Cast 51

  1. Matt Damon

    Matt Damon
    Jason Bourne

  2. Franka Potente

    Franka Potente
    Marie Helena Kreutz

  3. Chris Cooper

    Chris Cooper
    Alexander Conklin

  4. Clive Owen

    Clive Owen
    The Professor

  5. Brian Cox

    Brian Cox
    Ward Abbott

  6. Adewale Akinnuoye-Agbaje

    Adewale Akinnuoye-Agbaje
    Nykwana Wombosi

  7. Gabriel Mann

    Gabriel Mann
    Danny Zorn

  8. Walton Goggins

    Walton Goggins
    Research Tech

  9. Josh Hamilton

    Josh Hamilton
    Research Tech

  10. Julia Stiles

    Julia Stiles
    Nicky Parsons

  11. Orso Maria Guerrini
  12. Tim Dutton

    Tim Dutton
    Eamon

  13. Denis Braccini
  14. Nicky Naude

    Nicky Naude
    Castel

  15. David Selburg

    David Selburg
    Marshall

  16. Demetri Goritsas
  17. Russell Levy

    Russell Levy
    Manheim

  18. Anthony Green

    Anthony Green
    Security Chief

  19. Hubert Saint-Macary

    Hubert Saint-Macary
    Morgue Boss

  20. David Bamber

    David Bamber
    Consulate Clerk

  21. Gwenael Clause

    Gwenael Clause
    Deauvage

  22. Emanuel Booz

    Emanuel Booz
    Taxi Driver

  23. Philippe Durand
    Morgue Attendant

  24. Vincent Franklin
  25. Paulette Frantz

    Paulette Frantz
    Concierge

  26. Thierry René
    Wombosi Counselor

  27. David Gasman

    David Gasman
    Deputy DCM

  28. Delphine Lanson
    Alliance Secretary

  29. Kait Tenison

    Kait Tenison
    Bank Receptionist

  30. Joseph Beddelin
    Zurich Cop

  31. Rainer Werner
    Zurich Cop

  32. Katie Thynne
    Claudia

  33. Aaron Lilly
    Marine

  34. Joshua McNew
    Marine

  35. Joe Montana

    Joe Montana
    Marine

  36. Michael Rix
    Marine

  37. Brad Rizer
    Marine

  38. Arnaud Henriet

    Arnaud Henriet
    Wombosi Bodyguard

  39. Jean-Yves Bilien

    Jean-Yves Bilien
    Wombosi Bodyguard

  40. Danny Erskine
    Wombosi Bodyguard

  41. Elwin 'Chopper' David

    Elwin 'Chopper' David
    Wombosi Bodyguard

Crew 147

Art

  1. Dan Weil
    Production Design

  2. Bettina von den Steinen
    Supervising Art Director

  3. Laurent Piron
    Art Direction

  4. Sandrine Mauvezin
    Set Decoration

  5. Fanny Stauff
    Assistant Art Director

  6. Jana Chovancova
    Art Department Coordinator

  7. Gary Hebert
    Title Designer

  8. Alain Darthou
    Construction Coordinator

  9. Fabien Pondevaux
    Location Scout

  10. Isabelle Kostic Crosley
    Set Decoration Buyer

  11. Jean-Marc Auriol
    Standby Painter

Camera

  1. Don Burgess
    Additional Photography

  2. Oliver Wood
    Director of Photography

  3. Daniel Mindel
    Additional Photography

  4. Adam Kowalski
    Camera Operator

  5. Martin De Chabaneix
    Camera Loader

  6. Egon Endrényi
    Still Photographer

  7. Jaromir Sedina
    Steadicam Operator

  8. Jeremy Braben
    Aerial Director of Photography

  9. Valentin Monge
    Steadicam Operator

  10. Charlet Recors
    Aerial Camera

  11. Steven Desbrow
    Aerial Camera Technician

  12. Gil Pannetier
    First Assistant Camera

Costume & Make-Up

  1. Pierre-Yves Gayraud
    Costume Design

  2. Kay Georgiou
    Key Hair Stylist

  3. Patrick Girault
    Hairstylist

  4. Sarka Zvolenska
    Set Costumer

  5. Hana Kucerova
    Costume Supervisor

  6. Catherine Boisgontier
    Costume Supervisor

  7. Christian Calviera
    Costume Supervisor

  8. Jean-Luc Russier
    Key Makeup Artist

  9. Jean-Christophe Spadaccini
    Prosthetic Makeup Artist

  10. Patricia Planche
    Makeup Artist

Crew

  1. Jim Pearson
    Marine Coordinator

  2. Jean-Christophe Magnaud
    Special Effects Coordinator

  3. Alexander Witt

    Alexander Witt
    Second Unit

  4. Linda Drake
    Visual Effects Editor

  5. Radek Bruna

    Radek Bruna
    Stunts

  6. Alain Figlarz
  7. Karel Vanásek
    Property Master

  8. Martin Hub

    Martin Hub
    Stunt Coordinator

  9. Bianca Bezdek-Goodloe
    Legal Services

  10. Pascal Lavoué
    Property Master

  11. Jiri Husak
    Transportation Coordinator

  12. Nick Powell
    Stunt Coordinator

  13. Michael Singer
    Unit Publicist

  14. Alexis Kinebanyan
    Makeup Effects

  15. Pamela Choules
    Visual Effects Editor

  16. Jean-Claude Lagniez

    Jean-Claude Lagniez
    Stunt Coordinator

  17. Sean T. Stratton
    Post Production Supervisor

  18. Marc Leroyer
    Armorer

  19. James McKee Smith
    Additional Music

  20. Jerome Fortier
    Carpenter

  21. Matt Bouchard
    CG Supervisor

  22. Martin Grange
    Picture Car Coordinator

  23. Whitney Scott Bain
    Post Production Assistant

  24. Barbora Ruzicková
    Set Production Assistant

  25. Fabrice Allan
    Stand In

  26. Julien Pruvot
    Transportation Captain

  27. Miroslav Pavlik
    Video Assist Operator

Directing

  1. Doug Liman

    Doug Liman
    Director

  2. Patrick Crowley
    First Assistant Director

  3. Claudine Strasser
    Script Supervisor

  4. Claire Letouze
    Second Assistant Director

  5. Petr Nemecek
    Third Assistant Director

Editing

  1. Saar Klein
    Editor

  2. Peter Ettinger
    First Assistant Editor

  3. Mark L. Mangino
    Dialogue Editor

  4. Kimaree Long
    Dialogue Editor

  5. Thomas M. Harrigan
    First Assistant Editor

  6. Lauren Stephens
    Dialogue Editor

  7. Stephanie Flack
    Dialogue Editor

  8. Chris Hogan
    Dialogue Editor

  9. Stephen R. Sheridan
    Color Timer

  10. Liza D. Espinas
    Associate Editor

  11. Gary Burritt
    Negative Cutter

Lighting

  1. Mikael Monod
    Gaffer

  2. Jan Cermak
    Best Boy Electric

  3. Alexandre Diaz
    Electrician

Production

  1. Frank Marshall

    Frank Marshall
    Executive Producer

  2. Nathalie Cheron
    Casting Associate

  3. David Minkowski
    Associate Producer

  4. Matthew Stillman
    Associate Producer

  5. Doug Liman

    Doug Liman
    Producer

  6. Richard N. Gladstein
  7. Robert Ludlum

    Robert Ludlum
    Executive Producer

  8. Patrick Crowley
    Producer

  9. Nancy Bishop

    Nancy Bishop
    Casting

  10. Kate Dowd
    Local Casting

  11. T. David Pash
    Production Manager

  12. Tink Ten Eyck
    Production Supervisor

  13. Tommaso Pellicci
    Location Manager

  14. Kostas Kefalas
    Location Manager

  15. Marella Gambaro
    Location Manager

  16. Hilde Odelga
    Production Coordinator

  17. Jenny Panoutsopoulos
    Unit Production Manager

  18. Gabriela Bártková
    Production Accountant

  19. Vanessa Baker
    ADR Voice Casting

  20. Julie Meunier
    Assistant Production Coordinator

  21. Caroline Mendez
    Assistant Production Manager

  22. Claire Hammond
    Casting Assistant

Sound

  1. John Powell

    John Powell
    Original Music Composer

  2. Anna MacKenzie
    Supervising ADR Editor

  3. Bunny Andrews
    Music Editor

  4. Dino Dimuro
    Sound Effects Editor

  5. Christopher Assells
    Sound Effects Editor

  6. Per Hallberg
    Supervising Sound Editor

  7. Julianne Jordan
    Music Supervisor

  8. Bernard Bats
    Production Sound Mixer

  9. Scott Millan
    Sound Re-Recording Mixer

  10. Michael Hertlein
    Foley Editor

  11. Julie Feiner
    ADR Editor

  12. Perry Robertson
    Sound Effects Editor

  13. Bob Beemer
    Sound Re-Recording Mixer

  14. Karen Baker Landers
    Supervising Sound Editor

  15. Mark Choi
    Sound Effects Editor

  16. Bruce Tanis
    Sound Effects Editor

  17. Dan Hegeman
    Sound Effects Editor

  18. Jeff Glueck
    Sound Engineer

  19. Bruce Fowler
    Orchestrator

  20. Malcolm Luker
    Scoring Mixer

  21. Pierre-Yves Bruneel
    Boom Operator

  22. Todd Egan
    Assistant Sound Editor

  23. Kevin Connolly
    Musician

Visual Effects

  1. Philippe Hubin
    Special Effects Supervisor

  2. Stefen Fangmeier

    Stefen Fangmeier
    Visual Effects Supervisor

  3. David Dwiggins
    Visual Effects Producer

  4. Fumi Mashimo
    Lead Animator

  5. Catherine Sudolcan
    Visual Effects Producer

  6. Steve Watson
    24 Frame Playback

  7. Peter Donen
    Visual Effects Supervisor

  8. Darin McCormick-Millett
    Visual Effects Producer

  9. Ken Dackermann
    Digital Compositors

  10. Sarah Peacock
    Visual Effects Coordinator

Writing

  1. Tony Gilroy

    Tony Gilroy
    Screenplay

  2. Robert Ludlum
  3. W. Blake Herron

    W. Blake Herron
    Screenplay

  4. Warren Drummond
    Storyboard

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.