Cast 76

  1. Tom Cruise

    Tom Cruise

    Ethan Hunt

  2. Jeremy Renner

    Jeremy Renner

    William Brandt

  3. Simon Pegg

    Simon Pegg

    Benjamin "Benji" Dunn

  4. Rebecca Ferguson

    Rebecca Ferguson

    Ilsa Faust

  5. Ving Rhames

    Ving Rhames

    Luther Stickell

  6. Sean Harris

    Sean Harris

    Solomon Lane

  7. Simon McBurney
  8. Zhang Jingchu

    Zhang Jingchu

    Lauren

  9. Tom Hollander

    Tom Hollander

    Prime Minister of the United Kingdom

  10. Jens Hultén

    Jens Hultén

    Janik "Bone Doctor" Vinter

  11. Alec Baldwin

    Alec Baldwin

    Alan Hunley

  12. Mateo Rufino

    Mateo Rufino

    A400M Pilot

  13. Fernando Abadie

    Fernando Abadie

    A400M Pilot

  14. Alec Utgoff

    Alec Utgoff

    A400M Crewman

  15. Hermione Corfield

    Hermione Corfield

    Record Shop Girl

  16. Nigel Barber

    Nigel Barber

    Chairman

  17. William Roberts

    William Roberts

    Senator

  18. Patrick Poletti

    Patrick Poletti

    Senator

  19. Martin Cochrane

    Martin Cochrane

    Senator

  20. David Peart

    David Peart

    Senator

  21. Barnabás Réti

    Barnabás Réti

    Janik's Sentry

  22. Ash Merat

    Janik's Sentry

  23. James Weber Brown

    James Weber Brown

    IMF Operator

  24. Robert Maaser

    Robert Maaser

    Officer Assassin

  25. Wolfgang Stegemann

    Wolfgang Stegemann

    Flautist Assassin

  26. Eva-Marie Becker

    Eva-Marie Becker

    Opera Lighting Technician

  27. Adam Ganne

    Adam Ganne

    Opera Lighting Technician

  28. Jesus Alvarez

    Caláf

  29. America Olivo

    America Olivo

    Turandot

  30. James Cleverton

    The Mandarin

  31. Martin Nelson

    Martin Nelson

    Altoum

  32. Tom Lowe

    Pang

  33. Nicholas Lupu

    Nicholas Lupu

    Conductor

  34. Stella Stocker

    Stella Stocker

    Opera Stage Manager

  35. Martin Bermoser

    Martin Bermoser

    Opera Director

  36. Benjamin Plautz

    Opera Staff

  37. Nina Hartmann

    Nina Hartmann

    Opera Security

  38. Daniela Nitsch

    Opera Security

  39. Carola Niederhuber

    Opera Police

  40. Tim Breyvogel

    Opera Police

  41. Laurence Rupp

    Laurence Rupp

    Opera Police

  42. Wolfgang Cerny

    Wolfgang Cerny

    Opera Police

  43. Rupert Wickham

    Rupert Wickham

    Chancellor

  44. Judith Bogner

    Judith Bogner

    Chancellor's Wife

  45. Peter Stark

    Peter Stark

    Chancellor's Security Aide

  46. Ulli Ackermann

    Ulli Ackermann

    Chancellor's Security Aide

  47. Saif Al-Warith
  48. Robert Luckay

    Lane Bodyguard

  49. Tarrick Benham

    Tarrick Benham

    CIA Agent

  50. Tyler Fayose

    Tyler Fayose

    CIA Agent

  51. Rachel Handshaw

    Rachel Handshaw

    Drone Technician

  52. Julian Moore-Cook

    Julian Moore-Cook

    Drone Technician

  53. Sean Cronin

    Sean Cronin

    Masked Syndicate Man

  54. Emilio Aniba

    Emilio Aniba

    Power Plant Guards

  55. Volkan Ay

    Power Plant Guards

  56. Amra Mallassi

    Amra Mallassi

    Power Plant Guards

  57. Hadrian Howard

    Hadrian Howard

    Power Plant Security

  58. Walles Hamonde

    Walles Hamonde

    Power Plant Security

  59. Shamir Dawood

    Control Lab Technician

  60. Sagar Radia

    Sagar Radia

    Control Lab Technician

  61. Yasen Atour

    Yasen Atour

    Control Lab Technician

  62. Noor Dillan-Night

    Control Lab Technician

  63. Mingus Johnston

    Mingus Johnston

    Lead Biker

  64. Osy Ikhile

    Osy Ikhile

    CIA Jet Agent

  65. Nigel Allen

    Nigel Allen

    CIA Jet Agent

  66. Georgina Redhead

    Prime Minister's Wife

  67. Bruce Lawrence

    Prime Minister's Bodyguard

  68. Femi Ogunbanjo

    Femi Ogunbanjo

    Prime Minister's Bodyguard

  69. Katie Pattinson

    Katie Pattinson

    Auctioneer

  70. Jorge Leon Martinez

    Jorge Leon Martinez

    CIA Agent (uncredited)

  71. Alana Maria

    Alana Maria

    Embassy Tech 1 (uncredited)

  72. Jessica Allain

    Jessica Allain

    Stewardess (uncredited)

  73. Anna Marie Sullivan

    Anna Marie Sullivan

    Opera Staff (uncredited)

  74. Romeo Visca

    Romeo Visca

    Belarus Guard (uncredited)

Crew 196

Art

  1. Kirsty Vogel

    Art Department Coordinator

  2. Amanda Leggatt

    Art Direction

  3. Andrew Bennett

    Art Direction

  4. Aziz Hamichi

    Art Direction

  5. Florian Reichmann

    Art Direction

  6. Helen Xenopoulos

    Art Direction

  7. Matthew Gray

    Art Direction

  8. Steve Carter

    Art Direction

  9. Charles Leatherland

    Assistant Art Director

  10. Quinn Robinson

    Assistant Art Director

  11. Rachid Quiat

    Assistant Art Director

  12. Robert Hochstoeger

    Assistant Art Director

  13. Malcolm Roberts

    Construction Coordinator

  14. Robert Voysey

    Construction Manager

  15. Roger Holden

    Greensman

  16. James D. Bissell

    James D. Bissell

    Production Design

  17. Ty Teiger

    Property Master

  18. Abdenabi Izlaguen

    Set Decoration

  19. John Bush

    Set Decoration

  20. Paul Inglis

    Supervising Art Director

Camera

  1. Carlos De Carvalho

    Additional Camera

  2. Shaun Cobley

    Additional Camera

  3. Andrew Rowlands

    Camera Operator

  4. John Gamble

    Camera Operator

  5. Mark Moriarty

    Camera Operator

  6. Peter Field

    Camera Operator

  7. Tim Wooster

    Camera Operator

  8. Robert Elswit

    Robert Elswit

    Director of Photography

  9. Hans Bjerno

    Helicopter Camera

  10. Chris Centrella

    Key Grip

  11. David Appleby

    Key Grip

  12. Jonathan Taylor

    Second Unit Director of Photography

  13. David James

    Still Photographer

  14. Pete Romano

    Underwater Camera

Costume & Make-Up

  1. Joanna Johnston

    Joanna Johnston

    Costume Design

  2. Abderrahim Benkhayi

    Costume Supervisor

  3. Charlotte Finlay

    Costume Supervisor

  4. Sarah Monzani

    Hair Designer, Makeup Designer

  5. Francesco Alberico

    Hairstylist

  6. Jacqui Rathore

    Hairstylist

  7. Ailbhe Lemass

    Key Hair Stylist, Makeup Artist

  8. Camilla Kirk-Reynolds

    Makeup Artist

  9. Kirsty Mcqueen

    Makeup Artist

  10. Zoe Clare Brown

    Makeup Artist

  11. Ben Allard

    Set Costumer

  12. Laura Bailey

    Laura Bailey

    Set Costumer

  13. Rachid Aadassi

    Set Costumer

Crew

  1. Nick Komornicki

    Armorer

  2. Grace McInnes

    Base Camp Operator

  3. Wolfgang Stegemann

    Wolfgang Stegemann

    Fight Choreographer

  4. Daniel Rogers

    Health and Safety

  5. Leopold Hughes

    Leopold Hughes

    Post Production Assistant

  6. Susan E. Novick

    Post Production Supervisor

  7. Michela Marini

    Second Unit

  8. Mattias Forsström

    Sequence Supervisor

  9. Rhys Salcombe

    Sequence Supervisor

  10. Jess Lewington

    Special Effects Coordinator

  11. Wade Eastwood

    Stunt Coordinator

  12. Adrian McGaw

    Stunt Double

  13. Christopher Gordon

    Christopher Gordon

    Stunt Double

  14. Lucy Cork

    Stunt Double

  15. James Embree

    James Embree

    Stunts

  16. Liang Yang

    Liang Yang

    Stunts

  17. Sina Ali

    Stunts

  18. Richard Epper

    Utility Stunts

  19. John Polyson

    Visual Effects Editor

  20. Nick Dacey

    Visual Effects Editor

  21. Struan Farquhar

    Visual Effects Editor

  22. Victoria James

    Visual Effects Editor

Directing

  1. Andrew McKenzie

    Assistant Director

  2. Badr Balafrej

    Assistant Director

  3. Jack Scarisbrick

    Assistant Director

  4. Jake Edwards

    Assistant Director

  5. Tara Keenan

    Assistant Director

  6. Teariki Leonard

    Assistant Director

  7. Mehdi Bouzoubaa

    Assistant Director Trainee

  8. Soufiane El Khalidy

    Assistant Director Trainee

  9. Christopher McQuarrie
  10. Adam Morris

    First Assistant Director

  11. Ahmed Hatimi

    First Assistant Director

  12. Dominic Fysh

    First Assistant Director

  13. Susanne Nowotny

    First Assistant Director

  14. Tarik Ait Ben Ali

    First Assistant Director

  15. Toby Hefferman

    First Assistant Director

  16. Tom White

    First Assistant Director

  17. Tommy Gormley

    First Assistant Director

  18. Jenny Woods

    Script Supervisor

  19. Lisa Vick

    Script Supervisor

  20. Roxanne Cuenca

    Script Supervisor

  21. Andy Madden

    Second Assistant Director

  22. David Wagner

    Second Assistant Director

  23. Emily Perowne

    Second Assistant Director

  24. Fraser Fennell-Ball

    Second Assistant Director

  25. Karima Guennouni

    Second Assistant Director

  26. Krystopher Andrade

    Second Assistant Director

  27. Lucy Cover

    Second Assistant Director

  28. Maguy R. Cohen

    Second Assistant Director

  29. Scott Bunce

    Second Assistant Director

  30. Tom Browne

    Second Assistant Director

  31. Tom Mulberge

    Second Assistant Director

  32. Yann Mari Faget

    Second Assistant Director

  33. Khalil Zghayou

    Second Second Assistant Director

  34. Marie-Therese Hildenbrandt

    Second Second Assistant Director

  35. Gregg Smrz

    Gregg Smrz

    Second Unit Director

  36. Katharina Dietl

    Second Unit Director

  37. Ali Benchekroune

    Third Assistant Director

  38. Azzedine Riyad

    Third Assistant Director

  39. Caroline Kaempfer

    Third Assistant Director

  40. Jason Rickwood

    Third Assistant Director

  41. Jonny Eagle

    Third Assistant Director

  42. Mark Cockren

    Third Assistant Director

  43. Rickie-Lee Roberts

    Third Assistant Director

  44. Ryan Newberry

    Third Assistant Director

Editing

  1. Jahanzeb Hayat

    Digital Intermediate

  2. Stefan Sonnenfeld

    Digital Intermediate

  3. Eddie Hamilton
  4. Martin Corbett

    First Assistant Editor

  5. Tom Harrison-Read

    First Assistant Editor

Lighting

  1. Lee Walters

    Gaffer

  2. Steve Kitchen

    Rigging Gaffer

Production

  1. Helen Medrano

    Associate Producer

  2. Maricel Pagulayan

    Associate Producer

  3. Thomas Hayslip

    Associate Producer, Unit Production Manager

  4. Lucinda Syson

    Casting

  5. Mindy Marin

    Casting

  6. Kara Lipson

    Casting Associate

  7. Kate Ringsell

    Casting Associate

  8. Alex Zhang

    Executive Assistant

  9. Dana Goldberg

    Dana Goldberg

    Executive Producer

  10. Jake Myers

    Executive Producer

  11. Daniel M. Stillman

    Line Producer

  12. Zakaria Alaoui

    Zakaria Alaoui

    Line Producer

  13. Bryan Burk

    Producer

  14. David Ellison

    David Ellison

    Producer

  15. Don Granger

    Don Granger

    Producer

  16. J.J. Abrams

    J.J. Abrams

    Producer

  17. Tom Cruise

    Tom Cruise

    Producer

  18. Kay Gertler

    Production Assistant

  19. Jason Pomerantz

    Production Director

  20. Ali Bakkioui

    Production Manager

  21. Donald Sabourin

    Production Manager

  22. Gerhard Rupp

    Production Manager

  23. James Smith

    Production Manager

  24. Jennaoui Marouane

    Production Manager

  25. Nick Fulton

    Production Manager

  26. Skye Wathen

    Production Supervisor

  27. Charlie Hayes

    Unit Manager

  28. Chris Brock

    Unit Production Manager

  29. Mark Somner

    Unit Production Manager

Sound

  1. Anthony Ortiz

    Boom Operator

  2. Nourdine Zaoui

    Boom Operator

  3. Steve Finn

    Boom Operator

  4. Rob Killick

    Dialogue Editor

  5. Andrea King

    Foley

  6. Jack Stew

    Foley

  7. Sue Harding

    Foley

  8. Kevin Penney

    Foley Editor

  9. Peter Hanson

    Foley Editor

  10. Simon Changer

    Music Editor

  11. Matt Dunkley

    Matt Dunkley

    Orchestrator

  12. Joe Kraemer

    Original Music Composer

  13. Alistair Hawkins

    Sound Effects Editor

  14. Ben Meechan

    Sound Effects Editor

  15. Jed Loughran

    Sound Effects Editor

  16. Samir Foco

    Sound Effects Editor

  17. Chris Munro

    Sound Mixer

  18. Gilbert Lake

    Sound Re-Recording Mixer

  19. Mike Prestwood Smith

    Sound Re-Recording Mixer

  20. Simon Chase

    Supervising ADR Editor

  21. James Mather

    Supervising Sound Editor

Visual Effects

  1. Oliver Cubbage

    3D Supervisor

  2. Allen Holbrook

    Animation

  3. Dominic Tuohy

    Special Effects Supervisor

  4. Elia P. Popov

    Special Effects Supervisor

  5. Alison Griffiths

    Visual Effects Coordinator

  6. Ankit Gokani

    Visual Effects Coordinator

  7. Arushi Govil

    Visual Effects Coordinator

  8. Becky Pownall

    Visual Effects Coordinator

  9. Liz Mann

    Visual Effects Coordinator

  10. Syuhada Hassan

    Visual Effects Coordinator

  11. Sze Jia Eng

    Visual Effects Coordinator

  12. Kate Phillips

    Visual Effects Producer

  13. Kilou Picard

    Visual Effects Producer

  14. Kim Phelan

    Visual Effects Producer

  15. Maricel Pagulayan

    Visual Effects Producer

  16. David Vickery

    Visual Effects Supervisor

  17. Kee-Suk 'Ken' Hahn

    Visual Effects Supervisor

  18. Tim McGovern

    Tim McGovern

    Visual Effects Supervisor

Writing

  1. Bruce Geller

    Characters

  2. Christopher McQuarrie

    Christopher McQuarrie

    Screenplay, Story

  3. Drew Pearce

    Drew Pearce

    Story

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login