Cast 20

  1. Tom Cruise

    Tom Cruise
    Chief John Anderton

  2. Colin Farrell

    Colin Farrell
    Danny Witwer

  3. Samantha Morton
  4. Max von Sydow

    Max von Sydow
    Director Lamar Burgess

  5. Lois Smith

    Lois Smith
    Dr. Iris Hineman

  6. Peter Stormare

    Peter Stormare
    Dr. Solomon Eddie

  7. Tim Blake Nelson
  8. Steve Harris
  9. Kathryn Morris

    Kathryn Morris
    Lara Clarke

  10. Mike Binder

    Mike Binder
    Leo Crow

  11. Daniel London

    Daniel London
    Wally the Caretaker

  12. Neal McDonough

    Neal McDonough
    Fletcher

  13. Jessica Capshaw
  14. Patrick Kilpatrick
  15. Jessica Harper

    Jessica Harper
    Anne Lively

  16. Ashley Crow

    Ashley Crow
    Sarah Marks

  17. Arye Gross

    Arye Gross
    Howard Marks

  18. Fiona Hale

    Fiona Hale
    Old Woman

  19. George Wallace

    George Wallace
    Chief Justice Pollard

  20. Frank Grillo

    Frank Grillo
    Pre-Crime Cop

Crew 133

  1. Alex McDowell
    Art - Production Design

  2. Leslie McDonald
    Art - Art Direction

  3. Ramsey Avery
    Art - Art Direction

  4. Seth Reed
    Art - Art Direction

  5. John Villarino
    Art - Construction Coordinator

  6. Anne Kuljian
    Art - Set Decoration

  7. Tammy Troglin
    Art - Art Department Assistant

  8. Nancy A. King
    Art - Art Department Coordinator

  9. Jeffrey Mossa
    Art - Assistant Art Director

  10. Mike Villarino
    Art - Construction Foreman

  11. Ronald S. Baratie
    Art - Greensman

  12. Kathleen Beall
    Art - Location Scout

  13. Juliet Guimont
    Art - Painter

  14. Darek Gogol
    Art - Production Illustrator

  15. Fred Arbegast
    Art - Sculptor

  16. A. Todd Holland
    Art - Set Designer

  17. Tony Leonardi
    Art - Standby Painter

  1. Janusz Kamiński

    Janusz Kamiński
    Camera - Director of Photography

  2. Mitch Dubin
    Camera - Camera Operator

  3. Gregory Lundsgaard
    Camera - Camera Operator

  4. Gregory Lundsgaard
    Camera - Steadicam Operator

  5. Keith Dunkerley
    Camera - Camera Intern

  6. Phil Bowen
    Camera - First Assistant Camera

  7. Jim Kwiatkowski
    Camera - Grip

  8. Larry Blanford
    Camera - Helicopter Camera

  9. Sean M. Casey
    Camera - Still Photographer

  10. Christos Moisides
    Camera - Underwater Camera

  1. Deborah Lynn Scott
    Costume & Make-Up - Costume Design

  2. David Le Vey
    Costume & Make-Up - Assistant Costume Designer

  3. Alexandria Forster
    Costume & Make-Up - Costume Supervisor

  4. Mark Anthony
    Costume & Make-Up - Hair Designer

  5. Lydia Bensimmon
    Costume & Make-Up - Hairstylist

  6. Karen Asano-Myers
    Costume & Make-Up - Key Hair Stylist

  7. Betty Beebe
    Costume & Make-Up - Makeup Artist

  8. Michèle Burke
    Costume & Make-Up - Makeup Designer

  9. Leigh Leverett
    Costume & Make-Up - Set Costumer

  10. Matthew R. Altman
    Costume & Make-Up - Set Dressing Artist

  1. Matthew Ferraro
    Crew - Additional Music

  2. Chris Gorak
    Crew - Supervising Art Director

  3. Brian Smrz

    Brian Smrz
    Crew - Stunt Coordinator

  4. Eric Bruneau
    Crew - CG Supervisor

  5. John 'Magic' Wright
    Crew - Craft Service

  6. Michael Buster
    Crew - Dialect Coach

  7. Lawrence Dove
    Crew - Driver

  8. Julie Helton
    Crew - Loader

  9. Jake Garber

    Jake Garber
    Crew - Makeup Effects

  10. Juan Peralta
    Crew - Mix Technician

  11. Mark George Gillard
    Crew - Post Production Assistant

  12. Erica Frauman
    Crew - Post Production Supervisor

  13. Anastasia Emmons
    Crew - Projection

  14. Marc Braun
    Crew - Propmaker

  15. Jerry Moss
    Crew - Property Master

  16. Silvija L. Moess
    Crew - Scenic Artist

  17. Scott Frank

    Scott Frank
    Crew - Second Unit Cinematographer

  18. Richard 'Curly' Lopez
    Crew - Security

  19. Steve Braggs
    Crew - Sequence Supervisor

  20. Michael E. Fajohn
    Crew - Set Medic

  21. Zed Starkovich
    Crew - Set Production Assistant

  22. Ted Burge
    Crew - Software Engineer

  23. Craig Heath
    Crew - Sound Recordist

  24. Ian O'Connor
    Crew - Special Effects Coordinator

  25. Chris L. Spellman

    Chris L. Spellman
    Crew - Stand In

  26. Kevin Abercrombie
    Crew - Stunts

  27. Mark Kauffman
    Crew - Technical Supervisor

  28. Mike Shannon
    Crew - Transportation Captain

  29. Denny Caira
    Crew - Transportation Coordinator

  30. Doug O'Dell II
    Crew - Utility Stunts

  31. Glenn Derry
    Crew - Video Assist Operator

  32. Michael Gleason
    Crew - Visual Effects Editor

  33. Lois Carl
    Crew - Studio Teachers

  34. Ken Quain
    Crew - Digital Producer

  1. Steven Spielberg

    Steven Spielberg
    Directing - Director

  2. Ana Maria Quintana

    Ana Maria Quintana
    Directing - Script Supervisor

  3. Sergio Mimica-Gezzan

    Sergio Mimica-Gezzan
    Directing - Assistant Director

  1. Michael Kahn
    Editing - Editor

  2. Dale E. Grahn
    Editing - Color Timer

  3. Richard Quinn
    Editing - Dialogue Editor

  4. Richard Byard
    Editing - First Assistant Editor

  5. Michael Trent
    Editing - Assistant Editor

  1. Michael Arvanitis
    Lighting - Best Boy Electric

  2. Robert Amerian Jr.
    Lighting - Electrician

  3. Kelly Clear
    Lighting - Gaffer

  4. David Blizard
    Lighting - Lighting Supervisor

  5. Paul A. Hardiman
    Lighting - Lighting Technician

  6. Brian Lukas
    Lighting - Rigging Gaffer

  7. Kevin Fahey
    Lighting - Rigging Grip

  1. Jan de Bont

    Jan de Bont
    Production - Producer

  2. Bonnie Curtis
    Production - Producer

  3. Gerald R. Molen

    Gerald R. Molen
    Production - Producer

  4. Walter F. Parkes
    Production - Producer

  5. Denise Chamian

    Denise Chamian
    Production - Casting

  6. Michael Doven

    Michael Doven
    Production - Associate Producer

  7. Gary Goldman
    Production - Executive Producer

  8. Sergio Mimica-Gezzan

    Sergio Mimica-Gezzan
    Production - Associate Producer

  9. Ronald Shusett
    Production - Executive Producer

  10. Sharon Mann
    Production - Production Manager

  11. Gregory Alpert
    Production - Location Manager

  12. Peter M. Tobyansen
    Production - Production Supervisor

  13. Ted Robbins

    Ted Robbins
    Production - Unit Production Manager

  14. Michael Hothorn
    Production - Casting Associate

  15. Gail Martin-Sheridan
    Production - Production Accountant

  16. Christina Hwang
    Production - Production Coordinator

  17. Nancy Willen
    Production - Publicist

  18. Marissa Levin
    Production - Researcher

  19. Ray Quinlan
    Production - Unit Manager

  1. John Williams

    John Williams
    Sound - Original Music Composer

  2. Paul Haslinger

    Paul Haslinger
    Sound - Original Music Composer

  3. Gary Rydstrom

    Gary Rydstrom
    Sound - Sound Designer

  4. Andy Nelson
    Sound - Sound Re-Recording Mixer

  5. Gary Rydstrom

    Gary Rydstrom
    Sound - Sound Re-Recording Mixer

  6. Robert Jackson
    Sound - Boom Operator

  7. Andre Fenley
    Sound - First Assistant Sound Editor

  8. Lindakay Brown
    Sound - Foley

  9. Peter Myles
    Sound - Music Editor

  10. John Neufeld
    Sound - Orchestrator

  11. Shawn Murphy
    Sound - Scoring Mixer

  12. J.R. Grubbs
    Sound - Sound Effects Editor

  13. Douglas Axtell
    Sound - Sound Mixer

  14. Richard Hymns
    Sound - Supervising Sound Editor

  1. Scott Farrar
    Visual Effects - Visual Effects Supervisor

  2. Parker Bartlett
    Visual Effects - 24 Frame Playback

  3. Ron Mendell
    Visual Effects - 3D Supervisor

  4. Ryan Roberts
    Visual Effects - Animation Supervisor

  5. Cynthia Hyland
    Visual Effects - Digital Compositors

  6. Brian Cuscino
    Visual Effects - I/O Supervisor

  7. Michael Lantieri
    Visual Effects - Special Effects Supervisor

  8. Lori Arnold
    Visual Effects - Visual Effects Coordinator

  9. Alexander Dervin
    Visual Effects - Visual Effects Producer

  10. Konrad Dunton
    Visual Effects - Modeling

  1. Scott Frank

    Scott Frank
    Writing - Screenplay

  2. Jon Cohen
    Writing - Screenplay

  3. Philip K. Dick

    Philip K. Dick
    Writing - Short Story

  4. Robert Consing
    Writing - Storyboard

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.