Cast 33

  1. Arnold Schwarzenegger

    Arnold Schwarzenegger

    The Terminator

  2. Michael Biehn

    Michael Biehn

    Kyle Reese

  3. Linda Hamilton

    Linda Hamilton

    Sarah Connor

  4. Paul Winfield

    Paul Winfield

    Lieutenant Ed Traxler

  5. Lance Henriksen

    Lance Henriksen

    Detective Vukovich

  6. Bess Motta

    Bess Motta

    Ginger Ventura

  7. Earl Boen

    Earl Boen

    Dr. Peter Silberman

  8. Rick Rossovich

    Rick Rossovich

    Matt Buchanan

  9. Bill Paxton

    Bill Paxton

    Punk Leader

  10. Brian Thompson
  11. Franco Columbu

    Franco Columbu

    Future Terminator

  12. Dick Miller

    Dick Miller

    Pawnshop Clerk

  13. Joe Farago

    Joe Farago

    TV Anchorman

  14. Shawn Schepps
  15. Bruce M. Kerner

    Desk Sergeant

  16. William Wisher Jr.

    William Wisher Jr.

    Policeman

  17. Ken Fritz

    Policeman

  18. Hettie Lynne Hurtes

    Hettie Lynne Hurtes

    TV Anchorwoman

  19. Philip Gordon

    Philip Gordon

    Mexican Boy

  20. Stan Yale

    Derelict

  21. Leslie Morris

    Customer

  22. Hugh Farrington

    Customer

  23. Harriet Medin

    Harriet Medin

    Customer

  24. James Ralston

    Customer

  25. Wayne Stone

    Tanker Driver

  26. John E. Bristol

    Phone Booth Man

  27. Patrick Pinney

    Bar Customer

  28. Greg Robbins

    Motel Customer

  29. Marianne Muellerleile

    Marianne Muellerleile

    Wrong Sarah

  30. Marian Green

    Marian Green

    Dancer shot by the Terminator (uncredited)

  31. J. Randolph Harrison

    Policeman (uncredited)

  32. Darrell Mapson

    Bar Patron at Pay Phone with Sarah (uncredited)

Crew 63

Art

  1. George Costello

    Art Direction

  2. Shay Austin

    Assistant Art Director

  3. Gary Schoeneck

    Leadman

  4. Maria Caso

    Set Decoration

  5. Ernest D. Farino

    Title Designer

Camera

  1. Sean McLin

    Camera Operator

  2. Vance Piper

    Camera Production Assistant

  3. Adam Greenberg

    Adam Greenberg

    Director of Photography

  4. David Michels

    Dolly Grip

  5. Chuck Colwell

    Second Unit Director of Photography

  6. Joyce Rudolph

    Still Photographer

Costume & Make-Up

  1. Hilary Wright

    Costume Design

  2. Deborah Everton

    Costume Supervisor

  3. Peter Tothpal

    Hairstylist

  4. Kyle Sweet

    Makeup Artist

  5. Jeff Dawn

    Makeup Department Head

Crew

  1. Brian Wade

    Makeup Effects

  2. Donna Smith

    Post Production Supervisor

  3. Tommy Estridge

    Property Master

  4. Kristen McGary

    Scenic Artist

  5. Amy McGary

    Scenic Artist

  6. Jean-Paul Ouellette

    Second Unit

  7. Ernest D. Farino

    Special Effects Coordinator

  8. Ken Fritz

    Stunt Coordinator

  9. Frank Orsatti

    Stunts

  10. Glenn R. Wilder
  11. Marian Green

    Marian Green

    Stunts

  12. Harlan Ellison
  13. Wayne Nelson

    Transportation Captain

  14. Wayne Stone

    Transportation Coordinator

Directing

  1. James Cameron

    James Cameron

    Director

  2. Betsy Magruder

    First Assistant Director

  3. Brenda Weisman

    Script Supervisor

Editing

  1. Mark Goldblatt
  2. Lorna Anderson

    First Assistant Editor

Lighting

  1. Tim Morton

    Best Boy Electric

  2. Mark Peterson

    Electrician

  3. Mark Morton

    Electrician

  4. Dennis Bishop

    Gaffer

Production

  1. Greg Robbins

    Casting

  2. Stanzi Stokes

    Casting

  3. Bruce M. Kerner

    Executive In Charge Of Production

  4. John Daly

    John Daly

    Executive Producer

  5. Derek Gibson

    Executive Producer

  6. Joseph A. Liuzzi

    Location Manager

  7. Gale Anne Hurd

    Gale Anne Hurd

    Producer

Sound

  1. Ken Brocious

    Boom Operator

  2. John Post

    Foley

  3. Gordon Daniel
  4. Emilie Robertson

    Music Editor

  5. Robert Randles

    Music Supervisor

  6. Brad Fiedel

    Original Music Composer

  7. Gabriel Guy

    Sound

  8. Gilbert D. Marchant

    Sound Effects Editor

  9. Terry Porter

    Sound Re-Recording Mixer

  10. Mel Metcalfe

    Sound Re-Recording Mixer

  11. David J. Hudson

    Sound Re-Recording Mixer

  12. David Campling

    Supervising Sound Editor

Visual Effects

  1. Bob Williams

    Mechanical & Creature Designer

  2. Gene Warren Jr.

    Special Effects Supervisor

Writing

  1. William Wisher Jr.
  2. Gale Anne Hurd
  3. James Cameron

    James Cameron

    Writer

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page