Cast 51

  1. Gene Hackman

    Gene Hackman

    MacArthur Stern

  2. Dan Aykroyd

    Dan Aykroyd

    Ellis Fielding

  3. Dom DeLuise

    Dom DeLuise

    Harry 'The Hippo' Gutterman

  4. Ronny Cox

    Ronny Cox

    Smiley

  5. Nancy Travis
  6. Robert Prosky

    Robert Prosky

    Von Metz

  7. Paul Koslo

    Paul Koslo

    Grimmer

  8. Dick O'Neill

    Dick O'Neill

    Captain

  9. Jan Tříska

    Jan Tříska

    Steckler

  10. Leon Rippy

    Leon Rippy

    Weskit

  11. Robert Irvin Elliott

    Monseigneur

  12. Herb Armstrong

    Herb Armstrong

    Cheshire Cat

  13. Robert Dickman

    White Rabbit

  14. David Alan Grier

    David Alan Grier

    Drummond

  15. S. Epatha Merkerson
  16. Reg E. Cathey

    Reg E. Cathey

    Willie

  17. Alex Hyde-White

    Alex Hyde-White

    Moderator

  18. Tobin Bell

    Tobin Bell

    Gerber

  19. Thomas Kopache

    Thomas Kopache

    TV station man

  20. Susan Peretz

    Female tenant

  21. Al Mancini

    Male tenant

  22. Debbee Hinchcliffe

    Oaf's sweetie

  23. Jay Ingram

    Patrolman

  24. Arthur French

    Arthur French

    Bus driver

  25. Clem Moorman

    Train driver

  26. Brad Greenquist

    Brad Greenquist

    Embassy officer

  27. Ira Lewis

    Ira Lewis

    Hitler

  28. Margaret Klenck

    Eva Braun

  29. John Bolger

    Young Von Metz

  30. Bill Fagerbakke
  31. Robert Pentz

    Guy at bar

  32. Erik Cord

    Erik Cord

    Grimmer's man

  33. George P. Wilbur

    George P. Wilbur

    Grimmer's man

  34. Gene LeBell

    Gene LeBell

    Grimmer's man

  35. Danny Aiello III

    Danny Aiello III

    Grimmer's man

  36. Bill Anagnos

    Bill Anagnos

    Israeli agent

  37. Gary Tacon

    Israeli agent

  38. Dean Mumford

    Guy in baths

  39. John Finn

    John Finn

    Cop

  40. Adrienne Hampton

    Security guard

  41. Dutch Miller

    Jacuzzi guy

  42. Greg Goossen

    Greg Goossen

    Marsh policeman

  43. Ralph Redpath

    Train engineer

  44. Nancy Parsons
  45. David Correia

    Orderly

  46. Jennifer Roach

    Little girl

  47. Philip Shafran

    Little boy

  48. Kurt Ludwigsen

    Tourist

  49. Stan Taffel

    Passenger in cab

Crew 118

Art

  1. William J. Durrell Jr.

    Art Direction

  2. Colin D. Irwin

    Assistant Art Director

  3. Jim Brinson

    Construction Coordinator

  4. Ralph Woollaston

    Construction Foreman

  5. John R. Helton

    Lead Painter

  6. Harry Pottle

    Production Design

  7. David J. Negron

    Production Illustrator

  8. Denise Exshaw

    Set Decoration

  9. Steve Davis

    Set Decoration

  10. Frank Hendrick

    Set Decoration

  11. Tim Eckel

    Set Designer

Camera

  1. Tom Priestley Jr.

    Camera Operator

  2. Michael E. Little

    Camera Operator

  3. Reginald H. Morris

    Director of Photography

  4. Gary Muller

    First Assistant Camera

  5. Harry Hauss

    Helicopter Camera

  6. Cliff Fleming

    Cliff Fleming

    Helicopter Camera

  7. Ross Reynolds

    Helicopter Camera

  8. Ted Churchill

    Steadicam Operator

  9. John Seakwood

    Still Photographer

Costume & Make-Up

  1. Clifford Capone

    Costume Design

  2. Deborah Latham

    Costume Supervisor

  3. Frank Bianco

    Hairstylist

  4. Francisco X. Pérez

    Makeup Artist

  5. Michael R. Thomas

    Makeup Artist

  6. Geoff Lawrence

    Set Costumer

  7. Kip Bartlett

    Set Dressing Artist

Crew

  1. Robert Dickman

    Actor's Assistant

  2. Ran Ballard

    Additional Music

  3. Nicholas Pike

    Additional Music

  4. Randall Pickett

    Craft Service

  5. Greg Stancil

    Driver

  6. Martine White

    Production Office Assistant

  7. David K. Riebel

    Production Office Assistant

  8. George Hesse

    Production Office Assistant

  9. Scott Buckwald

    Production Office Assistant

  10. Phil Dupont

    Production Office Assistant

  11. Philip Saccio

    Property Master

  12. Richard Waldrop

    Property Master

  13. Edward 'Tantar' LeViseur

    Property Master

  14. Mark S. Turner

    Scenic Artist

  15. James F. Oñate

    Scenic Artist

  16. Bill Lee

    Special Effects

  17. Eric Meyerhofer

    Special Effects

  18. David Blitstein

    Special Effects

  19. Robert L. Guthrie

    Special Effects

  20. Dick Wood

    Special Effects

  21. Roy Arbogast

    Special Effects Coordinator

  22. Derek N. Prusak

    Stand In

  23. Glenn Randall Jr.

    Second Unit, Stunt Coordinator

  24. Tony Cecere

    Stunts

  25. Mike Johnson

    Stunts

  26. Peter Stader

    Stunts

  27. Phil Chong

    Stunts

  28. Jon H. Epstein
  29. Edwin Bowden

    Transportation Captain

  30. William Allison Jr.

    Transportation Coordinator

  31. Ernie Malik

    Unit Publicist

Directing

  1. Bob Clark

    Bob Clark

    Director

  2. Sandra M. Haskell

    Script Supervisor

Editing

  1. Scott Summersgill

    Assistant Editor

  2. Carole Henderson Harrington

    Assistant Editor

  3. Mark Lemmon

    Assistant Editor

  4. Peter Riley

    Assistant Editor

  5. Judy 'Lucky' Kemeny

    Dialogue Editor

  6. Paul Durand

    Dialogue Editor

  7. Tony Currie

    Dialogue Editor

  8. Ron Archibald

    Dialogue Editor

  9. Richard Cadger

    Dialogue Editor

  10. Alison Clark

    Dialogue Editor

  11. Stan Cole

    Editor

Lighting

  1. Steve Spallone

    Best Boy Electrician

  2. Alan Pickelsimer

    Electrician

  3. Keith 'Zoot' Byrne

    Rigging Gaffer

Production

  1. Mike Fenton

    Casting

  2. Judy Taylor

    Casting

  3. Ted Zachary

    Executive In Charge Of Production

  4. René Dupont

    Executive Producer

  5. Edward Bowen

    Location Manager

  6. John B. Griffin

    Location Manager

  7. Alan Greisman

    Producer

  8. Aaron Spelling

    Aaron Spelling

    Producer

  9. Chris Silver Finigan

    Production Accountant

  10. Shauna L. Kroen

    Production Accountant

  11. Angela Heald

    Production Manager

  12. Marilyn Stonehouse

    Unit Production Manager

Sound

  1. Alison Grace

    ADR & Dubbing

  2. Brydon Baker III

    Boom Operator

  3. Terry Burke

    Foley

  4. Paul Zaza

    Original Music Composer

  5. Jim Bridges

    Sound

  6. Sean Kelly

    Sound Editor

  7. Ann Heeley-Ray

    Sound Editor

  8. John Laing

    Sound Editor

  9. David Evans

    Sound Effects Editor

  10. Wayne Griffin

    Sound Effects Editor

  11. Mark L. Mangino

    Sound Effects Editor

  12. Peter Thillaye

    Sound Effects Editor

  13. David Appleby

    Sound Re-Recording Mixer

  14. Tom Gerard

    Sound Re-Recording Mixer

  15. John Gare

    Sound Re-Recording Mixer

  16. Bud Alper

    Sound mixer

  17. Kenneth Heeley-Ray

    Supervising Sound Editor

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login