Cast 30

  1. Jeff Bridges

    Jeff Bridges
    Dr. Mark Powell

  2. Kevin Spacey
  3. Mary McCormack

    Mary McCormack
    Rachel Powell

  4. Alfre Woodard

    Alfre Woodard
    Claudia Villars

  5. Ajay Naidu

    Ajay Naidu
    Dr. Chakaraborty

  6. Vincent Laresca
  7. Kimberly Scott

    Kimberly Scott
    Joyce Trexler

  8. Conchata Ferrell

    Conchata Ferrell
    Betty McAllister

  9. Saul Williams
  10. Peter Gerety
  11. David Patrick Kelly
  12. Melanee Murray
  13. Tracey Vilar
  14. Celia Weston

    Celia Weston
    Mrs. Archer

  15. Brian Howe

    Brian Howe
    Steve Becker

  16. Greg Lewis

    Greg Lewis
    Dominic McAllister

  17. John Toles-Bey
  18. Mark Christopher Lawrence
  19. Mary Mara

    Mary Mara
    Abby

  20. Brandon de Paul

    Brandon de Paul
    Josh - Age 10

  21. Tess McCarthy

    Tess McCarthy
    Natalie Powell - Age 6

  22. Natasha Dorfhuber

    Natasha Dorfhuber
    Gabby Powell - Age 9

  23. Aaron Paul

    Aaron Paul
    Michael Powell - Age 21

  24. William Lucking
  25. Zofia Borucka

    Zofia Borucka
    Woman on Train

  26. Curt Clendenin

    Curt Clendenin
    Hospital Patient (uncredited)

  27. Frank Collison

    Frank Collison
    Screaming Man (uncredited)

  28. Moet Meira

    Moet Meira
    Jennifer (uncredited)

  29. Peter Maloney

    Peter Maloney
    Duncan Flynn

  30. Lance E. Nichols

    Lance E. Nichols
    David Patel

Crew 58

  1. John Beard
    Art - Production Design

  2. Alec Hammond
    Art - Art Direction

  3. Cheryl Carasik
    Art - Set Decoration

  4. Richard Bloom
    Art - Art Department Coordinator

  5. Drew Boughton
    Art - Assistant Art Director

  6. Dave DeGaetano
    Art - Construction Coordinator

  1. John Mathieson
    Camera - Director of Photography

  2. Paul C. Babin
    Camera - Camera Operator

  3. David M. Dunlap
    Camera - Camera Operator

  4. Michael St. Hilaire
    Camera - Camera Operator

  5. Jim McConkey
    Camera - Steadicam Operator

  6. Andy Shuttleworth
    Camera - Steadicam Operator

  7. Suzanne Tenner
    Camera - Still Photographer

  1. Louise Mingenbach
    Costume & Make-Up - Costume Design

  2. Pamela Wise
    Costume & Make-Up - Costume Supervisor

  3. Jill E. Anderson
    Costume & Make-Up - Costume Supervisor

  4. Barbara Hause
    Costume & Make-Up - Costume Supervisor

  5. Patricia Bercsi
    Costume & Make-Up - Set Costumer

  6. Amanda Gore
    Costume & Make-Up - Set Costumer

  7. Kathleen Gore-Misko
    Costume & Make-Up - Set Costumer

  8. Emily Wyss
    Costume & Make-Up - Set Costumer

  9. Martin Samuel
    Costume & Make-Up - Hair Department Head

  10. Susan Germaine
    Costume & Make-Up - Hairstylist

  11. Sterfon Demings
    Costume & Make-Up - Hairstylist

  12. Carol A. O'Connell
    Costume & Make-Up - Hairstylist

  13. John Quaglia
    Costume & Make-Up - Key Hair Stylist

  14. Rod Ortega
    Costume & Make-Up - Key Hair Stylist

  15. Teresa M. Austin
    Costume & Make-Up - Makeup Department Head

  16. Pamela Santori
    Costume & Make-Up - Makeup Artist

  17. Tania McComas
    Costume & Make-Up - Makeup Artist

  18. Lori Hicks
    Costume & Make-Up - Makeup Artist

  19. Edouard F. Henriques
    Costume & Make-Up - Makeup Artist

  1. Douglas T. Madison
    Crew - Property Master

  2. Paul J. Lombardi
    Crew - Special Effects Coordinator

  3. Daniel Robichaud
    Crew - CGI Supervisor

  1. Iain Softley

    Iain Softley
    Directing - Director

  2. Karen Golden
    Directing - Script Supervisor

  1. Craig McKay
    Editing - Editor

  2. Patrick J. Foley
    Editing - Dialogue Editor

  3. John F. Reynolds
    Editing - Dialogue Editor

  1. Jimmy Keys
    Lighting - Rigging Gaffer

  2. Tim Alatorre
    Lighting - Rigging Grip

  3. Bret Rubin
    Lighting - Rigging Grip

  4. Mark R. Rubin
    Lighting - Rigging Grip

  5. Justin Van Fleet
    Lighting - Rigging Grip

  6. Spencer Wilcox
    Lighting - Rigging Grip

  1. Lawrence Gordon

    Lawrence Gordon
    Production - Producer

  2. Lloyd Levin
    Production - Producer

  3. Robert F. Colesberry
    Production - Producer

  4. Susan G. Pollock
    Production - Executive Producer

  5. Debra Zane
    Production - Casting

  6. Terri Taylor
    Production - Casting Associate

  1. Ed Shearmur
    Sound - Original Music Composer

  2. Daryl B. Kell
    Sound - Music Editor

  1. Petra Holtorf
    Visual Effects - Visual Effects Producer

  2. Conny Fauser
    Visual Effects - Visual Effects Supervisor

  1. Charles Leavitt
    Writing - Screenplay

  2. Gene Brewer
    Writing - Novel

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.