Medvirkende 48

  1. Keanu Reeves

    Keanu Reeves

    Detective Tom Ludlow

  2. Forest Whitaker

    Forest Whitaker

    Captain Jack Wander

  3. Chris Evans

    Chris Evans

    Detective Paul Diskant

  4. Hugh Laurie

    Hugh Laurie

    Captain James Biggs

  5. Martha Higareda

    Martha Higareda

    Grace Garcia

  6. Cedric the Entertainer
  7. Naomie Harris

    Naomie Harris

    Linda Washington

  8. Common

    Common

    Coates

  9. Angela Sun

    Angela Sun

    Julie Fukashima

  10. Cle Shaheed Sloan
  11. Jayceon Terrell Taylor
  12. Michael Monks

    Michael Monks

    Michael Monks

  13. Jay Mohr

    Jay Mohr

    Sgt. Mike Clady

  14. Terry Crews

    Terry Crews

    Detective Terrence Washington

  15. Game

    Game

    Grill

  16. Kate Clarke

    Kate Clarke

    Demille's Girlfriend

  17. John Corbett

    John Corbett

    Detective Dante Demille

  18. Amaury Nolasco

    Amaury Nolasco

    Detective Cosmo Santos

  19. Noel Gugliemi

    Noel Gugliemi

    Quicks

  20. Michael Monks

    Michael Monks

    Pathologist

  21. Clifton Powell

    Clifton Powell

    Sergeant Green

  22. Daryl Gates

    Daryl Gates

    The Chief

  23. Kenneth Choi

    Kenneth Choi

    Boss Kim

  24. Wally Rudolph

    Wally Rudolph

    Thug Kim

  25. Garret Sato

    Garret Sato

    Toilet Man

  26. Kerry Wong

    Kerry Wong

    Union Market Clerk

  27. Aaron McPherson

    Aaron McPherson

    Union Market Cop #1

  28. Paul Anthony Barreras

    Union Market Cop #2

  29. Yonda Davis

    Yonda Davis

    Prostitute #1

  30. Siobhan Parisi

    Siobhan Parisi

    Prostitute #2

  31. Emilio Rivera

    Emilio Rivera

    OG Vato

  32. Michael D. Roberts

    Michael D. Roberts

    Older Black Man

  33. Kami Jones

    Kami Jones

    Black Woman

  34. Jernard Burks

    Jernard Burks

    Money Shirt

  35. Kevin Benton

    Kevin Benton

    Lt. Van Buren

  36. Amy Dudgeon

    Amy Dudgeon

    Assistant D.A.

  37. Genesis Codina

    Genesis Codina

    Little Mexican Girl

  38. Michaela Pereira

    Michaela Pereira

    News Anchor

  39. Jaime FitzSimons

    Jaime FitzSimons

    Senior Captain

  40. Joanne Chew

    Joanne Chew

    Park Twin #1

  41. Kel Ann Hsieh

    Kel Ann Hsieh

    Park Twin #2

  42. Patrick Gallagher

    Patrick Gallagher

    LAPD Captain

  43. Kirstin Pierce

    Kirstin Pierce

    Clady's Wife

  44. Carlos Amezcua

    Carlos Amezcua

    Co-Anchor

  45. David Ayer

    David Ayer

    NLR member in County Jail (uncredited)

  46. Candice A. Buenrostro

    Candice A. Buenrostro

    Troubled teen (uncredited)

  47. Daniel Van Dyke

    Daniel Van Dyke

    LAPD Sergeant (uncredited)

  48. Masen Faison

    Masen Faison

    ER Nurse (uncredited)

Crew 171

Kunst

  1. Sara Ghaffar

    Art Department Assistant

  2. Richard Bloom

    Art Department Coordinator

  3. Charlie Campbell

    Assistant Art Director

  4. Dominick Bruno

    Assistant Property Master

  5. Chris Langevin

    Assistant Property Master

  6. Mark R. LaPresle

    Construction Coordinator

  7. Gary B. Krakoff Jr.

    Construction Foreman

  8. Andrew Campbell

    Graphic Designer

  9. David Corral

    Greensman

  10. Daril Alder

    Leadman

  11. Alec Hammond

    Production Design

  12. Gary Tuers

    Property Master

  13. Hilton Rosemarin

    Set Decoration

  14. Caroline Perzan

    Set Decoration Buyer

  15. Al Hobbs

    Set Designer

  16. Dameon Daniels

    Set Dresser

  17. Miguel A. Garcia

    Set Dresser

  18. Ray Garcia

    Set Dresser

  19. Tim Caprarelli

    Set Dresser

  20. Jesse Siono Jr.

    Standby Painter

  21. Andrew Garcia-Price

    Storyboard Artist

Kamera

  1. Tom Schnaidt

    "B" Camera Operator

  2. Jay Herron

    "B" Camera Operator

  3. Steven J. Winslow

    Aerial Camera Technician

  4. John Trapman

    Aerial Director of Photography

  5. Andrew Taylor

    Best Boy Grip

  6. Rustie Burris

    Camera Production Assistant

  7. Joshua Turner

    Camera Production Assistant

  8. Gabriel Beristain

    Director of Photography

  9. Stephen M. Foss

    Dolly Grip

  10. Mike Moad

    Dolly Grip

  11. Alan Cohen

    First Assistant "A" Camera

  12. Daniel Page McDonough

    First Assistant "B" Camera

  13. Mariana Sánchez de Antuñano

    First Assistant "B" Camera

  14. Erik Emerson

    First Assistant Camera

  15. Craig Grossmueller

    First Assistant Camera

  16. Bob Leitelt

    Key Grip

  17. Eric Guerin

    Second Assistant "A" Camera

  18. Jeremiah Kent

    Second Assistant "B" Camera

  19. Steven Bernstein

    Second Unit Director of Photography

  20. Marcis Cole

    "A" Camera Operator, Steadicam Operator

  21. Merrick Morton

    Still Photographer

Kostume & Sminke

  1. Christine Bean

    Assistant Costume Designer

  2. Michele Michel

    Costume Design

  3. Claudia Wick

    Costume Supervisor

  4. Carlos Brown

    Costumer

  5. Yvette Ammon

    Costumer

  6. Michelle Liu

    Costumer

  7. Susan Germaine

    Hair Department Head

  8. Soo-Jin Yoon

    Hairstylist

  9. Jennifer Bell

    Key Hair Stylist

  10. Alicia M. Tripi

    Alicia M. Tripi

    Key Hair Stylist

  11. Michael Germain

    Key Makeup Artist

  12. Francisco X. Pérez

    Makeup Department Head

  13. Tom Waisanen

    On Set Dresser

  14. Kanani Wolf

    Set Costumer

  15. Anette Czagany

    Anette Czagany

    Set Costumer

  16. Bob Moore Jr.

    Set Costumer

  17. Alma Magaña

    Set Costumer

  18. Roberto Carneiro

    Set Costumer

Medarbejdere

  1. Cory Fleming

    Aerial Coordinator

  2. Keii Johnston

    Keii Johnston

    Aerial Coordinator

  3. Ross Levy

    Cableman

  4. Suzette Barnett

    Compositor

  5. Marc Meaut

    Craft Service

  6. Michael Smuda

    Craft Service

  7. Raymond Bulinski

    Craft Service

  8. Joy Ellison

    Dialect Coach

  9. Danny Braet

    Digital Effects Supervisor

  10. Rick Shuster

    Rick Shuster

    Pilot

  11. Bruce Benson

    Pilot

  12. Antonio Evans

    Set Medic

  13. Mark Blaydes

    Set Medic

  14. Bruno Van Zeebroeck

    Special Effects Coordinator

  15. James Lorimer

    Special Effects Technician

  16. Richard L. Hill

    Special Effects Technician

  17. Edward Gettis

    Special Effects Technician

  18. George Zamora

    Special Effects Technician

  19. Robert Cole

    Special Effects Technician

  20. Michael Schorr

    Special Effects Technician

  21. Lorri Bearbower

    Studio Teacher

  22. Riley Harper

    Riley Harper

    Stunts

  23. Tad Griffith

    Tad Griffith

    Stunts

  24. Danny Torres

    Systems Administrators & Support

  25. Rick Stratton

    Tattooist

  26. Noah Bishop

    Techno Crane Operator

  27. Tim Sisson

    Transportation Captain

  28. Steve Duncan

    Transportation Coordinator

  29. V.W. Scheich

    Video Assist Operator

Instruering

  1. David Ayer

    David Ayer

    Director

  2. Kelly Leffler

    Script Supervisor

  3. Diane Collins

    Script Supervisor

  4. Liliana M. Molina

    Script Supervisor

Redigering

  1. William Paley

    Assistant Editor

  2. Kiran Pallegadda

    Associate Editor

  3. Jim Passon

    Color Timer

  4. April McMorris

    Digital Intermediate Producer

  5. Jeffrey Ford

    Jeffrey Ford

    Editor

  6. Christopher J. Maldonado

    Editorial Production Assistant

Lys

  1. Lance Dickinson

    Assistant Chief Lighting Technician

  2. Scott Sprague

    Best Boy Electric

  3. Allen Harker

    Electrician

  4. George Lozano Jr.

    Electrician

  5. Cedric Bonier

    Electrician

  6. R. Michael Yope

    Electrician

  7. Frankie Martinez

    Electrician

  8. Steve Harvey

    Electrician

  9. Nate Johnson

    Electrician

  10. Barry Gross

    Gaffer

  11. Rod Weaver

    Gaffer

  12. Charles Smith

    Key Rigging Grip

  13. Glenn E. Moran

    Rigging Gaffer

  14. Mark T. Stockwell Sr.

    Rigging Grip

  15. Bill H. Schwocho

    Rigging Grip

  16. Johnny Martinez

    Rigging Grip

  17. William Kent

    Rigging Grip

Produktion

  1. Mary Vernieu

    Mary Vernieu

    Casting

  2. Brandon Hemmerling

    Casting Assistant

  3. Lindsay Graham

    Casting Associate

  4. Erwin Stoff

    Producer

  5. Lucas Foster

    Producer

Lyd

  1. Derek Casari

    ADR Engineer

  2. Eric Thompson

    ADR Mixer

  3. Robert Ulrich

    ADR Supervisor

  4. Josephine Nericcio

    Assistant Sound Editor

  5. David A. Smith

    Boom Operator

  6. John Kwiatkowski

    Dialogue Editor

  7. Mark Coffey

    First Assistant Sound Editor

  8. John Sievert

    Foley Artist

  9. Steve Copley

    Foley Mixer

  10. Kevin Houlihan

    Music Coordinator

  11. Roy Prendergast

    Music Editor

  12. Ashley Revell

    Music Editor

  13. Season Kent

    Season Kent

    Music Supervisor

  14. John Houlihan

    John Houlihan

    Music Supervisor

  15. Graeme Revell

    Graeme Revell

    Orchestrator, Original Music Composer

  16. Boris Elkis

    Orchestrator

  17. Mark Curry

    Scoring Mixer

  18. Richard L. Anderson

    Sound Editor

  19. G.W. Brown

    Sound Editor

  20. Albert Gasser

    Sound Effects Editor

  21. Stacey Dodds

    Sound Engineer

  22. Rodrigo Ortiz-Parraga

    Sound Engineer

  23. Lori Dovi

    Sound Mixer

  24. James Bolt

    Sound Re-Recording Mixer

  25. Elliot Tyson

    Sound Re-Recording Mixer

  26. Craig Heath

    Sound Recordist

  27. Kevin Dunigan

    Sound Recordist

  28. Matt Patterson

    Sound Recordist

  29. Piero Mura

    Sound Designer, Supervising Sound Editor

Visuelle Effekter

  1. Shant Jordan

    Compositing Supervisor

  2. Wayne A. Shepherd

    Compositing Supervisor

  3. Adam Stern

    Digital Compositor

  4. Pallavi Devabhaktuni

    Digital Compositor

  5. Matthew Collorafice

    Digital Compositor

  6. Ante Dekovic

    Digital Compositor

  7. David Hochstadter

    Digital Compositor

  8. Jason Michael Zimmerman

    Digital Compositor

  9. Mark Robben

    Digital Compositor

  10. Jeremy Hunt

    Visual Effects

  11. Steve Dellerson

    Visual Effects

  12. Thomas F. Ford IV

    Visual Effects Producer

  13. Les G. Jones

    Visual Effects Producer

  14. Chris Watts

    Visual Effects Supervisor

Skrivning

  1. James Ellroy

    James Ellroy

    Screenplay

  2. Kurt Wimmer

    Kurt Wimmer

    Screenplay

  3. Jamie Moss

    Screenplay

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page