Cast 30

  1. Chris Pratt

    Chris Pratt
    Owen Grady

  2. Bryce Dallas Howard

    Bryce Dallas Howard
    Claire Dearing

  3. Irrfan Khan

    Irrfan Khan
    Simon Masrani

  4. Vincent D'Onofrio

    Vincent D'Onofrio
    Vic Hoskins

  5. Nick Robinson

    Nick Robinson
    Zach Mitchell

  6. Ty Simpkins

    Ty Simpkins
    Gray Mitchell

  7. Jake Johnson

    Jake Johnson
    Lowery Cruthers

  8. Omar Sy

    Omar Sy
    Barry

  9. BD Wong

    BD Wong
    Henry Wu

  10. Judy Greer

    Judy Greer
    Karen Mitchell

  11. Lauren Lapkus
  12. Brian Tee

    Brian Tee
    Hamada

  13. Katie McGrath

    Katie McGrath
    Zara Young

  14. Andy Buckley

    Andy Buckley
    Scott Mitchell

  15. Eric Edelstein

    Eric Edelstein
    Paddock Supervisor

  16. Jimmy Fallon

    Jimmy Fallon
    Jimmy Fallon

  17. James DuMont

    James DuMont
    Hal Osterly

  18. Matt Burke
    Jim Drucker

  19. Anna Talakkottur
    Erica Brand

  20. Colin Trevorrow
  21. Courtney J. Clark

    Courtney J. Clark
    Mosasaurus Announcer

  22. Kelly Washington

    Kelly Washington
    Zach's Girlfriend

  23. Matthew Cardarople

    Matthew Cardarople
    Gyrosphere Operator

  24. Chad Randall

    Chad Randall
    InGen Soldier

  25. Yvonne Angulo

    Yvonne Angulo
    Italian Mother

  26. Chloe Perrin

    Chloe Perrin
    Italian Girl

  27. Erika Erica

    Erika Erica
    Park Visitor (uncredited)

  28. Tiffany Forest

    Tiffany Forest
    Park Visitor (uncredited)

  29. Brandon Marc Higa

    Brandon Marc Higa
    Petting Zoo Staff

  30. Arlene Newman

    Arlene Newman
    Woman with Baby

Crew 423

Art

  1. Ed Verreaux
    Production Design

  2. Page Buckner
    Art Direction

  3. Nick Crocco
    Art Direction

  4. Caty Maxey
    Art Direction

  5. Christa Munro
    Art Direction

  6. David E. Scott
    Art Direction

  7. Ronald R. Reiss
    Set Decoration

  8. Ernie Avila
    Set Designer

  9. Samantha Avila
    Assistant Art Director

  10. Robert A. Blackburn
    Construction Coordinator

  11. Lorrie Campbell
    Set Designer

  12. Todd Cherniawsky
    Set Designer

  13. David Chow
    Set Designer

  14. Yann Denoual
    Sculptor

  15. Forest P. Fischer
    Set Designer

  16. Mike Herriage
    Greensman

  17. Alana Hong
    Art Department Assistant

  18. Chris Hopkins
    Sculptor

  19. Ryan Shields Johnston
    Assistant Art Director

  20. George Lee
    Set Designer

  21. Tammy S. Lee
    Set Designer

  22. Kevin Loo
    Set Designer

  23. Matt Lopac
    Set Decoration

  24. Matt Lopac
    Set Decoration

  25. Masako Masuda
    Set Designer

  26. Mark 'Crash' McCreery
    Art Direction

  27. Ron Mendell
    Set Designer

  28. William Nutt
    Greensman

  29. Mike Piccirillo
    Art Department Coordinator

  30. John Michael Riva Jr.
    Art Department Assistant

  31. Joelle-Lyn Sarte
    Art Department Coordinator

  32. Codie Scott
    Greensman

  33. Edward Skade
    Sculptor

  34. Spencer Smith
    Greensman

  35. Karen Sori
    Art Department Assistant

  36. David Soukup
    Set Designer

  37. Bruno Troadec
    Sculptor

  38. Stella Vaccaro
    Set Designer

  39. Trinh Vu
    Set Designer

  40. Randall D. Wilkins
    Set Designer

  41. David James
    Sculptor

  42. Guillaume DeLouche
    Property Master

  43. Christopher J. Wood
    Set Dresser

  44. Sam Sternthall
    Set Dresser

  45. Paul Penley
    Set Dresser

  46. Meagan Skerchock
    Set Dresser

  47. Kevin C. Lang

    Kevin C. Lang
    Set Dresser

  48. Ronn Wong
    Set Dresser

  49. John Tedlie
    Set Dresser

  50. Jenni Knight
    Set Dresser

  51. Jeremy Johnson
    Construction Foreman

Camera

  1. Sam Hicks
    Grip

  2. John Schwartzman
    Director of Photography

  3. Ted Gregg
    Grip

  4. Andy Luce
    Grip

  5. Chuck Zlotnick
    Still Photographer

  6. Chris Haarhoff

    Chris Haarhoff
    Steadicam Operator

  7. Ian Fox
    Camera Operator

  8. Ronald Hersey
    Additional Photography

  9. Brooks P. Guyer
    Camera Operator

  10. Chris Haarhoff

    Chris Haarhoff
    Camera Operator

  11. David B. Nowell
    Aerial Director of Photography

  12. Michael Kelem
    Aerial Director of Photography

  13. Peter Zuccarini
    Underwater Director of Photography

Costume & Make-Up

  1. April Ferry
    Costume Design

  2. Daniel Orlandi
    Costume Design

  3. Melizah Anguiano
    Hairstylist

  4. Chantal Boom'la
    Makeup Artist

  5. Natalie Cordray
    Makeup Artist

  6. Melanie Deforrest
    Makeup Artist

  7. Mahealani Diego
    Hairstylist

  8. Karri Farris
    Makeup Artist

  9. Sherri Hamilton
    Hairstylist

  10. Jennifer Hodges
    Hairstylist

  11. Stephanie Jennings
    Hairstylist

  12. Jack Lazzaro
    Makeup Artist

  13. Courtney Lether
    Makeup Artist

  14. Annabelle MacNeal
    Makeup Artist

  15. Mary L. Mastro
    Hair Setup

  16. Paige Reeves
    Makeup Artist

  17. Jami Ross
    Makeup Artist

  18. Laine Rykes
    Makeup Artist

  19. Emily Tatum
    Makeup Artist

  20. Peter Tothpal
    Hairstylist

  21. Linda Traxler
    Hairstylist

  22. Vicki Vacca
    Makeup Artist

  23. Michelle Vittone
    Makeup Artist

  24. Crystal Wells
    Hairstylist

  25. Frank Avanzo
    Set Costumer

  26. Hannah Gates
    Set Costumer

  27. Ren Heeralal
    Set Costumer

  28. Lisa Magee
    Set Costumer

  29. Elaine Ramires
    Costume Supervisor

  30. Vivian Baker
    Makeup Department Head

  31. Eric Yake
    Key Set Costumer

  32. Valerie Zielonka
    Key Costumer

Crew

  1. Brian N. Bentley
    Compositors

  2. Guy Belegaud
    Propmaker

  3. Mark Bialuski
    Propmaker

  4. Tom Curtis
    Prop Maker

  5. Derek Devers
    Propmaker

  6. Paul Lindsey
    Propmaker

  7. Timothy Oakley
    Prop Maker

  8. Jeff Shewbert
    Propmaker

  9. Kevin Whatley
    Propmaker

  10. Walter Zieska
    Propmaker

  11. Chris Brenczewski
    Special Effects Coordinator

  12. Michael Clarke
    Special Effects

  13. Robbie Clot
    Special Effects

  14. Lawrence Decker
    Special Effects

  15. Matthew Dzikielewski
    Special Effects

  16. Gabriel Eby
    Special Effects

  17. Sebastian Foxx
    Special Effects

  18. Dean Hathaway
    Special Effects

  19. Geoff Heron
    Special Effects Coordinator

  20. Bruce Y. Kuroyama
    Special Effects

  21. Michael Lantieri
    Special Effects

  22. Mark 'Crash' McCreery
    Special Effects

  23. John McLeod
    Special Effects

  24. Michael Meinardus
    Special Effects

  25. Ryan Meinardus
    Special Effects

  26. Donald Myers
    Special Effects

  27. Doug Passarelli
    Special Effects

  28. Jacob Roanhaus
    Special Effects

  29. Mike Sasgen
    Special Effects

  30. Cole Taylor
    Special Effects

  31. Douglas D. Ziegler
    Special Effects

  32. Luis Almazan
    Compositors

  33. Dwight Angelito
    Compositors

  34. Nestor Benito
    Compositors

  35. Myong Choi
    Compositors

  36. Bradley Chowning
    Compositors

  37. Ryan B. Clarke
    Compositors

  38. Darrell Claunch
    Compositors

  39. Kaelen Cohen
    Compositors

  40. Emanuele Comotti
    Compositors

  41. Sean Coonce
    Compositors

  42. Anthony D'Agostino
    Compositors

  43. Lorelei David
    Visual Effects Editor

  44. Peter Demarest
    Compositors

  45. Tinko Dimov
    Compositors

  46. Dan Enstrom
    Compositors

  47. Lucien Fostier
    Compositors

  48. Bradley Gaines
    Compositors

  49. Angela Giannoni
    Compositors

  50. Reginald Harber Jr.
    Compositors

  51. Shawn Hillier
    Compositors

  52. Linda Y. Kim
    Compositors

  53. Heath Kraynak
    Compositors

  54. Alberto Landeros
    Compositors

  55. David Larochelle
    Compositors

  56. Marco Lee
    Compositors

  57. Nikki Jieun Lee
    Compositors

  58. Simon Marinof
    Compositors

  59. Kindra Marra
    Visual Effects Editor

  60. Ben McEwan
    Compositors

  61. Scott Mitchell
    Compositors

  62. Travis Murray
    Compositors

  63. Conrad Olson
    Compositors

  64. Michael Ore
    Compositors

  65. Kalle Peterson
    Compositors

  66. Eric Ponton
    Compositors

  67. Nathaniel Rodriguez
    Compositors

  68. Calvin Romeyn
    Compositors

  69. Maya Roza
    Compositors

  70. Andrew Savchenko
    Compositors

  71. Stephan Schaefholz
    Compositors

  72. Eyal Shirazi
    Compositors

  73. Joao Sita
    Compositors

  74. Paul Venn Stirling
    Compositors

  75. Richard Sällqvist
    Compositors

  76. Marion Voignier
    Compositors

  77. Pablo Wang
    Compositors

  78. Virginia Wilson
    Compositors

  79. Casey Yahnke
    Compositors

  80. Jun Zhang
    Compositors

  81. Dean Bailey

    Dean Bailey
    Stunts

  82. Tim Bell

    Tim Bell
    Stunts

  83. Hannah Betts
    Stunts

  84. David Castillo
  85. Tim Connolly

    Tim Connolly
    Stunts

  86. Cody Daniel
    Stunts

  87. Craig H. Davidson
  88. Lisa Dempsey
    Stunts

  89. Tony Donno

    Tony Donno
    Stunts

  90. Danny Downey

    Danny Downey
    Stunts

  91. Timothy Eulich
  92. Jeff Galpin

    Jeff Galpin
    Stunts

  93. Charles Haugk
  94. Randy Haynie
    Stunts

  95. Michael Jamorski
  96. Keith Jardine
  97. Allen Jo
    Stunts

  98. Zero Kazama

    Zero Kazama
    Stunts

  99. Martin Klebba
  100. Matthew LeFevour
  101. Mike Majesky
    Stunts

  102. Raymond Mamrak
  103. Tony McFarr

    Tony McFarr
    Stunts

  104. Danton Mew
    Stunts

  105. Chris O'Hara

    Chris O'Hara
    Stunt Coordinator

  106. Holly O'Quin
    Stunts

  107. Gary Price
    Stunts

  108. Greg Rementer
  109. Brittany Romatowski
  110. Rich Rutherford
  111. Eric R Salas

    Eric R Salas
    Stunts

  112. Kasim Saul
    Stunts

  113. Felipe Savahge
  114. Mark Semos

    Mark Semos
    Stunts

  115. Eric Stratemeier
  116. Taryn Terrell
  117. Nico Woulard

    Nico Woulard
    Stunts

  118. David Cowles
    Visual Effects Editor

  119. Ken Farnell
    Transportation Co-Captain

  120. Curt Michael Grooms
    Transportation Captain

  121. Brad Lips
    Driver

  122. Frank Porras
    Driver

  123. Michael Sean Ryan
    Transportation Co-Captain

  124. Aaron Skalka
    Transportation Coordinator

  125. Stan Winston

    Stan Winston
    Thanks

  126. Rocky Capella
    Stunt Coordinator

  127. Matt Thompson
  128. Melissa Goddard
    Compositor

Directing

  1. Colin Trevorrow

    Colin Trevorrow
    Director

  2. Chris Castaldi
    First Assistant Director

  3. Zack Smith
    Additional Second Assistant Director

  4. Jason Roberts
    Second Assistant Director

  5. David Leitch

    David Leitch
    Second Unit Director

Editing

  1. Kevin Stitt
    Editor

  2. Kris Cole
    Assistant Editor

Lighting

  1. Ai Saimoto
    Lighting Technician

  2. Joseph J. Allen
    Electrician

  3. Kevin Bridge
    Electrician

  4. Brian Bruhn
    Electrician

  5. Baron Coenen
    Electrician

  6. Michelle Cummins
    Rigging Grip

  7. Joshua Davis
    Gaffer

  8. Gregory Doi
    Electrician

  9. Duke Duvauchelle
    Electrician

  10. Chris Flowers
    Electrician

  11. Scott Graves
    Rigging Gaffer

  12. Henry Guzman
    Electrician

  13. Joe Heid
    Electrician

  14. Brian Hollars
    Electrician

  15. Justin Kursinsky
    Electrician

  16. Richard Landry
    Electrician

  17. Greg Lopez
    Electrician

  18. Greg Mayer
    Electrician

  19. Charlie McIntyre
    Electrician

  20. Josh Nobles
    Electrician

  21. Ahmad Powell
    Electrician

  22. Scott Sprague
    Best Boy Electric

  23. Robby Terry
    Lighting Technician

  24. Don Tomich
    Rigging Gaffer

  25. Grant Valentine
    Electrician

  26. Chris Weigand
    Lighting Technician

  27. Vince Young
    Lighting Technician

  28. Celia Jepson
    Lighting Supervisor

  29. Michael Lyon
    Lighting Technician

Production

  1. Steven Spielberg

    Steven Spielberg
    Executive Producer

  2. Frank Marshall

    Frank Marshall
    Producer

  3. Patrick Crowley

    Patrick Crowley
    Producer

  4. Christopher Raimo
    Associate Producer

  5. Thomas Tull

    Thomas Tull
    Executive Producer

  6. John Papsidera
  7. Scott Trimble
    Production Supervisor

  8. Pei'an Lau
    Production Manager

  9. Ty Warren
    Executive In Charge Of Production

  10. Anthony Chiarantano
    Production Supervisor

  11. Russell Allen
    Production Supervisor

Sound

  1. Christopher Boyes

    Christopher Boyes
    Sound Re-Recording Mixer

  2. Angelina Faulkner
    Sound Editor

  3. Pascal Garneau
    Sound Effects Editor

  4. Scott Guitteau
    Sound Effects Editor

  5. Pete Horner
    Sound Re-Recording Mixer

  6. Al Nelson
    Sound Designer

  7. Juan Peralta
    Sound Re-Recording Mixer

  8. Gary Rydstrom

    Gary Rydstrom
    Sound Designer

  9. Chris Welcker
    Boom Operator

  10. Gwendolyn Yates Whittle
    Supervising Sound Editor

  11. Michael Giacchino

    Michael Giacchino
    Original Music Composer

  12. Paul Apelgren
    Music Editor

  13. Alex Levy
    Music Editor

  14. Robert Jackson
    Boom Operator

  15. Brad Semenoff
    Dialogue Editor

  16. Brad Semenoff
    ADR Editor

  17. Brendon Morrow
    ADR Recordist

  18. Jana Vance
    Foley Artist

  19. Dennie Thorpe
    Foley Artist

  20. Chris Manning

    Chris Manning
    Foley Recordist

  21. Nia Hansen
    Foley Supervisor

  22. Benjamin A. Burtt
    Foley Editor

  23. Benjamin A. Burtt
    Sound Effects Editor

  24. Trey Turner
    Foley Editor

  25. Kirk Francis
    Sound Mixer

Visual Effects

  1. Mike Dharney
    Animation

  2. Emilio Ghorayeb
    Animation

  3. Jeff Frost
    Modeling

  4. Allan B. Holt
    Modeling

  5. Laura Aldridge
    Visual Effects

  6. Tim Alexander
    Visual Effects Supervisor

  7. Michael Amato
    VFX Artist

  8. Alex Aponte
    Visual Effects

  9. Eric Bates
    Animation

  10. Jeffrey Benedict
    VFX Artist

  11. Jacqueline Cooper
    VFX Artist

  12. Todd D'Amario
    Modeling

  13. Alexis Forni
    VFX Production Coordinator

  14. Sheila Giroux
    VFX Production Coordinator

  15. Justin Gladden
    Visual Effects Producer

  16. Neal Halter
    Modeling

  17. Ryan Hopkins
    VFX Artist

  18. Sean House
    Modeling

  19. Peggy Hrastar
    Modeling

  20. Chad Hudson
    VFX Production Coordinator

  21. Flannery Huntley
    VFX Production Coordinator

  22. Marchand Jooste
    Animation

  23. Shawn Kelly
    Animation

  24. Ting Lo
    Modeling

  25. Ting Lo
    Modeling

  26. Greg Maloney
    Visual Effects Producer

  27. Mark Mancewicz
    Creature Design

  28. Mike Marcuzzi
    Visual Effects

  29. Chris F. Moore
    Visual Effects

  30. Ariele Podreider Lenzi
    Creature Design

  31. Loren Robinson
    VFX Artist

  32. Katherine Rodtsbrooks
    Visual Effects Supervisor

  33. Yandri Sanchez
    VFX Artist

  34. Roman Schmidt
    Visual Effects

  35. Paul Sharpe
    VFX Artist

  36. Jenn Taylor
    Animation

  37. Jeff Tetzlaff
    Modeling

  38. Mark Trowbridge
    VFX Production Coordinator

  39. Shawn Walsh
    Visual Effects Producer

  40. Cameron Widen
    Animation

  41. Tim Yang
    VFX Artist

  42. Pearlyn Yeo
    VFX Production Coordinator

  43. Nicholas Cabana
    Animation

  44. Kyle Dunlevy
    Animation

  45. Cristina Falcon
    Animation

  46. Cameron Folds
    Animation

  47. Peer Lemmers
    Animation

  48. Andrew Malesky
    Animation

  49. Yuhon Ng
    Animation

  50. Jeremy Stewart
    Animation

  51. Travis Tohill
    Animation

  52. Bob Wilson
    Animation

  53. Stephen King
    Animation

  54. Phil Tippett

    Phil Tippett
    Visual Effects

  55. Geoff Campbell
    Character Modelling Supervisor

Writing

  1. Michael Crichton

    Michael Crichton
    Characters

  2. Rick Jaffa

    Rick Jaffa
    Screenplay

  3. Amanda Silver

    Amanda Silver
    Screenplay

  4. Derek Connolly

    Derek Connolly
    Screenplay

  5. Rick Jaffa

    Rick Jaffa
    Story

  6. Amanda Silver
  7. Timothy Burgard
    Storyboard

  8. Robert Consing
    Storyboard

  9. Collin Grant
    Storyboard

  10. Philip Keller
    Storyboard

  11. David Lowery
    Storyboard

  12. Dan Sweetman
    Storyboard

  13. Amy Lynn Umezu
    Storyboard

  14. Colin Trevorrow

    Colin Trevorrow
    Screenplay

  15. John Coven
    Storyboard

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page