Cast 14

  1. Eric Bana

    Eric Bana
    Bruce Banner / The Hulk

  2. Jennifer Connelly

    Jennifer Connelly
    Betty Ross

  3. Sam Elliott

    Sam Elliott
    Thaddeus E. "Thunderbolt" Ross / The Red Hulk

  4. Josh Lucas

    Josh Lucas
    Glenn Talbot

  5. Nick Nolte

    Nick Nolte
    Brian Banner / Devil Hulk / Absorbing Man

  6. Paul Kersey

    Paul Kersey
    Young David Banner

  7. Cara Buono

    Cara Buono
    Edith Banner

  8. Stan Lee

    Stan Lee
    Security Guard

  9. Todd Tesen

    Todd Tesen
    Young Ross

  10. Celia Weston

    Celia Weston
    Mrs. Krensler

  11. Mike Erwin

    Mike Erwin
    Teenage Bruce Banner

  12. Lou Ferrigno

    Lou Ferrigno
    Security Guard

  13. Regi Davis

    Regi Davis
    Security Guard

  14. Craig Damon
    Security Guard

Crew 121

  1. Rick Heinrichs
    Art - Production Design

  2. Cheryl Carasik
    Art - Set Decoration

  3. John Dexter
    Art - Art Direction

  4. Greg Papalia
    Art - Art Direction

  5. Kirstin Mooney
    Art - Art Department Coordinator

  6. Ethan Goodwin
    Art - Art Department Assistant

  7. Mariko Braswell
    Art - Assistant Art Director

  8. John Hoskins
    Art - Construction Coordinator

  9. Clete Cetrone
    Art - Construction Foreman

  10. Richard J. Bell
    Art - Greensman

  11. Ernest M. Sanchez
    Art - Leadman

  12. Donnie Grant
    Art - Painter

  13. Mauro Borrelli
    Art - Production Illustrator

  14. Jeff Frost
    Art - Sculptor

  15. Roy Barnes
    Art - Set Designer

  16. Christian Zimmermann
    Art - Standby Painter

  1. Frederick Elmes

    Frederick Elmes
    Camera - Director of Photography

  2. Jamie Maxtone-Graham
    Camera - Additional Camera

  3. Robert Hill
    Camera - Camera Operator

  4. Dennis Rogers
    Camera - First Assistant Camera

  5. Bill Barr
    Camera - Grip

  6. Hans Bjerno

    Hans Bjerno
    Camera - Helicopter Camera

  7. Dan Kneece
    Camera - Steadicam Operator

  8. Peter Sorel
    Camera - Still Photographer

  1. Marit Allen
    Costume & Make-Up - Costume Design

  2. Dennis Liddiard
    Costume & Make-Up - Makeup Department Head

  3. Tasha Le Mel
    Costume & Make-Up - Assistant Costume Designer

  4. Pamela Wise
    Costume & Make-Up - Costume Supervisor

  5. Janice Alexander
    Costume & Make-Up - Key Hair Stylist

  6. Carolyn Elias
    Costume & Make-Up - Hairstylist

  7. Gretchen Davis
    Costume & Make-Up - Makeup Artist

  8. Wendy M. Craig
    Costume & Make-Up - Set Costumer

  9. Christopher Casey
    Costume & Make-Up - Set Dressing Artist

  1. Kenneth Burgomaster
    Crew - Additional Music

  2. Chuck Rousseau
    Crew - Armorer

  3. Frank Kilmartin
    Crew - Carpenter

  4. Raymond Bulinski
    Crew - Craft Service

  5. Susan Hegarty
    Crew - Dialect Coach

  6. Michael W. Broomer
    Crew - Driver

  7. Mark Connelly
    Crew - Loader

  8. Norman Cabrera
    Crew - Makeup Effects

  9. Paul E. Stroh
    Crew - Picture Car Coordinator

  10. Tora Chung
    Crew - Post Production Assistant

  11. Lisa Rodgers
    Crew - Post Production Supervisor

  12. Dan Colegrove
    Crew - Propmaker

  13. Jerry Moss
    Crew - Property Master

  14. Philip Metschan
    Crew - Scenic Artist

  15. Ian Christie
    Crew - Sequence Supervisor

  16. David O. Krupnick
    Crew - Set Medic

  17. Brian Dettor
    Crew - Set Production Assistant

  18. Ryan Kautzman
    Crew - Software Engineer

  19. Chris Daher
    Crew - Stand In

  20. Charles Croughwell
    Crew - Stunt Coordinator

  21. Eric Abrahamson
    Crew - Stunts

  22. Jon Sharpe
    Crew - Technical Supervisor

  23. Maxwell R. Johnson II
    Crew - Transportation Captain

  24. Tommy Tancharoen
    Crew - Transportation Coordinator

  25. Rachel Aberly
    Crew - Unit Publicist

  26. Brian Brown
    Crew - Utility Stunts

  27. Bryce Shields
    Crew - Video Assist Operator

  28. Scott Balcerek
    Crew - Visual Effects Editor

  29. Dee Selby
    Crew - Sound Design Assistant

  30. Gary Roberts
    Crew - Motion Capture Artist

  31. Alex Jaeger
    Crew - Visual Effects Art Director

  1. Ang Lee

    Ang Lee
    Directing - Director

  2. Artist W. Robinson
    Directing - Assistant Director

  3. Ian O'Connor
    Directing - Layout

  4. Jayne-Ann Tenggren
    Directing - Script Supervisor

  1. Tim Squyres
    Editing - Editor

  2. Bob Kaiser
    Editing - Color Timer

  3. Richard Quinn
    Editing - Dialogue Editor

  4. Craig Alpert
    Editing - First Assistant Editor

  1. Steele Hunter
    Lighting - Best Boy Electric

  2. Sophie Shellenberger
    Lighting - Electrician

  3. Chris Funk
    Lighting - Lighting Technician

  4. Frank Dorowsky
    Lighting - Rigging Gaffer

  5. Noah Behar
    Lighting - Rigging Grip

  1. Gale Anne Hurd

    Gale Anne Hurd
    Production - Producer

  2. James Schamus

    James Schamus
    Production - Producer

  3. Avi Arad

    Avi Arad
    Production - Producer

  4. Kevin Feige

    Kevin Feige
    Production - Executive Producer

  5. Stan Lee

    Stan Lee
    Production - Executive Producer

  6. Avy Kaufman

    Avy Kaufman
    Production - Casting

  7. Franklyn Warren
    Production - Casting

  8. David Womark
    Production - Associate Producer

  9. Cheryl A. Tkach
    Production - Associate Producer

  10. Larry J. Franco
    Production - Producer

  11. Maureen Whalen
    Production - Casting Associate

  12. Rory Enke
    Production - Location Manager

  13. Kathy Petty
    Production - Production Accountant

  14. Jennifer Campbell
    Production - Production Coordinator

  15. David Womark
    Production - Production Manager

  16. Michael J. Malone
    Production - Production Supervisor

  17. Shaun Young
    Production - Researcher

  1. Danny Elfman

    Danny Elfman
    Sound - Original Music Composer

  2. Mark Goodermote
    Sound - Boom Operator

  3. Dean Drabin
    Sound - ADR & Dubbing

  4. Marko A. Costanzo
    Sound - Foley

  5. Ellen Segal
    Sound - Music Editor

  6. Steve Bartek
    Sound - Orchestrator

  7. Drew Kunin
    Sound - Production Sound Mixer

  8. Robert Fernandez
    Sound - Scoring Mixer

  9. Paul Hsu
    Sound - Sound Effects Editor

  10. André Dias
    Sound - Sound Re-Recording Mixer

  11. Eugene Gearty
    Sound - Supervising Sound Editor

  12. James J. Mase
    Sound - Sound

  1. Asa Hammond
    Visual Effects - 3D Supervisor

  2. Colin Brady
    Visual Effects - Animation Supervisor

  3. Leah Anton
    Visual Effects - Digital Compositors

  4. Michael Lantieri
    Visual Effects - Special Effects Supervisor

  5. Jean-Paul Beaulieu
    Visual Effects - Visual Effects

  6. Mei-Ming Casino
    Visual Effects - Visual Effects Coordinator

  7. Lindsay Hallett
    Visual Effects - Visual Effects Producer

  8. Bruce Holcomb
    Visual Effects - Visual Effects Supervisor

  1. Stan Lee

    Stan Lee
    Writing - Characters

  2. Jack Kirby

    Jack Kirby
    Writing - Characters

  3. James Schamus

    James Schamus
    Writing - Story

  4. John Turman
    Writing - Screenplay

  5. Michael France
    Writing - Screenplay

  6. James Schamus

    James Schamus
    Writing - Screenplay

  7. Jerry Bingham
    Writing - Storyboard

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.