Distribution des rôles 77

  1. Tom Hanks

    Tom Hanks

    Forrest Gump

  2. Robin Wright

    Robin Wright

    Jenny Curran

  3. Gary Sinise

    Gary Sinise

    Dan Taylor

  4. Mykelti Williamson
  5. Sally Field

    Sally Field

    Mrs. Gump

  6. Michael Conner Humphreys

    Young Forrest Gump

  7. Hanna Hall

    Hanna Hall

    Young Jenny Curran

  8. Haley Joel Osment

    Haley Joel Osment

    Forrest Gump Jr.

  9. Siobhan Fallon Hogan

    Siobhan Fallon Hogan

    School Bus Driver

  10. Afemo Omilami

    Afemo Omilami

    Drill Sergeant

  11. Peter Dobson

    Peter Dobson

    Young Elvis Presley

  12. Sonny Shroyer

    Sonny Shroyer

    College Football Coach

  13. George Kelly

    Barber

  14. Sam Anderson

    Sam Anderson

    Principal

  15. Margo Moorer

    Margo Moorer

    Louise

  16. Christopher Jones

    Christopher Jones

    Boy with cross

  17. Kevin Mangan

    Jenny's Father

  18. Brett Rice

    Brett Rice

    High School Football Coach

  19. David Brisbin

    David Brisbin

    Newscaster

  20. Kirk Ward

    Kirk Ward

    Earl

  21. Marlena Smalls

    Marlena Smalls

    Bubba's Mother

  22. Kitty K. Green

    Bubba's Great Grandmother

  23. Mark Matheisen

    Jenny's Date

  24. Al Harrington

    Al Harrington

    Local Anchor #1

  25. Joe Washington

    Local Anchor #2

  26. Jed Gillin

    John F. Kennedy (voice)

  27. Don Fischer

    Don Fischer

    Army Recruiter

  28. Matt Wallace

    Barracks Recruit

  29. Mike Jolly

    Mike Jolly

    Club Patron

  30. Michael Kemmerling

    Club Patron

  31. John Voldstad

    John Voldstad

    Club Patron

  32. Daniel J. Gillooly

    Helicopter Gunman

  33. Michael Burgess

    Michael Burgess

    Cleveland

  34. Steven Griffith
  35. Michael McFall

    Michael McFall

    Army Hospital Male Nurse

  36. Byron Minns

    Byron Minns

    Wounded soldier

  37. Steve DeRelian

    Steve DeRelian

    Wounded Soldier

  38. Bonnie Ann Burgess

    Bonnie Ann Burgess

    Army Nurse

  39. Stephen Bridgewater

    Hospital Officer

  40. John William Galt

    John William Galt

    President Johnson (voice)

  41. Isabel Rose

    Isabel Rose

    Isabel

  42. Richard D'Alessandro

    Richard D'Alessandro

    Abbie Hoffman

  43. Kevin Davis

    Kevin Davis

    Black Panther

  44. Michael Jace

    Michael Jace

    Black Panther

  45. Geoffrey Blake
  46. Vanessa Roth

    Hollywood Boulevard Girlfriend

  47. Emily Carey

    Hollywood Boulevard Girlfriend

  48. Dick Cavett

    Dick Cavett

    Dick Cavett

  49. Tiffany Salerno
  50. Joe Alaskey

    Joe Alaskey

    President Nixon (voice)

  51. Lazarus Jackson

    Lazarus Jackson

    Discharge Officer

  52. Matt Rebenkoff

    Drugged Out Boyfriend

  53. Nora Dunfee

    Nora Dunfee

    Elderly Southern Woman

  54. Hallie D'Amore

    Waitress in cafe

  55. Michael Mattison

    Taxi Driver

  56. Charles Boswell

    Charles Boswell

    Aging Hippie

  57. Timothy McNeil

    Wild Eyed Man

  58. Bob Penny

    Bob Penny

    Crony

  59. Greg Brown

    Football Player (uncredited)

  60. Troy Christian

    Cheerleader (uncredited)

  61. Bryan Hanna

    Football Coach (uncredited)

  62. Zach Hanner

    Zach Hanner

    Barracks Recruit (uncredited)

  63. Aaron Michael Lacey

    National Guardsman (uncredited)

  64. Jacqueline Lovell

    Jacqueline Lovell

    Football Fan (uncredited)

  65. Brendan Shanahan

    Football Player (uncredited)

  66. William Shipman

    Black Panther (uncredited)

  67. Robb Skyler

    Robb Skyler

    Nicholas Katzenbach (uncredited)

  68. Mary Ellen Trainor

    Mary Ellen Trainor

    Jenny's Babysitter (uncredited)

  69. Kurt Russell

    Kurt Russell

    Elvis Presley (voice) (uncredited)

  70. Jeffrey Winner

    Club Patron (uncredited)

  71. Bob Harks

    Bob Harks

    University Dean

  72. W. Benson Terry

    Stanley Loomis

  73. Tyler Long

    Tyler Long

    Red Headed Boy

  74. Jim Hanks

    Jim Hanks

    Forrest Gump Running (uncredited)

  75. Michael Oliver

    Michael Oliver

    Red Headed Teen (uncredited)

Équipe technique 166

Artistique

  1. Kacy Magedman

    Art Department Coordinator

  2. Wendy Richardson

    Art Department Coordinator

  3. Leslie McDonald

    Art Direction

  4. William James Teegarden

    Art Direction

  5. Linda Berger

    Assistant Art Director

  6. Steve Arnold

    Assistant Art Director

  7. Tony Fanning

    Assistant Art Director

  8. Michael Gastaldo

    Assistant Property Master

  9. Jeff Passanante

    Construction Coordinator

  10. Barry Spencer

    Construction Foreman

  11. Eric Rosenberg

    Graphic Designer

  12. Dan Ondrejko

    Greensman

  13. Daniel J. Gillooly

    Greensman

  14. Hugo Herrera

    Greensman

  15. Kevin Mangan

    Greensman

  16. Chris L. Spellman
  17. Claire Gaul

    Leadman

  18. Paige Augustine

    Leadman

  19. Brett Haas

    Location Scout

  20. Rick Carter

    Rick Carter

    Production Design

  21. Stefan Dechant

    Production Illustrator

  22. Robin L. Miller

    Property Master

  23. Nancy Haigh

    Set Decoration

  24. Elizabeth Lapp

    Set Designer

  25. Erin Kemp

    Set Designer

  26. James C. Feng

    Set Designer

  27. Lauren E. Polizzi

    Set Designer

  28. William Alford

    Set Dresser

  29. Erik Tiemens

    Storyboard Artist

  30. Nina Saxon

    Title Designer

Image

  1. Richard A. Kelley

    Richard A. Kelley

    Assistant Camera

  2. Sam Taybi

    Best Boy Grip

  3. Chris Johnson

    Camera Loader

  4. Chris Squires

    Camera Operator

  5. Don Burgess

    Don Burgess

    Director of Photography

  6. Jeff 'Moose' Howery

    Dolly Grip

  7. John Gazdik

    First Assistant Camera

  8. Joe Fulmer

    First Company Grip

  9. Patrick B. O'Brien

    Second Assistant Camera

  10. John 'Jay' Devlin

    Second Company Grip

  11. Tom West

    Second Company Grip

  12. David M. Dunlap

    Second Unit Director of Photography

  13. Phillip V. Caruso

    Still Photographer

Costumes et maquillage

  1. Jessica Fasman

    Assistant Costume Designer

  2. Craig Bilodeau

    Costume Assistant

  3. Joanna Johnston

    Joanna Johnston

    Costume Design

  4. Robin Richesson

    Costume Illustrator

  5. Dan Bronson

    Costume Supervisor

  6. Pamela Wise

    Costume Supervisor

  7. Betty Birkowski

    Costumer

  8. Judith A. Cory

    Hair Designer

  9. Hazel Catmull

    Hairstylist

  10. Susan Schuler-Page

    Hairstylist

  11. William A. Kohout

    Hairstylist

  12. Craig Lyman

    Makeup Artist

  13. Jay Cannistraci

    Makeup Artist

  14. Rick Sharp

    Makeup Artist

  15. Hallie D'Amore

    Makeup Designer

  16. Alleene C. Keith

    Seamstress

  17. Patricia Bercsi

    Set Costumer

  18. Rudolph Garcia

    Set Costumer

  19. Stephen P. Shubin

    Set Costumer

Équipe technique

  1. George Murphy

    CG Supervisor

  2. Stephen Rosenbaum

    CG Supervisor

  3. Scott Mobley

    Carpenter

  4. Leslie Cook

    Leslie Cook

    Choreographer

  5. Amy Panzer

    Craft Service

  6. Jessica Drake

    Dialect Coach

  7. Jim DePue

    Driver

  8. Joel Sill

    Executive Music Producer

  9. Tyler C. Daum

    Picture Car Coordinator

  10. Rick Porras

    Rick Porras

    Post Production Supervisor

  11. Steven J. Boyd

    Post Production Supervisor

  12. Timothy Greenwood

    Projection

  13. Joe Montenegro

    Special Effects

  14. Ken Gorrell

    Special Effects Assistant

  15. Michael J. Hudson

    Special Effects Technician

  16. Bud Davis

    Stunt Coordinator

  17. Allen Robinson

    Stunt Double

  18. Jim Hanks

    Jim Hanks

    Stunt Double

  19. Keith Campbell
  20. Dale A. Dye

    Technical Advisor

  21. Lindsey Buckingham
  22. Randy Cantor

    Transportation Captain

  23. Wayne Roberts

    Transportation Co-Captain

  24. Joel Marrow

    Transportation Coordinator

  25. Jane E. Russell

    Unit Publicist

  26. Joey Box

    Joey Box

    Utility Stunts

  27. Doug Chiang

    Doug Chiang

    Visual Effects Art Director

  28. Debbie Denise

    Visual Effects Editor

  29. Michael McGovern

    Visual Effects Editor

  30. Timothy Eaton

    Visual Effects Editor

Réalisation

  1. Lennie Appelquist

    Additional Second Assistant Director

  2. Robert Zemeckis

    Robert Zemeckis

    Director

  3. Bruce Moriarty

    First Assistant Director

  4. Susan Malerstein

    Script Supervisor

  5. Eric Tignini

    Second Second Assistant Director

  6. Steve Starkey

    Second Unit Director

Montage

  1. Greg Hyman

    Assistant Editor

  2. Jeremiah O'Driscoll

    Assistant Editor

  3. Bob Kaiser

    Color Timer

  4. Arthur Schmidt
  5. Carin-Anne Strohmaier

    First Assistant Editor

  6. Louis Rivera

    Negative Cutter

Éclairage

  1. Bob Finley III

    Chief Lighting Technician

  2. Dan Cornwall

    Electrician

  3. Andy Ryan

    Assistant Chief Lighting Technician, Gaffer

  4. David R. Christensen

    Lighting Technician

  5. E. Scott Mayhugh

    Rigging Grip

Production

  1. Thomas Bianco

    Assistant Accountant

  2. Stephanie Antosca

    Assistant Location Manager

  3. Clarissa Troop

    Assistant Production Coordinator

  4. Ellen Lewis

    Casting

  5. Ben Wexler

    Casting Assistant

  6. David Brymer

    Casting Associate

  7. Charles Newirth

    Co-Producer, Unit Production Manager

  8. Michael Tadross

    Executive In Charge Of Production

  9. Tona B. Dahlquist

    Extras Casting

  10. Jim Morris

    Jim Morris

    General Manager

  11. Chris Ferro

    Location Assistant

  12. Amy Ness

    Location Manager

  13. Mary Morgan

    Location Manager

  14. Peggy Pridemore

    Location Manager

  15. Steve Starkey

    Producer

  16. Steve Tisch

    Producer

  17. Wendy Finerman

    Producer

  18. Cynthia Quan

    Production Accountant

  19. Heather Smith

    Production Assistant

  20. Sharon Felder

    Production Assistant

  21. Debra James

    Production Coordinator

  22. Jamie Daddio

    Production Secretary

  23. Charlie Puritano

    Researcher

Son

  1. Sue Fox

    ADR Editor

  2. Phil Benson

    Assistant Sound Designer

  3. David Franklin Bergad

    Assistant Sound Editor

  4. Earl Sampson

    Boom Operator

  5. Alan Silvestri

    Alan Silvestri

    Conductor, Original Music Composer

  6. Claire Sanfilippo

    Dialogue Editor

  7. Dianna Stirpe

    Dialogue Editor

  8. Ewa Sztompke

    Dialogue Editor

  9. Dennie Thorpe

    Foley Artist

  10. Tom Barwick

    Foley Artist

  11. Clare C. Freeman

    Foley Editor

  12. Marian Wilde

    Foley Editor

  13. Tony Eckert

    Foley Recordist

  14. Kenneth Karman

    Music Editor

  15. William Ross

    Orchestrator

  16. William B. Kaplan

    Production Sound Mixer

  17. E. Larry Oatfield

    Sound Effects Editor

  18. Robert Shoup

    Sound Effects Editor

  19. Jonathan Gaynor

    Sound Mixer

  20. Dennis S. Sands

    Sound Re-Recording Mixer

  21. Randy Thom

    Randy Thom

    Sound Re-Recording Mixer

  22. Gloria S. Borders

    Supervising Sound Editor

  23. Christiane Steffen

    Vocal Coach

Effets visuels

  1. Allen Hall

    Special Effects Supervisor

  2. Greg Maloney

    Visual Effects

  3. Anne Calanchini

    Visual Effects Coordinator

  4. Debbie Denise

    Visual Effects Producer

  5. Ken Ralston

    Visual Effects Supervisor

Écriture

  1. Winston Groom
  2. Eric Roth

    Eric Roth

    Screenplay

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Un film, une émission télévisée ou un artiste est introuvable ? Connectez-vous afin de créer une nouvelle fiche.

Général

s Mettre le curseur dans la barre de recherche
p Ouvrir le menu du profil
esc Fermer une fenêtre ouverte
? Ouvrir la fenêtre des raccourcis clavier

Sur les pages des médias

b Retour (ou vers le parent si faisable)
e Afficher la page de modification

Sur les pages des saisons des émissions télévisées

Afficher la saison suivante (flèche droite)
Afficher la saison précédente (flèche gauche)

Sur les pages des épisodes des émissions télévisées

Afficher l'épisode suivant (flèche droite)
Afficher l'épisode précédent (flèche gauche)

Sur toutes les pages des images / photos

a Ouvrir la fenêtre d'ajout d'image / photo

Sur toutes les pages de modifications

t Ouvrir le sélecteur de traduction
ctrl+ s Envoyer le formulaire

Sur les pages des discussions

n Créer une nouvelle discussion
w Basculer le statut de suivi
p Basculer publique / privée
c Basculer fermer / ouvrir
a Ouvrir l'activité
r Répondre à la discussion
l Afficher la dernière réponse
ctrl+ enter Envoyer votre message
Page suivante (flèche droite)
Page précédente (flèche gauche)

Noter ou ajouter votre choix à une liste ?

Connexion