Cast 14

  1. Eric Bana

    Eric Bana
    Bruce Banner / The Hulk

  2. Jennifer Connelly

    Jennifer Connelly
    Betty Ross

  3. Sam Elliott

    Sam Elliott
    Thaddeus E. "Thunderbolt" Ross / The Red Hulk

  4. Josh Lucas

    Josh Lucas
    Glenn Talbot

  5. Nick Nolte

    Nick Nolte
    Brian Banner / Devil Hulk / Absorbing Man

  6. Paul Kersey

    Paul Kersey
    Young David Banner

  7. Cara Buono

    Cara Buono
    Edith Banner

  8. Stan Lee

    Stan Lee
    Security Guard

  9. Todd Tesen

    Todd Tesen
    Young Ross

  10. Celia Weston

    Celia Weston
    Mrs. Krensler

  11. Mike Erwin

    Mike Erwin
    Teenage Bruce Banner

  12. Lou Ferrigno

    Lou Ferrigno
    Security Guard

  13. Regi Davis

    Regi Davis
    Security Guard

  14. Craig Damon
    Security Guard

Crew 145

Art

  1. Rick Heinrichs
    Production Design

  2. Cheryl Carasik
    Set Decoration

  3. John Dexter
    Art Direction

  4. Greg Papalia
    Art Direction

  5. Kirstin Mooney
    Art Department Coordinator

  6. Mark W. Brown
    Assistant Property Master

  7. Simon Murton
    Conceptual Illustrator

  8. Synderela Peng
    Title Designer

  9. Ethan Goodwin
    Art Department Assistant

  10. Mariko Braswell
    Assistant Art Director

  11. John Hoskins
    Construction Coordinator

  12. Clete Cetrone
    Construction Foreman

  13. Richard J. Bell
    Greensman

  14. Donnie Grant
    Painter

  15. Mauro Borrelli
    Production Illustrator

  16. Jeff Frost
    Sculptor

  17. Roy Barnes
    Set Designer

  18. Christian Zimmermann
    Standby Painter

  19. Christopher Casey
    Set Dresser

Camera

  1. Frederick Elmes

    Frederick Elmes
    Director of Photography

  2. Hans Bjerno

    Hans Bjerno
    Aerial Director of Photography

  3. Chris Gordon
    Dolly Grip

  4. Gary Dagg
    Key Grip

  5. Jamie Maxtone-Graham
    Additional Camera

  6. Robert Hill
    Camera Operator

  7. Dennis Rogers
    First Assistant Camera

  8. Dan Kneece
    Steadicam Operator

  9. Peter Sorel
    Still Photographer

Costume & Make-Up

  1. Marit Allen
    Costume Design

  2. Dennis Liddiard
    Makeup Department Head

  3. Jack Taggart
    Ager/Dyer

  4. Diana Wilson
    Key Costumer

  5. Wendy M. Craig
    Key Set Costumer

  6. Tasha Le Mel
    Assistant Costume Designer

  7. Pamela Wise
    Costume Supervisor

  8. Janice Alexander
    Key Hair Stylist

  9. Carolyn Elias
    Hairstylist

  10. Gretchen Davis
    Makeup Artist

Crew

  1. Cliff Fleming
  2. Kenneth Burgomaster
    Additional Music

  3. Frank Kilmartin
    Carpenter

  4. Raymond Bulinski
    Craft Service

  5. Susan Hegarty
    Dialect Coach

  6. Norman Cabrera
    Makeup Effects

  7. Paul E. Stroh
    Picture Car Coordinator

  8. Tora Chung
    Post Production Assistant

  9. Lisa Rodgers
    Post Production Supervisor

  10. Dan Colegrove
    Propmaker

  11. Jerry Moss
    Property Master

  12. Philip Metschan
    Scenic Artist

  13. Ian Christie
    Sequence Supervisor

  14. Brian Dettor
    Set Production Assistant

  15. Ryan Kautzman
    Software Engineer

  16. Chris Daher
    Stand In

  17. Charles Croughwell
    Stunt Coordinator

  18. Jon Sharpe
    Technical Supervisor

  19. Maxwell R. Johnson II
    Transportation Captain

  20. Tommy Tancharoen
    Transportation Coordinator

  21. Rachel Aberly
    Unit Publicist

  22. Brian Brown
    Utility Stunts

  23. Bryce Shields
    Video Assist Operator

  24. Scott Balcerek
    Visual Effects Editor

  25. Dee Selby
    Sound Design Assistant

  26. Gary Roberts
    Motion Capture Artist

  27. Alex Jaeger
    Visual Effects Art Director

Directing

  1. Ang Lee

    Ang Lee
    Director

  2. Deanna Stadler
    Second Assistant Director

  3. Artist W. Robinson
    First Assistant Director

  4. Ian O'Connor
    Layout

  5. Jayne-Ann Tenggren
    Script Supervisor

Editing

  1. Tim Squyres
    Editor

  2. Gary Burritt
    Negative Cutter

  3. Bob Kaiser
    Color Timer

  4. Richard Quinn
    Dialogue Editor

  5. Craig Alpert
    First Assistant Editor

Lighting

  1. James R. Tynes
    Chief Lighting Technician

  2. Steele Hunter
    Best Boy Electric

  3. Chris Funk
    Lighting Technician

  4. Frank Dorowsky
    Rigging Gaffer

  5. Noah Behar
    Rigging Grip

Production

  1. Gale Anne Hurd

    Gale Anne Hurd
    Producer

  2. James Schamus

    James Schamus
    Producer

  3. Avi Arad

    Avi Arad
    Producer

  4. Kevin Feige

    Kevin Feige
    Executive Producer

  5. Stan Lee

    Stan Lee
    Executive Producer

  6. Avy Kaufman

    Avy Kaufman
    Casting

  7. David Womark
    Associate Producer

  8. Cheryl A. Tkach
    Associate Producer

  9. Larry J. Franco
    Producer

  10. Barbara Harris
    ADR Voice Casting

  11. Mark Hager
    Assistant Production Coordinator

  12. Jessica Daniels
    Casting Assistant

  13. Maureen Whalen
    Casting Associate

  14. Rory Enke
    Location Manager

  15. Kathy Petty
    Production Accountant

  16. Jennifer Campbell
    Production Coordinator

  17. David Womark
    Production Manager

  18. Michael J. Malone
    Production Supervisor

  19. Shaun Young
    Researcher

Sound

  1. Danny Elfman

    Danny Elfman
    Original Music Composer

  2. Rick Chefalas
    Apprentice Sound Editor

  3. Pete Anthony
    Conductor

  4. Frank Kern
    Foley Editor

  5. Maria Newman
    Musician

  6. Clay Duncan
    Music Programmer

  7. Gwendolyn Yates Whittle
    Supervising ADR Editor

  8. Mark Goodermote
    Boom Operator

  9. Dean Drabin
    ADR & Dubbing

  10. Ellen Segal
    Music Editor

  11. Steve Bartek
    Orchestrator

  12. Drew Kunin
    Production Sound Mixer

  13. Robert Fernandez
    Scoring Mixer

  14. Paul Hsu
    Sound Effects Editor

  15. André Dias
    Sound Re-Recording Mixer

  16. Eugene Gearty
    Supervising Sound Editor

Visual Effects

  1. Bryan Thombs
    3D Artist

  2. Rick O'Connor
    CG Animator

  3. Andrew Anderson
    Creature Technical Director

  4. Miguel A. Fuertes
    Lead Animator

  5. Asa Hammond
    3D Supervisor

  6. Colin Brady
    Animation Supervisor

  7. Leah Anton
    Digital Compositors

  8. Michael Lantieri
    Special Effects Supervisor

  9. Jean-Paul Beaulieu
    Visual Effects

  10. Mei-Ming Casino
    Visual Effects Coordinator

  11. Lindsay Hallett
    Visual Effects Producer

  12. Bruce Holcomb
    Visual Effects Supervisor

Writing

  1. Stan Lee

    Stan Lee
    Characters

  2. Jack Kirby

    Jack Kirby
    Characters

  3. James Schamus
  4. John Turman
    Screenplay

  5. Michael France
    Screenplay

  6. James Schamus

    James Schamus
    Screenplay

  7. Jerry Bingham
    Storyboard

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.