard N. Gladstein
    Production - Producer

  5. Robert Ludlum

    Robert Ludlum
    Production - Executive Producer

  6. Frank Marshall

    Frank Marshall
    Production - Executive Producer

  7. Nancy Bishop

    Nancy Bishop
    Production - Casting

  8. Kate Dowd
    Production - Local Casting

  9. T. David Pash
    Production - Production Manager

  10. Tink Ten Eyck
    Production - Production Supervisor

  11. Tommaso Pellicci
    Production - Location Manager

  12. Kostas Kefalas
    Production - Location Manager

  13. Marella Gambaro
    Production - Location Manager

  14. David Minkowski
    Production - Associate Producer

  15. Matthew Stillman
    Production - Associate Producer

  16. Vanessa Baker
    Production - ADR Voice Casting

  17. Julie Meunier
    Production - Assistant Production Coordinator

  18. Caroline Mendez
    Production - Assistant Production Manager

  19. Claire Hammond
    Production - Casting Assistant

  20. Jenny Panoutsopoulos
    Production - Unit Production Manager

  21. Nathalie Cheron
    Production - Casting Associate

  22. Andrew R. Tennenbaum
    Production - Co-Producer

  23. Gabriela Bártková
    Production - Production Accountant

  24. Hilde Odelga
    Production - Production Coordinator

  1. John Powell

    John Powell
    Sound - Original Music Composer

  2. Karen Baker Landers
    Sound - Supervising Sound Editor

  3. Per Hallberg
    Sound - Supervising Sound Editor

  4. Christopher Assells
    Sound - Sound Effects Editor

  5. Mark Choi
    Sound - Sound Effects Editor

  6. Bruce Tanis
    Sound - Sound Effects Editor

  7. Perry Robertson
    Sound - Sound Effects Editor

  8. Dan Hegeman
    Sound - Sound Effects Editor

  9. Dino Dimuro
    Sound - Sound Effects Editor

  10. Scott Millan
    Sound - Sound Re-Recording Mixer

  11. Bob Beemer
    Sound - Sound Re-Recording Mixer

  12. John T. Cucci
    Sound - Foley

  13. Dan O'Connell
    Sound - Foley

  14. Michael Hertlein
    Sound - Foley Editor

  15. Bunny Andrews
    Sound - Music Editor

  16. Julie Feiner
    Sound - ADR Editor

  17. Todd Egan
    Sound - Assistant Sound Editor

  18. Kevin Connolly
    Sound - Musician

  19. Anna MacKenzie
    Sound - Supervising ADR Editor

  20. Pierre-Yves Bruneel
    Sound - Boom Operator

  21. Julianne Jordan
    Sound - Music Supervisor

  22. Bruce Fowler
    Sound - Orchestrator

  23. Bernard Bats
    Sound - Production Sound Mixer

  24. Malcolm Luker
    Sound - Scoring Mixer

  25. Jeff Glueck
    Sound - Sound Engineer

  1. Peter Donen
    Visual Effects - Visual Effects Supervisor

  2. Stefen Fangmeier

    Stefen Fangmeier
    Visual Effects - Visual Effects Supervisor

  3. Catherine Sudolcan
    Visual Effects - Visual Effects Producer

  4. Darin McCormick-Millett
    Visual Effects - Visual Effects Producer

  5. David Dwiggins
    Visual Effects - Visual Effects Producer

  6. Fumi Mashimo
    Visual Effects - Lead Animator

  7. Steve Watson
    Visual Effects - 24 Frame Playback

  8. Ken Dackermann
    Visual Effects - Digital Compositors

  9. Philippe Hubin
    Visual Effects - Special Effects Supervisor

  10. Sarah Peacock
    Visual Effects - Visual Effects Coordinator

  1. Robert Ludlum

    Robert Ludlum
    Writing - Author

  2. Tony Gilroy

    Tony Gilroy
    Writing - Screenplay

  3. W. Blake Herron

    W. Blake Herron
    Writing - Screenplay

  4. Warren Drummond
    Writing - Storyboard

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.