Cast 48

  1. Kristen Connolly

    Kristen Connolly
    Dana Polk

  2. Chris Hemsworth

    Chris Hemsworth
    Curt Vaughn

  3. Anna Hutchison

    Anna Hutchison
    Jules Louden

  4. Fran Kranz

    Fran Kranz
    Marty Mikalski

  5. Jesse Williams

    Jesse Williams
    Holden McCrea

  6. Richard Jenkins

    Richard Jenkins
    Richard Sitterson

  7. Bradley Whitford

    Bradley Whitford
    Steve Hadley

  8. Brian J. White

    Brian J. White
    Daniel Truman

  9. Amy Acker

    Amy Acker
    Wendy Lin

  10. Tim DeZarn

    Tim DeZarn
    Mordecai

  11. Tom Lenk

    Tom Lenk
    Ronald The Intern

  12. Dan Payne

    Dan Payne
    Matthew Buckner

  13. Jodelle Ferland

    Jodelle Ferland
    Patience Buckner

  14. Dan Shea

    Dan Shea
    Father Buckner

  15. Maya Massar

    Maya Massar
    Mother Buckner

  16. Matt Drake
    Judah Buckner

  17. Nels Lennarson

    Nels Lennarson
    Clean Man

  18. Rukiya Bernard

    Rukiya Bernard
    Labcoat Girl

  19. Peter Kelamis

    Peter Kelamis
    Demo Guy

  20. Adrian Holmes

    Adrian Holmes
    Demo Guy

  21. Chelah Horsdal

    Chelah Horsdal
    Demo Girl

  22. Terry Chen

    Terry Chen
    Operations Guy

  23. Heather Doerksen

    Heather Doerksen
    Accountant

  24. Patrick Sabongui

    Patrick Sabongui
    Elevator Guard

  25. Phillip Mitchell

    Phillip Mitchell
    Lead Guard

  26. Naomi Dane
    Japanese Floaty Girl

  27. Ellie Harvie

    Ellie Harvie
    Military Liaison

  28. Patrick Gilmore

    Patrick Gilmore
    Werewolf Wrangler

  29. Brad Dryborough
    Chem Department Guy

  30. Emili Kawashima
    Japanese Frog Girl

  31. Aya Furukawa
    Japanese School Girl

  32. Maria Go
    Japanese School Girl

  33. Serena Akane Chi
    Japanese School Girl

  34. Abbey Imai
    Japanese School Girl

  35. Marina Ishibashi
    Japanese School Girl

  36. Miku Katsuura
    Japanese School Girl

  37. Alicia Takase Lui
    Japanese School Girl

  38. Jodi Tabuchi
    Japanese School Girl

  39. Sara Taira
    Japanese School Girl

  40. Alyssandra Yamamoto
    Japanese School Girl

  41. Richard Cetrone

    Richard Cetrone
    Werewolf/Merman

  42. Phoebe Galvan
    Sugarplum Fairy

  43. Simon Pidgeon
    Dismemberment Goblin

  44. Matt Phillips
    Dismemberment Goblin

  45. Lori Stewart
    Floating Witch

  46. Greg Zach
    Fornicus, Lord of Bondage and Pain

  47. Sigourney Weaver

    Sigourney Weaver
    The Director

  48. Terry Notary

    Terry Notary
    The Clown (uncredited)

Crew 79

  1. Martin Whist
    Art - Production Design

  2. Michael Diner
    Art - Art Direction

  3. Kendelle Elliott
    Art - Art Direction

  4. Tom Reta
    Art - Supervising Art Director

  5. Hamish Purdy
    Art - Set Decoration

  6. Glenn Woodruff
    Art - Construction Coordinator

  7. Jule Baanstra
    Art - Art Department Coordinator

  8. Nancy Anna Brown
    Art - Set Designer

  9. Allan Galajda
    Art - Set Designer

  10. Domenic Silvestri
    Art - Set Designer

  11. Peter Stratford
    Art - Set Designer

  12. Michael Toby
    Art - Set Designer

  13. Viva Wang
    Art - Set Designer

  14. Aaron Jordan
    Art - Sculptor

  15. Jamie Jonasson
    Art - Set Decoration Buyer

  16. Nicole Chorney
    Art - Set Decoration Buyer

  17. Glenn Foerster
    Art - Greensman

  1. Peter Deming
    Camera - Director of Photography

  2. Kirk R. Gardner
    Camera - Camera Operator

  3. Andrew D. Wilson
    Camera - Camera Operator

  4. A.J. Vesak
    Camera - Helicopter Camera

  5. Ian Seabrook
    Camera - Underwater Camera

  6. Diyah Pera
    Camera - Still Photographer

  7. Kirk R. Gardner
    Camera - Steadicam Operator

  1. Patrick Gray
    Costume & Make-Up - Costume Supervisor

  2. Shawna Trpcic
    Costume & Make-Up - Costume Design

  3. Sanna Seppanen
    Costume & Make-Up - Hairstylist

  4. Kandace Loewen
    Costume & Make-Up - Hairstylist

  5. Lisa Leonard
    Costume & Make-Up - Hairstylist

  6. Connie Parker
    Costume & Make-Up - Makeup Artist

  7. Sondra Durksen
    Costume & Make-Up - Set Costumer

  1. Dan Sissons
    Crew - Property Master

  2. Monique Ganderton

    Monique Ganderton
    Crew - Stunts

  3. Terry Notary

    Terry Notary
    Crew - Choreographer

  4. Joel Whist
    Crew - Special Effects Coordinator

  5. Josh Bryer
    Crew - Sequence Supervisor

  6. Chris Grun
    Crew - Visual Effects Art Director

  7. Brad Minnich
    Crew - Visual Effects Editor

  8. Zeke Morales
    Crew - Visual Effects Editor

  9. Freddie Hice
    Crew - Stunt Coordinator

  10. Scott Nicholson
    Crew - Stunt Coordinator

  11. Blue Angus
    Crew - Transportation Coordinator

  12. Rick Rasmussen
    Crew - Picture Car Coordinator

  13. Brigitte Prochaska
    Crew - Unit Publicist

  14. Paul Becker

    Paul Becker
    Crew - Choreographer

  15. Maja Aro

    Maja Aro
    Crew - Stunts

  1. Drew Goddard

    Drew Goddard
    Directing - Director

  2. Susan Lambie
    Directing - Script Supervisor

  1. Lisa Lassek

    Lisa Lassek
    Editing - Editor

  2. Mike Szakmeister
    Editing - Dialogue Editor

  3. Loan Phan
    Editing - Digital Intermediate

  4. Lisa Tutunjian
    Editing - Digital Intermediate

  5. Catherine Haight
    Editing - First Assistant Editor

  1. Coreen Mayrs

    Coreen Mayrs
    Production - Casting

  2. Joss Whedon

    Joss Whedon
    Production - Producer

  3. Jason Clark
    Production - Executive Producer

  4. Heike Brandstatter
    Production - Casting

  5. Anya Colloff
    Production - Casting

  6. Amy McIntyre Britt
    Production - Casting

  7. Mary Anne Waterhouse
    Production - Production Manager

  8. Geoff Teoli
    Production - Location Manager

  1. David Julyan
    Sound - Original Music Composer

  2. Dane A. Davis
    Sound - Supervising Sound Editor

  3. David A. Whittaker
    Sound - Supervising Sound Editor

  4. Dane A. Davis
    Sound - Sound Designer

  5. Doug Hemphill
    Sound - Sound Re-Recording Mixer

  6. Ron Bartlett
    Sound - Sound Re-Recording Mixer

  7. William R. Dean
    Sound - Sound Effects Editor

  8. Gregg Barbanell
    Sound - Foley

  9. Dominique Decaudain
    Sound - Foley

  10. Lucy Sustar
    Sound - Foley

  11. Stephanie Flack
    Sound - ADR & Dubbing

  12. Julie Pearce
    Sound - Music Editor

  1. Karey Maltzahn
    Visual Effects - Visual Effects Producer

  2. Todd Shifflett
    Visual Effects - Visual Effects Supervisor

  3. Richard Malzahn
    Visual Effects - Visual Effects Supervisor

  4. Daniel Lindsey
    Visual Effects - Animation

  1. Drew Goddard

    Drew Goddard
    Writing - Screenplay

  2. Joss Whedon

    Joss Whedon
    Writing - Screenplay

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.