Cast 23

  1. Tom Cruise

    Tom Cruise
    Chief John Anderton

  2. Colin Farrell

    Colin Farrell
    Danny Witwer

  3. Samantha Morton
  4. Max von Sydow

    Max von Sydow
    Director Lamar Burgess

  5. Lois Smith

    Lois Smith
    Dr. Iris Hineman

  6. Peter Stormare

    Peter Stormare
    Dr. Solomon Eddie

  7. Tim Blake Nelson
  8. Steve Harris
  9. Kathryn Morris

    Kathryn Morris
    Lara Clarke

  10. Mike Binder

    Mike Binder
    Leo Crow

  11. Daniel London

    Daniel London
    Wally the Caretaker

  12. Neal McDonough

    Neal McDonough
    Fletcher

  13. Jessica Capshaw
  14. Patrick Kilpatrick
  15. Jessica Harper

    Jessica Harper
    Anne Lively

  16. Ashley Crow

    Ashley Crow
    Sarah Marks

  17. Arye Gross

    Arye Gross
    Howard Marks

  18. Fiona Hale

    Fiona Hale
    Old Woman

  19. George Wallace

    George Wallace
    Chief Justice Pollard

  20. Frank Grillo

    Frank Grillo
    Pre-Crime Cop

  21. Cameron Diaz

    Cameron Diaz
    Bus Passenger (uncredited)

  22. William Mapother

    William Mapother
    Hotel Clerk

  23. Jason Antoon

    Jason Antoon
    Rufus Riley

Crew 156

Art

  1. Alex McDowell
    Production Design

  2. Leslie McDonald
    Art Direction

  3. Ramsey Avery
    Art Direction

  4. Seth Reed
    Art Direction

  5. John Villarino
    Construction Coordinator

  6. Anne Kuljian
    Set Decoration

  7. Tammy Troglin
    Art Department Assistant

  8. Nancy A. King
    Art Department Coordinator

  9. Jeffrey Mossa
    Assistant Art Director

  10. Mike Villarino
    Construction Foreman

  11. Kathleen Beall
    Location Scout

  12. Darek Gogol
    Production Illustrator

  13. Fred Arbegast
    Sculptor

  14. A. Todd Holland
    Set Designer

  15. Tony Leonardi
    Standby Painter

  16. Matthew R. Altman
    Set Dresser

  17. Mark W. Brown
    Assistant Property Master

Camera

  1. Janusz Kamiński

    Janusz Kamiński
    Director of Photography

  2. Mitch Dubin
    Camera Operator

  3. Gregory Lundsgaard
    Camera Operator

  4. Gregory Lundsgaard
    Steadicam Operator

  5. Keith Dunkerley
    Camera Intern

  6. Phil Bowen
    First Assistant Camera

  7. Larry Blanford
    Helicopter Camera

  8. Sean M. Casey
    Still Photographer

  9. Christos Moisides
    Underwater Camera

  10. Jim Kwiatkowski
    Key Grip

  11. Steven J. Winslow
    Aerial Camera Technician

  12. Paul Toomey
    Camera Loader

  13. Jerry Bertolami
    Dolly Grip

  14. Pete Romano
    Underwater Director of Photography

Costume & Make-Up

  1. Deborah Lynn Scott
    Costume Design

  2. David Le Vey
    Assistant Costume Designer

  3. Alexandria Forster
    Costume Supervisor

  4. Mark Anthony
    Hair Designer

  5. Lydia Bensimmon
    Hairstylist

  6. Karen Asano-Myers
    Key Hair Stylist

  7. Betty Beebe
    Makeup Artist

  8. Michèle Burke
    Makeup Designer

  9. Leigh Leverett
    Set Costumer

  10. Beth Koenigsberg
    Costume Coordinator

  11. Lois DeArmond
    Costume Illustrator

  12. Camille Calvet
    Key Makeup Artist

Crew

  1. Matthew Ferraro
    Additional Music

  2. Chris Gorak
    Supervising Art Director

  3. Brian Smrz

    Brian Smrz
    Stunt Coordinator

  4. Eric Bruneau
    CG Supervisor

  5. John 'Magic' Wright
    Craft Service

  6. Michael Buster
    Dialect Coach

  7. Jake Garber

    Jake Garber
    Makeup Effects

  8. Juan Peralta
    Mix Technician

  9. Mark George Gillard
    Post Production Assistant

  10. Erica Frauman
    Post Production Supervisor

  11. Anastasia Emmons
    Projection

  12. Marc Braun
    Propmaker

  13. Jerry Moss
    Property Master

  14. Silvija L. Moess
    Scenic Artist

  15. Scott Frank

    Scott Frank
    Second Unit Cinematographer

  16. Steve Braggs
    Sequence Supervisor

  17. Zed Starkovich
    Set Production Assistant

  18. Ted Burge
    Software Engineer

  19. Craig Heath
    Sound Recordist

  20. Ian O'Connor
    Special Effects Coordinator

  21. Chris L. Spellman
  22. Mark Kauffman
    Technical Supervisor

  23. Mike Shannon
    Transportation Captain

  24. Denny Caira
    Transportation Coordinator

  25. Doug O'Dell II
    Utility Stunts

  26. Glenn Derry
    Video Assist Operator

  27. Michael Gleason
    Visual Effects Editor

  28. Lois Carl
    Studio Teachers

  29. Ken Quain
    Digital Producer

  30. Michael Macias
    In Memory Of

  31. Jeff Johnson
    Marine Coordinator

  32. David Paris

Directing

  1. Steven Spielberg
  2. Ana Maria Quintana

    Ana Maria Quintana
    Script Supervisor

  3. Sergio Mimica-Gezzan

    Sergio Mimica-Gezzan
    First Assistant Director

  4. David H. Venghaus Jr.
    Second Assistant Director

Editing

  1. Michael Kahn

    Michael Kahn
    Editor

  2. Dale E. Grahn
    Color Timer

  3. Richard Quinn
    Dialogue Editor

  4. Richard Byard
    First Assistant Editor

  5. Michael Trent
    Assistant Editor

  6. Gary Burritt
    Negative Cutter

Lighting

  1. Michael Arvanitis
    Best Boy Electric

  2. Robert Amerian Jr.
    Electrician

  3. Kelly Clear
    Gaffer

  4. David Blizard
    Lighting Supervisor

  5. Paul A. Hardiman
    Lighting Technician

  6. Brian Lukas
    Rigging Gaffer

  7. Kevin Fahey
    Rigging Grip

Production

  1. Jan de Bont

    Jan de Bont
    Producer

  2. Bonnie Curtis
    Producer

  3. Gerald R. Molen

    Gerald R. Molen
    Producer

  4. Denise Chamian
  5. Michael Doven

    Michael Doven
    Associate Producer

  6. Sergio Mimica-Gezzan

    Sergio Mimica-Gezzan
    Associate Producer

  7. Ronald Shusett
    Executive Producer

  8. Gary Goldman
    Executive Producer

  9. Sharon Mann
    Production Manager

  10. Gregory Alpert
    Location Manager

  11. Peter M. Tobyansen
    Production Supervisor

  12. Ted Robbins

    Ted Robbins
    Unit Production Manager

  13. Michael Hothorn
    Casting Associate

  14. Gail Martin-Sheridan
    Production Accountant

  15. Christina Hwang
    Production Coordinator

  16. Nancy Willen
    Publicist

  17. Marissa Levin
    Researcher

  18. Ray Quinlan
    Unit Manager

  19. Tina Bennett
    Assistant Production Coordinator

  20. Dena Berman
    Casting Assistant

Sound

  1. John Williams

    John Williams
    Original Music Composer

  2. Paul Haslinger

    Paul Haslinger
    Original Music Composer

  3. Gary Rydstrom

    Gary Rydstrom
    Sound Designer

  4. Andy Nelson
    Sound Re-Recording Mixer

  5. Gary Rydstrom

    Gary Rydstrom
    Sound Re-Recording Mixer

  6. Robert Jackson
    Boom Operator

  7. Andre Fenley
    First Assistant Sound Editor

  8. Peter Myles
    Music Editor

  9. John Neufeld
    Orchestrator

  10. Shawn Murphy
    Scoring Mixer

  11. J.R. Grubbs
    Sound Effects Editor

  12. Douglas Axtell
    Sound Mixer

  13. Richard Hymns
    Supervising Sound Editor

  14. Lindakay Brown
    Foley Editor

  15. Tom Bellfort
    ADR Editor

  16. James Thatcher
    Musician

  17. Kenneth Wannberg
    Supervising Music Editor

Visual Effects

  1. Scott Farrar
    Visual Effects Supervisor

  2. Parker Bartlett
    24 Frame Playback

  3. Ryan Roberts
    Animation Supervisor

  4. Cynthia Hyland
    Digital Compositors

  5. Brian Cuscino
    I/O Supervisor

  6. Michael Lantieri
    Special Effects Supervisor

  7. Lori Arnold
    Visual Effects Coordinator

  8. Alexander Dervin
    Visual Effects Producer

  9. Konrad Dunton
    Modeling

  10. Brandon Criswell
    2D Artist

  11. Ron Mendell
    3D Artist

  12. Janice Lew
    Lead Animator

  13. Ron Frankel
    Pre-Visualization Supervisor

Writing

  1. Scott Frank

    Scott Frank
    Screenplay

  2. Jon Cohen
    Screenplay

  3. Philip K. Dick

    Philip K. Dick
    Short Story

  4. Robert Consing
    Storyboard

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.