Cast 21

  1. Nicole Kidman

    Nicole Kidman
    Silvia Broome

  2. Sean Penn

    Sean Penn
    Tobin Keller

  3. Catherine Keener

    Catherine Keener
    Dot Woods

  4. Jesper Christensen
  5. Yvan Attal

    Yvan Attal
    Philippe

  6. Earl Cameron

    Earl Cameron
    Dr. Zuwanie

  7. George Harris

    George Harris
    Kuman-Kuman

  8. Clyde Kusatsu

    Clyde Kusatsu
    Police Chief Lee Wu

  9. Eric Keenleyside

    Eric Keenleyside
    Rory Robb

  10. Hugo Speer

    Hugo Speer
    Simon Broome

  11. Maz Jobrani
  12. Yusuf Gatewood
  13. Curtiss Cook

    Curtiss Cook
    Ajene Xola

  14. Byron Utley
    Jean Gamba

  15. Robert Clohessy

    Robert Clohessy
    FBI Agent King

  16. Terry Serpico

    Terry Serpico
    FBI Agent Lewis

  17. Vladimir Bibic

    Vladimir Bibic
    G.A. President

  18. David Zayas

    David Zayas
    Charlie Russell

  19. Pat Kiernan

    Pat Kiernan
    Himself

  20. Margot Staub
    News Reporter

Crew 107

  1. Jon Hutman
    Art - Production Design

  2. W. Steven Graham
    Art - Supervising Art Director

  3. Zack Grobler
    Art - Art Direction

  4. Tom Warren
    Art - Art Direction

  5. Beth A. Rubino
    Art - Set Decoration

  6. Philip Da Rocha Antunes
    Art - Art Department Assistant

  7. Amiee Clark
    Art - Art Department Coordinator

  8. Doug Huszti
    Art - Assistant Art Director

  9. Ken Nelson
    Art - Construction Coordinator

  10. Timothy Metzger
    Art - Leadman

  11. Laura Berning
    Art - Location Scout

  12. William Cheng
    Art - Set Designer

  13. Diana Burton
    Art - Property Master

  1. Darius Khondji
    Camera - Director of Photography

  2. Wayne Paull
    Camera - Additional Camera

  3. Craig Haagensen

    Craig Haagensen
    Camera - Camera Operator

  4. Eric Swanek
    Camera - First Assistant Camera

  5. Mitchell Andrew Lillian
    Camera - Key Grip

  6. Joseph Abbatecola
    Camera - Grip

  7. Dylan Goss
    Camera - Aerial Camera

  8. Andrew Casey
    Camera - Steadicam Operator

  9. Phil Bray
    Camera - Still Photographer

  10. Rebecca Venezia
    Camera - Camera Loader

  1. Sarah Edwards
    Costume & Make-Up - Costume Design

  2. Sue Gandy
    Costume & Make-Up - Assistant Costume Designer

  3. Donna Maloney
    Costume & Make-Up - Costume Supervisor

  4. Qodi Armstrong
    Costume & Make-Up - Hairstylist

  5. Angel De Angelis
    Costume & Make-Up - Key Hair Stylist

  6. Felice Diamond
    Costume & Make-Up - Makeup Artist

  7. Laurie Buehler
    Costume & Make-Up - Seamstress

  8. Pam Aaron
    Costume & Make-Up - Set Costumer

  9. Shannon Canfield
    Costume & Make-Up - Set Dressing Artist

  1. Ron Petagna
    Crew - Carpenter

  2. Joseph Keyes
    Crew - Craft Service

  3. Carla Meyer
    Crew - Dialect Coach

  4. Ruth Hasty
    Crew - Post Production Supervisor

  5. Stephen Caldwell
    Crew - Scenic Artist

  6. David M. Dunlap
    Crew - Second Unit Cinematographer

  7. Terry McAllister
    Crew - Security

  8. Amy V. Dewhurst
    Crew - Set Production Assistant

  9. Brother Eden Douglas
    Crew - Stand In

  10. Jery Hewitt
    Crew - Stunt Coordinator

  11. Bill Anagnos
    Crew - Stunts

  12. Timothy Shannon
    Crew - Transportation Co-Captain

  13. Mark Van Alstyne
    Crew - Transportation Coordinator

  14. James Patrick Whalen Jr.
    Crew - Transportation Captain

  15. Larry Kaplan
    Crew - Unit Publicist

  16. Nils Johnson
    Crew - Video Assist Operator

  1. Sydney Pollack

    Sydney Pollack
    Directing - Director

  2. David McGiffert
    Directing - First Assistant Director

  3. Dianne Dreyer

    Dianne Dreyer
    Directing - Script Supervisor

  1. William Steinkamp
    Editing - Editor

  2. Benjamin Beardwood
    Editing - Dialogue Editor

  3. Banner Gwin
    Editing - Editorial Production Assistant

  4. Gershon Hinkson
    Editing - First Assistant Editor

  1. Tom Percarpio
    Lighting - Best Boy Electric

  2. Peter Colavito
    Lighting - Electrician

  3. John W. DeBlau
    Lighting - Gaffer

  4. Charles Meere III
    Lighting - Rigging Gaffer

  5. Ron Engler
    Lighting - Rigging Grip

  1. Tim Bevan

    Tim Bevan
    Production - Producer

  2. Eric Fellner

    Eric Fellner
    Production - Producer

  3. Anthony Minghella

    Anthony Minghella
    Production - Executive Producer

  4. Ellen Lewis
    Production - Casting

  5. Juliet Taylor
    Production - Casting

  6. Sydney Pollack

    Sydney Pollack
    Production - Executive Producer

  7. G. Mac Brown
    Production - Executive Producer

  8. Liza Chasin
    Production - Co-Producer

  9. Debra Hayward
    Production - Co-Producer

  10. Kevin Misher
    Production - Producer

  11. Nicci Perrow
    Production - Co-Producer

  12. Michael E. Steele
    Production - Co-Producer

  13. Jennifer J. Thomas
    Production - Line Producer

  14. Carol Cuddy
    Production - Unit Production Manager

  15. Jennifer Euston
    Production - Casting Associate

  16. Michelle Wright
    Production - Executive In Charge Of Production

  17. James D. Lee
    Production - Location Manager

  18. Tamara Bally
    Production - Production Accountant

  19. Patty Willett
    Production - Production Coordinator

  20. João Ribeiro
    Production - Production Manager

  21. Brainerd Taylor
    Production - Researcher

  1. James Newton Howard

    James Newton Howard
    Sound - Original Music Composer

  2. Jessica Gallavan
    Sound - ADR Supervisor

  3. Andrew Schmetterling
    Sound - Boom Operator

  4. Carmen Flores De Tanis
    Sound - First Assistant Sound Editor

  5. Gary A. Hecker

    Gary A. Hecker
    Sound - Foley

  6. David Olson
    Sound - Music Editor

  7. Pete Anthony
    Sound - Orchestrator

  8. Danny Michael
    Sound - Production Sound Mixer

  9. Shawn Murphy
    Sound - Scoring Mixer

  10. Christopher S. Aud
    Sound - Sound Editor

  11. Michael Babcock
    Sound - Sound Effects Editor

  12. Nico Louw
    Sound - Sound Mixer

  13. Michael Keller
    Sound - Sound Re-Recording Mixer

  14. Scott Hecker
    Sound - Supervising Sound Editor

  1. Craig Mathieson
    Visual Effects - Digital Compositors

  2. R. Bruce Steinheimer
    Visual Effects - Special Effects Supervisor

  3. L. Patrick McCormack
    Visual Effects - Visual Effects

  4. Patrick D. Hurd
    Visual Effects - Visual Effects Coordinator

  5. Michelle Eisenreich
    Visual Effects - Visual Effects Producer

  6. Thad Beier
    Visual Effects - Visual Effects Supervisor

  1. Scott Frank

    Scott Frank
    Writing - Author

  2. Steven Zaillian

    Steven Zaillian
    Writing - Author

  3. Charles Randolph
    Writing - Author

  4. Martin Stellman
    Writing - Story

  5. Brian Ward
    Writing - Story

  6. John Davis
    Writing - Storyboard

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.