Cast 44

  1. Nathan Fillion
  2. Gina Torres
  3. Alan Tudyk
  4. Morena Baccarin
  5. Adam Baldwin
  6. Jewel Staite

    Jewel Staite
    Kaylee

  7. Sean Maher

    Sean Maher
    Simon

  8. Summer Glau
  9. Ron Glass

    Ron Glass
    Shepherd Book

  10. Chiwetel Ejiofor

    Chiwetel Ejiofor
    The Operative

  11. David Krumholtz

    David Krumholtz
    Mr. Universe

  12. Michael Hitchcock

    Michael Hitchcock
    Dr. Mathias

  13. Sarah Paulson

    Sarah Paulson
    Dr. Caron

  14. Yan Feldman
  15. Rafael Feldman
  16. Nectar Rose

    Nectar Rose
    Lenore

  17. Tamara Taylor

    Tamara Taylor
    Teacher

  18. Glenn Howerton

    Glenn Howerton
    Lilac Young Tough

  19. Hunter Ansley Wryn

    Hunter Ansley Wryn
    Young River

  20. Logan O'Brien

    Logan O'Brien
    Boy Student

  21. Erik Erotas

    Erik Erotas
    Boy Student

  22. Demetra Raven

    Demetra Raven
    Girl Student

  23. Marley McClean

    Marley McClean
    Girl Student

  24. Jessica Huang
    Girl Student

  25. Scott Kinworthy
  26. Erik Weiner

    Erik Weiner
    Helmsman

  27. Conor O'Brien
    Lab Technician

  28. Peter James Smith
    Lab Technician

  29. Weston Nathanson
    Trade Agent

  30. Carrie 'CeCe' Cline

    Carrie 'CeCe' Cline
    Young Female Intern

  31. Chuck O'Neil
    Vault Guard

  32. Amy Wieczorek
    Lilac Mom

  33. Tristan Jarred

    Tristan Jarred
    Lilac Son

  34. Elaine Mani Lee

    Elaine Mani Lee
    Fan Dancer

  35. Terrence Hardy Jr.
    Mining Camp Boy

  36. Brian O'Hare
    Alliance Pilot

  37. Ryan Tasz
    Black Room Soldier

  38. Colin Patrick Lynch

    Colin Patrick Lynch
    Black Room Soldier

  39. Terrell Tilford

    Terrell Tilford
    News Anchor

  40. Joshua Michael Kwiat
    Slovenly Beaumonde Man

  41. Antonio Rufino

    Antonio Rufino
    Bartender (uncredited)

  42. Linda Wang

    Linda Wang
    Chinese Snake Dancer (uncredited)

  43. Mark Winn
    Furturistic Worker (uncredited)

  44. Rick Williamson

    Rick Williamson
    Bar Guy (uncredited)

Crew 126

Art

  1. Barry Chusid
    Production Design

  2. Daniel T. Dorrance
    Art Direction

  3. Larry Dias
    Set Decoration

  4. Jim Johnson
    Set Decoration

  5. Carla S. Nemec
    Art Department Coordinator

  6. Lisa D. DiSanto
    Art Department Coordinator

  7. Kevin Kavanaugh
    Assistant Art Director

  8. Gerald Sullivan
    Assistant Art Director

  9. Robert A. Blackburn
    Construction Coordinator

  10. Brad Einhorn
    Property Master

Camera

  1. Jack Green
    Director of Photography

  2. David B. Nowell
    Aerial Director of Photography

  3. Andrew Shulkind
    Camera Operator

  4. Ryan Green
    Camera Operator

  5. Raymond Stella
    Second Unit Director of Photography

  6. Mark Emery Moore

    Mark Emery Moore
    Steadicam Operator

  7. Sean Devine
    Dolly Grip

  8. Brad Boyer
    Dolly Grip

  9. Peter N. Green
    First Assistant Camera

  10. Tony Olivieri
    First Assistant Camera

  11. Jerry C. Deats
    Key Grip

  12. Greg Karamov
    Key Grip

  13. Sidney Ray Baldwin
    Still Photographer

Costume & Make-Up

  1. Ruth E. Carter

    Ruth E. Carter
    Costume Design

  2. Camille Calvet
    Makeup Department Head

  3. Jennifer Bell
    Hairstylist

  4. Scott Stoddard
    Makeup Supervisor

  5. Vickie Mynes
    Hairstylist

  6. Sean Flanigan
    Key Hair Stylist

  7. Mary Kay Morse
    Key Makeup Artist

  8. Christopher Allen Nelson

    Christopher Allen Nelson
    Key Makeup Artist

  9. Garrett Immel
    Key Makeup Artist

  10. Tina Hoffman
    Makeup Artist

  11. Karen Iverson
    Makeup Artist

  12. Margie Kaklamanos
    Makeup Artist

  13. Ron Pipes
    Makeup Artist

  14. Ryck Schmidt
    Ager/Dyer

  15. Jordanna Fineberg
    Assistant Costume Designer

  16. Dana Kay Hart
    Costume Supervisor

  17. Daniel Dirks
    Key Costumer

  18. Monica Haynes
    Key Costumer

Crew

  1. Karin Silvestri
  2. Tim Rigby

    Tim Rigby
    Stunts

  3. Emile Edwin Smith
    CG Supervisor

  4. Karl Herbst
    Digital Effects Supervisor

  5. Bud Myrick
    Digital Effects Supervisor

  6. John Peter Bernardo
    Visual Effects Editor

  7. Josh Margolies
    Visual Effects Editor

  8. Daniel Sudick
    Special Effects Coordinator

  9. Paul Murphey
    Video Assist Operator

Directing

  1. Joss Whedon

    Joss Whedon
    Director

  2. Jain Sekuler
    Script Supervisor

Editing

  1. Lisa Lassek

    Lisa Lassek
    Editor

  2. John Nicolard
    Digital Intermediate

  3. Bill Schultz
    Digital Intermediate

  4. Walter Volpatto
    Digital Intermediate

  5. Catherine Chase
    First Assistant Editor

  6. Mo Henry
    Negative Cutter

  7. Aidan Stanford
    Color Timer

  8. Dan Muscarella
    Color Timer

Lighting

  1. George Lozano Jr.
    Best Boy Electric

  2. Gary Tandrow
    Chief Lighting Technician

  3. John Davies
    Electrician

  4. Chris Pavlu
    Electrician

  5. Jason Young
    Electrician

  6. Robert Dudley
    Rigging Grip

  7. Rex Anson Rhorer
    Rigging Grip

  8. Justin Van Fleet
    Rigging Grip

  9. Minh Bahnsen
    Rigging Grip

  10. James M. Cox
    Gaffer

Production

  1. Barry Mendel
    Producer

  2. Christopher Buchanan
    Executive Producer

  3. David V. Lester
    Executive Producer

  4. Alisa Tager
    Executive Producer

  5. Anya Colloff
    Casting

  6. Sari Knight
    Casting Associate

  7. Lauren Ross
    Location Manager

Sound

  1. David Newman
  2. Stephanie Flack
    ADR Editor

  3. Gail Carroll-Coe
    Boom Operator

  4. Timothy P. Salmon
    Boom Operator

  5. Lou Kleinman
    Dialogue Editor

  6. Michael Magill
    Dialogue Editor

  7. David Williams
    Dialogue Editor

  8. Gwendolyn Yates Whittle
    Dialogue Editor

  9. John Cannon
    First Assistant Sound Editor

  10. Craig S. Jaeger
    Foley Editor

  11. Kerry Ann Carmean
    Sound Effects Editor

  12. David A. Whittaker
    Sound Effects Editor

  13. Ben Wilkins

    Ben Wilkins
    Sound Effects Editor

  14. Hector C. Gika
    Sound Effects Editor

  15. Karen Vassar Triest
    Sound Effects Editor

  16. Eric Flickinger
    Sound Recordist

  17. Ron Bartlett

    Ron Bartlett
    Sound Re-Recording Mixer

  18. Mark Smith
    Sound Re-Recording Mixer

  19. Tom Bellfort
    Supervising Sound Editor

  20. Geoffrey G. Rubay
    Supervising Sound Editor

Visual Effects

  1. Mary E. Manning
    3D Artist

  2. Fumi Mashimo
    Animation Supervisor

  3. Rpin Suwannath
    Pre-Visualization Supervisor

  4. Patrick D. Hurd
    Visual Effects Coordinator

  5. James Turek
    Visual Effects Coordinator

  6. Susie Brubaker
    Visual Effects Coordinator

  7. Collin Fowler
    Visual Effects Coordinator

  8. Stephanie Pollard
    Visual Effects Coordinator

  9. Chris Anderson
    Visual Effects Coordinator

  10. Thomas Elder-Groebe
    Visual Effects Coordinator

  11. Eric Withee
    Visual Effects Coordinator

  12. Steve Pimental
    Visual Effects Coordinator

  13. Juliette Yager
    Visual Effects Producer

  14. Gary Nolin
    Visual Effects Producer

  15. Catherine Sudolcan
    Visual Effects Producer

  16. Lisa Goldberg
    Visual Effects Producer

  17. Les Hunter
    Visual Effects Producer

  18. Loni Peristere

    Loni Peristere
    Visual Effects Supervisor

  19. Dan Deleeuw
    Visual Effects Supervisor

  20. Richard Malzahn
    Visual Effects Supervisor

  21. Randy Goux
    Visual Effects Supervisor

  22. John K. Stirber
    Special Effects Supervisor

Writing

  1. Joss Whedon

    Joss Whedon
    Author

  2. Joss Whedon

    Joss Whedon
    Writer

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.