Posters Show All

Minority Report Poster

Find out where to watch Minority Report on Fan.tv Watch Minority Report online

Languages (27)

Movie Facts

Status: Released

Runtime: 145

Budget: $102,000,000

Revenue: $358,372,926

Languages: en, sv

Webpage: -

Release Info


  •  -


  •  PG-13

Plot Keywords

Alternative Titles

  • Sentencia Previa
  • 關鍵報告
  • Relatório Minoritário
  • Minority report: Sentencia previa
  • Specijalni izvještaj
  • Ispejantis pranesimas
  • Suvišni izveštaj
  • Posebno porocilo
Content Score: 100

6.8/10 (1,338 votes)

Costume & Make-Up

Deborah Lynn Scott Costume Design
David Le Vey Assistant Costume Designer
Alexandria Forster Costume Supervisor
Mark Anthony Hair Designer
Lydia Bensimmon Hairstylist
Karen Asano-Myers Key Hair Stylist
Betty Beebe Makeup Artist
Michèle Burke Makeup Designer
Leigh Leverett Set Costumer
Matthew R. Altman Set Dressing Artist

Directing

Steven Spielberg Director
Ana Maria Quintana Script Supervisor
Sergio Mimica-Gezzan Assistant Director

Writing

Scott Frank Screenplay
Jon Cohen Screenplay
Philip K. Dick Short Story
Robert Consing Storyboard

Production

Jan de Bont Producer
Bonnie Curtis Producer
Gerald R. Molen Producer
Walter F. Parkes Producer
Denise Chamian Casting
Michael Doven Associate Producer
Gary Goldman Executive Producer
Sergio Mimica-Gezzan Associate Producer
Ronald Shusett Executive Producer
Sharon Mann Production Manager
Gregory Alpert Location Manager
Peter M. Tobyansen Production Supervisor
Ted Robbins Unit Production Manager
Michael Hothorn Casting Associate
Gail Martin-Sheridan Production Accountant
Christina Hwang Production Coordinator
Nancy Willen Publicist
Marissa Levin Researcher
Ray Quinlan Unit Manager

Crew

Matthew Ferraro Additional Music
Chris Gorak Supervising Art Director
Brian Smrz Stunt Coordinator
Eric Bruneau CG Supervisor
John 'Magic' Wright Craft Service
Michael Buster Dialect Coach
Lawrence Dove Driver
Julie Helton Loader
Jake Garber Makeup Effects
Juan Peralta Mix Technician
Mark George Gillard Post Production Assistant
Erica Frauman Post Production Supervisor
Anastasia Emmons Projection
Marc Braun Propmaker
Jerry Moss Property Master
Silvija L. Moess Scenic Artist
Scott Frank Second Unit Cinematographer
Richard 'Curly' Lopez Security
Steve Braggs Sequence Supervisor
Michael E. Fajohn Set Medic
Zed Starkovich Set Production Assistant
Ted Burge Software Engineer
Craig Heath Sound Recordist
Ian O'Connor Special Effects Coordinator
Chris L. Spellman Stand In
Kevin Abercrombie Stunts
Mark Kauffman Technical Supervisor
Mike Shannon Transportation Captain
Denny Caira Transportation Coordinator
Doug O'Dell II Utility Stunts
Glenn Derry Video Assist Operator
Michael Gleason Visual Effects Editor
Lois Carl Studio Teachers
Ken Quain Digital Producer

Sound

John Williams Original Music Composer
Paul Haslinger Original Music Composer
Gary Rydstrom Sound Designer
Andy Nelson Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Gary Rydstrom Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Robert Jackson Boom Operator
Andre Fenley First Assistant Sound Editor
Lindakay Brown Foley
Peter Myles Music Editor
John Neufeld Orchestrator
Shawn Murphy Scoring Mixer
J.R. Grubbs Sound Effects Editor
Douglas Axtell Sound Mixer
Richard Hymns Supervising Sound Editor

Camera

Janusz Kaminski Director of Photography
Mitch Dubin Camera Operator
Gregory Lundsgaard Camera Operator
Gregory Lundsgaard Steadicam Operator
Keith Dunkerley Camera Intern
Phil Bowen First Assistant Camera
Jim Kwiatkowski Grip
Larry Blanford Helicopter Camera
Sean M. Casey Still Photographer
Christos Moisides Underwater Camera

Art

Alex McDowell Production Design
Leslie McDonald Art Direction
Ramsey Avery Art Direction
Seth Reed Art Direction
John Villarino Construction Coordinator
Anne Kuljian Set Decoration
Tammy Troglin Art Department Assistant
Nancy A. King Art Department Coordinator
Jeffrey Mossa Assistant Art Director
Mike Villarino Construction Foreman
Ronald S. Baratie Greensman
Kathleen Beall Location Scout
Juliet Guimont Painter
Darek Gogol Production Illustrator
Fred Arbegast Sculptor
A. Todd Holland Set Designer
Tony Leonardi Standby Painter

Editing

Michael Kahn Editor
Dale E. Grahn Color Timer
Richard Quinn Dialogue Editor
Richard Byard First Assistant Editor

Visual Effects

Scott Farrar Visual Effects Supervisor
Parker Bartlett 24 Frame Playback
Ron Mendell 3D Supervisor
Ryan Roberts Animation Supervisor
Cynthia Hyland Digital Compositors
Brian Cuscino I/O Supervisor
Michael Lantieri Special Effects Supervisor
Lori Arnold Visual Effects Coordinator
Alexander Dervin Visual Effects Producer
Konrad Dunton Modeling

Lighting

Michael Arvanitis Best Boy Electric
Robert Amerian Jr. Electrician
Kelly Clear Gaffer
David Blizard Lighting Supervisor
Paul A. Hardiman Lighting Technician
Brian Lukas Rigging Gaffer
Kevin Fahey Rigging Grip

Cast

Tom Cruise as Chief John Anderton
Colin Farrell as Danny Witwer
Samantha Morton as Agatha
Max von Sydow as Director Lamar Burgess
Lois Smith as Dr. Iris Hineman
Peter Stormare as Dr. Solomon Eddie
Tim Blake Nelson as Gideon
Steve Harris as Jad
Kathryn Morris as Lara Clarke
Mike Binder as Leo Crow
Daniel London as Wally the Caretaker
Neal McDonough as Fletcher
Jessica Capshaw as Evanna
Patrick Kilpatrick as Knott
Jessica Harper as Anne Lively
Ashley Crow as Sarah Marks
Arye Gross as Howard Marks
Fiona Hale as Old Woman