Cast 33

  1. Arnold Schwarzenegger

    Arnold Schwarzenegger
    The Terminator

  2. Michael Biehn

    Michael Biehn
    Kyle Reese

  3. Linda Hamilton

    Linda Hamilton
    Sarah Connor

  4. Paul Winfield

    Paul Winfield
    Lieutenant Ed Traxler

  5. Lance Henriksen

    Lance Henriksen
    Detective Vukovich

  6. Bess Motta

    Bess Motta
    Ginger Ventura

  7. Earl Boen

    Earl Boen
    Dr. Peter Silberman

  8. Rick Rossovich

    Rick Rossovich
    Matt Buchanan

  9. Bill Paxton

    Bill Paxton
    Punk Leader

  10. Brian Thompson
  11. Franco Columbu

    Franco Columbu
    Future Terminator

  12. Dick Miller

    Dick Miller
    Pawnshop Clerk

  13. Joe Farago

    Joe Farago
    TV Anchorman

  14. Bruce M. Kerner
    Desk Sergeant

  15. William Wisher Jr.
  16. Ken Fritz
    Policeman

  17. Hettie Lynne Hurtes

    Hettie Lynne Hurtes
    TV Anchorwoman

  18. Philip Gordon

    Philip Gordon
    Mexican Boy

  19. Stan Yale
    Derelict

  20. Leslie Morris
    Customer

  21. Hugh Farrington
    Customer

  22. Harriet Medin
    Customer

  23. James Ralston
    Customer

  24. Wayne Stone
    Tanker Driver

  25. John E. Bristol
    Phone Booth Man

  26. Patrick Pinney
    Bar Customer

  27. Greg Robbins
    Motel Customer

  28. Marianne Muellerleile
  29. Marian Green

    Marian Green
    Dancer shot by the Terminator (uncredited)

  30. J. Randolph Harrison
    Policeman (uncredited)

  31. Darrell Mapson
    Bar Patron at Pay Phone with Sarah (uncredited)

Troupe 54

Arte

  1. George Costello
    Art Direction

  2. Maria Caso
    Set Decoration

  3. Shay Austin
    Assistant Art Director

Telecamera

  1. Adam Greenberg

    Adam Greenberg
    Direttore Fotografia

  2. Joyce Rudolph
    Still Photographer

Costume e Trucchi

  1. Jeff Dawn
    Makeup Department Head

  2. Deborah Everton
    Costume Supervisor

  3. Hilary Wright
    Costume Design

  4. Kyle Sweet
    Makeup Artist

  5. Peter Tothpal
    Hairstylist

Crew

  1. Tommy Estridge
    Property Master

  2. Amy McGary
    Scenic Artist

  3. Kristen McGary
    Scenic Artist

  4. Ernest D. Farino
    Special Effects Coordinator

  5. Ken Fritz
    Stunt Coordinator

  6. Wayne Stone
    Transportation Coordinator

  7. Wayne Nelson
    Transportation Captain

  8. Marian Green

    Marian Green
    Stunts

  9. Brian Wade
    Makeup Effects

  10. Donna Smith
    Supervisore Post Produzione

  11. Jean-Paul Ouellette
    Second Unit

  12. Harlan Ellison
  13. Glenn R. Wilder

Direzione

  1. James Cameron

    James Cameron
    Direttore

  2. James Cameron

    James Cameron
    Script Supervisor

Editing

  1. Lorna Anderson
    First Assistant Editor

Illuminazione

  1. Tim Morton
    Best Boy Electric

Produzione

  1. Gale Anne Hurd

    Gale Anne Hurd
    Produttore

  2. Derek Gibson
    Executive Producer

  3. John Daly

    John Daly
    Executive Producer

  4. Stanzi Stokes
    Casting

  5. Joseph A. Liuzzi
    Location Manager

  6. Bruce M. Kerner
    Executive In Charge Of Production

  7. Greg Robbins
    Casting

Suono

  1. Brad Fiedel
    Original Music Composer

  2. Ken Brocious
    Boom Operator

  3. David Campling
    Supervising Sound Editor

  4. Gordon Daniel
  5. John Post
    Foley

  6. David J. Hudson
    Sound Re-Recording Mixer

  7. Mel Metcalfe
    Sound Re-Recording Mixer

  8. Terry Porter
    Sound Re-Recording Mixer

  9. Emilie Robertson
    Music Editor

  10. Robert Randles
    Music Supervisor

  11. Gilbert D. Marchant
    Sound Effects Editor

Effetti Visivi

  1. Bob Williams
    Mechanical & Creature Designer

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.