Cast 116

  1. Robert Downey Jr.

    Robert Downey Jr.
    Tony Stark / Iron Man

  2. Chris Evans

    Chris Evans
    Steve Rogers / Captain America

  3. Mark Ruffalo

    Mark Ruffalo
    Bruce Banner / The Hulk

  4. Chris Hemsworth

    Chris Hemsworth
    Thor Odinson

  5. Scarlett Johansson

    Scarlett Johansson
    Natasha Romanoff / Black Widow

  6. Jeremy Renner

    Jeremy Renner
    Clint Barton / Hawkeye

  7. Tom Hiddleston
  8. Samuel L. Jackson
  9. Clark Gregg

    Clark Gregg
    Agent Phil Coulson

  10. Cobie Smulders

    Cobie Smulders
    Agent Maria Hill

  11. Stellan Skarsgård

    Stellan Skarsgård
    Erik Selvig

  12. Gwyneth Paltrow

    Gwyneth Paltrow
    Virginia "Pepper" Potts

  13. Maximiliano Hernández

    Maximiliano Hernández
    Agent Jasper Sitwell

  14. Paul Bettany

    Paul Bettany
    J.A.R.V.I.S. (voice)

  15. Alexis Denisof

    Alexis Denisof
    The Other

  16. Powers Boothe

    Powers Boothe
    World Security Council

  17. Jenny Agutter

    Jenny Agutter
    World Security Council

  18. Arthur Darbinyan

    Arthur Darbinyan
    World Security Council

  19. Donald Li

    Donald Li
    World Security Council

  20. Harry Dean Stanton

    Harry Dean Stanton
    Security Guard

  21. Jerzy Skolimowski

    Jerzy Skolimowski
    Georgi Luchkov

  22. Enver Gjokaj

    Enver Gjokaj
    Police Officer

  23. Walter Perez

    Walter Perez
    Shield Pilot

  24. Ashley Johnson

    Ashley Johnson
    Waitress

  25. Stan Lee

    Stan Lee
    Old Man in TV Report

  26. Lou Ferrigno

    Lou Ferrigno
    Hulk (voice)

  27. Damion Poitier
  28. Alicia Sixtos

    Alicia Sixtos
    Carrier Bridge Techs

  29. Dieter Riesle

    Dieter Riesle
    Gala Scientist

  30. Jamie McShane

    Jamie McShane
    Celebration Montage Interviewee

  31. Jeff Wolfe

    Jeff Wolfe
    Tall Thug

  32. James Eckhouse

    James Eckhouse
    Senator Boynton

  33. Tina Benko

    Tina Benko
    NASA Scientist

  34. Kirill Nikiforov

    Kirill Nikiforov
    Weaselly Thug

  35. M'laah Kaur Singh

    M'laah Kaur Singh
    Young Girl

  36. Rashmi Rustagi

    Rashmi Rustagi
    Calcutta Woman

  37. Warren Kole

    Warren Kole
    Carrier BridgeTechs

  38. Jesse Garcia

    Jesse Garcia
    Carrier BridgeTechs

  39. Kenneth Tigar

    Kenneth Tigar
    German Old Man

  40. Josh Cowdery

    Josh Cowdery
    Maintenance Guy

  41. Katsumi Komatsu

    Katsumi Komatsu
    Japanese Family

  42. Yumiko Komatsu
    Japanese Family

  43. Momoko Komatsu
    Japanese Family

  44. Robert Clohessy

    Robert Clohessy
    Police Sergeant

  45. Fernanda Toker
    Office Woman

  46. Andrea Vecchio

    Andrea Vecchio
    News Reporter

  47. Robin Swoboda

    Robin Swoboda
    News Reporter

  48. Brent McGee

    Brent McGee
    Faceless Pilot

  49. Michael Zhang

    Michael Zhang
    Celebration Montage Interviewee

  50. William-Christopher Stephens

    William-Christopher Stephens
    Celebration Montage Interviewee

  51. Kelley Robins

    Kelley Robins
    Celebration Montage Interviewee

  52. Romy Rosemont

    Romy Rosemont
    Shawna Lynde

  53. Pat Kiernan

    Pat Kiernan
    Himself

  54. Thomas Roberts
  55. Jillian Morgese

    Jillian Morgese
    Woman in Restaurant (uncredited)

  56. Catherine Anderson

    Catherine Anderson
    German Pedestrian (uncredited)

  57. Ricardo Andres

    Ricardo Andres
    Lentil Merchant (uncredited)

  58. Logan Bennett

    Logan Bennett
    S.H.I.E.L.D. Agent (uncredited)

  59. Mayank Bhatter

    Mayank Bhatter
    Celebration Montage Man Shaving Beard (uncredited)

  60. Sharita Bone

    Sharita Bone
    Gala Guest (uncredited)

  61. Jason Botsford

    Jason Botsford
    Museum Gala Patron (uncredited)

  62. Mary Kate Campbell
    Stuttgart Biergarten patron (uncredited)

  63. Gene N. Chavez

    Gene N. Chavez
    S.H.I.E.L.D. Guard (uncredited)

  64. Layla Cushman

    Layla Cushman
    Gala Guest (uncredited)

  65. Robert Dean

    Robert Dean
    Soldier (uncredited)

  66. Rick Dremann
    Museum Gala Guest (uncredited)

  67. Jeffrey Feingold

    Jeffrey Feingold
    Captain Putz (uncredited)

  68. Rod Fielder

    Rod Fielder
    Pedestrian (uncredited)

  69. Eric Frank
    Stuttgart Citizen (uncredited)

  70. Israel Hall

    Israel Hall
    S.H.I.E.L.D. Agent (uncredited)

  71. Carmen Dee Harris
    Museum Gala Patron (uncredited)

  72. Alexander Christopher Jones

    Alexander Christopher Jones
    Mercenary (uncredited)

  73. Mike Karban

    Mike Karban
    Pedestrian (uncredited)

  74. Demoine Kinney

    Demoine Kinney
    S.H.I.E.L.D. Agent (uncredited)

  75. Andrew Knode

    Andrew Knode
    Stuttgart Citizen (uncredited)

  76. Annette Lawless

    Annette Lawless
    Hostage (uncredited)

  77. Kimberly J. Mahoney

    Kimberly J. Mahoney
    Limo Driver (uncredited)

  78. Todd Manes

    Todd Manes
    Helicarrier Medical Team Leader (uncredited)

  79. Jorge Mardel

    Jorge Mardel
    Stuttgart Driver (uncredited)

  80. Tiffany Sander McKenzie

    Tiffany Sander McKenzie
    Civilian (uncredited)

  81. Michael McMillan

    Michael McMillan
    Cafe Patron (uncredited)

  82. Sean Meehan

    Sean Meehan
    Guard (uncredited)

  83. Joti Nagra

    Joti Nagra
    Waitress (uncredited)

  84. Holly Neelie

    Holly Neelie
    Gala Museum Patron (uncredited)

  85. Caleb Daniel Noal

    Caleb Daniel Noal
    Extra (uncredited)

  86. Joseph O'Brien
    New York City Pedestrian (uncredited)

  87. Jeremy Orr

    Jeremy Orr
    S.H.I.E.L.D. Agent (uncredited)

  88. Nate Paige
    New York Pedestrian (uncredited)

  89. Martin Palmer

    Martin Palmer
    Shiel Employee (uncredited)

  90. Maria Perossa

    Maria Perossa
    Museum Gala Guest (uncredited)

  91. Caleb Pieplow

    Caleb Pieplow
    Extra (uncredited)

  92. Alexander Daniel Pimentel

    Alexander Daniel Pimentel
    Helicarrier Shield Agent (uncredited)

  93. Frank Powers

    Frank Powers
    S.H.I.EL.D Agent - Loki Escort (uncredited)

  94. Jaime Powers

    Jaime Powers
    S.H.I.E.L.D. Agent (uncredited)

  95. Brent Reichert

    Brent Reichert
    Stuttgart Gala Patron (uncredited)

  96. Kelly Ruble

    Kelly Ruble
    S.H.E.I.L.D. Agent (uncredited)

  97. Gina Sarno

    Gina Sarno
    Restaurant Patron (uncredited)

  98. Robert B. Schneider IV

    Robert B. Schneider IV
    New York City Police Officer (uncredited)

  99. Jeff Seich

    Jeff Seich
    New York Police Officer in Firefight (uncredited)

  100. Christina Shaffer
    Stuttgart Beer Garden Patron (uncredited)

  101. Alonda Shevette

    Alonda Shevette
    Lab Tech (uncredited)

  102. Douglas Slygh

    Douglas Slygh
    Museum Gala Patron (uncredited)

  103. Colin Strause

    Colin Strause
    S.H.I.E.L.D. Agent #4 (uncredited)

  104. Robert P. Thitoff

    Robert P. Thitoff
    Gala Patron (uncredited)

  105. George Thomas
    S.H.I.E.L.D. Agent (uncredited)

  106. Shane Thompson

    Shane Thompson
    Pedestrian (uncredited)

  107. Jerry Lee Tucker

    Jerry Lee Tucker
    Mercenary (uncredited)

  108. Tai Urban

    Tai Urban
    Child on News #1 (uncredited)

  109. Chris Vaina

    Chris Vaina
    Running Pedestrian (uncredited)

  110. Sandra Weston

    Sandra Weston
    Sweeper (uncredited)

  111. Seth Zielicke

    Seth Zielicke
    Barbershop (uncredited)

  112. Alex DeCourville

    Alex DeCourville
    Tourist (uncredited)

  113. Debbie Scaletta

    Debbie Scaletta
    Gala Guest (uncredited)

  114. Andrea-Nichole Olivas

    Andrea-Nichole Olivas
    S.H.I.E.L.D agent (uncredited)

  115. Tina Grimm

    Tina Grimm
    NYC Pedestrian (uncredited)

  116. Evan Kole

    Evan Kole
    Principal (uncredited)

Crew 156

Art

  1. James Chinlund
    Production Design

  2. Benjamin Edelberg
    Art Direction

  3. Jann Engel
    Art Direction

  4. Gregory S. Hooper
    Art Direction

  5. William O. Hunter
    Art Direction

  6. Randy Moore
    Art Direction

  7. Victor J. Zolfo
    Set Decoration

  8. Richard L. Johnson
    Supervising Art Director

  9. Marcella Brennan
    Art Department Coordinator

  10. Candice Muriedas
    Art Department Coordinator

  11. John Hoskins
    Construction Coordinator

  12. Nick S. Cross
    Assistant Art Director

  13. Aric Cheng
    Set Designer

  14. Tim Croshaw
    Set Designer

  15. Marisa Frantz
    Set Designer

  16. Jim Hewitt
    Set Designer

  17. Jeff Markwith
    Set Designer

  18. Sam Page
    Set Designer

  19. Jason Bedig
    Leadman

  20. Yann Denoual
    Sculptor

  21. Clark Kelly
    Sculptor

  22. John Millard
    Leadman

  23. Duncan Crawford
    Sculptor

  24. Stephen Morahan
    Assistant Art Director

  25. Andrew Petrotta
    Property Master

Camera

  1. Hans Bjerno

    Hans Bjerno
    Camera Operator

  2. Mitch Dubin
    Camera Operator

  3. Christopher A. Schenck
    Camera Operator

  4. Zade Rosenthal
    Still Photographer

  5. John S. Moyer
    Camera Operator

  6. Michael Burgess
    Additional Photography

  7. Gabriel Beristain

    Gabriel Beristain
    Additional Photography

  8. Seamus McGarvey

    Seamus McGarvey
    Director of Photography

Costume & Make-Up

  1. Alexandra Byrne

    Alexandra Byrne
    Costume Design

  2. John Blake
    Makeup Department Head

  3. Rhonney Greene
    Costume Supervisor

  4. Angelique Paull
    Costume Supervisor

  5. Suzi Turnbull
    Costume Supervisor

  6. Erwin H. Kupitz
    Wigmaker

  7. Tijen Osman
    Hairstylist

  8. Anthony Almaraz
    Set Costumer

  9. Paul John Carli
    Set Costumer

  10. Scott T. Coppock
    Set Costumer

  11. Emily Egge
    Set Costumer

  12. Alison Evans
    Set Costumer

  13. Askia Won-Ling Jacob
    Set Costumer

  14. Carol McLennan
    Set Costumer

  15. Bob Moore Jr.
    Set Costumer

  16. Aura Sperling Pierce
    Set Costumer

  17. Claire Sandrin
    Set Costumer

  18. Jesse Trevino
    Set Costumer

Crew

  1. Victor Morales
    Scenic Artist

  2. Jeremy Bradley
    Visual Effects Editor

  3. Lorelei David
    Visual Effects Editor

  4. George McCarthy
    Visual Effects Editor

  5. Aaron McBride
    Visual Effects Art Director

  6. James Meikle
    Visual Effects Editor

  7. Danny Rafic
    Visual Effects Editor

  8. Cameron Sharp
    Visual Effects Editor

  9. Alex Jaeger
    Visual Effects Art Director

  10. R.A. Rondell
    Stunt Coordinator

  11. Kevin McKenna
    Video Assist Operator

  12. Jimi Johnson
    Video Assist Operator

  13. Jim Chesney
    Transportation Coordinator

  14. Tatiana Chapman
    Translator

  15. Kathleen S. Dunn
    Dialect Coach

  16. Allegro Hopkins
    Studio Teachers

  17. Kristy Viera
    Studio Teachers

  18. Ken Lingad
    Unit Publicist

  19. Brian N. Bentley
    Compositors

  20. Chris O'Connell
    Visual Effects Editor

  21. Michael Queen
    Compositors

  22. Mark Edward Wright
    Visual Effects Editor

Directing

  1. Joss Whedon

    Joss Whedon
    Director

  2. Trudy Ramirez
    Script Supervisor

  3. John Mahaffie
    Second Unit Director

Editing

  1. Jeffrey Ford

    Jeffrey Ford
    Editor

  2. Lisa Lassek

    Lisa Lassek
    Editor

Lighting

  1. Chris Napolitano
    Lighting Technician

  2. Jason Linebaugh
    Lighting Technician

  3. Sherman Jackson
    Lighting Technician

  4. Russell Ayer
    Lighting Technician

  5. David M. Adams
    Lighting Technician

  6. Bill O'Leary
    Gaffer

Production

  1. Avi Arad

    Avi Arad
    Executive Producer

  2. Chris Brigham

    Chris Brigham
    Executive Producer

  3. Louis D'Esposito

    Louis D'Esposito
    Executive Producer

  4. Jon Favreau

    Jon Favreau
    Executive Producer

  5. Kevin Feige

    Kevin Feige
    Producer

  6. Victoria Alonso

    Victoria Alonso
    Executive Producer

  7. Alan Fine

    Alan Fine
    Executive Producer

  8. Jeremy Latcham

    Jeremy Latcham
    Executive Producer

  9. Stan Lee

    Stan Lee
    Executive Producer

  10. Sarah Finn
    Casting

  11. Randi Hiller
    Casting

  12. Don J. Hug
    Production Supervisor

  13. Nadia Paine
    Production Supervisor

  14. Aaron Spaulding
    Location Manager

  15. David Rumble
    Location Manager

  16. Tom Moisides
    Location Manager

  17. Ruben Malaret
    Publicist

  18. Scott Allen Logan
    Location Manager

Sound

  1. Alan Silvestri

    Alan Silvestri
    Original Music Composer

  2. Frank E. Eulner
    Supervising Sound Editor

  3. Christopher Boyes

    Christopher Boyes
    Sound Designer

  4. Christopher Boyes

    Christopher Boyes
    Sound Re-Recording Mixer

  5. Lora Hirschberg

    Lora Hirschberg
    Sound Re-Recording Mixer

  6. Teresa Eckton
    Sound Effects Editor

  7. Steve Durkee
    Music Editor

  8. Dave Jordan
    Music Supervisor

  9. Matthew Hartman
    Dialogue Editor

  10. Marshall Winn
    Dialogue Editor

  11. Becky Sullivan
    Supervising ADR Editor

  12. Julie Feiner
    ADR Editor

  13. Steve Boeddeker
    Sound Effects Editor

  14. J.R. Grubbs
    Sound Effects Editor

  15. Scott Guitteau
    Sound Effects Editor

  16. Kyrsten Mate
    Sound Effects Editor

Visual Effects

  1. Jeff Atherton
    Visual Effects Producer

  2. Daniel Brimer
    Visual Effects Producer

  3. Mihaela Chifor
    Visual Effects Producer

  4. Sean Cushing
    Visual Effects Producer

  5. Anouk Deveault-Moreau
    Visual Effects Producer

  6. John L. Jack
    Visual Effects Producer

  7. Kathleen Lynch
    Visual Effects Producer

  8. Michel Mielke
    Visual Effects Producer

  9. Cyndi Ochs
    Visual Effects Producer

  10. Julie Orosz
    Visual Effects Producer

  11. Susan Pickett
    Visual Effects Producer

  12. Georg Wieland
    Visual Effects Producer

  13. Alessandro Cioffi
    Visual Effects Supervisor

  14. Bryan Grill
    Visual Effects Supervisor

  15. Venti Hristova
    Visual Effects Supervisor

  16. Matt McDonald
    Visual Effects Supervisor

  17. Erik Nash
    Visual Effects Supervisor

  18. Daniel P. Rosen
    Visual Effects Supervisor

  19. Janek Sirrs
    Visual Effects Supervisor

  20. Colin Strause

    Colin Strause
    Visual Effects Supervisor

  21. Greg Strause

    Greg Strause
    Visual Effects Supervisor

  22. Nigel Sumner
    Visual Effects Supervisor

  23. Jeff White
    Visual Effects Supervisor

  24. Guy Williams
    Visual Effects Supervisor

  25. Tom Meade
    Animation Director

  26. James Baker
    Visual Effects

  27. Scott F. Johnston
    Visual Effects

  28. Travis Tohill
    Animation

  29. Mike Marcuzzi
    Visual Effects

  30. David M. Scott
    Digital Compositors

  31. Daniel Sudick
    Special Effects Supervisor

Writing

  1. Joss Whedon

    Joss Whedon
    Screenplay

  2. Zak Penn

    Zak Penn
    Story

  3. Joss Whedon
  4. Jack Kirby

    Jack Kirby
    Characters

  5. Stan Lee

    Stan Lee
    Comic Book

  6. Jane Wu

    Jane Wu
    Storyboard

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.