Cast 32

  1. Sandra Bullock

    Sandra Bullock

    Lucy Eleanor Moderatz

  2. Bill Pullman

    Bill Pullman

    Jack Callaghan

  3. Peter Gallagher

    Peter Gallagher

    Peter Callaghan

  4. Peter Boyle

    Peter Boyle

    Ox Callaghan

  5. Jack Warden
  6. Glynis Johns

    Glynis Johns

    Elsie

  7. Micole Mercurio

    Micole Mercurio

    Midge Callaghan

  8. Jason Bernard
  9. Michael Rispoli

    Michael Rispoli

    Joe Jr.

  10. Ally Walker

    Ally Walker

    Ashley Bacon

  11. Monica Keena

    Monica Keena

    Mary Callaghan

  12. Ruth Rudnick

    Ruth Rudnick

    Wanda

  13. Marcia Wright

    Marcia Wright

    Celeste

  14. Dick Cusack

    Dick Cusack

    Dr. Rubin

  15. Thomas Q. Morris

    Thomas Q. Morris

    Man in Peter's Room

  16. Bernie Landis

    Doorman

  17. James Krag

    James Krag

    Dalton Clarke

  18. Rick Worthy

    Rick Worthy

    Orderly

  19. Marc Grapey

    Marc Grapey

    Intern

  20. Joel Hatch

    Joel Hatch

    Priest

  21. Mike Bacarella

    Mike Bacarella

    Mr. Fusco

  22. Peter Siragusa

    Peter Siragusa

    Hot Dog Vendor

  23. Gene Janson

    Gene Janson

    Man in Church

  24. Krista Lally

    Krista Lally

    Phyllis

  25. Kevin Gudahl

    Kevin Gudahl

    Cop at ICU

  26. Ann Whitney

    Ann Whitney

    Blood Donor Nurse

  27. Margaret Travolta

    Margaret Travolta

    Admitting Nurse

  28. Shea Farrell

    Shea Farrell

    Ashley's Husband

  29. Kate Reinders
  30. Susan Messing

    Susan Messing

    Celeste's Friend

  31. Richard Pickren

    Richard Pickren

    Lucy's Father

  32. Megan Schaiper

    Young Lucy

Crew 113

Art

  1. Marcie Friedman

    Art Department Coordinator

  2. Chris Cornwell

    Art Direction

  3. David J. Chamerski

    Assistant Property Master

  4. Amelia Hochberg

    Assistant Set Decoration

  5. Tyler Osman

    Construction Coordinator

  6. Harry N. Haase

    Lead Painter

  7. Garreth Stover

    Production Design

  8. William D'Ambra

    Property Master

  9. Larry Dias

    Set Decoration

  10. Suzan Wexler

    Set Designer

  11. Robert Dawson

    Title Designer

Camera

  1. Chris Freres

    Best Boy Grip

  2. Wally Pfister

    Wally Pfister

    Camera Operator

  3. Phedon Papamichael

    Phedon Papamichael

    Director of Photography

  4. John Hudecek

    Dolly Grip

  5. Peter Kuttner

    First Assistant Camera

  6. Hope A. Nielsen

    Second Assistant Camera

  7. Michael P. Weinstein

    Still Photographer

Costume & Make-Up

  1. Betsy Cox

    Costume Design

  2. Kimberly Guenther Durkin

    Costume Supervisor

  3. Heather Pollock

    Costumer

  4. Deborah K. Dee

    Hairstylist

  5. Elaina P. Schulman

    Key Hair Stylist

  6. Whitney James

    Whitney James

    Makeup Artist

  7. Pamela S. Westmore

    Makeup Supervisor

  8. Kaye Nottbusch

    Set Costumer

Crew

  1. Mark H. Brunetz

    Mark H. Brunetz

    Actor's Assistant

  2. Guy Clayton

    Special Effects Coordinator

  3. Rick Le Fevour

    Rick Le Fevour

    Stunt Coordinator

  4. Carl Paoli

    Carl Paoli

    Stunts

  5. Stephan Choiniere
  6. Linda Perlin

    Linda Perlin

    Stunts

  7. James Fierro

    James Fierro

    Stunts

  8. Sidney Edwards

    Technical Advisor

  9. James Hogan

    Transportation Captain

  10. Timothy J. Maxwell

    Transportation Captain

  11. George DiLeonardi

    Transportation Coordinator

  12. Braden Wright

    Braden Wright

    Unit Publicist

  13. Frank Yario Jr.

    Video Assist Operator

Directing

  1. Jon Turteltaub

    Jon Turteltaub

    Director

  2. Bruce Franklin

    First Assistant Director

  3. Alicia Accardo

    Script Supervisor

  4. Sandra M. Middleton

    Second Assistant Director

  5. Aiman A. Humaideh

    Second Second Assistant Director

Editing

  1. David Orr

    Color Timer

  2. Bruce Green

    Bruce Green

    Editor

  3. David Rennie

    First Assistant Editor

  4. Theresa Repola Mohammed

    Negative Cutter

Lighting

  1. Alphonse Blumenthal

    Best Boy Electric

  2. Sam Bertone

    Electrician

  3. Anthony J. Lullo

    Electrician

  4. John P. Friday

    Electrician

  5. John S. Robertson

    Rigging Grip

Production

  1. Patricia S. Kingery

    Assistant Accountant

  2. Cheryl McHugh

    Assistant Accountant

  3. Robin E. Agron

    Assistant Location Manager

  4. Wileen Dragovan

    Assistant Location Manager

  5. Rosemary Orlando

    Assistant Production Coordinator

  6. Jonathan Glickman

    Associate Producer

  7. Elaine Johnson

    Associate Producer

  8. Cathy Sandrich

    Casting

  9. Amanda Mackey

    Casting

  10. Elizabeth Lang

    Casting Associate

  11. Susan Stremple

    Co-Producer

  12. Steve Barron

    Steve Barron

    Executive Producer

  13. Arthur M. Sarkissian

    Arthur M. Sarkissian

    Executive Producer

  14. Patricia J. Amaral

    First Assistant Accountant

  15. Rick Boynton

    Locale Casting Director

  16. Don J. Hug

    Location Manager

  17. Joe Roth

    Joe Roth

    Producer

  18. Roger Birnbaum

    Producer

  19. Mary Mooney

    Producer's Assistant

  20. Jack W. Haddox

    Production Accountant

  21. Gerald F. Nichols

    Gerald F. Nichols

    Production Assistant

  22. Leslie Mikol

    Production Assistant

  23. Peter Hollocker

    Production Assistant

  24. Julie Herman

    Production Assistant

  25. Melissa K. Cooper

    Production Coordinator

  26. Dana Armonda

    Production Secretary

  27. Katherine E. Beyda

    Production Supervisor

  28. Charles J.D. Schlissel

    Co-Producer, Unit Production Manager

Sound

  1. Stephen Janisz

    ADR Editor

  2. James Beshears

    ADR Supervisor

  3. Rebecca Nicolaou

    Assistant Sound Editor

  4. Jeffrey A. Williams

    Boom Operator

  5. Gary Lewis

    Dialogue Editor

  6. Benjamin Beardwood

    Dialogue Editor

  7. Adam Sawelson

    Dialogue Editor

  8. Jeanine Payne

    First Assistant Sound Editor

  9. Gary Mundheim

    Foley Editor

  10. Dean Drabin

    Foley Mixer

  11. Ann Hadsell

    Foley Recordist

  12. Jeff Rosen

    Foley Supervisor

  13. John La Salandra

    Music Editor

  14. Ralph Ferraro

    Orchestrator

  15. Randy Edelman

    Randy Edelman

    Original Music Composer

  16. Curt Frisk

    Production Sound Mixer

  17. Dennis S. Sands

    Scoring Mixer

  18. Joe Earle

    Sound Effects Editor

  19. Bruce Tanis

    Sound Effects Editor

  20. Paul Massey

    Sound Re-Recording Mixer

  21. Chris David

    Sound Re-Recording Mixer

  22. J. Paul Huntsman

    Supervising Sound Editor

  23. Blair Scheller

    Boom Operator, Utility Sound

Writing

  1. Fredric LeBow

    Screenplay

  2. Daniel G. Sullivan

    Screenplay

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page