50 First Dates

Find out where to watch on

Overview

Henry is a player skilled at seducing women. But when this veterinarian meets Lucy, a girl with a quirky problem when it comes to total recall, he realizes it's possible to fall in love all over again…and again, and again. That's because the delightful Lucy has no short-term memory, so Henry must woo her day after day until he finally sweeps her off her feet.

Movie Data

Facts

Status Released

Original Language English

Runtime 1h 39m

Budget $75,000,000.00

Revenue $196,482,882.00

Homepage -

Release Information

  • February 13, 2004
    PG-13, Theatrical

Genres

Keywords

Cast 30

  1. Adam Sandler

    Adam Sandler
    Henry Roth

  2. Drew Barrymore

    Drew Barrymore
    Lucy Whitmore

  3. Rob Schneider
  4. Sean Astin

    Sean Astin
    Doug Whitmore

  5. Lusia Strus
  6. Dan Aykroyd

    Dan Aykroyd
    Dr. Keats

  7. Blake Clark

    Blake Clark
    Marlin Whitmore

  8. Amy Hill
  9. Allen Covert

    Allen Covert
    Ten Second Tom

  10. Maya Rudolph
  11. Pomaika'i Brown
  12. Jonathan Loughran
  13. Peter Dante

    Peter Dante
    Security Guard

  14. Dom Magwili

    Dom Magwili
    Security Guard

  15. Jackie Sandler
  16. J.D. Donaruma
  17. Lynn Collins
  18. Wayne Federman
  19. Esmond Chung

    Esmond Chung
    Sheriff

  20. Kristin Bauer van Straten

    Kristin Bauer van Straten
    Female Firefighter

  21. Nectar Rose

    Nectar Rose
    Blonde in Office

  22. Virginia Reece

    Virginia Reece
    Red Head

  23. Katheryn Winnick

    Katheryn Winnick
    Young Woman

  24. Kent Avenido

    Kent Avenido
    Cook's Helper

  25. Nika Williams

    Nika Williams
    Salon Patron

  26. Brenda Vivian

    Brenda Vivian
    Salon Patron

  27. Peter Chen

    Peter Chen
    Caddy

  28. Kevin James

    Kevin James
    Factory Worker

  29. Joe Nakashima

    Joe Nakashima
    Old Hawaiian Man

  30. Anne Stedman

    Anne Stedman
    Ex-Girlfriend (uncredited)

Crew 91

Art

  1. AA

    Alan Au
    Production Design

  2. DS

    Domenic Silvestri
    Art Direction

  3. RG

    Robert Greenfield
    Set Decoration

  4. DB

    Donald B. Woodruff
    Assistant Art Director

  5. KH

    Karen Higgins
    Construction Coordinator

  6. DH

    Dru Homer
    Art Department Coordinator

  7. BS

    Bob Skemp
    Greensman

  8. MW
  9. Scott Trimble

    Scott Trimble
    Location Scout

  10. DC
  11. GS

    Gregory S. Hooper
    Set Designer

  12. B'

    Bill 'Kauhane' Hoyt
    Standby Painter

  13. NN

    Nicole Nakamoto
    Art Department Assistant

Camera

  1. JN

    Jack N. Green
    Director of Photography

  2. DM

    Darren Michaels
    Still Photographer

  3. SS

    Stephen S. Campanelli
    Camera Operator

  4. BC

    Bill Coe
    First Assistant Camera

  5. RC

    Rick Crum
    Grip

  6. DG

    David Gasperik
    Additional Camera

Costume & Make-Up

  1. EL

    Ellen Lutter
    Costume Design

  2. RQ

    Robert Q. Mathews
    Costume Supervisor

  3. JH

    Jeannie H. Kelly
    Assistant Costume Designer

  4. RL

    Rose Librizzi
    Makeup Department Head

  5. NT

    Nancy Tong
    Hair Department Head

  6. LV

    Lona Vigi
    Hairstylist

  7. AP

    Ann Pala
    Makeup Artist

  8. PO

    Pauletta O. Lewis
    Key Hair Stylist

  9. RF

    Robin Fredriksz
    Makeup Artist

  10. LF

    Laurel Frushour
    Set Costumer

  11. CH

    Clare Hallworth
    Assistant Costume Designer

Crew

  1. WW

    Webster Whinery
    Stunt Coordinator

  2. BR

    Bruce Richter
    Carpenter

  3. SR

    Sandy Reed
    Craft Service

  4. Bruce Comtois
  5. ME

    Max E. Brehme
    Property Master

  6. RR

    Richard Robinson
    Propmaker

  7. DM

    Dave Moorer
    Set Medic

  8. KH

    Kirk Huston
    Transportation Captain

  9. GH

    Geno Hart
    Transportation Coordinator

  10. SS

    Spooky Stevens
    Unit Publicist

  11. AA

    Alfred Ainsworth
    Video Assist Operator

  12. SR

    Steve Rhee
    Visual Effects Editor

  13. JD

    James D. Bissell
    Second Unit

  14. SL

    Sean Landeros
    Sound Recordist

  15. JC

    John Charles
    Software Engineer

  16. SK

    Skip Kimball
    Telecine Colorist

  17. RP

    Reid Paul
    Digital Effects Supervisor

  18. Crystal Michelle

Directing

  1. Peter Segal

    Peter Segal
    Director

  2. NK

    Nancy Karlin
    Script Supervisor

  3. LW

    Laura Weiss
    Assistant Director

Editing

  1. JG

    Jeff Gourson
    Editor

  2. RF

    Russell Farmarco
    Dialogue Editor

  3. RJ

    Robert Jackson
    Dialogue Editor

  4. DM

    Dan Muscarella
    Color Timer

Lighting

  1. JD

    Justin Duval
    Electrician

  2. MM

    Mike Macias
    Lighting Technician

  3. TD

    T. Daniel Scaringi
    Rigging Grip

Production

  1. SB

    Scott Bankston
    Co-Producer

  2. ME

    Michael Ewing
    Executive Producer

  3. JG

    Jack Giarraputo
    Producer

  4. SG

    Steve Golin
    Producer

  5. KG

    Kevin Grady
    Associate Producer

  6. NJ

    Nancy Juvonen
    Producer

  7. LK

    Larry Kennar
    Co-Producer

  8. DL

    Daniel Lupi
    Executive Producer

  9. Jay Roach

    Jay Roach
    Executive Producer

  10. RM
  11. WW

    Will Weiske
    Production Supervisor

  12. SE

    Susan Ehrhart
    Production Coordinator

  13. EB

    Elizabeth Boykewich
    Casting Associate

  14. RB

    Rodney Brown Alamo
    Location Manager

  15. MM

    Megan Mathews
    Production Accountant

  16. DL

    Daniel Lupi
    Unit Production Manager

Sound

  1. TC

    Teddy Castellucci
    Original Music Composer

  2. MD

    Michael Dilbeck
    Music Supervisor

  3. DK

    David Kelson
    Production Sound Mixer

  4. EW

    Elmo Weber
    Supervising Sound Editor

  5. DV

    Derek Vanderhorst
    Supervising Sound Effects Editor

  6. OJ

    Orada Jusatayanond
    Sound Effects Editor

  7. CS

    Cameron Steenhagen
    Sound Effects Editor

  8. JG

    J.J. George
    Music Editor

  9. SG

    Stuart Grusin
    Music Editor

  10. RJ

    Robert Jackson
    Boom Operator

  11. MG
  12. PA

    Pete Anthony
    Orchestrator

Visual Effects

  1. SD

    Sheena Duggal
    Visual Effects Supervisor

  2. Victoria Alonso

    Victoria Alonso
    Visual Effects Producer

  3. ES

    Eddie Soria
    Visual Effects Coordinator

Writing

  1. GW

    George Wing
    Screenplay

  2. AH

    Alex Hillkurtz
    Storyboard

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.