Cast 32

  1. Britney Spears

    Britney Spears
    Lucy Wagner

  2. Zoe Saldana
  3. Taryn Manning
  4. Anson Mount
  5. Dan Aykroyd

    Dan Aykroyd
    Pete Wagner

  6. Justin Long
  7. Jamie Lynn Spears

    Jamie Lynn Spears
    Young Lucy Wagner

  8. Kim Cattrall

    Kim Cattrall
    Caroline

  9. Seth Romatelli

    Seth Romatelli
    Talent Organizer

  10. Beverly Johnson

    Beverly Johnson
    Kit's Mom

  11. Bahni Turpin
    Beverly Johnson

  12. Bahni Turpin
    Ms. Jenson

  13. Kool Moe Dee
    Bar Owner

  14. Katherine Boecher

    Katherine Boecher
    Dylan's Other Girl

  15. Dave Allen

    Dave Allen
    Bar Patron

  16. Kyle Davis

    Kyle Davis
    High School Burnout

  17. Branden Williams
  18. Celina Belizan
    Kit's Friend

  19. Shonda Farr

    Shonda Farr
    Kit's Friend

  20. Ritchie Montgomery
  21. Brandon Henschel

    Brandon Henschel
    Guy in Bar

  22. Jesse Camp
    Audition Applicant

  23. Jesse Camp
    Audition Applicant

  24. Jesse Camp
    Audition Applicant

  25. Jesse Camp
    Audition Applicant

  26. Dajine Colon
    Young Kit

  27. Dajine Colon
    Young Kit

  28. Crystal Milton
    Young Mimi

  29. Cullen G. Chambers

    Cullen G. Chambers
    Kit's Father

  30. Carl Conti
    Paramedic

  31. Nick Pellegrino
    High School Vice Principal

Crew 129

Art

  1. Waldemar Kalinowski
    Production Design

  2. Barry Kingston
    Art Direction

  3. Florence Fellman
    Set Decoration

  4. Frank Zito
    Set Decoration

  5. Jack Blanchard
    Set Dresser

  6. Tim Broderick
    Painter

  7. James J. Burke
    Art Department Coordinator

  8. Will Grant
    Set Dresser

  9. Michael Hoapili
    Assistant Property Master

  10. Helen Kozora
    Set Decoration Buyer

  11. Peter Mugar
    Painter

  12. Peter Mugar
    Painter

  13. Charles Page
    Construction Foreman

  14. Charles Phillips
    Construction Coordinator

  15. Scott A. Stephens
    Property Master

  16. Frank Zito
    Leadman

Camera

  1. Robert Lorenz

    Robert Lorenz
    Second Unit Director of Photography

  2. Scott Browner
    Camera Operator

  3. Buddy Carr
    Dolly Grip

  4. Richard Fezzey
    Key Grip

  5. Richard Foreman Jr.
    Still Photographer

  6. Rob Forrest
    Dolly Grip

  7. Kurt Jones
    Steadicam Operator

  8. Jon Lindsay
    Camera Loader

Costume & Make-Up

  1. Wendy Schecter
    Costume Design

  2. Kim Greene
    Makeup Department Head

  3. Lana Heying
    Hairstylist

  4. Lori McCoy-Bell

    Lori McCoy-Bell
    Hair Department Head

  5. Joni Powell
    Makeup Artist

  6. Isabela Braga
    Key Costumer

  7. Linda Gardar
    Key Costumer

  8. Caroline B. Marx
    Costume Supervisor

  9. Dena Matranga
    Set Costumer

  10. Giselle Spence
    Seamstress

Crew

  1. Eric Alan Edwards
    Cinematography

  2. Matthew R. Hannon
    Post Production Supervisor

  3. Daniel DiAlba
    Propmaker

  4. Bob Hawk
    Propmaker

  5. Coril Joseph
    Cableman

  6. Derek Crimmel
    Special Effects Coordinator

  7. Al Goto
    Stunt Coordinator

  8. Harry Harris III
    Stunt Coordinator

  9. Eddie Perez
    Stunt Coordinator

  10. Jason White
    Stunt Coordinator

  11. Raul Colletta
    Video Assist Operator

  12. Tom Conrad
    Video Assist Operator

  13. Gareth Cousins
    Mixing Engineer

  14. Lucas Moore

    Lucas Moore
    Studio Teachers

  15. Jon Sperry

    Jon Sperry
    Dialect Coach

  16. David May
    Thanks

Directing

  1. Tamra Davis

    Tamra Davis
    Director

  2. Melissa Cummins Lorenz
    Second Assistant Director

  3. Robert Lorenz

    Robert Lorenz
    First Assistant Director

  4. Marla D. Saltzer
    Second Assistant Director

  5. Jan McWilliams
    Script Supervisor

Editing

  1. Melissa Kent
    Editor

  2. Andi Kasen Bergman
    Assistant Editor

  3. Theresa Repola Mohammed
    Negative Cutter

  4. Alexis Seymour
    First Assistant Editor

  5. Alexis Seymour
    Color Timer

Lighting

  1. Paul Beard
    Lighting Technician

  2. Paul Daley

    Paul Daley
    Gaffer

  3. Cougar Easley
    Lighting Technician

  4. Andy C. Huber
    Rigging Gaffer

  5. Vic Keatley
    Lighting Technician

  6. Baqi Kopelman
    Lighting Technician

  7. Michael Lowrance
    Electrician

  8. Paul Olinde
    Lighting Technician

  9. Dustin Pedone
    Lighting Technician

Production

  1. David Gale

    David Gale
    Executive Producer

  2. Clive Calder
    Executive Producer

  3. Ann Carli
    Producer

  4. Victor Ho
    Line Producer

  5. Rob Lee
    Co-Producer

  6. Jonathan McHugh
    Co-Producer

  7. Larry Rudolph
    Executive Producer

  8. Britney Spears

    Britney Spears
    Executive Producer

  9. Van Toffler
    Executive Producer

  10. Johnny Wright
    Executive Producer

  11. Victor Ho
    Unit Production Manager

  12. Cate Engel
    Casting Assistant

  13. Antoinette Levine
    Location Manager

  14. Linda Warrilow
    Production Coordinator

Sound

  1. Trevor Jones
  2. Nick Clay
    Assistant Sound Editor

  3. Michael P. Cook
    Foley Editor

  4. Richard Cook
    Dialogue Editor

  5. Aaron Levy
    Sound Recordist

  6. Jim Fitzpatrick

    Jim Fitzpatrick
    Sound Re-Recording Mixer

  7. Carey Milbradt
    Sound Editor

  8. Patrick O'Sullivan
    Sound Effects Editor

  9. Rudy Pi
    Sound Re-Recording Mixer

  10. Joel Shryack
    Boom Operator

  11. Susumu Tokunow
    Production Sound Mixer

  12. Alan Freedman
    ADR Editor

  13. Ann Hadsell
    ADR Editor

  14. Lee Tinkham
    ADR Editor

  15. Geoff Alexander
    Conductor

  16. David Arch
    Musician

  17. Ramiro Belgardt
    Music Editor

  18. Daniel Allan Carlin
    Music Supervisor

  19. Gareth Cousins
    Music Programmer

  20. Jim Harrison
    Supervising Music Editor

  21. Trevor Jones

    Trevor Jones
    Orchestrator

  22. Julian Kershaw
    Orchestrator

  23. Gordan Nikolitch
    Music Director

  24. Steven Price

    Steven Price
    Musician

  25. Terry Wilson
    Music Editor

Visual Effects

  1. Lloyd Lee Barnett
    Digital Compositors

  2. Gregory Creaser
    Imaging Science

  3. Shaina Holmes
    Digital Compositors

Writing

  1. Shonda Rhimes

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.