Cast 17

  1. Cary Elwes

    Cary Elwes
    Dr. Lawrence Gordon

  2. Danny Glover

    Danny Glover
    Detective David Tapp

  3. Monica Potter

    Monica Potter
    Alison Gordon

  4. Michael Emerson

    Michael Emerson
    Zep Hindle

  5. Ken Leung

    Ken Leung
    Detective Steven Sing

  6. Tobin Bell

    Tobin Bell
    John Kramer (a.k.a. Jigsaw)

  7. Leigh Whannell
  8. Dina Meyer

    Dina Meyer
    Kerry

  9. Mike Butters
  10. Paul Gutrecht
  11. Benito Martinez
  12. Shawnee Smith
  13. Makenzie Vega Norfolk

    Makenzie Vega Norfolk
    Diana Gordon

  14. Ned Bellamy
  15. Alexandra Bokyun Chun
  16. Avner Garbi

    Avner Garbi
    Father

  17. Hans Raith

    Hans Raith
    Detective (uncredited)

Crew 67

Art

  1. Julie Berghoff
    Production Design

  2. Nanet Harty
    Art Direction

  3. Jill Bream
    Art Department Assistant

  4. Bill Davis
    Property Master

Camera

  1. David A. Armstrong
    Director of Photography

  2. Josh Harrison
    First Assistant Camera

  3. Oscar Garcia
    Key Grip

  4. Greg Gayne
    Still Photographer

  5. Lisa Villaire
    Camera Loader

Costume & Make-Up

  1. Jennifer L. Soulages
    Costume Design

  2. Eleanor Sabaduquia
    Makeup Department Head

  3. Rocky Faulkner
    Prosthetic Supervisor

  4. Kathleen Russo
    Costume Supervisor

  5. Kashka Banjoko
    Hairstylist

  6. Michelle Rene Elam
    Key Hair Stylist

  7. Scott Eddo
    Makeup Artist

Crew

  1. Timothy Feimster
    Carpenter

  2. Tricia Sherwood
    Craft Service

  3. Ian Elias
    Post Production Assistant

  4. Chuck Radtke
    Production Intern

  5. Summer Ramsey
    Scenic Artist

  6. Tory Mell
    Set Production Assistant

  7. Keith Adams
    Stunt Coordinator

  8. Martin Glover
    Video Assist Operator

Directing

  1. James Wan

    James Wan
    Director

  2. Daniel J. Heffner
    First Assistant Director

  3. Jillian Giacomini
    Script Supervisor

Editing

  1. Kevin Greutert
  2. Dan Muscarella
    Color Timer

  3. Andrew Patterson
    Dialogue Editor

  4. Mark Griffith
    Digital Intermediate

Lighting

  1. Brandon Cunningham
    Best Boy Electric

  2. Thomas Kuo
    Electrician

  3. Yaron Levy
    Gaffer

  4. Bill Persaud
    Rigging Grip

Production

  1. Mark Burg
    Producer

  2. Gregg Hoffman
    Producer

  3. Oren Koules
    Producer

  4. Amy Lippens
    Casting

  5. Lark Bernini
    Associate Producer

  6. Peter Block
    Executive Producer

  7. Jason Constantine
    Executive Producer

  8. Daniel J. Heffner
    Co-Producer

  9. Richard H. Prince
    Co-Producer

  10. Stacey Testro
    Executive Producer

  11. Jennifer Levy
    Casting Associate

  12. Monica Muehlhause-Horn
    Production Accountant

  13. Vicky Choy
    Production Coordinator

  14. Richard H. Prince
    Production Manager

Sound

  1. Charlie Clouser
    Original Music Composer

  2. Jonathan Miller
    Sound Designer

  3. Jonathan Miller
    Supervising Sound Editor

  4. Speed Ratliff
    Boom Operator

  5. Cameron Allan
    Music Editor

  6. Jonathan Scott Miller
    Music Supervisor

  7. Randy Babajtis
    Sound Effects Editor

  8. John Taylor
    Sound Mixer

Visual Effects

  1. Derek Bird
    Digital Compositors

  2. Thomas L. Bellissimo

    Thomas L. Bellissimo
    Special Effects Supervisor

  3. Mark Allan
    Visual Effects Coordinator

  4. Andrew Midgley
    Visual Effects Producer

  5. Marlo Pabon
    Visual Effects Supervisor

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.