Cast 30

  1. Bill Murray

    Bill Murray
    Phil Connors

  2. Andie MacDowell
  3. Chris Elliott
  4. Stephen Tobolowsky

    Stephen Tobolowsky
    Ned Ryerson

  5. Brian Doyle-Murray

    Brian Doyle-Murray
    Buster Green

  6. Angela Paton

    Angela Paton
    Mrs. Lancaster

  7. Rick Ducommun
  8. Rick Overton
  9. Robin Duke

    Robin Duke
    Doris, the Waitress

  10. Willie Garson
  11. Ken Hudson Campbell

    Ken Hudson Campbell
    Man in Hallway

  12. Michael Shannon
  13. Harold Ramis

    Harold Ramis
    Neurologist

  14. Marita Geraghty
  15. Les Podewell
    Old Man

  16. Tom Milanovich
    State Trooper

  17. Peggy Roeder
    Piano Teacher

  18. David Pasquesi

    David Pasquesi
    Psychiatrist

  19. C.O. Erickson
    Bank Guard Herman

  20. Sandy Maschmeyer
    Phil's Movie Date

  21. Hynden Walch

    Hynden Walch
    Debbie

  22. Barbara Ann Grimes
    Flat Tire Lady

  23. Lucina Paquet
    Flat Tire Lady

  24. Brenda Pickleman
    Buster's Wife

  25. Eric Saiet

    Eric Saiet
    Buster's Son

  26. Rob Riley
    D.J. (voice)

  27. Tony DeGuide
    Reporter (uncredited)

  28. Robert Minkoff
    Bit (uncredited)

  29. Reni Santoni

    Reni Santoni
    State Trooper (voice) (uncredited)

Crew 44

  1. David Nichols
    Art - Production Design

  2. Peter Landsdown Smith
    Art - Art Direction

  3. Lisa Fischer
    Art - Set Decoration

  4. James J. Murakami
    Art - Assistant Art Director

  1. John Bailey
    Camera - Director of Photography

  2. Louis Goldman
    Camera - Still Photographer

  1. Jennifer Butler
    Costume & Make-Up - Costume Design

  2. Deborah K. Dee
    Costume & Make-Up - Makeup Artist

  3. Dorothy J. Pearl
    Costume & Make-Up - Makeup Artist

  4. Gunnar Swanson
    Costume & Make-Up - Hairstylist

  5. Emanuel Millar
    Costume & Make-Up - Key Hair Stylist

  6. Art Anthony
    Costume & Make-Up - Prosthetic Supervisor

  7. James Lacey
    Costume & Make-Up - Makeup Artist

  8. Michael Butler
    Costume & Make-Up - Costume Supervisor

  9. Patrick Caulfield
    Costume & Make-Up - Set Costumer

  10. Julie Glick
    Costume & Make-Up - Set Costumer

  1. Tom Ryba
    Crew - Special Effects

  2. Steve Boyum

    Steve Boyum
    Crew - Stunts

  3. Rick Le Fevour
    Crew - Stunt Coordinator

  4. Rick Lazzarini
    Crew - Special Effects

  5. George DiLeonardi
    Crew - Transportation Captain

  1. Harold Ramis

    Harold Ramis
    Directing - Director

  2. Michael Haley
    Directing - Assistant Director

  3. Alan Hopkins
    Directing - Assistant Director

  4. Judi Townsend
    Directing - Script Supervisor

  5. Sam Hoffman
    Directing - Assistant Director

  1. Pembroke J. Herring
    Editing - Editor

  2. Tony Ciccone
    Editing - Assistant Editor

  1. Trevor Albert
    Production - Producer

  2. Harold Ramis

    Harold Ramis
    Production - Producer

  3. Howard Feuer
    Production - Casting

  4. C.O. Erickson
    Production - Executive Producer

  5. Jane Brody
    Production - Casting

  6. Nicole Arbusto
    Production - Casting

  1. George Fenton
    Sound - Original Music Composer

  2. Cindy Marty
    Sound - Sound Editor

  3. George H. Anderson
    Sound - Supervising Sound Editor

  4. Mary Andrews
    Sound - Sound Editor

  5. Jeff Atmajian
    Sound - Orchestrator

  6. Sergio Reyes
    Sound - Sound Re-Recording Mixer

  7. Sharon Boyle
    Sound - Music Supervisor

  1. Danny Rubin
    Writing - Story

  2. Danny Rubin
    Writing - Screenplay

  3. Harold Ramis

    Harold Ramis
    Writing - Screenplay

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.