Cast 41

  1. Brenton Thwaites
  2. Nikolaj Coster-Waldau
  3. Gerard Butler
  4. Courtney Eaton
  5. √Člodie Yung
  6. Chadwick Boseman
  7. Geoffrey Rush
  8. Abbey Lee

    Abbey Lee

    Anat

  9. Bryan Brown

    Bryan Brown

    Osiris

  10. Emma Booth

    Emma Booth

    Nephthys

  11. Goran D. Kleut
  12. Rachael Blake
  13. Kenneth Ransom
  14. Rufus Sewell

    Rufus Sewell

    Urshu

  15. Bruce Spence

    Bruce Spence

    Head Judge

  16. Yaya Deng

    Anat

  17. Alexander England
  18. Emily Wheaton

    Emily Wheaton

    Young Maidservant

  19. Matt Ruscic

    Matt Ruscic

    Urshu Guard

  20. Robyn Nevin

    Robyn Nevin

    Sharifa

  21. Wassim Hawat

    Wassim Hawat

    Set Guard

  22. Jeff Coopwood

    Jeff Coopwood

    High Priest (voice)

  23. Jean-Pierre Yerma
  24. Ishak Issa

    Ishak Issa

    Musician

  25. Richard Mutschall
  26. Paula Arundell

    Paula Arundell

    Fussy Older Maidservant

  27. Julian Maroun

    Julian Maroun

    Young Human Soldier

  28. Marisa Lamonica

    Marisa Lamonica

    Heliopolis survivor

  29. Josh Farah

    Josh Farah

    NobleMan

  30. Garrett William Fountain
  31. Premila Jennar

    Mortal Atmos

  32. Michael-Anthony Taylor
  33. Alia Seror-O'Neill

    Alia Seror-O'Neill

    Young Maidservant #2

  34. Rachel Joseph

    Wealthy Servant

  35. Alessandro Guerrera

    Mortal Man 1

  36. Rhavin Banda

    Mortal (uncredited)

  37. Kurt Goehner-Winter

    Soldier (uncredited)

  38. Gareth Hamilton-Foster

    Gareth Hamilton-Foster

    Army Warrior (uncredited)

  39. Adam Roper

    Soldier (uncredited)

  40. Karim Zreika

    Survivor (uncredited)

Crew 71

Art

  1. Meredith Hussey

    Art Department Coordinator

  2. Michael Turner

    Art Direction

  3. Sophie Nash

    Art Direction

  4. Andrew Chan

    Assistant Art Director

  5. Kristen Anderson

    Assistant Art Director

  6. Owen Paterson

    Production Design

  7. Nicki Gardiner

    Set Decoration

  8. Ian Gracie

    Supervising Art Director

Camera

  1. Richard Bradshaw

    Camera Operator

  2. Darrin Keough

    Camera Operator

  3. Andrew Johnson

    Camera Operator

  4. Peter McCaffrey

    Camera Operator

  5. Peter Menzies Jr.

    Director of Photography

  6. David Elmes

    First Assistant Camera

  7. Scott Dolan

    First Assistant Camera

  8. Gerard Maher

    First Assistant Camera

Costume & Make-Up

  1. Liz Keogh

    Costume Design

  2. Lara Jade Birch

    Hairstylist

  3. Yvonne Savage

    Hairstylist

  4. Anita Morgan

    Key Hair Stylist, Makeup Artist

  5. Aline Joyce

    Makeup Artist

  6. Damian Martin

    Prosthetic Supervisor

Crew

  1. Martin Pelletier

    CG Supervisor

  2. Sylvain Theroux

    CG Supervisor

  3. Steve Moncur

    CG Supervisor

  4. Pawel Olas

    CG Supervisor

  5. Carlos-Christian Nickel

    CG Supervisor

  6. Colin Ware

    Makeup Effects

  7. Emily Hayward

    Makeup Effects

  8. Alice Baueris

    Makeup Effects

  9. Kala Harrison

    Makeup Effects

  10. Peter Grace

    Sound Recordist

  11. Steven A. Davis

    Steven A. Davis

    Stunt Double

  12. Angela Moore

    Stunts

Directing

  1. Alex Proyas

    Alex Proyas

    Director

  2. Karen Mansfield

    Script Supervisor

  3. Kira Bohn

    Script Supervisor

Editing

  1. Derryn Pasquill

    Dialogue Editor

  2. Mark Franken

    Dialogue Editor

  3. Stephen F. Newnam

    Digital Intermediate

  4. Paul Carlin

    Digital Intermediate

  5. Simon Alberry

    Digital Intermediate

  6. Jolayne Crabbe

    Digital Intermediate

  7. Kaz Rassoulzadegan

    First Assistant Editor

  8. Matthew Wigg

    First Assistant Editor

Lighting

  1. Shaun Conway

    Gaffer

  2. Mark Jefferies

    Rigging Gaffer

Production

  1. John Papsidera

    John Papsidera

    Casting

  2. Nikki Barrett

    Casting

  3. Deanna Brigidi

    Deanna Brigidi

    Casting Associate

  4. Alex Proyas

    Alex Proyas

    Producer

  5. Basil Iwanyk

    Producer

Sound

  1. John Simpson

    John Simpson

    Foley

  2. Marco Beltrami
  3. Jim Schultz

    Music Editor

  4. Rick Lisle

    Sound Effects Editor

  5. Mario Gabrieli

    Sound Effects Editor

  6. Nigel Christensen

    Sound Effects Editor

  7. Jared Dwyer

    Sound Effects Editor

  8. Peter Purcell

    Sound Re-Recording Mixer

  9. Greg P. Fitzgerald

    Sound Re-Recording Mixer

  10. Wayne Pashley

    Sound Designer, Supervising Sound Editor

  11. Fabian Sanjurjo

    Supervising Sound Effects Editor

Visual Effects

  1. Jimmy Almeida

    Animation

  2. Paul Lee

    Animation

  3. Laura Anderson

    Animation

  4. Joe Harkins

    Animation Director

  5. Jarrod Anderson

    Animation Director

Writing

  1. Burk Sharpless

    Burk Sharpless

    Screenplay

  2. Matt Sazama

    Matt Sazama

    Screenplay

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page