Cast 33

  1. Arnold Schwarzenegger

    Arnold Schwarzenegger
    The Terminator

  2. Michael Biehn

    Michael Biehn
    Kyle Reese

  3. Linda Hamilton

    Linda Hamilton
    Sarah Connor

  4. Paul Winfield

    Paul Winfield
    Lieutenant Ed Traxler

  5. Lance Henriksen

    Lance Henriksen
    Detective Vukovich

  6. Bess Motta

    Bess Motta
    Ginger Ventura

  7. Earl Boen

    Earl Boen
    Dr. Peter Silberman

  8. Rick Rossovich

    Rick Rossovich
    Matt Buchanan

  9. Bill Paxton

    Bill Paxton
    Punk Leader

  10. Brian Thompson
  11. Franco Columbu

    Franco Columbu
    Future Terminator

  12. Dick Miller

    Dick Miller
    Pawnshop Clerk

  13. Joe Farago
    TV Anchorman

  14. Bruce M. Kerner
    Desk Sergeant

  15. William Wisher Jr.
  16. Ken Fritz
    Policeman

  17. Hettie Lynne Hurtes

    Hettie Lynne Hurtes
    TV Anchorwoman

  18. Philip Gordon

    Philip Gordon
    Mexican Boy

  19. Stan Yale
    Derelict

  20. Leslie Morris
    Customer

  21. Hugh Farrington
    Customer

  22. Harriet Medin
    Customer

  23. James Ralston
    Customer

  24. Wayne Stone
    Tanker Driver

  25. John E. Bristol
    Phone Booth Man

  26. Patrick Pinney

    Patrick Pinney
    Bar Customer

  27. Greg Robbins
    Motel Customer

  28. Marianne Muellerleile
  29. Marian Green

    Marian Green
    Dancer shot by the Terminator (uncredited)

  30. J. Randolph Harrison
    Policeman (uncredited)

  31. Darrell Mapson
    Bar Patron at Pay Phone with Sarah (uncredited)

Troupe 55

  1. George Costello
    Art - Art Direction

  2. Maria Caso
    Art - Set Decoration

  3. Shay Austin
    Art - Assistant Art Director

  4. Gary Schoeneck
    Art - Leadman

  1. Adam Greenberg

    Adam Greenberg
    Camera - Director of Photography

  2. Joyce Rudolph
    Camera - Still Photographer

  1. Jeff Dawn
    Costume & Make-Up - Makeup Department Head

  2. Deborah Everton
    Costume & Make-Up - Costume Supervisor

  3. Hilary Wright
    Costume & Make-Up - Costume Design

  4. Kyle Sweet
    Costume & Make-Up - Makeup Artist

  5. Peter Tothpal
    Costume & Make-Up - Hairstylist

  1. Tommy Estridge
    Crew - Property Master

  2. Amy McGary
    Crew - Scenic Artist

  3. Kristen McGary
    Crew - Scenic Artist

  4. Ernest D. Farino
    Crew - Special Effects Coordinator

  5. Ken Fritz
    Crew - Stunt Coordinator

  6. Wayne Stone
    Crew - Transportation Coordinator

  7. Wayne Nelson
    Crew - Transportation Captain

  8. Marian Green

    Marian Green
    Crew - Stunts

  9. Brian Wade
    Crew - Makeup Effects

  10. Donna Smith
    Crew - Post Production Supervisor

  11. Jean-Paul Ouellette
    Crew - Second Unit

  12. Harlan Ellison

    Harlan Ellison
    Crew - Thanks

  13. Glenn R. Wilder
    Crew - Stunts

  14. Frank Orsatti
    Crew - Stunts

  1. James Cameron

    James Cameron
    Directing - Director

  2. Brenda Weisman
    Directing - Script Supervisor

  3. Betsy Magruder
    Directing - Assistant Director

  1. Mark Goldblatt
    Editing - Editor

  2. Lorna Anderson
    Editing - First Assistant Editor

  1. Dennis Bishop
    Lighting - Gaffer

  2. Tim Morton
    Lighting - Best Boy Electric

  1. Gale Anne Hurd

    Gale Anne Hurd
    Production - Producer

  2. Derek Gibson
    Production - Executive Producer

  3. John Daly

    John Daly
    Production - Executive Producer

  4. Stanzi Stokes
    Production - Casting

  5. Joseph A. Liuzzi
    Production - Location Manager

  6. Bruce M. Kerner
    Production - Executive In Charge Of Production

  7. Greg Robbins
    Production - Casting

  1. Brad Fiedel
    Sound - Original Music Composer

  2. Ken Brocious
    Sound - Boom Operator

  3. David Campling
    Sound - Supervising Sound Editor

  4. Gordon Daniel
    Sound - Foley

  5. John Post
    Sound - Foley

  6. David J. Hudson
    Sound - Sound Re-Recording Mixer

  7. Mel Metcalfe
    Sound - Sound Re-Recording Mixer

  8. Terry Porter
    Sound - Sound Re-Recording Mixer

  9. Emilie Robertson
    Sound - Music Editor

  10. Robert Randles
    Sound - Music Supervisor

  11. Gilbert D. Marchant
    Sound - Sound Effects Editor

  12. Gabriel Guy
    Sound - Sound

  1. Bob Williams
    Visual Effects - Mechanical & Creature Designer

  1. William Wisher Jr.

    William Wisher Jr.
    Writing - Dialogue

  2. James Cameron

    James Cameron
    Writing - Writer

  3. Gale Anne Hurd

    Gale Anne Hurd
    Writing - Writer

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.