Cast 21

  1. Nicole Kidman

    Nicole Kidman
    Silvia Broome

  2. Sean Penn

    Sean Penn
    Tobin Keller

  3. Catherine Keener

    Catherine Keener
    Dot Woods

  4. Jesper Christensen
  5. Yvan Attal

    Yvan Attal
    Philippe

  6. Earl Cameron

    Earl Cameron
    Dr. Zuwanie

  7. George Harris

    George Harris
    Kuman-Kuman

  8. Clyde Kusatsu

    Clyde Kusatsu
    Police Chief Lee Wu

  9. Eric Keenleyside

    Eric Keenleyside
    Rory Robb

  10. Hugo Speer

    Hugo Speer
    Simon Broome

  11. Maz Jobrani
  12. Yusuf Gatewood
  13. Curtiss Cook

    Curtiss Cook
    Ajene Xola

  14. Byron Utley
    Jean Gamba

  15. Robert Clohessy

    Robert Clohessy
    FBI Agent King

  16. Terry Serpico

    Terry Serpico
    FBI Agent Lewis

  17. Vladimir Bibic

    Vladimir Bibic
    G.A. President

  18. David Zayas

    David Zayas
    Charlie Russell

  19. Pat Kiernan

    Pat Kiernan
    Himself

  20. Margot Staub
    News Reporter

Crew 107

Art

  1. Jon Hutman
    Production Design

  2. W. Steven Graham
    Supervising Art Director

  3. Zack Grobler
    Art Direction

  4. Tom Warren
    Art Direction

  5. Beth A. Rubino
    Set Decoration

  6. Philip Da Rocha Antunes
    Art Department Assistant

  7. Amiee Clark
    Art Department Coordinator

  8. Doug Huszti
    Assistant Art Director

  9. Ken Nelson
    Construction Coordinator

  10. Laura Berning
    Location Scout

  11. William Cheng
    Set Designer

  12. Diana Burton
    Property Master

Camera

  1. Darius Khondji
    Director of Photography

  2. Wayne Paull
    Additional Camera

  3. Craig Haagensen

    Craig Haagensen
    Camera Operator

  4. Eric Swanek
    First Assistant Camera

  5. Dylan Goss
    Aerial Camera

  6. Andrew Casey
    Steadicam Operator

  7. Phil Bray
    Still Photographer

  8. Rebecca Venezia
    Camera Loader

Costume & Make-Up

  1. Sarah Edwards
    Costume Design

  2. Sue Gandy
    Assistant Costume Designer

  3. Donna Maloney
    Costume Supervisor

  4. Qodi Armstrong
    Hairstylist

  5. Angel De Angelis
    Key Hair Stylist

  6. Felice Diamond
    Makeup Artist

  7. Laurie Buehler
    Seamstress

  8. Pam Aaron
    Set Costumer

  9. Shannon Canfield
    Set Dressing Artist

Crew

  1. Ron Petagna
    Carpenter

  2. Joseph Keyes
    Craft Service

  3. Carla Meyer
    Dialect Coach

  4. Ruth Hasty
    Post Production Supervisor

  5. Stephen Caldwell
    Scenic Artist

  6. David M. Dunlap
    Second Unit Cinematographer

  7. Amy V. Dewhurst
    Set Production Assistant

  8. Jery Hewitt
    Stunt Coordinator

  9. Bill Anagnos
    Stunts

  10. Timothy Shannon
    Transportation Co-Captain

  11. Mark Van Alstyne
    Transportation Coordinator

  12. James Patrick Whalen Jr.
    Transportation Captain

  13. Larry Kaplan
    Unit Publicist

  14. Nils Johnson
    Video Assist Operator

Directing

  1. Sydney Pollack

    Sydney Pollack
    Director

  2. David McGiffert
    First Assistant Director

  3. Dianne Dreyer

    Dianne Dreyer
    Script Supervisor

Editing

  1. Benjamin Beardwood
    Dialogue Editor

  2. Banner Gwin
    Editorial Production Assistant

  3. Gershon Hinkson
    First Assistant Editor

Lighting

  1. Tom Percarpio
    Best Boy Electric

  2. Peter Colavito
    Electrician

  3. Charles Meere III
    Rigging Gaffer

  4. Ron Engler
    Rigging Grip

Production

  1. Tim Bevan

    Tim Bevan
    Producer

  2. Eric Fellner

    Eric Fellner
    Producer

  3. Anthony Minghella

    Anthony Minghella
    Executive Producer

  4. Ellen Lewis
    Casting

  5. Juliet Taylor
    Casting

  6. Sydney Pollack

    Sydney Pollack
    Executive Producer

  7. G. Mac Brown
    Executive Producer

  8. Liza Chasin
    Co-Producer

  9. Debra Hayward
    Co-Producer

  10. Kevin Misher

    Kevin Misher
    Producer

  11. Nicci Perrow
    Co-Producer

  12. Michael E. Steele
    Co-Producer

  13. Jennifer J. Thomas
    Line Producer

  14. Carol Cuddy
    Unit Production Manager

  15. Jennifer Euston
    Casting Associate

  16. Michelle Wright
    Executive In Charge Of Production

  17. James D. Lee
    Location Manager

  18. Tamara Bally
    Production Accountant

  19. Patty Willett
    Production Coordinator

  20. João Ribeiro
    Production Manager

  21. Brainerd Taylor
    Researcher

Sound

  1. James Newton Howard

    James Newton Howard
    Original Music Composer

  2. Jessica Gallavan
    ADR Supervisor

  3. Andrew Schmetterling
    Boom Operator

  4. Carmen Flores De Tanis
    First Assistant Sound Editor

  5. Gary A. Hecker
  6. David Olson
    Music Editor

  7. Pete Anthony
    Orchestrator

  8. Danny Michael
    Production Sound Mixer

  9. Shawn Murphy
    Scoring Mixer

  10. Christopher S. Aud
    Sound Editor

  11. Michael Babcock
    Sound Effects Editor

  12. Nico Louw
    Sound Mixer

  13. Michael Keller
    Sound Re-Recording Mixer

  14. Scott Hecker
    Supervising Sound Editor

Visual Effects

  1. Craig Mathieson
    Digital Compositors

  2. R. Bruce Steinheimer
    Special Effects Supervisor

  3. L. Patrick McCormack
    Visual Effects

  4. Patrick D. Hurd
    Visual Effects Coordinator

  5. Michelle Eisenreich
    Visual Effects Producer

  6. Thad Beier
    Visual Effects Supervisor

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.