Cast 130

  1. Jackie Earle Haley

    Jackie Earle Haley

    Walter Kovacs / Rorschach

  2. Patrick Wilson

    Patrick Wilson

    Dan Dreiberg / Nite Owl II

  3. Jeffrey Dean Morgan

    Jeffrey Dean Morgan

    Edward Blake / The Comedian

  4. Billy Crudup

    Billy Crudup

    Jon Osterman / Dr. Manhattan

  5. Matthew Goode

    Matthew Goode

    Adrian Veidt / Ozymandias

  6. Malin Åkerman

    Malin Åkerman

    Laurie Jupiter / Silk Spectre II

  7. Carla Gugino

    Carla Gugino

    Sally Jupiter / Silk Spectre

  8. Matt Frewer

    Matt Frewer

    Edgar Jacobi / Moloch the Mystic

  9. Stephen McHattie

    Stephen McHattie

    Hollis Mason / Nite Owl

  10. Laura Mennell

    Laura Mennell

    Janey Slater

  11. Rob LaBelle

    Rob LaBelle

    Wally Weaver

  12. Gary Houston

    Gary Houston

    John McLaughlin

  13. James M. Connor

    Pat Buchanan

  14. Mary Ann Burger

    Eleanor Clift

  15. John Shaw

    John Shaw

    Doug Roth

  16. Robert Wisden

    Robert Wisden

    Richard Nixon

  17. Jerry Wasserman

    Jerry Wasserman

    Detective Fine

  18. Don Thompson

    Detective Gallagher

  19. Frank Novak

    Frank Novak

    Henry Kissinger

  20. Sean Allan

    Norad General #1

  21. Garry Chalk

    Garry Chalk

    NORAD General

  22. Stephanie Belding

    Stephanie Belding

    Janet Black

  23. Michael Kopsa

    Michael Kopsa

    Paul Klein

  24. William S. Taylor

    Prison Psychiatrist

  25. Chris Burns

    Chris Burns

    Dumb Thug

  26. Malcolm Scott

    Fat Thug

  27. Danny Wattley

    Danny Wattley

    Huge Prisoner

  28. Nhi Do

    Nhi Do

    Vietnamese Girl

  29. Walter Addison

    Lee Iacocca

  30. David Mackay

    David Mackay

    Child Murderer

  31. Keith Martin Gordey
  32. Fulvio Cecere

    Fulvio Cecere

    Agent Forbes

  33. Ted Cole

    Ted Cole

    Dick Cavett

  34. Mark Acheson

    Mark Acheson

    Large Man At Happy Harry's

  35. John Destry

    Happy Harry's Bartender

  36. Chris Gauthier

    Chris Gauthier

    Seynour

  37. L. Harvey Gold

    L. Harvey Gold

    New Frontiersman Editor

  38. Jay Brazeau

    Jay Brazeau

    News Vendor

  39. Jesse Reid

    Teenager at Newsstand

  40. Manoj Sood

    Manoj Sood

    Karnak Scientist

  41. Dan Payne

    Dan Payne

    Dollar Bill

  42. Niall Matter

    Niall Matter

    Mothman

  43. Apollonia Vanova

    Apollonia Vanova

    Silhouette

  44. Glenn Ennis

    Glenn Ennis

    Hooded Justice

  45. Darryl Scheelar

    Darryl Scheelar

    Captain Metropolis

  46. Clint Carleton

    Young Hollis Mason

  47. Brett Stimely

    Brett Stimely

    John F. Kennedy

  48. Carrie Genzel

    Jackie Kennedy

  49. Greg Travis

    Greg Travis

    Andy Warhol

  50. Greg Armstrong-Morris

    Truman Capote

  51. Andrew Colthart

    Naked Man At Warhol Party

  52. Bruce Crawford

    Bruce Crawford

    Bank Robber

  53. Sal Sortino

    Sal Sortino

    1940 Watchmen Photographer

  54. Eli Snyder

    Young Rorschach

  55. Lori Watt

    Rorschach's Mother

  56. Tony Bardach

    John With Rorschach's Mother

  57. John Kobylka

    Fidel Castro

  58. Carmen Lavigne

    Carmen Lavigne

    Anti War Protester

  59. J.R. Killigrew

    David Bowie

  60. Steven Stojkovic

    Mick Jagger

  61. Martin Reiss

    Brezhnev

  62. Frank Cassini

    Frank Cassini

    Sally's Husband

  63. Tara Frederick

    Aggressive Hooker

  64. Daryl Shuttleworth

    Daryl Shuttleworth

    Jon's Father

  65. Jaryd Heydrick

    Young Jon

  66. Ron Chartier

    Ron Chartier

    Carnival Photographer

  67. Carly Bentall

    Wally's Girlfriend

  68. Matt Drake

    Older Boy Bully

  69. Haley Guiel

    Laurie - 13 Years

  70. Sonya Salomaa

    Sonya Salomaa

    Adrian Veidt's Assistant

  71. Tyler McClendon

    Veidt Enterprises Security Guard

  72. Salli Saffioti

    Salli Saffioti

    Annie Leibovitz

  73. Neil Schell

    Neil Schell

    Man In Riot Crowd

  74. Michael Eklund

    Michael Eklund

    Man In Riot Crowd

  75. Deborah Finkel

    Deborah Finkel

    Woman In Riot Crowd

  76. Louis Chirillo

    Louis Chirillo

    Face To Face TV Producer

  77. Marsha Regis

    Marsha Regis

    Face To Face TV Receptionist

  78. Patrick Sabongui

    Patrick Sabongui

    Knot Top Gang Leader

  79. John Tench

    John Tench

    Knot Top Gang Member

  80. Santo Lombardo

    Santo Lombardo

    Knot Top Gang Member

  81. Jason Schombing

    Jason Schombing

    NY SWAT

  82. Darren Shahlavi

    Darren Shahlavi

    NY SWAT

  83. Marshall Virtue

    NY SWAT

  84. Colin Lawrence

    Colin Lawrence

    Officer Kirkpatrick

  85. Chris Weber

    Officer O'Brien

  86. Alessandro Juliani

    Alessandro Juliani

    Rockefeller Military Base Technician

  87. Alison Araya

    Alison Araya

    Foreign Newscaster

  88. Sahar Biniaz

    Foreign Newscaster

  89. Matthew Harrison

    Matthew Harrison

    Foreign Newscaster

  90. Bernadeta Wrobel

    Foreign Newscaster

  91. Youri Obryvtchenko

    Foreign Newcaster

  92. Heidi Iro

    Foreign Newcaster

  93. Kit Noon

    Foreign Newcaster

  94. Parm Soor

    Foreign Newcaster

  95. Cristina Menz

    Foreign Newcaster

  96. Lynn Colliar

    Foreign Newcaster

  97. Tony Ali

    Foreign Newcaster

  98. Katie Bennison

    Foreign Newcaster

  99. Ian Farthing

    Foreign Newcaster

  100. Calvin Lee

    Foreign Newcaster

  101. Alexander Mandra

    Alexander Mandra

    Foreign Newcaster

  102. Isabelle Champeau

    Isabelle Champeau

    Foreign Newcaster

  103. Ashley O'Connell

    Ashley O'Connell

    Foreign Newcaster

  104. Mark Gash

    On Location Reporter

  105. Suzanne E. Smith

    On Location Reporter

  106. Agam Darshi

    Agam Darshi

    On Location Reporter

  107. Tom McBeath

    Tom McBeath

    News Analyst

  108. Kevin McNulty

    Kevin McNulty

    News Anchor

  109. Mark Docherty

    Newscaster

  110. Clay St. Thomas

    Newscaster

  111. Dale Wolfe

    Keene Act Anchor

  112. Ken Tremblett

    Keene Act Anchor

  113. Dawn Chubai

    Dawn Chubai

    Keene Act Anchor

  114. Manuelita Kinsey

    Keene Act Anchor

  115. Tamara Stanners

    Vietnam 51st State Anchor

  116. Sahara Davis

    Young Tenement Fire Child

  117. Dave Hospes

    Tenement Fire Child

  118. Greig Hospess

    Tenement Fire Child

  119. Ali Dunn

    Tenement Fire Child

  120. Jeffrey Frieler

    Tenement Fire Policeman

  121. Kurt Evans

    Kurt Evans

    Tenement Fire News Reporter

  122. Sylvesta Stuart

    Sylvesta Stuart

    Destruction Firefighter

  123. Terence Kelly

    Terence Kelly

    Destruction Firefighter

  124. Mi-Jung Lee

    Mi-Jung Lee

    A Bomb Test Anchorwoman

  125. Ted Friend

    Larry Culpeper

  126. Tiffany Burns

    News Reporter

  127. Michael Adamthwaite

    Michael Adamthwaite

    Bar Knot Top

  128. Zack Snyder

    Zack Snyder

    Commando in Vietnam (uncredited)

  129. Danny Woodburn

    Danny Woodburn

    Big Figure Prisoner (uncredited)

Crew 143

Art

  1. Jaydene Maryk

    Art Department Coordinator

  2. Franziska Keller

    Art Department Coordinator

  3. James Steuart

    Art Direction

  4. Helen Jarvis

    Art Direction

  5. Chris Beach

    Assistant Art Director

  6. Paul Ozzimo

    Conceptual Illustrator

  7. Scott Lukowski

    Conceptual Illustrator

  8. Chris Gilmour

    Leadman

  9. Alex McDowell

    Production Design

  10. Jim Erickson

    Set Decoration

  11. François Audouy

    Supervising Art Director

  12. Garson Yu

    Title Designer

Camera

  1. William R. Dalgleish

    Additional Camera

  2. Trig Singer

    Camera Operator

  3. Chris Bedyk

    Camera Operator

  4. Larry Fong

    Larry Fong

    Director of Photography

  5. James Salberg

    Dolly Grip

  6. Darin Wong

    Dolly Grip

  7. Jessica Moskal

    First Assistant Camera

  8. Simon Jori

    First Assistant Camera

  9. John Clothier

    Steadicam Operator

  10. Clay Enos

    Clay Enos

    Still Photographer

Costume & Make-Up

  1. Denise Gingrich

    Ager/Dyer

  2. Christine Bieselin Clark

    Assistant Costume Designer

  3. Courtney Daniel

    Assistant Costume Designer

  4. Michael Wilkinson

    Michael Wilkinson

    Costume Design

  5. Ryan Meinerding

    Costume Illustrator

  6. Anji Bemben

    Hair Department Head

  7. Anne Carroll

    Hairstylist

  8. Diane Holme

    Hairstylist

  9. Roy Sidick

    Hairstylist

  10. Julie McHaffie

    Hairstylist

  11. Debra Wiebe

    Key Hair Stylist

  12. Rita Ciccozzi

    Key Makeup Artist

  13. Zabrina Matiru

    Makeup Artist

  14. Emanuela Daus

    Makeup Artist

  15. Rosalina Da Silva

    Makeup Department Head

  16. Céline Godeau

    Tattoo Designer

  17. Michelle Baines

    Wardrobe Supervisor

  18. Jessica Lythgoe-Green

    Wardrobe Supervisor

  19. Susan O'Hara

    Wardrobe Supervisor

  20. Tangi Crawford

    Wardrobe Supervisor

Crew

  1. Ryan Steacy

    Armorer

  2. Theo Vandernoot

    CG Supervisor

  3. Jeff Newton

    CG Supervisor

  4. Max Wood

    CG Supervisor

  5. Max Bruce

    CG Supervisor

  6. Chris Ryan

    CG Supervisor

  7. Diana Miao

    CG Supervisor

  8. Daniel Kramer

    Digital Effects Supervisor

  9. Joe Henke

    Digital Effects Supervisor

  10. Patrick Kavanaugh

    Digital Effects Supervisor

  11. David Seager

    Digital Effects Supervisor

  12. Mike Marcuzzi

    Digital Effects Supervisor

  13. Dave Gibbons

    Graphic Novel Illustrator

  14. Nesta Chapman

    Nesta Chapman

    Stunts

  15. James Bamford

    James Bamford

    Stunts

  16. Rick Stratton

    Tattooist

  17. Ian Guns

    Techno Crane Operator

  18. Sarah McLauchlan

    Visual Effects Editor

  19. Tim Mulvihill

    Visual Effects Editor

  20. Guy T. Wiedmann

    Visual Effects Editor

  21. Joseph Carson

    Visual Effects Editor

  22. Collette Nunes

    Visual Effects Editor

  23. George McCarthy

    Visual Effects Editor

  24. Chris Coupland

    Visual Effects Editor

Directing

  1. Zack Snyder

    Zack Snyder

    Director

  2. Martin Walters

    First Assistant Director

  3. Kimi Webber

    Script Supervisor

Editing

  1. Des Carey

    Digital Intermediate

  2. William Hoy

    William Hoy

    Editor

  3. Melissa Remenarich

    First Assistant Editor

Lighting

  1. Dennis Brock

    Gaffer

  2. Paul Matsalla

    Lighting Technician

  3. Lawrence S. James

    Lighting Technician

  4. Kris Tobiasson

    Lighting Technician

  5. Brett Bird

    Lighting Technician

  6. Jarrod Tiffin

    Rigging Gaffer

  7. Tyler Guenther

    Rigging Grip

  8. Peter Pacula

    Rigging Grip

Production

  1. Caitlin McKenna-Wilkinson

    Caitlin McKenna-Wilkinson

    ADR Voice Casting

  2. Michelle Allen

    Casting

  3. Kristy Carlson

    Casting

  4. Bim Narine

    Casting Assistant

  5. Jennifer Weinstein

    Casting Assistant

  6. Arlene Kiyabu

    Casting Associate

  7. Herb Gains

    Executive Producer

  8. Thomas Tull

    Thomas Tull

    Executive Producer

  9. Lloyd Levin

    Producer

  10. Lawrence Gordon

    Producer

  11. Wesley Coller

    Wesley Coller

    Producer

  12. Deborah Snyder

    Deborah Snyder

    Producer

  13. Sara Flamm

    Production Supervisor

  14. Joel Thingvall

    Researcher

Sound

  1. Joe Dorn

    ADR Editor

  2. Denise Horta

    ADR Supervisor

  3. Charles O'Shea

    Boom Operator

  4. Byron Wilson

    Dialogue Editor

  5. Gary A. Hecker
  6. Derek Pippert

    Foley Editor

  7. Tyler Bates

    Music

  8. Darrell Hall

    Music Editor

  9. Jeremy Peirson

    Sound Designer

  10. Daniel Pagan

    Sound Effects Editor

  11. Tim Gedemer

    Sound Effects Editor

  12. Rick Hromadka

    Sound Effects Editor

  13. Bruce Tanis

    Sound Effects Editor

  14. David Werntz

    Sound Effects Editor

  15. Ai-Ling Lee

    Sound Effects Editor

  16. Chris Jenkins

    Sound Re-Recording Mixer

  17. Frank A. Montaño

    Sound Re-Recording Mixer

  18. Scott Hecker

    Supervising Sound Editor

Visual Effects

  1. Matthew Adams

    2D Supervisor

  2. Pearl Hsu

    3D Artist

  3. Dominic Cheung

    3D Artist

  4. Adele Ng

    3D Artist

  5. Keith W. Smith

    Lead Animator

  6. Frank Sacco

    Lead Animator

  7. Steve Cady

    Lead Animator

  8. Christian Zurcher

    Pre-Visualization Supervisor

  9. Alexander Vegh

    Alexander Vegh

    Pre-Visualization Supervisor

  10. Eric Scott

    Visual Effects Producer

  11. Tom C. Peitzman

    Visual Effects Producer

  12. Melissa Cabrera

    Visual Effects Producer

  13. David Van Dyke

    Visual Effects Producer

  14. John Dietz

    Visual Effects Producer

  15. Becky Roberts

    Visual Effects Producer

  16. David Sanger

    Visual Effects Producer

  17. Dawn Brooks Macleod

    Visual Effects Producer

  18. Jason Heapy

    Visual Effects Producer

  19. Richard Thwaites

    Visual Effects Producer

  20. Jessica Norman

    Visual Effects Supervisor

  21. Peter G. Travers

    Visual Effects Supervisor

  22. Ian Hunter

    Ian Hunter

    Visual Effects Supervisor

  23. John 'D.J.' Des Jardin

    John 'D.J.' Des Jardin

    Visual Effects Supervisor

  24. Shawn Walsh

    Visual Effects Supervisor

  25. Bryan Hirota

    Visual Effects Supervisor

  26. Dennis Jones

    Visual Effects Supervisor

  27. Lon Molnar

    Visual Effects Supervisor

Writing

  1. Alan Moore

    Alan Moore

    Novel

  2. David Hayter

    Screenplay

  3. Alex Tse

    Alex Tse

    Screenplay

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page