Cast 83

  1. Sam Worthington

    Sam Worthington
    Jake Sully

  2. Zoe Saldana

    Zoe Saldana
    Neytiri

  3. Sigourney Weaver

    Sigourney Weaver
    Dr. Grace Augustine

  4. Stephen Lang

    Stephen Lang
    Col. Quaritch

  5. Michelle Rodriguez

    Michelle Rodriguez
    Trudy Chacon

  6. Giovanni Ribisi

    Giovanni Ribisi
    Selfridge

  7. Joel David Moore

    Joel David Moore
    Norm Spellman

  8. CCH Pounder
  9. Wes Studi

    Wes Studi
    Eytukan

  10. Laz Alonso

    Laz Alonso
    Tsu'Tey

  11. Dileep Rao

    Dileep Rao
    Dr. Max Patel

  12. Matt Gerald

    Matt Gerald
    Lyle Wainfleet

  13. Sean Anthony Moran

    Sean Anthony Moran
    Private Fike

  14. Jason Whyte

    Jason Whyte
    Cryo Vault Med Tech

  15. Scott Lawrence

    Scott Lawrence
    Venture Star Crew Chief

  16. Kelly Kilgour

    Kelly Kilgour
    Lock Up Trooper

  17. James Patrick Pitt

    James Patrick Pitt
    Shuttle Pilot

  18. Sean Patrick Murphy

    Sean Patrick Murphy
    Shuttle Co-Pilot

  19. Peter Dillon

    Peter Dillon
    Shuttle Crew Chief

  20. Kevin Dorman

    Kevin Dorman
    Tractor Operator / Troupe

  21. Kelson Henderson

    Kelson Henderson
    Dragon Gunship Pilot

  22. David Van Horn

    David Van Horn
    Dragon Gunship Gunner

  23. Jacob Tomuri

    Jacob Tomuri
    Dragon Gunship Navigator

  24. Michael Blain-Rozgay
  25. Jon Curry

    Jon Curry
    Suit #2

  26. Luke Hawker

    Luke Hawker
    Ambient Room Tech

  27. Woody Schultz

    Woody Schultz
    Ambient Room Tech / Troupe

  28. Peter Mensah

    Peter Mensah
    Horse Clan Leader

  29. Sonia Yee

    Sonia Yee
    Link Room Tech

  30. Jahnel Curfman

    Jahnel Curfman
    Basketball Avatar / Troupe

  31. Ilram Choi

    Ilram Choi
    Basketball Avatar

  32. Kyla Warren

    Kyla Warren
    Na'vi Child

  33. Lisa Roumain

    Lisa Roumain
    Troupe

  34. Debra Wilson

    Debra Wilson
    Troupe

  35. Chris Mala

    Chris Mala
    Troupe

  36. Taylor Kibby
    Troupe

  37. Jodie Landau
    Troupe

  38. Julie Lamm
    Troupe

  39. Sara Wilson
    Troupe

  40. Tamica Washington-Miller
  41. Lucy Briant

    Lucy Briant
    Op Center Staff

  42. Nathan Meister

    Nathan Meister
    Op Center Staff

  43. Gerry Blair
    Op Center Staff

  44. Matthew Chamberlain

    Matthew Chamberlain
    Op Center Staff

  45. Paul Yates

    Paul Yates
    Op Center Staff

  46. Wray Wilson

    Wray Wilson
    Op Center Duty Officer

  47. James Gaylyn

    James Gaylyn
    Op Center Staff

  48. Melvin Leno Clark III
  49. Brandon Jelkes
  50. Micah Moch

    Micah Moch
    Dancer

  51. Christopher Nolen
  52. Christa Oliver
  53. April Marie Thomas
  54. Bravita A. Threatt
  55. Colin Bleasdale
    Mining Chief (uncredited)

  56. Mike Bodnar

    Mike Bodnar
    Veteran Miner (uncredited)

  57. Matt Clayton

    Matt Clayton
    Richard (uncredited)

  58. Nicole Dionne

    Nicole Dionne
    Nav'i (uncredited)

  59. Jamie Harrison
    Trooper (uncredited)

  60. Allan Henry

    Allan Henry
    Trooper (uncredited)

  61. Anthony Ingruber

    Anthony Ingruber
    Ground Technician (uncredited)

  62. Ashley Jeffery

    Ashley Jeffery
    Flight Crew Mechanic (uncredited)

  63. Dean Knowsley

    Dean Knowsley
    Samson Pilot

  64. Joseph Mika-Hunt

    Joseph Mika-Hunt
    Trooper (uncredited)

  65. Terry Notary

    Terry Notary
    Banshee (uncredited)

  66. Kai Pantano

    Kai Pantano
    Soldier (uncredited)

  67. Logan Pithyou

    Logan Pithyou
    Blast Technician (uncredited)

  68. Stuart Pollock
    Vindum Raah (uncredited)

  69. Raja

    Raja
    Hero (uncredited)

  70. Gareth Ruck

    Gareth Ruck
    Ops Centreworker (uncredited)

  71. Rhian Sheehan

    Rhian Sheehan
    Engineer (uncredited)

  72. T. J. Storm

    T. J. Storm
    Col. Quaritch's Mech Suit (uncredited)

  73. Jodie Taylor
    Female Marine (uncredited)

  74. Alicia Vela-Bailey

    Alicia Vela-Bailey
    Ikran Clan Leader (uncredited)

  75. Richard Whiteside

    Richard Whiteside
    Geologist (uncredited)

  76. Nikie Zambo

    Nikie Zambo
    Na'vi (uncredited)

  77. Julene Renee

    Julene Renee
    Ambient Room Tech / Troupe

Crew 153

Art

  1. Rick Carter

    Rick Carter
    Production Design

  2. Andrew Menzies
    Art Direction

  3. Kevin Ishioka
    Supervising Art Director

  4. Sean Haworth
    Art Direction

  5. Kim Sinclair
    Set Decoration

  6. Kim Sinclair
    Supervising Art Director

  7. Richard F. Mays
    Set Designer

  8. Scott Herbertson
    Set Designer

  9. Simon Bright
    Art Direction

  10. Karl J. Martin
    Set Designer

  11. Nick Bassett
    Art Direction

  12. Jill Cormack
    Art Direction

  13. Andy McLaren
    Art Direction

  14. Stefan Dechant
    Supervising Art Director

  15. Todd Cherniawsky
    Supervising Art Director

  16. Robert Stromberg

    Robert Stromberg
    Production Design

  17. Robert Bavin
    Art Direction

  18. Sam Page
    Set Designer

  19. Tex Kadonaga
    Set Designer

  20. Tammy S. Lee
    Set Designer

  21. C. Scott Baker
    Set Designer

  22. Luke Caska
    Set Designer

  23. David Chow
    Set Designer

  24. Jonathan Dyer
    Set Designer

  25. Joseph Hiura
    Set Designer

  26. Rebecca Jellie
    Art Department Coordinator

  27. Robert Andrew Johnson
    Set Designer

  28. Mike Stassi
    Assistant Art Director

  29. John Villarino
    Construction Coordinator

  30. Jeffrey Wisniewski
    Assistant Art Director

  31. Seth Engstrom
    Conceptual Design

  32. Paul Tobin
    Art Department Manager

Camera

  1. Mauro Fiore
    Director of Photography

  2. Richard Bluck
    Camera Operator

  3. Chiling Lin
    Director of Photography

  4. Roberto De Angelis
    Steadicam Operator

  5. David Emmerichs
    Steadicam Operator

  6. Mark Fellman
    Still Photographer

Costume & Make-Up

  1. Deborah Lynn Scott
    Costume Design

  2. Mayes C. Rubeo
    Costume Design

  3. Linda DeVetta
    Makeup Artist

  4. Linda DeVetta
    Hairstylist

  5. John Harding
    Costume Design

  6. Mike Smithson
    Makeup Department Head

  7. Frankie Karena
    Makeup Artist

  8. Lisa Lovaas
    Costume Supervisor

  9. Anthony Almaraz
    Costume Supervisor

  10. Carolyn M. Fenton
    Costume Supervisor

  11. Beth Koenigsberg
    Costume Supervisor

  12. Lilia Mishel Acevedo
    Set Costumer

  13. Roxane Griffin
    Hairstylist

  14. Georgia Lockhart-Adams
    Makeup Artist

Crew

  1. Woody Schultz
  2. Steve R. Moore
    Visual Effects Editor

  3. Ilram Choi

    Ilram Choi
    Stunts

  4. Carla Meyer
    Dialect Coach

  5. Terry Notary

    Terry Notary
    Motion Capture Artist

  6. Garrett Warren
    Stunt Coordinator

  7. Janace Tashjian
    Post Production Supervisor

  8. Denny Caira
    Transportation Coordinator

  9. James Waitkus
    Transportation Coordinator

  10. Lula Washington
    Choreographer

  11. Michael Mulholland
    CG Supervisor

  12. Thomas Nittmann
    Visual Effects Editor

  13. Iain Hutton
    Special Effects Coordinator

  14. Steve Ingram
    Special Effects Coordinator

  15. Christopher Marino
    Visual Effects Editor

  16. Jim Milton
    Visual Effects Editor

  17. Lucas Putnam
    Visual Effects Editor

  18. Stuart Thorp
    Stunt Coordinator

  19. Mike Perry
    CG Supervisor

  20. Andrew Morley
    CG Supervisor

  21. Eric Oliver
    Visual Effects Art Director

  22. Thrain Shadbolt
    CG Supervisor

  23. Brad Alexander
    CG Supervisor

  24. Shadi Almassizadeh
    CG Supervisor

  25. Simon Clutterbuck
    CG Supervisor

  26. Graeme Demmocks
    CG Supervisor

  27. Adrian Fernandes
    CG Supervisor

  28. Mitch Gates
    CG Supervisor

  29. Jerry Kung
    CG Supervisor

  30. Andy Lomas
    CG Supervisor

  31. Sebastian Marino
    CG Supervisor

  32. Matthias Menz
    CG Supervisor

  33. Sergei Nevshupov
    CG Supervisor

  34. Philippe Rebours
    CG Supervisor

  35. Michael Takarangi
    CG Supervisor

  36. David Weitzberg
    CG Supervisor

  37. Ben White
    CG Supervisor

  38. Min Windle

    Min Windle
    Stunts

Directing

  1. James Cameron

    James Cameron
    Director

Editing

  1. James Cameron
  2. John Refoua
    Editor

  3. Kim Foscato
    Dialogue Editor

  4. Cheryl Nardi
    Dialogue Editor

  5. Marshall Winn
    Dialogue Editor

  6. Christine Carr
    Digital Intermediate

  7. Marvin Hall
    Digital Intermediate

Lighting

  1. Giles Coburn
    Best Boy Electric

  2. Scott Sprague
    Lighting Technician

  3. Arun Ram-Mohan
    Lighting Artist

Production

  1. Mali Finn
    Casting

  2. James Cameron

    James Cameron
    Producer

  3. Margery Simkin
  4. Jon Landau
    Producer

  5. Laeta Kalogridis

    Laeta Kalogridis
    Executive Producer

  6. Jennifer Teves
    Production Supervisor

  7. Brigitte Yorke
    Production Manager

  8. Judy Alley
    Publicist

Sound

  1. Christopher Boyes

    Christopher Boyes
    Sound Designer

  2. Christopher Boyes

    Christopher Boyes
    Supervising Sound Editor

  3. James Horner

    James Horner
    Original Music Composer

  4. Dick Bernstein
    Music Editor

  5. Shannon Mills
    Sound Effects Editor

  6. Jana Vance
    Foley

  7. Addison Teague
    Supervising Sound Editor

  8. Gwendolyn Yates Whittle
    Supervising Sound Editor

  9. William Stein
    Sound Re-Recording Mixer

  10. Tim Nielsen
    Sound Effects Editor

  11. Christopher Scarabosio
    Sound Effects Editor

  12. Ken Fischer
    Sound Effects Editor

Visual Effects

  1. Jill Brooks
    Visual Effects Producer

  2. Richard Martin
    Visual Effects Supervisor

  3. Steven Quale
    Visual Effects Supervisor

  4. Jonathan Rothbart
    Visual Effects Supervisor

  5. Alain Lalanne
    Visual Effects Producer

  6. Lucas Salton
    Visual Effects Supervisor

  7. Stephen Rosenbaum
    Visual Effects Supervisor

  8. Jonathan Fawkner
    Visual Effects Supervisor

  9. Chris Del Conte
    Visual Effects Producer

  10. R. Christopher White
    Visual Effects Supervisor

  11. Dan Lemmon
    Visual Effects Supervisor

  12. Edson Williams
    Visual Effects Supervisor

  13. John Bruno
    Visual Effects Supervisor

  14. Joyce Cox
    Visual Effects Producer

  15. Jenny Foster
    Visual Effects Producer

  16. Cyndi Ochs
    Visual Effects Producer

  17. Anthony 'Max' Ivins
    Visual Effects Supervisor

  18. John Knoll
    Visual Effects Supervisor

  19. Eric Saindon
    Visual Effects Supervisor

  20. Wayne Stables
    Visual Effects Supervisor

  21. David Stinnett
    Visual Effects Supervisor

  22. Guy Williams
    Visual Effects Supervisor

  23. Jeremy Hollobon
    Animation Director

  24. Orlando Meunier
    Animation Director

  25. Taisuke Tanimura
    Animation Director

  26. Matsune Suzuki
    Modeling

Writing

  1. James Cameron

    James Cameron
    Screenplay

  2. James Cameron

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.