Cast 22

  1. Michael Fassbender

    Michael Fassbender
    David / Walter

  2. Katherine Waterston

    Katherine Waterston
    Daniels Branson

  3. Billy Crudup

    Billy Crudup
    Christopher Oram

  4. Danny McBride

    Danny McBride
    Tennessee Faris

  5. Demián Bichir

    Demián Bichir
    Sergeant Carl Lope

  6. Carmen Ejogo

    Carmen Ejogo
    Karine Oram

  7. Jussie Smollett
  8. Callie Hernandez
  9. Amy Seimetz

    Amy Seimetz
    Maggie Faris

  10. Nathaniel Dean

    Nathaniel Dean
    Sergeant Hallett

  11. Alexander England
  12. Benjamin Rigby
  13. Uli Latukefu
  14. Tess Haubrich

    Tess Haubrich
    Sarah Rosenthal

  15. Lorelei King

    Lorelei King
    Voice of 'Mother' (voice)

  16. Goran D. Kleut

    Goran D. Kleut
    Xenomorph / Neomorph

  17. Andrew Crawford

    Andrew Crawford
    Neomorph

  18. Guy Pearce

    Guy Pearce
    Peter Weyland (uncredited)

  19. James Franco

    James Franco
    Jacob Branson (uncredited)

  20. Noomi Rapace

    Noomi Rapace
    Dr. Elizabeth Shaw (uncredited)

  21. Javier Botet

    Javier Botet
    Xenomorph (uncredited)

  22. Benjamin Taylor

    Benjamin Taylor
    Engineer (uncredited)

Crew 125

Art

  1. Chris Seagers
    Production Design

  2. Damien Drew
    Art Direction

  3. Charlie Revai

    Charlie Revai
    Art Direction

  4. Victor J. Zolfo
    Set Decoration

  5. Steve Burg
    Conceptual Design

  6. Andrew Chan
    Assistant Art Director

  7. Belinda Cusmano
    Set Designer

  8. Wayne John Haag
    Conceptual Design

  9. Dane Hallett
    Conceptual Design

  10. Mark Hatton
    Conceptual Design

  11. Lauren Wild
    Art Department Coordinator

  12. Jacinta Leong
    Art Direction

  13. Ian Gracie
    Supervising Art Director

  14. Dion Boothby
    Set Dresser

  15. Tony Drew
    Set Designer

  16. Andrew Kattie
    Set Designer

  17. Kate McCowage
    Set Designer

  18. Alasdair Mott
    Set Designer

Camera

  1. Dariusz Wolski
    Director of Photography

  2. Peter Beeh
    Aerial Director of Photography

  3. P. Scott Sakamoto
    Camera Operator

  4. Damian Wyvill
    Camera Operator

  5. Matt Toll
    Camera Operator

  6. Andrew Johnson
    Steadicam Operator

  7. Mark Rogers
    Still Photographer

  8. Shaun O'Dell
    Additional Photography

  9. Mal Booth
    Dolly Grip

  10. Toby Copping
    Key Grip

  11. Ben Ruffell
    Camera Operator

  12. Claire Frayn
    Additional Photography

  13. Sarah Hood
    Additional Photography

Costume & Make-Up

  1. Janty Yates

    Janty Yates
    Costume Design

  2. Rebecca Allen
    Hairstylist

  3. Lara Jade Birch
    Hairstylist

  4. Lesley Vanderwalt
    Hair Designer

  5. Jennifer Stanfield
    Key Hair Stylist

  6. Lesley Vanderwalt
    Makeup Supervisor

  7. Tess Natoli
    Makeup Artist

  8. Lesley Vanderwalt
    Makeup Designer

  9. Mark Campbell
    Assistant Costume Designer

  10. Bronwyn Doughty
    Costume Coordinator

  11. Maria Salcher
    Costume Coordinator

  12. Sarah Robinson
    Costume Supervisor

  13. Robyn Elliott
    Costume Supervisor

  14. Anna Burstall
    Set Costumer

  15. Ivana Daniele
    Set Costumer

  16. Dan Owen
    Set Costumer

  17. Anna Haigh
    Costume Illustrator

Crew

  1. Alexandre Cancado
    CG Supervisor

  2. Lukasz Bukowiecki
    Visual Effects Editor

  3. Paolo Buzzetti
    Visual Effects Editor

  4. Mark Carr
    Visual Effects Editor

  5. Kyle Gardiner
    Stunt Coordinator

  6. Julie Payne
    In Memory Of

Directing

  1. Ridley Scott

    Ridley Scott
    Director

  2. Raymond Kirk
    Assistant Director

  3. Merran Elliot
    Script Supervisor

  4. Melina Burns
    Script Supervisor

  5. Danielle Blake
    Second Assistant Director

  6. Claire Frayn
    Third Assistant Director

  7. Sarah Hood
    Second Assistant Director

  8. Scott Lovelock
    Second Assistant Director

  9. Matthew Webb
    Third Assistant Director

  10. Greg Tynan
    Third Assistant Director

Editing

  1. Cheryl Potter
    Additional Editing

  2. Justin Tillett
    Assistant Editor

  3. Laurence Johnson
    First Assistant Editor

Lighting

  1. Mark Jefferies
    Rigging Gaffer

  2. Theo Thomas
    Rigging Grip

  3. Boyan Baynov
    Lighting Director

  4. Spencer Fitch
    Lighting Director

  5. Britton Plewes
    Lighting Director

  6. Leonardo Bianchi
    Lighting Director

  7. Matthieu Paugam
    Lighting Director

  8. Manjusha Balachandran
    Lighting Director

  9. Elisabeth Leeb
    Lighting Director

Production

  1. David Giler
    Producer

  2. Walter Hill

    Walter Hill
    Producer

  3. Mark Huffam
    Producer

  4. Ridley Scott

    Ridley Scott
    Producer

  5. Carmen Cuba
    Casting

  6. Dean Hood
    Unit Production Manager

  7. Lizzy Jane Klein
    Researcher

  8. Ebony Hardin
    Casting Assistant

  9. Wittney Horton
    Casting Associate

  10. Mary Barltrop
    Location Manager

  11. Jeremy Peek
    Location Manager

Sound

  1. Rachael Tate
    ADR Supervisor

  2. Derek Casari
    ADR & Dubbing

  3. Judah Getz
    ADR & Dubbing

  4. Oliver Tarney
    Sound Designer

  5. Dillon Bennett
    Sound Effects Editor

  6. Paul Massey
    Sound Re-Recording Mixer

  7. Oliver Tarney
    Supervising Sound Editor

  8. Michael Fentum
    Sound Designer

  9. Jack Stew
    Foley

  10. Tony Lewis
    Music Editor

  11. Alex Ferguson
    Assistant Sound Editor

  12. Arabella Winter
    Assistant Sound Editor

  13. Jed Kurzel
    Music

  14. Jed Kurzel
    Music Director

Visual Effects

  1. Anthony Smith
    2D Supervisor

  2. Gabriele Zucchelli
    Animation Supervisor

  3. Alexandre Ronco
    Animation Supervisor

  4. Maxime Cazaly
    Creature Technical Director

  5. Francis Leong
    Creature Technical Director

  6. Will Fife
    Creature Technical Director

  7. Victor Pillet
    Creature Technical Director

  8. Luke Wilding
    Modeling

  9. William Bell
    Modeling

  10. Dan Oliver
    Special Effects Supervisor

  11. Jason McDonald
    Pre-Visualization Supervisor

  12. Sona Pak
    Visual Effects Producer

  13. Tomi Nieminen
    Visual Effects Producer

  14. Charley Henley
    Visual Effects Supervisor

Writing

  1. John Logan

    John Logan
    Screenplay

  2. Dante Harper
    Screenplay

  3. Dan O'Bannon

    Dan O'Bannon
    Characters

  4. Ronald Shusett
    Characters

  5. Michael Green

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.